­ 

 

2012: EVENT 4, Sunday 20th May

FARLEY HEATH 5 Miles


 

 

 

 

 

 

Well done to Doug Sudbury, Bec Jenkins, Godalming Fitness Group and Epsom Allsorts for this re-arranged event. The course was shorter that usual, but this made the end very exciting as there were a lot of close finishes and for the first time I can remember a dead heat for 1st place!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 


1=

David

Moore

M

DMV

23:49

57


34

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

30:45

5



1=

Jason

Harris

M

PP

23:49

57


35

David

Phillips

M

DMV

31:07

5



3

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

25:55

55


36

Colin

Harris

M

WW

31:11

5



4

S

Bush

M

DMV

25:59

54


37

Martin

Rose

M

PP

31:18

28



5

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

26:33

53


38

William

Blair

M

RR

31:21

27



6

Andy

Weaver

M

WW

26:50

52


39

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

31:26

5



7

Michael

Scales

M

RR

26:53

51


40

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

31:29

26



8

Becky

McNicholas

F

EO

26:57

50


41

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

31:33

25



9

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

27:07

49


42

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

31:34

24



10

Roger

Clark

M

PP

27:45

48


43

Helen

Smith

F

WW

31:34

23



11

Matthew

Bray

M

WW

27:50

47


44

Mike

Forder

M

WW

31:41

5



12

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

27:55

46


45

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

31:49

22



13

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

27:57

45


46

Stephen

Pumphrey

M

DMV

31:58

5



14

Charles

Tippleson

M

EO

28:12

44


47

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

32:11

5



15

John

Querstret

M

RR

28:19

43


48

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

32:36

21



16

Dylan

Lewis

M

PP

28:31

42


49

Emma

Covey

F

CTHR

32:38

20



17

Adrian

Benn

M

WW

28:45

41


50

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

32:39

19



18

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

28:57

40


51

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

32:42

5



19

Chris

Strivens

M

DMV

29:06

39


52

Stephen

Walls

M

CTHR

32:44

18



20

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

29:07

38


53

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

32:51

17



21

Nick

Seaman

M

DMV

29:25

37


54

Keith

Wadsworth

M

DMV

32:53

5



22

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

29:26

5


55

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

32:54

5



23

John

Phillips

M

DMV

29:45

5


56

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

32:55

5



24

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

29:56

36


57

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

33:03

5



25

Stewart

Gauntlett

M

CTHR

30:00

35


58

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

33:06

16



26

Steve

Cox

M

WW

30:09

34


59

David

Walsh

M

GFG

33:23

15



27

Olli

Loomes

M

DMV

30:09

5


60

John

Jelly

M

DMV

33:29

5



28

Dai

Cowx

M

CTHR

30:11

33


61

Carl

Wright

M

RR

33:32

5



29

J

Brooker

M

EO

30:12

32


62

Jayne

Weeden

F

DMV

33:54

5



30

James

Barber

M

RH

30:14

31


63

Stephanie

Nimmo

F

WW

34:01

5



31

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

30:17

30


64

Caroline

Meagher

F

WW

34:08

5



32

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

30:38

29


65

Ian

Strong

M

EO

34:09

14



33

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

30:40

5


66

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

34:19

13





































67

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

34:20

5


83

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

36:41

10



68

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

34:36

5


84

John

Sabourin

M

WW

36:43

5



69

Charlotte

Pocock

F

DMV

34:47

5


85

Jessica

Buchanan-Barrow

F

EA

36:47

9



70

Cheyane

Van Noordwyk

F

DMV

34:48

5


86

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

36:56

8



71

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

34:56

12


87

Chris

Lifford

M

RR

36:58

5



72

Christine

Cox

F

WW

35:14

5


88

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

37:37

5



73

Jeny

Durrant

F

RR

35:25

11


89

Sara

Morris

F

WW

38:13

5



74

Simon

Loomes

M

DMV

35:27

5


90

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

38:47

5



75

Ebney

Hossen

M

WW

35:28

5


91

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

39:01

5



76

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

35:29

5


92

Louise

Ayling

F

WW

39:19

5



77

Hyun-Jung

Oh

F

WW

35:36

5


93

Richard

Bell

M

WW

40:01

5



78

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

36:14

5


94

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

41:05

7



79

Dave

Ford

M

WW

36:21

5


95

Wally

Winter

M

WW

41:30

5



80

Jo

Luckman

F

DMV

36:26

5


96

Fee

Baulackey

F

EA

41:48

6



81

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

36:27

5


97

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

41:48

5



82

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

36:31

5


98

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

42:16

5











99

Marie Josee

Denaers

F

WW

42:22

5






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

16.09

2


11

Bill

Lovesey

M

DMV

24.51

2

 

2

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

17.38

2


12

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

27.00

2

 

3

Mandy

King

F

WW

18.17

2


13

Bev

Ali

F

RH

27.00

2

 

4

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

18.58

2


14

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

27.00

2

 

5

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

19.12

2


15

Michael

White

M

CTHR

28.22

2

 

6

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

20.00

2


16

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

28.23

2

 

7

Zhara

Sharples

F

DMV

20.35

2


17

Stella

Drake

F

RR

29.08

2

 

8

Carole

Winter

F

WW

21.07

2


18

Bob

Drake

M

RR

29.08

2

 

9

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

23.41

2


19

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

40.21

2


10

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

23.57

2


20

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

45.16

2










21

Keith

Lines

M

WW

45.16

2




































































































































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2271



450



12


2733









 


DMV


1692



493



10


2195









 


RR


1868



226



6


2100









 


PP


941



265



4


1210









 


EO


991



150



0


1141









 


MAGIC


946



108



2


1056









 


BVR


907



0



0


907









 


EA


727



15



0


742









 


CTHR


552



106



2


660











RH


396



46



6


448











GFG


162



15



0


177









 























_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

14.19

12.19

8











2

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

15.54

13.14

7











3

Will

Phillips

M

DMV

15.56

12.36

6











4

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

16.01

14.01

5









 

 

5

Holly

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

16.26

11.46

4


DMV

139


38


177


 

 

6

Leah

Schlaeppi

F

DMV

16.26

12.26

2


RR

73


0


73


 

 

7

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

17.07

15.47

2


CTHR

18


0


18


 

 

8

Alfie

Lovesey

M

DMV

24.49

19.29

2


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

9

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

24.51

18.11

2


PP

7


3


10


 

 

10

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

40.21

36.21

3


EO

5


0


5