­ 

 

2012: EVENT 8, Sunday 16th September

LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event.

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1

Gilbert

Grundy

M

MAGIC

32:10

60


38

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

44:48

27



2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

32:39

59


39

Keith

Spacie

M

GFG

45:03

26



3

Graham

Bell

M

WW

33:19

58


40

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EO

45:12

25



4

Keith

Macintosh

M

WW

33:40

57


41

Derek

Green

M

DMV

45:20

5



5

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

34:58

56


42

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

45:20

24



6

Mike

Waine

M

MAGIC

35:29

55


43

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

45:23

23



7

H

Jones

M

DMV

35:44

54


44

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:48

5



8

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

36:57

53


45

Mick

Child

M

EO

46:01

22



9

Lawrence

Bate

M

DMV

37:30

52


46

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

46:02

21



10

Alan

Tilling

M

DMV

37:56

51


47

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

46:04

5



11

John

Querstret

M

RR

37:59

50


48

David

Walsh

M

GFG

46:09

20



12

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

38:12

49


49

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

46:12

19



13

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38:33

48


50

Ian

Strong

M

EO

46:14

18



14

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

38:38

47


51

John

Hopes

M

PP

46:28

17



15

Paddy

Lines

M

BVR

38:51

46


52

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

46:30

16



16

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

39:03

45


53

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

46:35

15



17

Peter

Collins

M

WW

39:03

44


54

Katie

Pearce

F

MAGIC

47:04

5



18

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

39:17

43


55

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

47:11

5



19

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

39:25

42


56

John

Carter

M

WW

47:15

5



20

Keith

Hull

M

MAGIC

39:33

41


57

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

47:31

5



21

Dylan

Lewis

M

PP

40:06

40


58

Colin

Harris

M

WW

47:53

5



22

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

40:17

39


59

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

48:03

14



23

Geoff

Williams

M

MAGIC

40:40

38


60

Dave

Ford

M

WW

48:12

5



24

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

40:48

37


61

Liz

Neville

F

EO

48:22

13



25

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

40:54

5


62

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

48:24

5



26

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

41:03

36


63

Carl

Wright

M

RR

48:35

5



27

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

41:45

35


64

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

48:38

12



28

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

41:57

5


65

Rowena

Hornshaw

F

EO

48:48

11



29

James

Barber

M

RH

41:59

34


66

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

48:54

10



30

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

42:15

33


67

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

49:04

5



31

Cameron

Lamond

M

BVR

42:26

32


68

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

49:13

5



32

Sabine

El-Bacha

F

MAGIC

42:38

31


69

Tony

Sheridan

M

MAGIC

49:19

5



33

Jo

Obertell

F

MAGIC

42:40

30


70

Mandy

King

F

WW

49:22

5



34

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

42:54

29


71

Steve

Wright

M

DMV

49:32

5



35

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

42:58

5


72

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

49:37

9



36

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

43:17

5


73

Kath

McCutheon

F

DMV

51:32

5



37

Chris

Drew

M

MAGIC

44:00

28


74

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

51:34

8




















75

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

51:54

5


83

Wally

Winter

M

WW

55:20

5



76

B

Blackman

M

DMV

52:13

5


84

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

57:07

5



77

Hazel

Friend

F

DMV

52:15

5


85

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:46

5



78

Lauren

Nelson

F

EO

53:02

5


86

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

59:46

5



79

Fiona

Bishop

F

MAGIC

53:11

5


87

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

59:50

5



80

Yvonne

Lubbock

F

MAGIC

53:51

5


88

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

61:23

5



81

Suzanne

Miller

F

DMV

54:40

5


89

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

61:30

6



82

John

Taylor

M

BVR

54:51

7


90

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

78:13

5














































































































































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time



1

John

Colvin

M

DMV

19.54

2


11

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

30.38

2


2

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

22.16

2


12

Kevin

Dandy

M

WW

32.10

2


3

David

Goodsell

M

RH

23.25

2


13

Christine

Rebbeck

M

WW

33.13

2


4

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

23.58

2


14

Catrina

Lewis

F

PP

36.48

2


5

Ian

Todd

M

MAGIC

25.25

2


15

Stella

Drake

F

RR

41.59

2


6

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

26.07

2


16

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

58.44

2


7

Bob

Drake

M

RR

27.21

2


17

Keith

Lines

M

WW

58.45

2


8

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

27.25

2


18

Frances

Sudbury

F

GFG

59.28

2


9

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

28.56

2


19

Jenny

Child

F

EO

62.10

2


10

Brian

Wright

M

DMV

30.30

2


20

Bob

Neville

M

EO

62.14

2










21

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

62.17

2




































































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


4138



387



14


4539









 


DMV


3282



490



8


3780









 


RR


2828



245



4


3077









 


EO


1597



130



4


1731









 


PP


1438



190



2


1630









 


MAGIC


1149



360



4


1513









 


BVR


1216



93



0


1309









 


EA


898



0



0


898









 


RH


692



49



2


743











CTHR


660



0



0


660











GFG


290



46



4


340









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total


 

 

1

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

18.17

14.57

12


Junior League Table

 

 

2

Zac

Colvin

M

DMV

19.40

15.00

11


DMV

237


77


314




3

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

17.53

15.13

10


RR

81


0


81




4

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

18.02

16.02

9


CTHR

18


0


18




5

Sammy

Colvin

M

DMV

21.49

16.29

8


PP

14


0


14


 

 

6

Henry

Allan

M

DMV

18.37

16.37

7


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

7

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

20.25

17.05

6


EO

5


0


5


 

 

8

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

22.55

20.15

5









 

 

9

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

25.18

22.38

4









 

 

10

Evie

Black

F

DMV

29.40

28.20

3









 

 

11

Ella

Geen

F

DMV

30.03

28.43

2