­ 

 

2013: EVENT 5, Sunday 9th June

HOLMWOOD COMMON 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to DMV for this event.

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS [updated 16/06/13]

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 



















1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

29:57

53


39

Tim

Beard

M

PP

39:19

25



2

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

30:07

52


40

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

39:38

24



3

Nick

McKay

M

WW

31:05

51


41

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

39:44

23



4

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

31:27

50


42

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

39:51

22



5

H

Jones

M

DMV

31:58

49


43

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

39:52

5



6

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

32:23

48


44

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

40:08

5



7

John

Querstret

M

RR

32:43

47


45

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

40:09

5



8

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

32:50

46


46

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

40:13

5



9

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

32:59

45


47

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

40:15

21



10

S

Bush

M

DMV

33:04

44


48

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

40:16

5



11

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

33:06

43


49

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

40:18

5



12

Michael

Scales

M

RR

33:24

42


50

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

40:23

5



13

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

33:50

41


51

Mandy

Ruks

F

MAGIC

40:27

20



14

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

34:00

40


52

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

40:29

5



15

James

Doddren

M

DMV

34:01

39


53

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

40:38

19



16

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

34:16

38


54

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

40:45

5



17

Mike

Salter

M

RR

34:42

37


55

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

40:50

5



18

David

Rider

M

PP

34:49

36


56

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

40:52

5



19

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

34:49

5


57

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

41:00

18



20

Terry

Eakin

M

WW

34:52

35


58

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:11

17



21

Roger

Clark

M

PP

35:03

34


59

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:20

16



22

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

35:05

33


60

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:36

15



23

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

35:27

5


61

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

41:44

14



24

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

35:40

32


62

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

41:50

13



25

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

36:01

31


63

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

41:53

5



26

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

36:20

5


64

Cian

Rose

M

PP

42:06

5




27

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

36:22

5


65

Martin

Rose

M

PP

42:06

5



28

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

36:23

5


66

Dave

Ford

M

WW

42:47

5



29

Rupert

Kemp

M

RR

37:27

30


67

Colin

Harris

M

WW

42:56

5



30

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

37:39

5


68

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

43:00

11



31

David

Porter

M

BVR

37:43

29


69

Clive

Scammell

M

WW

43:02

5



32

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

38:17

28


70

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

43:53

5



33

A

Josserand

M

DMV

38:31

5


71

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

43:54

5



34

Rob

Hedgecock

M

DMV

38:43

5


72

David

Wood

M

WW

43:58

5



35

Noel

Duncan

M

DMV

38:48

5


73

Alyson

Young

F

WW

44:00

10



36

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

39:02

27


74

John

Cassell

M

BVR

44:07

5



37

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

39:07

5


75

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

44:11

5



38

J

Brooker

M

EO

39:11

26


76

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

44:19

5




















77

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

44:42

5


92

Richard

Bell

M

WW

48:47

5



78

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

45:02

5


93

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

49:04

5



79

John

Berry

M

DMV

45:05

5


94

Julie

Hosking

F

DMV

49:10

5



80

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

45:08

9


95

Monika

Simiou

F

WW

49:35

5



81

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

45:11

5


96

Herbie

Hedgecock

M

DMV

49:37

5



82

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

45:25

8


97

Heather

Law

F

DMV

49:52

5



83

Laura

Muirhead

F

WW

45:32

5


98

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

50:04

5



84

John

Carter

M

WW

45:36

5


99

John

Parnham

M

DMV

50:07

5



85

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

45:37

5


100

Bob

Drake

M

RR

51:38

5



86

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

46:05

5


101

Alison

Taylor

F

RR

53:38

6



87

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

46:15

7


102

John

Orrell

M

BVR

54:20

5



88

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

46:49

6


103

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

54:52

5



89

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

47:33

5


104

John

Hogg

M

BVR

55:14

5



90

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

47:53

5


105

Alice

Williams

F

DMV

55:45

5



91

Hannah

Pitchford

F

DMV

48:08

5


106

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

57:09

5











107

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

61:47

5






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

17.59

2


17

Liz

Brown

F

EO

31.04

2

 

2

Scott

Robert-Shaw

M

DMV

19.21

2


18

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

32.28

2


3

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

20.55

2


19

Jenny

Berry

F

DMV

36.10

2


4

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

21.01

2


20

Stella

Drake

F

RR

40.00

2


5

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

21.28

2


21

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

45.28

2


6

Roger

Horne

M

PP

24.30

2


22

Sebastian

Vons

M

WW

45.29

2


7

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

24.36

2


23

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

47.43

2


8

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

24.58

2


24

Derek

MacCausland

M

RR

48.58

2


9

Martine

Brewer

F

DMV

25.40

2


25

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

49.05

2


10

Cara

Doddrell

F

DMV

26.09

2


26

Peter

Collins

M

RR

49.12

2


11

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

26.11

2


27

Douglas

Robb

M

RR

49.14

2

 

12

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

26.16

2


28

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

49.15

2

 

13

Tina

Triplett

F

DMV

26.17

2


29

Yoko

Uemura

F

EO

49.51

2

 

14

Ray

Mears

M

RR

26.21

2


30

Ross

Rebbeck

M

WW

57.41

2

 

15

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

27.09

2


31

Keith

Lines

M

WW

57.42

2

 

16

Louise

Hickey

F

RR

28.22

2









 



































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3370



414



10


3794









 


DMV


2923



497



22


3442









 


RR


2429



263



20


2712









 


BVR


1344



157



0


1501









 


MAGIC


1444



38



0


1482









 


EO


1274



121



4


1399









 


PP


1079



227



6


1307









 


RH


618



0



0


618









 


CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


116



0



0


116











GFG


63



0



0


63









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Oscar

Robert-Shaw

M

DMV

19.20

14.40

10


DMV

264


59


323




2

George

Robert-Shaw

M

DMV

18.16

14.56

9


RR

73


0


73




3

Edward

Phillips

M

DMV

21.26

16.06

8


PP

39


7


46




4

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

21.42

17.02

7


WW

14


0


14


 

 

5

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

18.40

17.20

6


EO

8


0


8


 

 

6

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

22.37

17.52

5


RH

7


0


7


 

 

7

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

21.18

17.58

2









 

 

8

Georgie

Blunt

F

DMV

20.47

18.47

2









 

 

9

Sophie

Hoskins

F

DMV

21.10

19.10

2









 

 

10

Thurston

Ford

M

PP

24.07

19.27

4









 

 

11

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.48

19.28

2









 

 

12

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

23.59

21.19

2











13

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

26.11

22.51

3











14

Evie

Black

F

DMV

28.02

27.22

2











15

Isabella

Berry

F

DMV

36.09

29.29

2