­ 

 

2012: EVENT 7, Tuesday 14th August

WIMBLEDON COMMON 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Wally and Carol Winter and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event. Thanks also to Carol, Denise and Wally for organising the very welcome food afterwards. As usual an excellent turnout - a beautiful evening for running - the rain stayed away!!

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

David

Moore

M

DMV

27:22

68


40

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

34:16

44



2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

27:55

67


41

Tim

Lawrence

M

EO

34:18

43



3

Graham

Bell

M

WW

28:02

66


42

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

34:19

5



4

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

28:10

65


43

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

34:23

42



5

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

28:17

64


44

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

34:24

41



6

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

28:37

63


45

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

34:27

40



7

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

28:44

62


46

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

34:28

5



8

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

28:45

61


47

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

34:31

39



9

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

29:06

60


48

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

34:35

5



10

James

Senior

M

WW

29:20

59


49

Steve

Cox

M

WW

34:45

5



11

Nick

McKay

M

WW

30:04

5


50

Brynjar

Agnarsson

M

WW

34:49

5



12

Simon

Danciger

M

WW

30:10

5


51

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

35:05

5



13

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:13

58


52

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

35:10

5



14

Paul

Whitcombe

M

RR

30:20

57


53

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

35:16

38



15

Oliver

Sorby

M

WW

30:39

5


54

Will

Law

M

DMV

35:29

5



16

H

Jones

M

DMV

30:59

56


55

B

Lovesey

M

DMV

35:35

5



17

S

Bush

M

DMV

31:01

55


56

Charles

Laurie

M

WW

35:37

5



18

James

Constable

M

WW

31:11

5


57

Helen

Ladd

F

WW

35:38

5



19

Jamie

Wardell

M

WW

31:14

5


58

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

35:43

37



20

Derek

Gilby

M

WW

31:15

5


59

James

Barber

M

RH

35:45

36



21

Michael

Scales

M

RR

31:28

54


60

J

Brooker

M

EO

35:49

35



22

Luke

Horsfield

M

WW

31:31

5


61

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

35:51

5



23

Paul

Lee

M

WW

31:37

5


62

Marcus

Ravaldi

M

WW

35:52

5



24

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

31:37

5


63

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

35:53

34



25

Jim

Wallace

M

WW

31:38

5


64

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

35:55

5



26

Andreas

Bartels

M

WW

31:42

5


65

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

36:01

5



27

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

31:52

53


66

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

36:19

5



28

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

32:10

52


67

Lloyd

Camp

M

RH

36:25

33



29

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

32:31

5


68

John

Squires

M

DMV

36:34

5



30

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

32:37

51


69

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

36:36

32



31

John

Querstret

M

RR

32:48

50


70

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

36:38

5



32

Michael

Gates

M

WW

32:56

5


71

Rachel

Martin

F

WW

36:40

5



33

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

33:04

49


72

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

36:42

5



34

Charles

Tippleston

M

EO

33:08

48


73

Keith

Spacie

M

GFG

36:57

31



35

Karen

Roake

F

RR

33:15

47


74

Amanda

Batcheller

F

WW

36:57

5



36

Julia

Donovan

F

WW

33:44

46


75

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

36:58

5



37

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

33:53

45


76

Dylan

Lewis

M

PP

37:04

30



38

Tony

Casey

M

RR

33:57

5


77

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

37:46

5



39

Nooman

Haque

M

WW

34:11

5


78

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

37:07

29




















79

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

37:15

5


134

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

42:28

22



80

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

37:19

5


135

Colin

Harris

M

WW

42:35

5



81

Ceara

Joyce

F

EO

37:22

5


136

Sue

Bunn

F

WW

42:58

5



82

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

37:25

28


137

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

43:00

21



83

Sarah

Goodwin

F

WW

37:27

5


138

David

Wood

M

WW

43:08

5



84

Gary

Sheahan

M

WW

37:28

5


139

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

43:10

5



85

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

37:43

5


140

Andrew

Gilmour

M

WW

43:16

5



86

Paul

Whitley

M

WW

37:46

5


141

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

43:17

5



87

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

38:00

5


142

Alan

Brett

M

WW

43:18

5



88

Tristan

Abrahams

M

EO

38:01

5


143

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

43:32

5



89

Fiona

Magor

F

WW

38:05

5


144

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

43:33

20



90

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

38:08

5


145

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

43:39

5



91

Matthew

Jones

M

DMV

38:15

5


146

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

43:40

5



92

Julie

Burgess

F

WW

38:18

5


147

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

43:45

5



93

Caroline

Helder

F

WW

38:36

5


148

Paul

Tibbs

M

WW

43:54

5



94

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

38:41

27


149

Latha

Parnataneni

F

RR

44:04

19



95

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

38:43

5


150

Kevin

Gibson

M

EO

44:25

5



96

Stephen

Chandler

M

WW

38:44

5


151

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

44:42

5



97

Arthur

Law

M

DMV

38:54

5


152

Michael

Webber

M

DMV

44:44

5



98

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

39:03

5


153

Dave

Ford

M

WW

44:53

5



99

Stephanie

Cannon

F

WW

39:04

5


154

Gillian

Calder

F

WW

45:18

5



100

Louise

Richardson

F

WW

39:05

5


155

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

45:18

5



101

Pina

Dilema

F

WW

39:06

5


156

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

45:43

5



102

Maxin

Kelly

F

WW

39:07

5


157

Aly

Galal

M

WW

45:53

5



103

David

Walsh

M

GFG

39:08

26


158

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

45:59

18



104

Arthur

Lewis

M

WW

39:11

5


159

B

Blackman

M

DMV

46:21

5



105

David

Goodsell

M

RH

39:20

25


160

Glenda

Swain

F

WW

46:30

5



106

John

Carter

M

WW

39:24

5


161

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

47:03

5



107

David

Stanley

M

WW

39:25

5


162

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

47:04

5



108

Hazel

Friend

F

DMV

39:26

5


163

David

Badger

M

RH

47:05

17



109

Mark

Ellis

M

WW

39:27

5


164

Debbie

Camp

F

EA

47:07

16



110

Dean

Eastham

M

WW

39:29

5


165

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

47:43

15



111

Caroline

Meagher

F

WW

39:34

5


166

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

48:12

5



112

Neil

Herbert

M

EO

39:36

5


167

Sue

Day

F

EO

48:22

5



113

Sarah

Whyte

F

WW

39:47

5


168

Roger

Horne

M

PP

48:29

14



114

Helen

Smith

F

WW

40:00

5


169

Tony

Patterson

M

WW

48:30

5



115

Julie

Cornford

F

WW

40:08

5


170

Bob

Drake

M

RR

48:43

5



116

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

40:13

24


171

Alan

Green

M

WW

48:51

5



117

Ian

Strong

M

EO

40:16

5


172

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

49:36

13



118

Annabelle

Charman

F

EA

40:12

23


173

Ray

Mears

M

RR

50:12

5



119

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:25

5


174

Heather

Law

F

DMV

50:47

5



120

Hannah

Merriman

F

WW

40:42

5


175

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

51:14

5



121

Andy

Fleming

M

WW

40:56

5


176

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

51:19

5



122

Hannah

Evans

F

WW

41:11

5


177

Adrian

Winter

M

DMV

51:20

5



123

David

Waller

M

WW

41:14

5


178

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

51:25

12



124

Andrew

Sincock

M

WW

41:15

5


179

Albert

Wolfe

M

DMV

51:26

5



125

Connor

Maloney

M

WW

41:19

5


180

Annemarie

Goodridge

F

RH

51:27

11



126

Yoji

Takano

M

DMV

41:41

5


181

Nicola

Hommersham

F

EA

52:14

10



127

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

41:50

5


182

Rachel

Folkemer

F

RR

52:46

5



128

Sharon

Davies

F

WW

41:55

5


183

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

52:46

5



129

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

41:56

5


184

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

53:04

5



130

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

41:57

5


185

Pauline

Maxton

F

EA

53:11

9



131

George

Coutsoudis

M

EO

41:59

5


186

Elizabeth

Everett

F

RH

53:16

5



132

Valerie

Cooper

F

EO

42:12

5


187

Peter

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

53:21

5



133

Rowena

Hornshaw

F

EO

42:19

5


188

Lesley

Todd

F

EA

53:52

8




















189

Lisa

Laguarda

F

EA

54:12

7


194

Regina

Tayar-Watson

F

WW

55:39

5



190

Barbara

Cousins

F

EA

54:23

6


195

Catherine

Machira

F

WW

55:44

5



191

Gill

Atwood

F

EA

54:24

5


196

Tina

Woodford

F

EA

56:46

5



192

Sarah-Jane

Hoadley

F

WW

54:31

5


197

Lauren

Nelson

F

EO

58:17

5



193

Amy

Riley

F

WW

54:31

5


198

Wally

Winter

M

WW

58:19

5








































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

14.11

2


18

Zoe

Jones

F

DMV

34.17

2

 

2

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

21.45

2


19

Jennie

Rae

F

WW

34.31

2

 

3

Dierk

Geen

M

DMV

23.53

2


20

Kevin

Dandy

M

WW

34.53

2

 

4

Carl

Wright

M

RR

25.01

2


21

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

35.08

2

 

5

Ian

Fisher

M

WW

26.37

2


22

Marie

Thorne

F

WW

36.16

2

 

6

Gordon

McLaurin

M

WW

27.55

2


23

Ross

Rebbeck

M

WW

36.29

2

 

7

Carole

Winter

F

WW

29.54

2


24

Lois

Lloyd

F

WW

36.31

2

 

8

Martin

Day

M

EO

29.44

2


25

Yvonne

Howie

F

RH

40.39

2

 

9

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

30.22

2


26

Liz

Brown

F

EO

41.56

2


10

John

Hogg

M

BVR

30.39

2


27

Eileen

Woodley

F

RH

41.57

2


11

Anne

Mortlock

F

WW

30.41

2


28

Pamela

Hussain

F

WW

42.39

2


12

Alison

Campbell

F

WW

31.15

2


29

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.08

2


13

Fara

Yasamee

F

WW

31.15

2


30

Margaret

Nilsen-Fehn

F

RH

44.36

2


14

Jackie

Kennedy

F

WW

31.25

2


31

Sally

Wilcock

F

WW

44.37

2


15

Beverley

Docherty

F

WW

31.43

2


32

Peter

Collins

M

RR

45.09

2


16

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

32.57

2


33

Jean

Mears

F

RR

50.47

2


17

Mike

Hennessey

M

RR

33.56

2


34

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

54.03

2




































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3168



934



36


4138









 


DMV


2697



581



4


3282









 


RR


2367



447



14


2828









 


EO


1154



439



4


1597









 


PP


1304



132



2


1438









 


BVR


1138



76



2


1216









 


MAGIC


1149



0



0


1149









 


EA


758



135



0


893









 


RH


519



167



6


692











CTHR


660



0



0


660











GFG


195



95



0


290









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

11.03

7.43

10


DMV

195


42


237




2

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

11.43

8.23

9


RR

73


8


81




3

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

14.10

8.50

8


CTHR

18


0


18




4

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

11.02

9.02

7


PP

10


4


14


 

 

5

Adam

Jones

M

DMV

15.26

11.26

6


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

6

Ella

Geen

F

DMV

15.07

13.47

5


EO

5


0


5


 

 

7

Jesse

Holmes

M

PP

21.43

17.03

4









 

 

8

Esme

Holmes

F

DMV

21.44

17.44

3









 

 

9

Lauren

Jones

F

DMV

34.16

24.36

2