­ 

 

2012: EVENT 10, Sunday 2nd December WISLEY, OCKHAM COMMON – 5.5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Tim Beard and Pyrford Puffers for this well marked and well attended event, and to Tim for organising the venue and food for the AGM.


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

33:31

71


10

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

36:51

62



2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

34:28

70


11

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

37:38

61



3

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

34:31

69


12

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

37:49

60



4

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

34:33

68


13

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

37:56

59



5

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

34:58

67


14

Jamie

Doddrell

M

DMV

37:59

5



6

Nick

McKay

M

WW

35:32

66


15

Bate

Lawrence

M

DMV

38:02

5



7

Mark

Herbert

M

RH

36:03

65


16

Derek

Gilby

M

WW

38:04

58



8

H

Jones

M

DMV

36:09

64


17

Robert

McCaffrey

M

DMV

38:40

5



9

Clive

Broomhall

M

PP

36:32

63


18

Mike

Salter

M

RR

38:50

57




















19

Ben

Howard

M

DMV

38:53

5


74

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

48:02

5



20

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

38:58

56


75

John

Carter

M

WW

48:06

5



21

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

40:07

55


76

Justin

Parfett

M

DMV

48:16

5



22

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

40:08

54


77

Oliver

Bheemul

M

RH

48:23

26



23

Dylan

Lewis

M

PP

40:35

53


78

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:27

5



24

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

40:36

52


79

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

48:30

5



25

Peter

Collins

M

WW

40:38

51


80

Dave

Ford

M

WW

48:32

5



26

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

40:47

50


81

Sue

Bell

F

DMV

48:36

5



27

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:57

49


82

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

48:46

25



28

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

41:02

48


83

John

Cassell

M

BVR

48:50

24



29

Chris

Phillips

M

DMV

41:05

5


84

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

48:58

23



30

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

41:21

47


85

John

Hopes

M

PP

49:03

22



31

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:43

46


86

Anne

Davidson

F

DMV

49:39

5



32

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

41:48

5


87

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

49:42

5



33

S

Bush

M

DMV

42:00

5


88

John

Paton

M

RR

50:00

21



34

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

42:08

45


89

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

50:05

20



35

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

42:25

5


90

Emma

Salaman

F

DMV

50:41

5



36

A

Freestone

M

BVR

42:36

44


91

Tom

Reay

M

RH

50:46

19



37

A

Josserand

M

DMV

42:40

5


92

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

50:50

18



38

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

42:51

5


93

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

50:53

5



39

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

42:55

43


94

Steve

Wright

M

DMV

50:58

5



40

Adrian

Murphy

M

EO

43:24

42


95

Latha

Parnataneni

F

RR

51:07

17



41

Caroline

Court

F

DMV

43:24

41


96

B

Blackman

M

DMV

51:08

5



42

David

Porter

M

EO

43:34

40


97

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

51:33

5



43

J

Brooker

M

EO

43:38

39


98

Mary

Tibbbotts

F

PP

52:04

16



44

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

43:49

38


99

Wendy

Wakelin

F

DMV

52:06

5



45

John

Phillips

M

DMV

43:55

5


100

Colin

Coomber

M

PP

52:07

5



46

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

43:58

37


101

Kath

McCutheon

F

DMV

52:08

5



47

Aiden

Hughes

M

DMV

44:00

5


102

Jenny

Bishop

F

PP

52:08

5



48

Jessica

Buchanan-Barrow

F

EA

44:14

36


103

Abbie

Tucker

F

DMV

52:10

5



49

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

44:24

5


104

Caroline

Cockram

F

RR

52:10

15



50

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

44:28

5


105

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

52:11

5



51

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

44:33

5


106

Peter

Hall

M

DMV

52:13

5



52

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

44:36

5


107

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

52:19

14



53

David

Phillips

M

DMV

44:43

5


108

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

52:24

5



54

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

44:46

35


109

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

52:48

5



55

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

44:57

5


110

Natalie

Khromey

M

WW

53:11

5



56

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

45:29

34


111

Caroline

Amos

F

DMV

53:18

5



57

Charles

Laurie

M

WW

45:35

5


112

Alan

Harling

M

RR

53:19

5



58

Jenny

Lewthwaite

F

DMV

45:49

5


113

Maria

Kirkbride

M

WW

53:23

5



59

Jon

Colvin

M

DMV

45:53

5


114

Andy

Maxton

M

EO

53:32

5



60

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

46:05

5


115

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

54:08

5



61

James

Barber

M

RH

46:11

33


116

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

54:09

5



62

Ian

Strong

M

EO

46:26

32


117

Emma

Bisgrove

F

WW

54:17

5



63

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

46:35

31


118

John

Taylor

M

BVR

54:23

13



64

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:17

5


119

Christiane

Schroeder

F

EO

54:50

12



65

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

47:20

5


120

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

54:50

5



66

Colin

Harris

M

WW

47:26

5


121

Ray

Mears

M

RR

55:11

5



67

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

47:31

30


122

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

55:52

5



68

David

Walsh

M

GFG

47:37

29


123

John

Parnham

M

DMV

56:39

5



69

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

47:42

5


124

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

58:11

5



70

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

47:42

5


125

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

59:11

5



71

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

47:42

5


126

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

59:16

5



72

Ian

Beckram

M

RR

47:44

28


127

Fee

Baulackey

F

EA

59:36

11



73

Toni

Cillen

F

RR

47:49

27


128

Carol

Winter

F

WW

59:56

5




















129

Caroline

Rasmusse

F

DMV

60:05

5


139

Pauline

Maxton

F

EA

61:55

8



130

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

60:10

10


140

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

62:44

5



131

Jeremy

Askem

M

BVR

60:14

5


141

Sue

Brown

F

PP

62:53

5



132

Zahra

Sharples

F

DMV

60:31

5


142

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

63:04

7



133

Laura

O'Sullivan

F

DMV

60:33

5


143

Jessica

Maugouber

M

DMV

63:13

5



134

John

Hogg

M

BVR

60:42

5


144

Kathy

Weatherall

F

EA

64:18

6



135

Clare

Nash

F

DMV

60:57

5


145

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

67:03

5



136

Caroline

Penney

F

DMV

61:44

5


146

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

67:41

5



137

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

61:51

9


147

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

70:11

5



138

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

61:53

5


148

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

72:08

5








































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points


1

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

24.57

2


21

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

35.32

2


2

Theresa

Dupay

F

DMV

25.13

2


22

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

35.32

2


3

Carl

Wright

M

RR

26.12

2


23

Valerie

Mills

F

MAGIC

36.31

2


4

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

26.27

2


24

Robert

Donkin

M

EO

37.53

2


5

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

27.02

2


25

Jenny

Child

F

EO

37.59

2


6

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

27.30

2


26

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

38.06

2


7

Julian

Mellors

M

WW

27.33

2


27

John

Starbrook

M

RR

39.22

2


8

Jackie

Colvin

F

DMV

27.37

2


28

Jenny

Williams

F

PP

39.46

2


9

John

Sabourin

M

WW

27.40

2


29

Brian

James

M

DMV

39.46

2


10

Fiona

Hunter-Choat

F

DMV

28.20

2


30

Stella

Drake

F

RR

43.38

2


11

Paul

Farrelly

M

DMV

29.10

2


31

Bob

Drake

M

RR

43.38

2


12

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

29.10

2


32

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

49.28

2


13

Ray

Multer

M

DMV

30.26

2


33

Sam

Horne

M

PP

54.41

2


14

Richard

Bell

M

WW

30.46

2


34

Jean

Mears

F

RR

59.07

2


15

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

31.03

2


35

Carol

Parton

F

RR

59.07

2


16

John

Irwin

M

DMV

31.04

2


36

Wally

Winter

M

WW

59.13

2


17

Cyra

Parks

F

PP

31.34

2


37

Lesley

James

F

??

59.37

2


18

Tanya

Allen

F

RH

32.08

2


38

Sally

Jones

F

WW

59.50

2


19

John

Barron

M

DMV

32.51

2


39

Keith

Lines

M

WW

59.52

2


20

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

33.05

2




























_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

Joggers 

Total



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


5680



598


16

6294











 


DMV


4550



781


28

5359











 


RR


3439



348


14

3801











 


EO


2194



258


8

2460











 


PP


1918



379


6

2303











 


MAGIC


1780



68


2

1850











 


BVR


1598



225


0

1823











 


RH


856



190


2

1048











 


EA


921



75


0

996













CTHR


660



0


0

660













GFG


340



29


0

369











 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

19.10

16.30

14


DMV

402


89


491




2

Sammy

Colvin

M

DMV

22.24

17.04

13


RR

81


3


84




3

Zac

Colvin

M

DMV

20.27

17.47

12


WW

21


6


27




4

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

23.38

18.58

11


PP

14


12


26


 

 

5

Tom

Hall

M

DMV

22.22

19.02

10


MAGIC

12


7


19


 

 

6

Daisy

Riley

F

DMV

23.32

19.32

9


CTHR

18


0


18


 

 

7

Oliver

Appleby

M

DMV

21.58

20.38

2


EO

5


5


10


 

 

8

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

25.23

20.43

8









 

 

9

Louise

Mills

F

MAGIC

22.55

21.35

7









 

 

10

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

26.26

21.46

2









 

 

11

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

24.30

21.50

2









 

 

12

Ailsa

Graham

F

DMV

26.14

22.14

2











13

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

25.19

22.39

2











14

Joshua

Bell

M

WW

30.37

25.57

6











15

Miranda

Irwin

F

DMV

31.03

26.23

2











16

Esme

Amos

F

DMV

32.22

28.22

2











17

Amy

Henwood

F

EO

37.52

30.32

5











18

Felix

Horne

M

PP

54.41

43.21

4











19

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

57.48

55.08

2











20

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

57.48

55.08

2











21

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

57.48

55.08

2











22

Angel

Grimmett

F

RR

58.53

55.33

3