­ 

 

2012: EVENT 9, Sunday 7th October

NONSUCH PARK 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Graeme Brown and Epsom Oddballs for this event.



My thanks to Simon, Joshua and Richard for doing the finish while I was living it up in Australia!! Jen.

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

Matthew

Nutt

M

WW

35:36

55


34

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

46:35

31



2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

36:08

54


35

Steve

Nevard

M

EO

46:40

30



3

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

38:21

53


36

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

46:45

5



4

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

40:47

52


37

J

Brooker

M

EO

47:19

29



5

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

41:18

51


38

Simon

Podd

M

WW

47:48

5



6

H

Jones

M

DMV

41:19

50


39

Gary

Sheahan

M

WW

47:57

5



7

Troy

Squires

M

WW

41:27

49


40

Helen

Smith

F

WW

48:04

5



8

John

Querstret

M

RR

41:55

48


41

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

48:22

28



9

James

hamilton

M

WW

42:02

47


42

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

48:34

27



10

Jamie

Wardell

M

WW

42:05

46


43

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

48:36

26



11

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

42:20

5


44

Paul

Carpenter

M

EO

48:58

5



12

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

42:24

45


45

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

48:54

5



13

Becky

Swaffield

F

WW

42:25

44


46

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:58

25



14

Roger

Clark

M

PP

42:26

43


47

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

48:59

5



15

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

42:38

42


48

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

49:53

5



16

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

43:27

41


49

Mick

Child

M

EO

49:54

5



17

Peter

Collins

M

WW

43:48

5


50

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

49:57

5



18

Tim

Lawrence

M

EO

43:49

40


51

David

Walsh

M

GFG

50:01

24



19

Ray

Ngai

M

WW

43:49

5


52

Derek

Green

M

DMV

50:11

5



20

Denise

Barnett

F

WW

43:52

39


53

Khawar

Zuberi

M

WW

50:21

5



21

Thomas

Wheatley

M

WW

43:55

5


54

David

Phillips

M

DMV

50:22

5



22

Patricia

Peeber

F

WW

43:58

38


55

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

50:27

23



23

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

44:30

37


56

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

50:32

22



24

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

44:40

36


57

Colin

Harris

M

WW

50:48

5



25

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

44:41

35


58

Ian

Strong

M

EO

50:50

5



26

Sophie

McKay

F

WW

45:05

5


59

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

50:55

21



27

Steve

Cox

M

WW

45:15

5


60

David

Stanley

M

WW

50:57

5



28

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

45:21

34


61

Mark

Elliott

M

WW

51:02

5



29

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

45:42

5


62

Dave

Ford

M

WW

51:21

5



30

Dave

Caunter

M

DMV

46:08

33


63

Kristof

Bevernage

M

WW

51:22

5



31

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

46:08

5


64

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

51:28

20



32

Chris

Oates

M

WW

46:10

5


65

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

51:40

5



33

James

Barber

M

RH

46:34

32


66

Blair

Alice

F

DMV

51:59

5




















67

Jeny

Durrant

F

RR

52:03

19


90

Lauren

Nelson

F

EO

57:33

5



68

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

52:28

5


91

John

Sabourin

M

WW

57:52

5



69

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

52:32

18


92

Sara

Morris

F

WW

58:08

5



70

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

52:40

17


93

Peter

Tayar-Watson

M

WW

58:18

5



71

Vicki

Brown

F

EO

52:41

16


94

Ebney

Hossen

M

WW

58:49

5



72

Derrick

Randall

M

WW

53:13

5


95

Ray

Mears

M

RR

61:09

12



73

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

54:03

5


96

Gillian

Calder

F

WW

61:13

5



74

Alan

Brett

M

WW

54:10

5


97

Wally

Winter

M

WW

61:38

5



75

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

54:39

5


98

Harsha

Naik

F

WW

61:42

5



76

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

54:44

15


99

Carol

Winter

F

WW

62:10

5



77

Lea

Kambskard

F

WW

54:46

5


100

Tony

Patterson

M

WW

62:20

5



78

Kath

McCutheon

F

DMV

55:13

5


101

Cathy

Hoye

F

WW

62:51

5



79

Melloney

Johns

F

WW

55:16

5


102

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

63:43

11



80

Fiona

Grant

F

WW

55:29

5


103

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

63:44

5



81

Graham

Hickman

M

EO

55:32

5


104

Fee

Baulackey

F

EA

64:16

10



82

Val

Cooper

F

EO

55:43

5


105

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

64:36

5



83

Eugine

Vernie

F

RR

55:48

14


106

Peter

Archer

M

WW

64:39

5



84

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

55:54

5


107

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

64:41

9



85

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

56:02

5


108

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

64:42

8



86

Berit

Kambskard

F

WW

56:24

5


109

John

Hogg

M

BVR

65:28

7



87

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

56:39

13


110

Sassie

Yasamee

F

WW

65:46

5



88

B

Blackman

M

DMV

57:19

5


111

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

77:49

6



89

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

57:31

5














 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time



1

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

25.46

2


19

Kristine

Stepanova

F

WW

34.10

2


2

Julian

Mellors

M

WW

26.33

2


20

Sue

Connolly

F

WW

34.21

2


3

Peter

Morris

M

DMV

27.00

2


21

Regina

Tayar-Watson

F

WW

34.25

2


4

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

27.05

2


22

Daniel

Moore

M

WW

34.53

2


5

Iain

Fisher

M

WW

27.27

2


23

Alan

Muir

M

WW

35.21

2


6

Carl

Wright

M

RR

28.08

2


24

Chris

Rebbeck

M

WW

35.59

2


7

Greta

Carpenter

F

EO

28.13

2


25

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

36.08

2


8

Sally

Hornung

F

DMV

28.41

2


26

Caroline

Duckworth

F

WW

38.46

2


9

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

29.21

2


27

Aishling

Moore

F

WW

39.03

2


10

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

29.35

2


28

Pauline

Farrow

F

WW

40.21

2


11

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

29.54

2


29

Alyson

Young

F

WW

40.22

2


12

Zhara

Sharples

F

DMV

30.36

2


30

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

40.23

2


13

Bob

Drake

M

RR

31.54

2


31

Pauline

Lee

M

WW

42.25

2


14

Keith

Lines

M

WW

31.54

2


32

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.10

2


15

Fiona

Hampson

F

WW

32.55

2


33

Glenn

Mealing

M

RR

53.43

2


16

Jacky

Bolton

F

WW

33.02

2


34

Roger

Horne

M

PP

63.20

2


17

Fara

Yasamee

F

WW

33.32

2


35

Francis

Sudbury

F

GFG

67.17

2


18

Sally

Lines

F

WW

33.32

2


36

Doug

Cudbury

M

GFG

74.08

2




















































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4539



633



40


5212









 


DMV


3780



364



14


4158









 


RR


3077



198



10


3258









 


EO


1731



340



2


2073









 


PP


1630



110



2


1742









 


MAGIC


1513



67



0


1580









 


BVR


1309



7



0


1316









 


EA


898



23



0


921









 


RH


743



32



0


775











CTHR


660



0



0


660











GFG


340



24



4


368









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

19.56

17.16

12


DMV

314


73


387




2

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

20.20

17.40

11


RR

81


0


81




3

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

20.52

19.32

10


WW

0


18


18




4

Sophie

Hosking

F

DMV

23.05

20.25

9


CTHR

18


0


18


 

 

5

Joseph

Downs

M

DMV

25.15

21.15

8


PP

14


0


14


 

 

6

Ella

Morris

F

DMV

26.57

21.37

7


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

7

Daisey

Riley

F

DMV

25.53

21.53

2


EO

5


0


5


 

 

8

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

25.58

23.18

2









 

 

9

Angus

Sharples

M

DMV

26.56

23.36

2









 

 

10

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

27.23

23.23

2









 

 

11

Isabel

Hornung

F

DMV

27.29

23.29

2









 

 

12

Ailsa

Graham

F

DMV

28.43

24.43

2











13

Ella

Geen

F

DMV

30.44

29.24

2











14

Rory

Moore

M

WW

34.39

30.39

6











15

Chloe

Muir

F

WW

35.08

31.08

5











16

Bethany

Muir

F

WW

37.22

31.22

4











17

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

38.47

36.07

2











18

Finlay

Oates

M

WW

45.09

37.49

3