­ 

 

2013: EVENT 10, Sunday 3rd November

Puttenham Common 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 10/11/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:42

60


29

Alan

Pye

M

RR

38:03

35


 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

30:01

59


30

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:07

34


 

3

Nick

Eaton

M

DMV

32:37

58


31

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

38:09

5


 

4

Sebastian

Vons

M

WW

33:04

57


32

Alan

Brett

M

WW

38:15

5


 

5

Steve

Low

M

BVR

33:09

56


33

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

38:16

33


 

6

Hannah

Jarvis

F

DMV

33:37

55


34

Les

Worthington

M

EO

38:31

32


 

7

James

Doddren

M

DMV

33:49

54


35

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

38:39

31


 

8

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

33:51

53


36

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

39:05

30


 

9

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:54

52


37

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

39:20

5


 

10

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

34:08

51


38

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

39:51

5


 

11

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

34:15

50


39

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

39:59

29


 

12

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

34:33

49


40

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

40:08

5


 

13

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

34:45

5


41

Melvyn

Dolman

M

BVR

40:08

28


 

14

Michael

Scales

M

RR

34:58

48


42

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

40:11

27


 

15

S

Bush

M

DMV

35:32

5


43

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

40:24

26


 

16

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

35:40

47


44

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

40:31

5


 

17

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

36:27

46


45

John

Phillips

M

DMV

41:11

5


 

18

Pamela

Morris

F

WW

36:34

45


46

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:22

25


 

19

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

36:37

44


47

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

41:35

5


 

20

Charles

Tippleston

M

EO

36:44

43


48

A

Runner

M

RR

41:43

5


 

21

David

Rider

M

PP

36:50

42


49

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

41:51

5


 

22

Roger

Clark

M

PP

36:52

41


50

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:11

5


 

23

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

37:15

40


51

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

42:19

5


 

24

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

37:26

5


52

David

Sykes

M

RR

42:22

5


 

25

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

37:31

39


53

James

Barber

M

RH

42:26

24


 

26

Robert

Short

M

RR

37:42

38


54

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

42:45

5


 

27

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

37:51

37


55

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

42:51

5



28

Steve

Cox

M

WW

37:59

36


56

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

42:57

5





































57

John

Hopes

M

PP

43:08

23


92

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

48:52

5



58

John

Carter

M

WW

43:11

5


93

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

48:53

5



59

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

43:16

5


94

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

49.04

5



60

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

43:22

5


95

John

Sabourin

M

WW

49:22

5



61

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

43:26

5


96

John

Dorrington

M

EO

49:38

11



62

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:39

22


97

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

49:49

5



63

David

Stanley

M

WW

43:55

5


98

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

49:49

5



64

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

44:06

5


99

David

Wood

M

WW

49:53

5



65

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

44:26

5


100

Alan

Harling

M

RR

50:05

5



66

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

44:30

21


101

John

Taylor

M

BVR

50:05

10



67

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

44:43

20


102

Heather

Law

F

DMV

50:11

5



68

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

44:54

19


103

Anne

Walker

F

WW

50:27

5



69

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

45:13

5


104

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

50:33

5



70

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

45:20

18


105

Nick

Sharples

M

DMV

50:36

5



71

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

45:24

5


106

Julie

Hosking

F

DMV

51:00

5



72

Dean

Eastham

M

WW

45:27

5


107

Eugine

Vernie

F

RR

51:29

9



73

Keith

Wadsworth

M

DMV

45:28

5


108

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

51:34

5



74

John

Cassell

M

BVR

45:30

17


109

Carl

Wright

M

RR

51:37

5



75

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

45:51

5


110

Emma

Wright

F

RR

51:44

8



76

Colin

Harris

M

WW

45:56

5


111

Keith

Lines

M

WW

51:58

5



77

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

45:58

5


112

Ray

Mears

M

RR

53:18

5



78

Dave

Ford

M

WW

46:16

5


113

A

Archer

M

DMV

53:45

5



79

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

47:00

16


114

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

54:27

5



80

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:21

5


115

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

54:48

7



81

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

47:25

5


116

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

55:10

6



82

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

47:28

5


117

Bob

Drake

M

RR

55:18

5



83

Cian

Rose

F

PP

47:38

15


118

Wally

Winter

M

WW

55:49

5



84

Martin

Rose

M

PP

47:38

14


119

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

56:06

5



85

Richard

Bell

M

WW

48:07

5


120

Carol

Winter

F

WW

56:13

5



86

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

48:11

13


121

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

56:37

5



87

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

48:12

5


122

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

57:13

5



88

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

48:30

12


123

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

58:12

5



89

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

48:38

5


124

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

58:13

5



90

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

48:45

5


125

John

Hogg

M

BVR

61:40

5



91

Sarah

Powell

F

WW

48:51

5































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Rob

Crane

M

WW

22.56

2


11

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

30.20

2

 

2

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

23.22

2


12

Patricia

Peever

F

WW

30.58

2

 

3

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

23.59

2


13

Jane

Morris

F

DMV

31.03

2

 

4

Paul

Lee

M

WW

24.11

2


14

Sam

Brien

F

EO

31.28

2

 

5

Chris

Nash

M

PP

24.27

2


15

Martin

Day

M

EO

32.11

2

 

6

Lilias

Griffiths

F

EO

24.31

2


16

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

32.10

2

 

7

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

24.53

2


17

Soo

Yau

F

WW

32.33

2

 

8

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

26.09

2


18

Sue

Day

F

EO

32.35

2

 

9

Freddy

Golding

M

MAGIC

27.27

2


19

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

33.52

2


10

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

27.44

2


20

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

34.06

2


































21

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

35.46

2


25

Roger

Horne

M

PP

41.54

2


22

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

36.43

2


26

Louise

Ionascu

F

DMV

47.13

2


23

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

37.15

2


27

Stella

Drake

F

RR

48.12

2


24

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

38.18

2


28

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

64.31

2




















_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CLUB


B'FWD



EVENT 10



JOGGERS


TOTAL









 


WW


5815



549



12


6376









 


DMV


5441



599



16


6056











RR


3539



329



8


3876









 


EO


2445



178



12


2635









 


BVR


2038



182



0


2220









 


PP


1968



172



6


2146









 


MAGIC


1952



119



2


2073









 


RH


1006



37



0


1043











CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


187



0



0


187









 


GFG


162



0



0


162











_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

21.42

17.02

12


DMV

578


78


656




2

Lois

Edwards

F

DMV

21.06

17.06

11


RR

94


4


98




3

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

19.17

17.17

10


PP

68


3


71




4

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

24.36

19.16

9


WW

37


0


37


 


5

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

23.20

19.20

8


EO

15


5


20


 


6

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

22.01

19.21

7


MAGIC

5


5


10


 


7

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

22.52

19.32

2


RH

7


0


7


 


8

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

24.36

20.36

2









 


9

Olivia

Partridge

F

DMV

23.59

20.39

2









 


10

Amelia

Brien

F

DMV

26.25

21.45

2









 


11

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

27.27

22.47

6









 


12

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

27.41

23.01

2











13

Rebecca

Irvine

F

DMV

25.09

23.09

2











14

Becky

Westwood

F

DMV

26.19

23.39

2











15

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

30.15

27.35

2











16

Amy

Henwood

F

EO

37.14

30.34

5











17

Matthew

Fewster

M

RR

36.40

31.20

4











18

Felix

Buchan Horne

M

PP

41.54

35.14

3











19

Heidi

De La Hoyde

F

DMV

43.51

40.31

2











20

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

44.46

41.26

2