­ 

 

2012: EVENT 1 Sunday 8th January

WINDSOR PARK8 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Well done to Ken Saunders and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year . This was Ken's first time organising the event and we all agree that he did a great job.
Thanks also to Bill Cathcart and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park.
If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ken (01784 462752 or preferably ken_g_saunders@yahoo.co.uk) to claim your certificate


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Gilbert

Grundy

M

MAGIC

44:06

95


29

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

52:37

8


 

2

Bradley

Hales

M

RR

44:14

94


30

Graham

Ball

M

WW

52:41

8


 

3

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

44:51

93


31

John

Ricketts

M

RH

52:57

70


 

4

Danny

Norman

M

EA

45:28

92


32

Steve

Brown

M

RR

52:59

8


 

5

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

45:45

91


33

Hugh

Brunswick

M

DMV

53:03

69


 

6

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

47:16

90


34

Stephan

Child

M

CTHR

53:18

68


 

7

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

47:33

89


35

Mark

Cranwell

M

CTHR

53:20

67


 

8

Jason

Harris

M

PP

48:18

88


36

Gary

Rushmer

M

RR

53:26

8


 

9

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

48:29

87


37

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

53:30

66


 

10

Simon

Flatau

M

CTHR

48:36

86


38

Peter

Metcalf

M

WW

53:32

8


 

11

John

Horsley

M

BVR

48:47

85


39

Dylan

Lewis

M

PP

53:39

65


 

12

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

48:59

84


40

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

53:45

64


 

13

Steve

Low

M

BVR

49:06

83


41

Paul

Dennis

M

PP

53:52

63


 

14

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

49:29

82


42

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

53:55

8


 

15

Mark

Taylor

M

RR

49:32

81


43

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

53:57

62


 

16

Sarah

Pemberton

F

EO

49:42

80


44

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

54:00

8


 

17

Andrew

Tate

M

RR

50:14

79


45

Roger

Clark

M

PP

54:04

61


 

18

Simon

Newton

M

WW

50:25

78


46

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

54:16

8


 

19

Roger

Pratt

M

WW

50:29

77


47

Bob

Prothero

M

MAGIC

54:28

60


 

20

Sheena

Keats

F

RR

50:52

76


48

Jim

Brown

M

MAGIC

54:31

8


 

21

Sam

Loguanico

M

RR

50:54

75


49

Graham

Taylor

M

RR

54:35

8


 

22

Mike

Waine

M

MAGIC

51:16

74


50

Paul

Roe

M

WW

54:44

8


 

23

Michael

Scales

M

RR

51:36

8


51

Paul

Lee

M

WW

54:46

8


 

24

Peter

Parry

M

MAGIC

51:46

73


52

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

54:50

8


 

25

Andy

Weaver

M

WW

51:53

72


53

Steven

Williams

M

RR

55:37

8


 

26

John

Taylor

M

RR

52:02

8


54

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

55:52

59


 

27

Mike

Salter

M

RR

52:14

8


55

Geoff

Williams

M

MAGIC

55:55

8


 

28

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

52:29

71


56

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

56:12

8


 

















 

57

Geoff

O'Grady

M

RR

56:15

8


104

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

61:23

34


 

58

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

56:17

58


105

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

61:26

8


 

59

Andy

Ratcliffe

M

BVR

56:25

57


106

Colin

Harris

M

WW

61:28

8


 

60

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

56:27

56


107

David

Phillips

M

DMV

61:45

8


 

61

Karen

Roake

F

RR

56:34

55


108

Sonia

Rowland

F

RH

61:59

33



62

Paul

McGuinness

M

CTHR

56:37

54


109

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

62:20

8



63

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

56:51

8


110

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

62:31

8



64

Pete

Hansen

M

MAGIC

57:04

8


111

Becky

Lindsay

F

RR

62:32

8



65

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

57:21

53


112

Tamsin

Snow

F

WW

62:33

8



66

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

57:39

8


113

Joe

Nolan

M

RR

62:38

8



67

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

57:45

8


114

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

62:48

8



68

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EA

57:56

52


115

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

63:08

8



69

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

58:00

51


116

Ross

Lindsay

M

RR

63:13

8



70

David

Porter

M

BVR

58:08

50


117

Nerys

George

F

EA

63:19

32



71

John

Phillips

M

DMV

58:17

49


118

William

Blair

M

RR

63:23

8



72

Jimmy

Sandison

M

CTHR

58:22

48


119

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

63:27

31



73

Steve

Cox

M

WW

58:23

8


120

Stephen

Bathan

M

RR

63:28

8



74

Kieran

Herroit

M

RR

58:24

8


121

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

63:29

8



75

Nick

Herriot

M

RR

58:26

8


122

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

63:43

8



76

Simon

Podd

M

WW

58:27

8


123

David

Walsh

M

GFG

63:58

30



77

Russell

Conaway

M

MAGIC

58:29

8


124

Debra

Mingoia

F

MAGIC

64:00

29



78

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

58:31

47


125

Helen

Smith

F

WW

64:10

8



79

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

58:32

46


126

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

64:11

8



80

Barry

Lloyd

M

BVR

58:36

45


127

David

Sykes

M

RR

64:22

8



81

Mick

Child

M

EO

58:48

44


128

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

64:23

8



82

Steve

Rowland

M

RH

58:56

43


129

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

64:27

28



83

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

59:02

42


130

Isabel

Sutherland

F

WW

64:28

8



84

Matthew

Stratford

M

RR

59:13

8


131

Mark

Murphy

M

RR

64:37

8



85

Tim

Robins

M

RR

59:15

8


132

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

64:49

27



86

John

Cassell

M

BVR

59:30

8


133

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

64:51

8



87

Dan

Williams

M

CTHR

59:41

41


134

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

65:07

26



88

Andrew

Posner

M

DMV

59:45

40


135

Lynda

Gale

F

EA

65:08

25



89

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

59:51

39


136

Simon

Henwood

M

EO

65:15

24



90

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

60:02

8


137

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

65:16

23



91

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

60:03

8


138

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

65:17

8



92

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

60:07

8


139

Pina

Dilena

F

WW

65:18

8



93

Simon

Hawkes

M

RR

60:21

8


140

Alan

Brett

M

WW

65:20

8



94

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

60:23

8


141

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

65:21

8



95

Graham

Jacobs

M

RR

60:31

8


142

John

Dorrington

M

EO

65:26

22



96

Chris

Ford

M

WW

60:39

8


143

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

65:38

8



97

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

60:42

8


144

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

65:41

21



98

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

60:48

8


145

Fred

Bell

M

MAGIC

66:12

8



99

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

60:55

38


146

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

66:14

8



100

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

61:00

37


147

Malcolm

Vaughan

M

MAGIC

66:18

8



101

Rachael

Davies

F

EA

61:08

36


148

Alyson

Young

F

WW

66:20

8



102

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

61:10

35


149

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

66:39

8



103

Phil

Russell

M

RR

61:18

8


150

Roger

Clark

M

WW

67:19

8




















151

Robin

Wakefield

M

MAGIC

67:27

8


196

Tom

Clancy

M

RR

75:43

8



152

Emma

Talbott

F

WW

67:35

8


197

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

75:49

8



153

Val

Cooper

F

EO

67:42

8


198

Wally

Winter

M

WW

76:12

8



154

John

Jelly

M

DMV

68:13

8


199

Caroline

Highet

F

WW

76:19

8



155

Nigel

Cunning

M

WW

68:15

8


200

Hayley

Stone

F

RR

76:32

8



156

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

68:22

8


201

Sue

Day

F

EO

76:39

8



157

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

68:23

8


202

Martin

Day

M

EO

76:45

8



158

Jennifer

Chan

F

WW

68:28

8


203

Bob

Drake

M

RR

76:51

8



159

Graham

Porter

M

MAGIC

68:29

8


204

Diana

Tapham

F

RR

76:56

8



160

Colin

Bloomfield

M

RR

68:33

8


205

Barbara

Sicklen

F

RR

76:57

8



161

Philip

Persson

M

DMV

68:51

8


206

Daniel

Sicklen

M

RR

76:58

8



162

Rowena

Hornshaw

F

EA

68:58

20


207

Andrew

Sincock

M

WW

76:59

8



163

Cerian

Finch

F

RR

69:21

8


208

Glenda

Swain

F

WW

77:26

8



164

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

69:27

19


209

Sue

Esslemont

F

EA

78:03

8



165

Fiona

Bishop

F

MAGIC

69:37

8


210

Carol

Winter

F

WW

79:13

8



166

Keith

Lines

M

WW

69:43

8


211

Dawn

Gunn

F

RR

79:23

8



167

J

Flashman

M

DMV

69:53

8


212

Rebecca

McCaffrey

F

MAGIC

79:26

8



168

Rebecca

Jenkins

F

EA

69:55

18


213

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

79:47

8



169

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

70:07

8


214

Marina

Quayle

F

RH

80:11

8



170

Tom

Quarry

M

DMV

70:37

8


215

Diane

Carter

F

WW

80:19

8



171

John

Farrucia

M

RR

70:52

8


216

John

Scally

M

RH

80:26

10



172

Tom

Reay

M

RH

70:58

17


217

Julie

Chatenet

F

DMV

80:27

8



173

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

71:02

8


218

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

80:32

8



174

Lorraine

Clifton

F

RH

71:19

16


219

John

Carter

M

WW

80:33

8



175

Sarah

Kensit

F

RR

71:28

8


220

Annemarie

Goodridge

F

RH

81:43

8



176

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

71:37

8


221

Fee Poo

Ioo

F

EA

82:22

8



177

Berit

Kambskard

F

WW

72:19

8


222

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

82:38

9



178

Denise

Winter

F

WW

72:20

8


223

Sally

Rogers

F

EA

82:52

8



179

Mo

Willis

F

RR

72:38

8


224

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

84:01

8



180

Georgina

Thomas

F

RR

72:40

8


225

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

84:08

8



181

John

Sabourin

M

WW

72:41

8


226

Jane

Harries

F

WW

84:39

8



182

Lucy

Billington

F

RR

72:45

8


227

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

84:55

8



183

Liz

Lotter

F

RR

72:56

8


228

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

84:55

8



184

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

72:57

8


229

Paul

Lowe

M

RR

85:18

8



185

Lorna

Smith

F

RH

73:01

15


230

John

Hogg

M

BVR

85:28

8



186

Hannah

Doyle

F

RH

73:39

8


231

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

85:38

8



187

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

73:41

8


232

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

86:00

8



188

Louise

Newell

F

EA

74:05

14


233

Bronwen

Northmore

F

RH

86:59

8



189

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

74:28

8


234

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

89:06

8



190

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

74:30

8


235

Joanne

Quarry

F

DMV

89:12

8



191

B

Blackman

M

DMV

74:57

8


236

Lesley

Todd

F

EA

89:47

8



192

Guy

Carey

M

CTHR

75:08

8


237

Kathy

Weatherall

F

EA

89:48

8



193

Hannah

Carey

F

CTHR

75:15

13


238

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

91:22

8



194

Simon

Quayle

M

RH

75:29

12


239

Richard

Bell

M

WW

92:44

8



195

Jo

Phillips

F

BVR

75:31

11


240

Bev

Ali

F

RH

95:44

8






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points
















 

1 MILE














 

1

Ann

Henwood

F

EO


1


2

Paul

Field

M

RR


1

 

2 MILES














 

1

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

21.43

2


4

Pat

Cronin

F

RR

38.06

2

 

2

Val

Collins

F

RR

38.04

2


5

Stephanie

Varley

F

RR

38.07

2

 

3

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

38.04

2









 

4 MILES














 

1

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

28.08

4


22

Kath

Buhan

F

EA

38.56

4

 

2

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

30.41

4


23

Jess

Walters

F

RR

39.24

4


3

Anna

Scally

F

RH

30.54

4


24

Dave

Fitton

M

RR

39.26

4


4

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

31.39

4


25

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

40.48

4


5

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

32.06

4


26

Henriette

McCrisken

F

WW

42.08

4


6

Roger

Horne

M

PP

34.38

4


27

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

43.58

4


7

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

34.46

4


28

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

44.16

4


8

Jenny

Child

F

EO

34.57

4


29

Jean

Smith

F

RR

45.29

4


9

Ray

Mears

M

RR

35.18

4


30

Jane

Adams

F

EA

46.40

4


10

Isabelle

Serve

F

RR

35.49

4


31

Peter

Collins

M

RR

47.52

4


11

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

36.42

4


32

Liz

Brown

F

EO

49.05

4


12

Debbie

Herriott

F

RR

36.55

4


33

Stella

Drake

F

RR

53.51

4


13

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

37.04

4


34

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

57.59

4


14

Stephen

Farr

M

RR

37.05

4


35

Jane

Cunning

F

WW

58.30

4


15

Marion

Woodhouse

F

RR

37.22

4


36

Anna

Mortlock

F

WW

58.31

4


16

Helen

Smith

F

RR

37.24

4


37

Anne Marie

Pallister

F

WW

63.42

4


17

Kam

Kullar

F

RR

37.53

4


38

Stephen

Pallister

M

WW

63.42

4


18

Mary

Denaes

F

WW

38.15

4


39

Jean

Mears

F

RR

73.35

4


19

Sally

Jones

F

WW

38.17

4


40

Carl

Wright

M

RR

75.09

4


20

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

38.25

4


41

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

97.15

4


21

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

38.28

4


42

Mike

Hennessey

M

RR

97.15

4




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR





1125



85


1210









 


WW





1020



44


1064









 


MAGIC





636



0


636









 


DMV





616



0


616









 


PP





422



10


432









 


EO





401



17


418









 


BVR





412



0


412









 


CTHR





393



4


397









 


EA





355



8


363











RH





280



12


292











GFG





88



0


88









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

2 MILES








RR



68


68


 

 

1

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

18.42

13.22

4


PP



7


7


 

 

2

Esme

Holmes

F

PP

21.42

17.02

3


EO



2


2


 

 

















 

 

4 MILES















 

 

1

Poppy

Walters

F

RR

33.05

27.05

10









 

 

2

Pavit

Kullar

M

RR

32.45

28.45

9









 

 

3

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

36.55

31.35

8









 

 

4

Hugo

Folkemer

M

RR

38.24

31.44

7









 

 

5

Emelia

Fitton

F

RR

39.23

34.03

6









 

 

6

George

Lowe

M

RR

37.30

34.50

5









 

 

7

Joseph

Tomlinson

M

RR

38.20

35.00

4











8

Jessica

McGrath

F

RR

41.58

36.58

4











9

Peter

Curtin

M

RR

39.41

38.21

4











10

Corinna

Herriot

F

RR

41.54

38.34

4











11

Jack

Curtin

M

RR

43.08

40.28

4