­ 

 

2012: EVENT 3, Sunday 15th April

WINTERFOLD FOREST 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Jimmy Sandison and Cranleigh Toitoise and Hare Runners for this event.
Unfortunately, due to there not being a marshal at the first turn everyone went wrong and did an extra loop which added about 1 mile to the event. Although everyone ran the extra mile the points will remain at 2 for 1 lap and 5 for the whole course.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Gilbert

Grundy

M

MAGIC

40:43

63


35

Helen

Smith

F

WW

54:20

5


 

2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

43:40

62


36

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

54:26

31


 

3

Graham

Bell

M

WW

43:52

61


37

David

Phillips

M

DMV

54:36

5


 

4

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

44:26

60


38

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

54:40

30


 

5

Evan

Erskine-Thomas

M

DMV

44:38

59


39

Robert

Wyld

M

DMV

54:50

5


 

6

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

46:45

58


40

John

Hopes

M

PP

54:54

29


 

7

Tim

Hadfield

M

CTHR

47:01

57


41

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

54:56

5


 

8

S

Bush

M

DMV

47:10

56


42

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

54:56

28


 

9

Steve

Ferguson

M

BVR

47:25

55


43

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

55:02

27


 

10

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

47:30

54


44

John

Cassell

M

BVR

55:07

26


 

11

Charles

Tippleson

M

EO

47:32

53


45

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

55:24

5


 

12

Peter

Collins

M

WW

47:50

52


46

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

55:28

5


 

13

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

48:01

51


47

Colin

Harris

M

WW

55:31

5


 

14

Alan

Pye

M

RR

48:20

50


48

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

55:41

25


 

15

Roger

Clark

M

PP

48:30

49


49

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

55:47

5


 

16

Neil

Dyson

M

DMV

48:33

48


50

Tina

Bates

F

BVR

55:57

24


 

17

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

48:36

47


51

Karl

Stevens

M

CTHR

55:58

23


 

18

Thomas

Wheatley

M

WW

48:39

46


52

David

Walsh

M

GFG

56:00

22


 

19

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

48:51

45


53

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

56:06

5


 

20

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

49:16

44


54

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

56:12

21


 

21

Stewart

Gauntlett

M

CTHR

49:47

43


55

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

56:25

5


 

22

Chris

Philips

M

DMV

50:13

42


56

David

Sykes

M

RR

56:35

20


 

23

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

50:53

41


57

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

56:51

5


 

24

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

51:17

40


58

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

57:17

5


 

25

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

51:19

39


59

Carl

Wright

M

RR

57:21

19


 

26

J

Brooker

M

EO

51:33

38


60

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

57:23

5


 

27

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

51:46

5


61

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

57:26

5


 

28

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

51:59

37


62

John

Jelly

M

DMV

57:29

5


 

29

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

52:10

36


63

Maggie

Hughes

F

DMV

57:54

5


 

30

Judy

Davies

F

EA

52:36

35


64

Jayne

Weeden

F

DMV

58:20

5


 

31

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

52:43

5


65

S

Howson

M

EO

58:30

18


 

32

Gary

Sheahan

M

WW

53:20

34


66

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

58:40

17


 

33

Mick

Child

M

EO

53:25

33


67

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

60:04

16



34

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

53:33

32


68

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

61:07

15




















69

Hazel

Friend

F

DMV

61:13

5


84

Wally

Winter

M

WW

66:41

5



70

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

61:20

14


85

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

68:05

5



71

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

61:29

13


86

Louise

Newell

F

EA

68:18

8



72

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

61:33

5


87

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

68:33

7



73

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

61:35

12


88

Iain

Fisher

M

WW

68:45

5



74

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

61:41

11


89

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

68:52

5



75

Mo

Willis

F

RR

62:35

10


90

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

69:11

5



76

Charlotte

Pocock

F

DMV

62:45

5


91

Heather

Law

F

DMV

69:45

5



77

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

63:16

5


92

Dave

Ford

M

WW

69:51

5



78

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

63:21

5


93

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

72:02

5



79

Hyun-Jung

Oh

F

WW

63:35

5


94

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

72:14

5



80

John

Sabourin

M

WW

64:07

5


95

John

Hogg

M

BVR

73:51

6



81

Bob

Drake

M

RR

64:41

5


96

S

Bassett

F

DMV

79:35

5



82

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

65:03

5


97

Stella

Drake

F

RR

88.19

5



83

Kevin

Gibson

M

EO

65:42

9
















































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Bill

Lovesey

M

DMV

18.58

2


17

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

47.35

2

 

2

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

19.02

2


18

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48.08

2

 

3

Bev

Docherty

F

WW

19.06

2


19

Julie

Northey

F

PP

48.15

2

 

4

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

19.11

2


20

Peter

Collins

M

RR

50.06

2

 

5

Sally

Jones

F

WW

22.29

2


21

John

Barron

M

DMV

51.12

2

 

6

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

22.31

2


22

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

56.34

2

 

7

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

42.06

2


23

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

60.37

2

 

8

Mike

Hennessey

M

RR

42.34

2


24

Keith

Lines

M

WW

71.00

2

 

9

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

42.50

2


25

Frances

Sudbury

F

GFG

71.32

2


10

Kevin

Dandy

M

WW

43.41

2


26

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

72.49

2


11

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

44.01

2


27

Antony

Cumming

M

CTHR

74.46

2


12

Caroline

Highet

F

WW

44.06

2


28

Vivianna

Small

F

CTHR

72.13

2


13

Carol

Winter

F

WW

44.10

2


29

Richard

Small

M

CTHR

72.15

2


14

Jacqui

Cooper

F

DMV

44.45

2


30

Jo

Donaghue

F

CTHR

72.22

2


15

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

46.48

2


31

Susan

Cumming

F

CTHR

72.23

2


16

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

46.49

2


32

Adam

Donoghue

M

CTHR

72.24

2




















































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1782



469


20

2271











 


RR


1634



226


8

1868











 


DMV


1140



536


16

1692











 


EO


806



185


0

991











 


MAGIC


791



153


2

946











 


PP


710



229


2

941











 


BVR


697



210


0

907











 


EA


684



43


0

727











 


CTHR


417



123


12

552













RH


396



0


0

396













GFG


136



22


4

162











 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

18.56

12.26

13


DMV

63


76


139




2

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

19.11

13.11

12


RR

73


0


73




3

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

32.20

19.00

11


CTHR

0


18


18




4

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

32.20

19.00

10


MAGIC

0


12


12


 

 

5

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

26.52

23.32

9


PP

7


0


7


 

 

6

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

28.16

26.16

8


EO

5


0


5


 

 

7

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

29.38

26.58

7









 

 

8

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

29.47

27.07

2









 

 

9

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

32.19

29.39

2









 

 

10

Dan

Phillips

M

DMV

35.20

30.40

2









 

 

11

Ben

Dyson

M

DMV

33.23

31.23

2









 

 

12

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

35.04

31.44

2











13

Maddie

Phillips

F

DMV

38.57

34.17

2











14

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

40.58

38.18

2











15

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

40.28

38.28

2











16

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

44.18

42.58

2











17

Juliette

Small

F

CTHR

78.34

71.54

6











18

Emma

Small

F

CTHR

80.12

72.12

5











19

Emily

Donoghue

F

CTHR

83.21

74.01

4











20

Katie

Donoghue

F

CTHR

82.09

74.09

3