­ 

 

2013: EVENT 2, Sunday 3rd February

Ewell - 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Well done and thanks to Pauline Maxton and Epsom Allsorts for putting on their first MABAC event. It was a "flat but b****y muddy" course. (quote from MABAC secretary) I don't think the Allsorts can be blamed for the mud - their original chioce of course is under 8 inches of water so they did well to find a drier one!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 07/02/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

33:14

65


35

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

41:30

5


 

2

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

33:40

64


36

Simon

Loomes

M

DMV

41:37

5


 

3

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

33:51

63


37

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

41:53

35


 

4

Graham

Bell

M

WW

34:58

62


38

J

Brooker

M

EO

41:58

34


 

5

H

Jones

M

DMV

35:07

61


39

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:30

5


 

6

John

Querstret

M

RR

35:22

60


40

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

42:31

5


 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

35:44

59


41

Jenny

Lewthwaite

F

DMV

42:35

5


 

8

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

35:56

58


42

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

42:57

33


 

9

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:03

57


43

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

43:01

5


 

10

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

36:13

56


44

David

Porter

M

BVR

43:03

32


 

11

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

36:25

55


45

David

Porter

M

EO

43:10

31


 

12

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

36:32

54


46

David

Phillips

M

DMV

43:15

5


 

13

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

36:35

53


47

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

43:29

30


 

14

Michael

Scales

M

RR

36:53

52


48

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

43:32

29


 

15

Bruce

Harrold

M

DMV

37:16

51


49

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

43:49

28


 

16

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

37.18

50


50

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

44:01

5


 

17

James

Doddren

M

DMV

37:36

49


51

John

Phillips

M

DMV

44:12

5


 

18

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

37:41

48


52

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

44:25

5


 

19

Emma

Davies

F

MAGIC

37:50

47


53

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

44:38

27


 

20

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

38:11

46


54

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

44:38

5


 

21

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

38:46

45


55

Mick

Child

M

EO

44:46

5


 

22

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

38:46

44


56

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

44:49

5


 

23

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

38:48

43


57

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

44:59

26


 

24

Simon

Caton

M

EO

38:54

42


58

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

45:12

5


 

25

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:59

41


59

Ian

Strong

M

EO

45:14

5


 

26

Roger

Clark

M

PP

39:13

40


60

Louise

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

45:16

5


 

27

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

40:27

39


61

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

45:17

5


 

28

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

40:30

5


62

Colin

Harris

M

WW

45:42

5


 

29

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

40:42

5


63

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

45:52

5


 

30

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

40:58

38


64

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

46:06

25


 

31

Norman

Urquia

M

WW

41:04

5


65

Stephen

Howson

M

EO

46:07

5


 

32

Charles

Tippleston

M

EO

41:09

37


66

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

46:10

5


 

33

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

41:14

36


67

Jessica

Pealing

F

WW

46:12

5



34

Paul

Lee

M

WW

41:19

5


68

Ray

Vango

M

RR

46:15

5




















69

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

46:21

24


99

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

52:06

13



70

James

Barber

M

RH

46:35

23


100

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

52:29

5



71

David

Stanley

M

WW

47:04

5


101

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

52:45

5



72

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

47:07

22


102

John

Sabourin

M

WW

53:23

5



73

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

47:10

5


103

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

53:28

12



74

John

Carter

M

WW

47:14

5


104

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

53:30

5



75

Sue

Phillips

F

DMV

47:20

5


105

Andy

Maxton

M

EO

53:33

5



76

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

47:23

5


106

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

53:57

5



77

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

47:45

21


107

Ray

Mears

M

RR

54:49

5



78

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

48:02

5


108

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

55:12

5



79

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

48:03

20


109

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

55:18

5



80

Oliver

Bheemul

M

RH

48:33

19


110

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

55:30

11



81

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

48:39

18


111

Georgia

Spooner

F

PP

55:40

5



82

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

48:48

5


112

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

55:47

10



83

Richard

Hurrell

M

WW

48:54

5


113

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

55:51

5



84

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

48:57

5


114

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

57:00

5



85

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

48:58

5


115

Richard

Bell

M

WW

57:09

5



86

John

Jelly

M

DMV

49:03

5


116

Roger

Horne

M

PP

59:03

9



87

Eugenie

Verny

F

RR

49:17

17


117

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

60:10

5



88

Tim

Beard

M

PP

49:30

16


118

Carol

Winter

F

WW

61:01

5



89

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

49:44

5


119

Wally

Winter

M

WW

61:02

5



90

Jessica

Hall

F

WW

49:55

5


120

John

Hogg

M

BVR

62:21

8



91

Jayne

Pooley

F

WW

50:19

5


121

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

63:44

5



92

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

50:31

5


122

Christine

David

F

RH

64:11

7



93

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

50:33

5


123

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

64:20

6



94

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

50:54

5


124

Emelia

Freegard

F

WW

64:48

5



95

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:20

15


125

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

67:22

5



96

Christopher

Gate

M

WW

51:27

5


126

Joanna

Rodrigues

F

WW

68:30

5



97

Debbie

Hawkes

F

WW

51:46

5


127

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

70:11

5



98

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

51:53

14






















































































































































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

28.39

2


12

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

34.57

2

 

2

Caroline

Rasmusse

F

DMV

29.08

2


13

Sally

Jones

F

WW

37.24

2

 

3

Simon

Bell

M

WW

30.12

2


14

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

42.11

2

 

4

Barbara

Rodrigues

F

MAGIC

30.58

2


15

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

45.26

2

 

5

Jo

Rodrigues

F

MAGIC

30.59

2


16

Stella

Drake

F

RR

47.26

2

 

6

Bob

Drake

M

RR

31.48

2


17

Jenny

Child

F

EO

48.29

2

 

7

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

32.47

2


18

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

49.13

2

 

8

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

33.53

2


19

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

54.12

2

 

9

Robert

Donkin

M

EO

34.02

2


20

Chris

Williams


EO

63.18

2


10

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

34.18

2


21

Keith

Lines

M

WW

63.19

2


11

Mary

Denaes

F

WW

34.50

2


22

Caroline

James

F

EA

83.10

2




















































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1178



590



14


1782









 


RR


984



349



6


1339









 


DMV


674



571



2


1247









 


MAGIC


492



211



4


707









 


EO


403



293



8


704









 


BVR


470



169



2


641









 


PP


297



203



6


506









 


RH


374



65



0


439









 


CTHR


219



0



0


219











EA


34



14



2


50











GFG


39



0



0


39









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total
























 

 










Junior League Table



 

 

1

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

22.38

17.58

11


DMV



59


59






2

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

19.43

18.23

10


RR

49


0


49






3

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

22.26

18.26

9


PP

19


8


27






4

Oliver

Dean

M

DMV

20.19

18.59

8


WW



4


4




 

 

5

Oliver

Appleby

M

DMV

20.20

19.00

7











 

 

6

Mary

Lowry

F

DMV

25.16

19.59

6











 

 

7

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

25.09

20.29

5











 

 

8

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

24.13

20.53

2











 

 

9

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

24.28

22.28

2











 

 

10

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

25.08

22.28

2











 

 

11

Joshua

Bell

M

WW

29.59

25.19

4











 

 

12

Amy

Hemwood

F

DMV

34.01

29.21

2













13

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

54.11

50.11

3