­ 

 

2012: EVENT 2, Sunday 4th March

RICHMOND PARK 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Deborah Blakemoore and Ranelagh Harriers for today's event.
The earlier start time didn't fool anyone and we had an excellent turnout despite the rain!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Updated 07/12/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

29:36

75


34

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

37:06

43


 

2

Danny

Norman

M

EA

29:53

74


35

Mike

Banfi

M

WW

37:14

5


 

3

John

Horsley

M

BVR

31:24

73


36

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

37:18

42


 

4

Lloyd

Topp

M

WW

31:33

72


37

B

Lovesey

M

DMV

37:23

5


 

5

Jason

Harris

M

PP

31:52

71


38

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

37:27

5


 

6

Simon

Newton

M

WW

31:53

70


39

Phil

Mackay

F

EA

37:31

41


 

7

H

Jones

M

DMV

31:55

69


40

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

37:37

40


 

8

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

32:07

68


41

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

37:51

5


 

9

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

32:15

67


42

David

Porter

M

BVR

37:55

39


 

10

Paul

Dennis

M

PP

32:39

66


43

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

38:05

5


 

11

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

33:04

65


44

William

Blair

M

RR

38:14

5


 

12

Ebney

Hossen

M

WW

33:07

64


45

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

38:24

38


 

13

Mike

Salter

M

RR

33:34

63


46

Mick

Child

M

EO

38:33

37


 

14

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

33:43

62


47

Colin

Harris

M

WW

38:50

5


 

15

Hugh

Brunswick

M

DMV

34:05

61


48

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

38:59

36


 

16

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

34:13

60


49

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

39:07

5


 

17

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

34:19

59


50

Robin

Dickson

F

EA

39:28

35


 

18

Paul

Lee

M

WW

34:24

58


51

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

39:35

34


 

19

Roger

Clark

M

PP

34:31

57


52

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

39:45

5


 

20

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

34:36

56


53

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

39:50

33


 

21

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

34:53

55


54

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

40:02

5


 

22

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

34:53

54


55

Tina

Bates

F

BVR

40:15

32


 

23

Graham

Ball

M

WW

34:59

53


56

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

40:17

31


 

24

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:06

52


57

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

40:21

5


 

25

Kieran

Herroit

M

RR

35:41

51


58

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

40:22

5


 

26

Barry

Lloyd

M

BVR

35:47

50


59

John

Hopes

M

PP

40:23

30


 

27

Peter

Collins

M

WW

35:49

5


60

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

40:25

29


 

28

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

36:00

49


61

David

Sykes

M

RR

40:25

5


 

29

Clare

Sylvester

F

GFG

36:24

48


62

Weibeke

Kortum

F

RH

40:27

28


 

30

Alan

Pye

M

RR

36:27

47


63

David

Phillips

M

DMV

40:38

5


 

31

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EA

36:37

46


64

John

Cassell

M

BVR

40:48

27


 

32

Nick

Herriot

M

RR

36:54

45


65

Rachael

Davies

F

EA

41:00

26


 

33

Samantha

Pickford

F

WW

36:58

44


66

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

41:04

5





































67

Alan

Brett

M

WW

41:29

5


105

B

Blackman

M

DMV

46:16

5



68

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

41:30

5


106

Adrian

Adhya

M

WW

46:19

5



69

Mark

Elliott

M

WW

41:34

5


107

Mo

Willis

F

RR

46:29

9



70

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

41:43

5


108

Derrick

Randall

M

WW

46:30

5



71

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

41:44

25


109

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

46:34

5



72

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

41:45

5


110

Bob

Drake

M

RR

47:04

5



73

Chris

Teasdale

F

EA

41:45

24


111

Kevin

Gibson

M

EO

47:29

5



74

Carl

Wright

M

RR

41:53

5


112

Stefanie

Nimmo

F

WW

47:30

5



75

Lorraine

Clifton

F

RH

41:56

23


113

Chris

Oates

M

WW

47:36

5



76

S

Bassett

F

DMV

42:11

22


114

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

47:54

5



77

S

Howson

M

EO

42:13

21


115

David

Wood

M

WW

47:54

5



78

Ian

Strong

M

EO

42:16

20


116

Louise

Newell

F

EA

48:14

5



79

Tim

Beard

M

PP

42:21

19


117

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

49:35

5



80

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

42:32

18


118

Steve

Farr

M

RR

50:01

5



81

Sue

Camp

F

RH

42:40

17


119

Marina

Quayle

F

RH

50:07

5



82

Nerys

George

F

EA

42:51

16


120

Judy

Davies

F

EA

50:31

5



83

Carol

South

F

RR

42:55

15


121

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

51:00

5



84

Stephen

Ellis

M

WW

43:17

5


122

Sarah-Hillary

Morris

F

WW

51:19

5



85

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

43:19

14


123

Fee

Baulackey

F

EA

51:28

5



86

Ricky

Wood

M

WW

43:27

5


124

Richard

Bell

M

WW

51:35

5



87

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

43:29

5


125

Jennifer

Child

F

EO

51:36

5



88

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

43:30

5


126

John

Hogg

M

BVR

51:44

8



89

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

43:35

5


127

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

51:50

5



90

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

44:08

5


128

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

51:55

5



91

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

44:09

5


129

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

52:06

5



92

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

44:10

5


130

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

52:06

5



93

Andrew

Gilmour

M

WW

44:14

5


131

Rebecca

Jenkins

F

EA

52:23

5



94

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

44:17

13


132

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

52:38

5



95

Lynda

Gale

F

EA

44:36

12


133

Carherine

Hoye

F

WW

52:44

5



96

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

44:45

5


134

Debbie

Camp

F

EA

52:51

5



97

Tony

Clark

M

RH

44:57

11


135

Kathy

Weatherall

F

EA

53:24

5



98

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

45:00

5


136

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

53:27

7



99

John

Paton

M

RR

45:03

5


137

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

54:18

5



100

Steve

Lees

M

WW

45:05

5


138

Wally

Winter

M

WW

54:46

5



101

John

Dorrington

M

EO

45:29

5


139

Carol

Winter

F

WW

54:51

5



102

John

Sabourin

M

WW

45:45

5


140

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

54:53

5



103

Lloyd

Camp

M

RH

45:59

10


141

Carol

Paton

F

RR

58:17

6



104

Roger

Clark

M

WW

46:12

5


142

Stella

Drake

F

RR

73:10

5






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Clare

Tilling

F

DMV

22.58

2


16

Sally

Jones

F

WW

29.38


 

2

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

24.17

2


17

Maria

Granata

F

WW

29.41


 

3

Mandy

King

F

WW

24.22

2


18

Annabelle

Charman

F

EA

29.49


 

4

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

25.10

2


19

John

Barron

M

DMV

30.22


 

5

Ray

Mears

M

RR

25.48

2


20

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

30.31


 

6

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

26.08

2


21

Mick

Scales

M

RR

32.14


 

7

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

26.31

2


22

Hetty

Tomiss

F

EA

32.26


 

8

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

27.09

2


23

Samuel

Starbrooke

M

RR

32.40


 

9

Sally

Wilcock

F

WW

27.11

2


24

Peter

Collins

M

RR

33.55



10

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

27.12

2


25

Jean

Smith

F

RR

33.57



11

Martin

Oatts

M

WW

27.14

2


26

Keith

Lines

M

WW

41.10



12

Fara

Yasmee

F

WW

28.16

2


27

Jazz

Sangha

F

MAGIC

41.47



13

Alison

Campbell

F

WW

28.17

2


28

David

Cheesman

M

EO

41.48



14

Freddie

Golding

M

MAGIC

28.35

2


29

Julia

Burrows

F

RR

42.55



15

Kam

Kullar

F

RR

29.03

2


30

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

43.00



















31

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

43.27

2


33

Jean

Mears

F

RR

47.43



32

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

43.28

2


34

Val

Collins

F

RR

47.43











35

Mike

Hennessey

M

RR

70.00





















_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


1064



696



22


1782









 


RR


1210



402



22


1634









 


DMV


616



510



14


1140









 


EO


418



386



2


806









 


MAGIC


636



151



4


791









 


PP


432



278



0


710









 


BVR


412



285



0


697









 


EA


363



317



4


684









 


CTHR


397



18



2


417









 


RH


292



104



0


396









 

 

GFG


88



48



0


136
































_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

17.15

13.15

11


RR

68


5


73




2

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

17.03

13.43

10


DMV

0


63


63




3

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

18.07

16.07

9


PP

7


0


7




4

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

19.41

17.01

8


EO

2


3


5


 

 

5

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

20.30

17.10

7









 

 

6

Louis

Amoroso

M

DMV

21.25

17.25

6









 

 

7

Mary

Lowry

F

DMV

23.54

17.54

2









 

 

8

Lowri

Morris

F

DMV

21.36

18.16

2









 

 

9

Harry

Robertson

M

DMV

21.38

18.18

2









 

 

10

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

22.31

19.11

2









 

 

11

Pavit

Kullar

M

RR

23.20

19.20

5









 

 

12

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

22.12

19.32

2











13

Freya

Jhugro

F

DMV

22.20

19.40

2











14

Ben

Golding

M

MAGIC

28.35

22.35

4











15

Theo

Scales

M

EO

32.12

27.32

3