­ 

 

2013: EVENT 5, Sunday 12th May

FARLEY HEATH 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Doug Sudbury and members of all clubs that helped put on this event.

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS Updated 07/06/13

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

34:19

65


37

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

45:42

34



2

Graham

Bell

M

WW

35:18

64


38

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

45:50

33



3

Steve

Low

M

BVR

37:30

63


39

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

45:54

32



4

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

38:15

62


40

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

46:02

5



5

John

Querstret

M

RR

39:01

61


41

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

46:05

31



6

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

39:06

60


42

Tim

Beard

M

PP

46:11

30



7

Sarah

Chichester

F

DMV

39:20

59


43

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

46:11

29



8

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

39:49

58


44

Paul

Whitley

M

WW

46:18

5



9

Tom

Lowry

F

DMV

40:00

57


45

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

46:29

28



10

John

Payne

M

BVR

40:13

56


46

Jonathan

Gray

M

BVR

46:32

5



11

S

Bush

M

DMV

40:13

55


47

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

46:40

5



12

James

Doddren

M

DMV

40:24

54


48

Andy

Statham

M

BVR

46:48

5



13

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

40:32

53


49

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

47:02

27



14

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

40:44

52


50

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

47:15

5



15

Chris

Brown

M

DMV

40:45

51


51

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

47:24

5



16

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

40:59

50


52

Phil

Bishop

M

WW

47:32

5



17

David

Rider

M

PP

41:13

49


53

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

47:38

5



18

Roger

Clark

M

PP

41:19

48


54

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

47:55

26



19

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

41:27

47


55

David

Phillips

M

DMV

48:08

5



20

Chris

Lazenby

M

DMV

41:50

46


56

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

48:16

5



21

Paul

Lee

M

WW

41:57

45


57

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

48:23

25



22

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

42:28

44


58

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

48:39

5



23

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:38

5


59

John

Carter

M

WW

48:50

5



24

Steve

Cox

M

WW

42:51

43


60

John

Hopes

M

PP

49:04

24



25

Peter

Collins

M

WW

42:57

42


61

David

Wood

M

WW

49:53

5



26

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

43:15

41


62

John

Cassell

M

BVR

49:56

5



27

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

43:17

40


63

David

Stanley

M

WW

49:56

5



28

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

43:26

5


64

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

50:19

5



29

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

43:55

39


65

Peter

Gray

M

BVR

50:34

5



30

Mick

Child

M

EO

44:18

38


66

James

Barber

M

RH

50:43

23



31

David

Porter

M

BVR

44:38

37


67

Dave

Ford

M

WW

50:50

5



32

Steven

Morton

M

BVR

45:01

5


68

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

51:14

22



33

Gareth

Davis

M

BVR

45:17

5


69

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

51:26

21



34

Ian

Strong

M

EO

45:28

36


70

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

51:42

20



35

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

45:34

35


71

Ramona

Thevenet

F

MAGIC

51:43

19



36

Olliver

Dean

M

DMV

45:41

5


72

Colin

Harris

M

WW

52:02

5




















73

Sophie

Bennet

F

WW

52:34

5


88

Debbie

Camp

F

EA

60:17

12



74

Sarah

Gray

F

BVR

53:06

18


89

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

60:28

5



75

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

53:25

5


90

Fee

Baulackey

F

EA

60:56

11



76

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

55:29

17


91

Wally

Winter

M

WW

60:58

5



77

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

55:41

5


92

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

61:05

5



78

John

Dorrington

M

EO

55:43

16


93

Carol

Winter

F

WW

61:54

5



79

Andy

Maxton

M

EO

55:35

15


94

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

62:08

5



80

Anne

Walker

F

WW

55:56

5


95

Pauline

Maxton

F

EA

62:52

10



81

John

Sabourin

M

WW

56:15

5


96

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

63:40

5



82

Richard

Bell

M

WW

56:31

5


97

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

66:00

9



83

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

56:31

5


98

Christine

David

F

RH

66:02

8



84

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

57:49

14


99

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

67:49

5



85

Sabine

Green

F

EA

58:38

13


100

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

69:02

7



86

Bob

Drake

M

RR

59:49

5


101

Anne

Uhart

F

BVR

69:34

6



87

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

60:02

5


102

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

84:44

5























 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Jason

Harris

M

PP

17.42

2


11

Thomas

Lowry

M

DMV

31.52

2

 

2

Clive

Scamell

M

WW

22.56

2


12

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

32.04

2

 

3

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

23.37

2


13

Sally

Jones

F

WW

34.22

2

 

4

Matthew

Burge

M

WW

23.40

2


14

Bill

Lovesey

M

DMV

35.06

2

 

5

Carl

Wright

M

RR

27.15

2


15

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

38.18

2

 

6

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

27.36

2


16

Julie

Ireland

F

EA

38.59

2

 

7

Keith

Lines

M

WW

28.33

2


17

Derek

McCauslend

M

RR

39.00

2

 

8

Jessica

Pealing

F

WW

29.53

2


18

Peter

Collins

M

RR

42.05

2

 

9

Kam

Kullar

F

RR

30.04

2


19

Jo

Rodrigues

F

WW

42.37

2


10

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

31.08

2


20

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.52

2










21

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

50.47

2




































































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2825



533



12


3370









 


DMV


2422



489



12


2923









 


RR


2132



283



14


2429









 


MAGIC


1216



228



0


1444









 


EO


1098



176



0


1274









 


BVR


999



345



0


1344









 


PP


896



181



2


1077









 


RH


559



57



0


616









 


CTHR


225



0



0


225











EA


68



46



2


116











GFG


63



0



0


63









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

19.09

16.29

13


DMV

191


73


264




2

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

19.15

16.35

12


RR

52


21


73




3

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

23.11

21.11

11


PP

39


0


39




4

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

26.35

21.55

10


WW

10


4


14


 

 

5

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

23.58

21.58

9


EO

8


0


8


 

 

6

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

23.32

22.12

8


RH

7


0


7


 

 

7

Pavit

Kullar

M

RR

26.10

22.50

7









 

 

8

Mary

Lowry

F

DMV

29.20

24.00

2









 

 

9

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

26.30

24.30

2









 

 

10

Joe

Lowry

M

DMV

31.50

25.10

2









 

 

11

Amrita

Kullar

F

RR

27.44

25.44

6









 

 

12

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

31.48

26.28

5











13

Joshua

Bell

M

WW

30.52

26.52

4











14

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

31.55

27.15

3











15

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

35.05

29.05

2











16

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

31.51

30.31

2