­ 

 

2013: EVENT 8, Sunday 15th September

LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 22/09/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Nick

McKay

M

WW

33:50

68


41

J

Brooker

M

EO

43:41

34


 

2

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

34:18

67


42

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

43:47

33


 

3

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

35:16

66


43

Peter

Beckley

M

MAGIC

43:57

32


 

4

Alan

Tilling

M

DMV

35:33

65


44

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

43:57

31


 

5

Simon

Newton

M

WW

35:42

64


45

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

44:10

5


 

6

Michael

Scales

M

RR

35:57

63


46

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

44:26

30


 

7

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

33:16

62

#

47

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

44:36

5


 

8

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:26

61

#

48

David

Phillips

M

DMV

44:56

5


 

9

James

Doddren

M

DMV

33:26

60

#

49

Michelle

Ryder

F

MAGIC

45:01

29


 

10

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

38:20

59


50

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:26

5


 

11

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

38:22

58


51

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

45:27

28


 

12

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

38:36

57


52

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

45:31

5


 

13

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:37

56


53

John

Hopes

M

PP

45:35

27


 

14

Laura

Hales

F

MAGIC

38:58

55


54

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

45:45

26


 

15

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:09

54


55

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

45:55

5


 

16

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

39:10

53


56

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

46:06

5


 

17

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

39:19

52


57

David

Stanley

M

WW

46:26

5


 

18

Peter

Collins

M

WW

39:41

51


58

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:36

5


 

19

Keith

Hull

M

MAGIC

40:05

50


59

John

Cassell

M

BVR

46:38

25


 

20

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:13

49


60

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

46:56

5


 

21

Peter

Jones

M

MAGIC

40:23

48


61

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

47:26

5


 

22

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

40:43

5


62

Jo

Phillips

F

BVR

17:30

24


 

23

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

40:45

47


63

Colin

Harris

M

WW

47:34

5


 

24

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

41:04

5


64

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:38

5


 

25

Paul

Lee

M

WW

41:13

46


65

Claire

Johnston

F

MAGIC

47:44

5


 

26

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

41:21

45


66

Cian

Rose

F

PP

47:45

23


 

27

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

41:32

44


67

Martin

Rose

M

PP

47:45

22



28

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

41:40

43


68

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

47:50

5



29

John

Ricketts

M

RH

41:55

42


69

John

Jelly

M

DMV

47:55

5



30

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

42:14

41


70

Dave

Ford

M

WW

48:02

5



31

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

42:19

40


71

George

Coutsoudis

M

EO

48:07

21



32

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

42:38

39


72

Anna

Price

F

DMV

48:09

5



33

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

42:43

38


73

David

Walsh

M

GFG

48:18

20



34

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

42:45

5


74

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

48:34

5



35

James

Barber

M

RH

42:50

37


75

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

48:39

5



36

Ian

Strong

M

EO

43:02

36


76

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

48:45

5



37

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

43:07

35


77

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

49:45

5



38

Mark

Edwards

M

DMV

43:08

5


78

Tom

McCraekie

M

DMV

49:53

5



39

Tamsin

Snow

F

WW

43:17

5


79

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

50:03

19



40

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

43:39

5


80

Richard

Bell

M

WW

50:08

5






















































81

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

50:12

5


95

Georgia

Spooner

F

PP

54:48

5



82

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

51:01

5


96

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

55:13

11



83

Colin

Garrod

M

EO

51:28

18


97

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

55:48

5



84

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

51:39

5


98

Jacqui

Cooper

F

DMV

56:04

5



85

John

Dorrington

M

EO

51:45

17


99

Bob

Drake

M

RR

57:28

10



86

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:53

16


100

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

58:05

9



87

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

52:10

5


101

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

58:58

5



88

Brian

Blackman

M

DMV

52:18

5


102

Christine

David

F

RH

59:37

8



89

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

52:26

15


103

Carol

Winter

F

WW

60:02

5



90

Kath

Tilling

F

DMV

52:34

5


104

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

60:11

5



91

John

Sabourin

M

WW

53:13

5


105

Martin

Schlaeppi

M

DMV

60:43

5



92

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

53:32

14


106

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

64:26

5



93

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

53:38

13


107

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

64:36

7



94

Alan

Harling

M

RR

54:40

12


108

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

67:42

6





















# Took wrong turn so shortened their run.































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

18.40

2


15

Matt

Folkemer

M

RR

29.10

2

 

2

S

Rush

M

DMV

19.49

2


16

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

30.00

2

 

3

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

20.46

2


17

Wally

Winter

M

WW

31.30

2

 

4

John

Phillips

M

DMV

21.29

2


18

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

31.52

2

 

5

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

24.11

2


19

John

Carter

M

WW

31.53

2

 

6

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

25.05

2


20

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

32.11

2

 

7

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

26.59

2


21

Jeremy

Askem

M

BVR

34.45

2

 

8

A

Archer

M

DMV

27.10

2


22

Gillian

Askem

F

BVR

34.46

2

 

9

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

27.28

2


23

Stella

Drake

F

RR

45.05

2


10

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

27.48

2


24

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

50.05

2


11

Tom

Pollard

M

PP

28.20

2


25

Sally

Jones

F

WW

50.06

2


12

Jenny

Bishop

F

PP

28.28

2


26

Samantha

Horne

F

PP

55.54

2


13

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

28.44

2


27

Roger

Horne

M

PP

62.35

2


14

Ros

Kennedy

F

PP

29.02

2


28

Sally

Lines

F

WW

76.42

2




































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4719



539



14


5272









 


DMV


4221



635



16


4872









 


RR


3133



227



8


3368











EO


1882



203



0


2085









 


MAGIC


1482



380



2


1864









 


BVR


1626



181



4


1811









 


PP


1434



273



12


1719









 


RH


890



98



0


988









 


CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


187



0



0


187











GFG


123



20



0


143









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 


1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

17.20

15.20

12


DMV

388


83


471




2

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

18.17

16.17

11


RR

82


6


88




3

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

18.56

16.16

10


PP

49


7


56




4

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

19.49

18.29

9


WW

20


0


20


 


5

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

20.03

16.43

8


EO

8


0


8


 


6

Lois

Edwards

F

DMV

20.27

16.27

7


RH

7


0


7


 


7

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

20.42

16.02

2


MAGIC



5


5


 


8

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

20.42

18.02

2









 


9

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.43

18.43

2









 


10

Rebecca

Irvine

F

DMV

22.44

20.04

2









 


11

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

23.11

19.51

2









 


12

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

23.11

19.11

2











13

Heidi

De La Hoyde

F

DMV

23.29

20.09

2











14

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

23.38

18.18

2











15

Hugo

Folkemer

M

RR

23.52

18.32

6











16

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

25.07

20.27

5











17

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

25.18

21.58

2











18

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

25.20

22.50

2











19

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

28.43

23.23

2











20

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

29.06

27.06

2











21

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

36.43

33.23

4











22

Josie

Smith

F

DMV

36.43

33.23

2











23

Felix

Buchan Horne

M

PP

56.54

50.14

3