­ 

 

2013: EVENT 7, Sunday 6th August

WIMBLEDON COMMON 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Wally and Carol Winter, David Taylor and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol and Wally for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout - the largest MABAC field that I can remember!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 03/09/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

29:24

69


28

James

Doddren

M

DMV

34:25

5


 

2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:32

68


29

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

34:26

54


 

3

Neil

Guthrie

M

WW

30:18

67


30

Richard

Salaman

M

DMV

34:27

5


 

4

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

30:32

66


31

Simon

Caton

M

EO

34:38

53


 

5

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

30:47

65


32

Jim

Wallace

M

WW

34:51

5


 

6

Henry

Krishley Elstub

M

WW

30:51

64


33

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

34:54

5


 

7

Nick

Eaton

M

DMV

30:59

63


34

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:57

52


 

8

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

31:25

62


35

Dan

Milton

M

EO

35:17

51


 

9

Mark

Palmer

M

DMV

31:50

61


36

David

Rider

M

PP

35:19

50


 

10

James

Hamilton

M

WW

31:55

5


37

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

35:21

5


 

11

Simon

Newton

M

WW

32:01

5


38

Doug

Carse

M

WW

35:24

5


 

12

Gary

Peters

M

DMV

32:09

60


39

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

35:27

5


 

13

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

32:12

59


40

Steve

Cox

M

WW

35:36

5


 

14

John

Querstret

M

RR

32:17

58


41

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

35:40

49


 

15

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

32:29

5


42

James

Hewson

M

WW

35:50

5


 

16

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

32:34

57


43

Gary

Hyett

M

EO

35:52

48


 

17

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

32:48

5


44

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

36:05

47


 

18

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

32:55

56


45

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

36:11

46


 

19

Keith

Leon

M

WW

33:00

5


46

Simon

Alerdice

M

DMV

36:24

5


 

20

Luke

Horsfield

M

WW

33:04

5


47

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

36:25

5


 

21

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

33:05

5


48

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

36:28

45


 

22

Derek

Gilby

M

WW

33:08

5


49

John

Orrell

M

BVR

36:36

44


 

23

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

33:15

5


50

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

36:44

43


 

24

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:17

55


51

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

36:46

42


 

25

S

Bush

M

DMV

33:21

5


52

Richard

Herring

M

WW

36:51

5


 

26

Sebastian

Vons

M

WW

33:25

5


53

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

36:51

5


 

27

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

34:13

5


54

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

36:59

41





































55

Jonathan

Barnett

M

WW

37:01

5


110

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

41:40

5



56

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

37:04

40


111

John

Carter

M

WW

41:48

5



57

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

37:13

5


112

Chiara

Samele

F

WW

41:54

5



58

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

37:16

5


113

Nicola

Perou

F

EO

42:10

5



59

Paula

Varley

F

WW

37:23

39


114

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:19

5



60

Ian

Martin

M

WW

37:29

5


115

Stephanie

Cannon

F

WW

42:21

5



61

Martin

Miller

M

WW

37:48

5


116

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

42:23

5



62

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

37:49

5


117

Nigel

Punter

M

WW

42:24

5



63

Caroline

Helder

F

WW

37:56

38


118

Angela

Morgan

F

WW

42:38

5



64

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

37:59

5


119

Lauren

Knowler

F

WW

42:42

5



65

Mae

McDougall

F

WW

37:59

5


120

Dave

Ford

M

WW

42:45

5



66

Les

Worthington

M

EO

38:02

37


121

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

42:50

5



67

John

Phillips

M

DMV

38:18

5


122

John

Jelly

M

DMV

43:04

5



68

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

38:20

36


123

Andrew

Gilmour

M

WW

43:06

5



69

Oliver

Dean

M

DMV

38:28

5


124

David

Walsh

M

GFG

43:08

26



70

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

38:35

5


125

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

43:23

5



71

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

38:37

5


126

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

43:24

5



72

Ian

Strong

M

EO

38:42

5


127

Vivien

Victor

F

DMV

43:29

5



73

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:47

5


128

Hannah

Evans

F

WW

43:35

5



74

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

38:49

5


129

Russell

Kirby

M

EO

43:36

5



75

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

38:52

5


130

David

Wood

M

WW

43:42

5



76

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

39:02

35


131

Mike

Forder

M

WW

43:45

5



77

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

39:05

34


132

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

43:46

25



78

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

39:05

5


133

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

43:48

24



79

Nayan

Mistry

M

WW

39:11

5


134

Abigail

Johnson

F

WW

43:51

5



80

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

39:15

33


135

Heather

Martingell

F

RH

43:53

23



81

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

39:17

32


136

Emma

Salaman

F

DMV

43:55

5



82

Simon

Burrell

M

RH

39:23

31


137

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

44:01

22



83

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

39:25

5


138

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

44:06

5



84

Louise

Parker

F

DMV

39:33

5


139

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

44:09

5



85

Paul

Lee

M

WW

39:40

5


140

Alyson

Young

F

WW

44:11

5



86

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

39:47

5


141

Gerry

Milton

M

EO

44:13

5



87

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

39:49

5


142

Sue

Camp

F

RH

44:19

21



88

Mark

Sutherland

M

DMV

40:10

5


143

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

44:30

20



89

Greg

Smith

M

WW

40:14

5


144

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

44:34

19



90

Amrut

Sharma

M

RH

40:21

30


145

Oliver

Bheemul

M

RH

44:49

18



91

Vicki

Davies

F

DMV

40:24

5


146

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

44:50

5



92

David

Stanley

M

WW

40:41

5


147

Paul

Martingell

M

RH

44:56

17



93

Tamsin

Snow

F

WW

40:42

5


148

Derrick

Randall

M

WW

44:57

5



94

Lauren

Bennett

F

EO

40:46

29


149

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

44:59

5



95

Annie

Recuerda

F

RH

40:52

28


150

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

45:01

5



96

Robert

Law

M

DMV

40:57

5


151

Gail

Pope

F

DMV

45:15

5



97

J

Brooker

M

EO

40:59

5


152

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

45:17

5



98

Keith

Wadsworth

M

DMV

41:02

5


153

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

45:19

5



99

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

41:04

5


154

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

45:44

5



100

Tim

Beard

M

PP

41:04

27


155

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

45:51

16



101

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

41:06

5


156

Susie

Brierley

F

DMV

46:02

5



102

Rachel

Gower

F

WW

41:16

5


157

Alex

Searle

F

DMV

46:04

5



103

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

41:17

5


158

Richard

Bell

M

WW

46:12

5



104

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

41:25

5


159

Chris

Oates

M

WW

46:16

5



105

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

41:27

5


160

Stephanie

Muzzall

F

WW

46:23

5



106

Georgie

Blunt

F

DMV

41:30

5


161

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

46:30

5



107

John

Squires

M

DMV

41:31

5


162

Robert

Beeby

M

WW

46:34

5



108

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

41:34

5


163

Sarah

Oats

F

WW

46:48

5



109

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

41:36

5


164

Tony

Clark

M

RH

47:12

15





































165

Lydia

Graham

F

WW

47:12

5


200

Bob

Drake

M

RR

53:01

5



166

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

47:21

5


201

Tanya

Allen

F

RH

53:19

5



167

Jaqui

Stephenson

F

DMV

47:28

5


202

Jo

Lloyd

F

DMV

53:43

5



168

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

47:33

14


203

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

54:06

5



169

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

47:39

5


204

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

54:16

5



170

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

47:54

5


205

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

54:24

5



171

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

47:59

5


206

Peter

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

54:38

5



172

Andy

Maxton

M

EO

48:06

5


207

Angus

Cater

M

RH

54:41

5



173

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

48:17

5


208

Deepa

Sharma

F

RH

54:48

5



174

Heather

Law

F

DMV

48:50

5


209

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

54:50

5



175

John

Sabourin

M

WW

49:01

5


210

Daniel

Sicklen

M

RR

55:01

5



176

Martin

Day

M

EO

49:25

5


211

John

Hogg

M

BVR

55:04

8



177

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

49:39

5


212

Andrew

Bourne

M

DMV

55:06

5



178

David

Gill

M

EO

49:44

5


213

Deborah

Blakemore

F

RH

55:08

5



179

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

49:47

5


214

Christine

David

F

RH

55:10

5



180

Anne

Walker

F

WW

50:21

5


215

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

55:43

5



181

Gordon

McLaurin

M

WW

50:43

5


216

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

55:44

5



182

Tracey

Ford

F

WW

50:44

5


217

Waldron

Slaughter

M

RH

56:13

5



183

Kath

McCutheon

F

DMV

50:49

5


218

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

56:40

5



184

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

50:53

5


219

Paul

Lomas

M

DMV

56:58

5



185

Natalia

Slattery

F

RH

51:06

5


220

Lorna

Young

F

WW

56:59

5



186

A

Archer

M

DMV

51:09

5


221

Jenny

Evanson

F

WW

57:00

5



187

Lorna

Smith

F

RH

51:09

5


222

Juliet

Chan

F

RH

57:38

5



188

Debbie

Camp

F

EA

51:11

13


223

Sue

Killick

F

DMV

57:39

5



189

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

51:21

5


224

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

58:05

5



190

Carl

Wright

M

RR

51:26

5


225

Kelly

Pross

F

DMV

59:25

5



191

Louise

Parker

F

DMV

51:29

5


226

Tanya

King

F

DMV

59:26

5



192

Roger

Horne

M

PP

51:36

12


227

Lesley

Todd

F

EA

59:36

7



193

Judy

Davies

F

EA

51:54

11


228

Pauline

Maxton

F

EA

59:38

6



194

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

52:16

5


229

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

60:20

5



195

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

52:22

5


230

Eva

Chitty

F

DMV

61:04

5



196

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

52:23

5


231

Regina

Tayar-Watson

F

WW

61:49

5



197

Sabine

Green

F

EA

52:28

10


232

Gillian

Calder

F

WW

65:33

5



198

Wally

Garrod

M

RH

52:39

9


233

Colin

Harris

M

WW

65:34

5



199

Sue

Day

F

EO

52:51

5














 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

24.57

2


19

Peter

Collins

M

RR

37.21

2

 

2

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

25.54

2


20

Tracey

Small

F

RH

37.53

2

 

3

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

27.26

2


21

Rhona

Parkin

F

DMV

37.55

2

 

4

Bill

Lovesey

M

DMV

28.14

2


22

Alex

Cliff

F

DMV

38.15

2

 

5

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

29.49

2


23

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

38.29

2

 

6

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

30.14

2


24

Ray

Mears

M

RR

39.29

2

 

7

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

30.52

2


25

Lexi

Slaughter

F

RH

40.35

2

 

8

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

31.4

2


26

May

Nadir

F

RH

40.38

2

 

9

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

31.47

2


27

Bev

Ali

F

RH

40.56

2


10

Sue

Smedley

F

WW

33.11

2


28

Fleur

Priestly

F

DMV

41.47

2


11

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

33.26

2


29

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

41.48

2


12

Charlotte

Ohri

F

WW

34.57

2


30

Sarah

Rand

F

DMV

43.34

2


13

Sarah

Goodwin

F

WW

35.00

2


31

Beverley

Walsh

F

RH

44.06

2


14

Robert

Searle

M

DMV

35.30

2


32

Yvonne

Howie

F

RH

44.32

2


15

Michelle

Martinez

F

RH

35.46

2


33

Brian

James

M

DMV

45.14

2


16

Katie

Walters

F

RH

35.46

2


34

Pat

Hewlett

F

RH

46.42

2


17

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

35.48

2


35

Stella

Drake

F

RR

48.13

2


18

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

35.58

2


36

Christine

Gill

F

EO

48.36

2










37

Terence

Buchan

M

PP

49.37

2




































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3794



920



14


4728









 


DMV


3442



768



20


4230









 


RR


2712



420



6


3138











EO


1399



462



8


1869









 


BVR


1501



170



0


1671









 


MAGIC


1482



0



0


1482









 


PP


1307



122



6


1435









 


RH


618



252



20


890









 


CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


116



71



0


187











GFG


63



60



0


123









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

26.52

21.32

12


DMV

323


65


388




2

Elsa

Palmer

F

DMV

25.42

22.22

11


RR

73


9


82




3

Charlotte

Parker

F

DMV

28.01

24.01

10


PP

46


3


49




4

Yasmin

Parker

F

DMV

28.13

24.13

9


WW

14


6


20


 


5

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

29.07

27.07

8


EO

8


0


8


 


6

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

31.16

29.56

7


RH

7


0


7


 


7

Joe

Lowry

M

DMV

37.19

30.39

2









 


8

Tim

Forder

M

WW

32.55

30.55

6









 


9

Evie

Black

F

DMV

34.17

33.37

2









 


10

Josie

Phillips

F

DMV

38.41

34.01

2









 


11

Zak

Marsali

M

RR

37.53

34.33

5









 


12

Angel

Grimmett

F

RR

38.08

34.48

4











13

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

37.19

35.59

2











14

Felix

Buchan Horne

M

PP

49.37

42.17

3