­ 

 

2012: EVENT 9, Sunday 4th November

PUTTENHAM COMMON - 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners



Umbrella found! - Is it yours?

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

30:58

58


34

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

41:21

5



2

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

32:06

57


35

Simon

Podd

M

WW

41:47

5



3

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

32:22

56


36

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

41:48

25



4

Steve

Low

M

BVR

33:36

55


37

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:19

5



5

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:47

54


38

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:46

5



6

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:05

53


39

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

42:50

5



7

Nick

McKay

M

WW

34:18

52


40

James

Barber

M

RH

42:58

24



8

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

34:46

51


41

Mick

Child

M

EO

42:59

23



9

John

Querstret

M

RR

34:49

50


42

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

43:05

5



10

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

34:54

49


43

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

43:35

5



11

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

35:41

48


44

John

Carter

M

WW

43:48

5



12

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

35:54

47


45

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

43:50

5



13

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

37:32

46


46

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

43:53

22



14

Stephen

Miller

M

WW

38:03

45


47

Dave

Ford

M

WW

43:58

5



15

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:19

44


48

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

44:01

21



16

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

38:36

43


49

Ian

Strong

M

EO

44:08

20



17

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

38:39

42


50

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

44:10

5



18

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:40

41


51

Stephen

Hill

M

PP

45:00

19



19

Peter

Collins

M

WW

38:58

40


52

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

45:16

5



20

Richard

Mam

M

MAGIC

39:36

39


53

Chris

Kavanagh

M

BVR

45:20

5



21

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

39:06

38


54

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

45:46

5



22

Simon

Alerdice

M

DMV

39:36

37


55

John

Hopes

M

PP

46:08

18



23

Steve

Cox

M

WW

39:46

36


56

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

46:18

5



24

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

39:54

35


57

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

46:36

17



25

David

Porter

M

BVR

40:03

34


58

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

46:51

5



26

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

40:08

33


59

John

Cassell

M

BVR

47:13

5



27

A

Freestone

M

BVR

40:13

32


60

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

47:59

5



28

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

40:32

31


61

Mandy

King

F

WW

48:14

5



29

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

40:48

30


62

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

48:17

5



30

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

40:52

29


63

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

48:31

16



31

Melvyn

Dolman

M

BVR

41:03

28


64

David

Stanley

M

WW

48:46

5



32

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

41:03

27


65

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

49:00

15



33

J

Brooker

M

EO

41:11

26


66

Christine

Cox

F

WW

49:16

5




















67

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

50:02

5


78

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

55:07

5



68

David

Wood

M

WW

50:20

5


79

Carol

Winter

F

WW

56:17

5



69

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

50:26

5


80

John

Hogg

M

BVR

59:14

5



70

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

50:46

5


81

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

60:05

10



71

Joanne

Rowe

F

BVR

51:04

14


82

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

60:05

9



72

Oliver

Bheemul

M

RH

51:04

13


83

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

60:57

5



73

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:31

12


84

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

62:49

5



74

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

51:46

5


85

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

63:13

8



75

John

Taylor

M

BVR

52:26

5


86

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

63:16

7



76

Ray

Mears

M

RR

52:30

11


87

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

63:41

6



77

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

54:19

5


























































































































































































































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time



1

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

25.18

2


10

Wally

Winter

M

WW

40.24

2


2

Maria

Kirkbride

F

WW

26.43

2


11

Jenny

Child

F

EO

61.28

2


3

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

27.03

2


12

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

63.04

2


4

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

27.39

2


13

Stella

Drake

F

RR

64.32

2


5

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

29.33

2


14

Bob

Drake

M

RR

64.32

2


6

Richard

Bell

M

WW

33.46

2


15

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

67.53

2


7

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

35.27

2


16

Colin

Harris

M

WW

67.55

2


8

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

40.21

2


17

Keith

Lines

M

WW

67.57

2


9

Bev

Ali

F

RH

40.23

2












































































































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

Joggers 

Total



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


5212



445


20

5677











 


DMV


4158



390


2

4550











 


RR


3258



177


4

3439











 


EO


2073



119


2

2194











 


PP


1742



176


0

1918











 


MAGIC


1580



200


0

1780











 


BVR


1316



282


0

1598











 


EA


921



0


0

921











 


RH


775



77


4

856





















































 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

Daisy

Riley


F

DMV

24.49

20.49

5


DMV

387


15


402




Ella

Morris


F

DMV

27.03

21.43

4


RR

81


0


81




Joshua

Bell


M

WW

33.31

28.51

3


WW

18


3


21













CTHR

18


0


18


 

 










PP

14


0


14


 

 










MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 










EO

5


0


5