­ 

 

2011: EVENT 11 Sunday 4th December

WISLEY, OCKHAM COMMON5.5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Tim Beard and Pyrford Puffers for this well marked (after being sabotaged over night!!) and well attended event, and to Tim for organising the venue and food for the AGM.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

33.03

72


56

Simon

Loomes

M

DMV

44:29

5


 

2

Graham

Hewett

M

DMV

33.29

71


57

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

44:30

5


 

3

Fraser

Dawson

M

DMV

33:59

70


58

Nick

Clemo

M

RR

44:31

5


 

4

David

Moore

M

DMV

34:17

69


59

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

44:51

30


 

5

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

34:30

68


60

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

45:01

29


 

6

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

34:35

67


61

Miroslaw

Mosiadz

M

PP

45:15

5


 

7

Jason

Harris

M

PP

34:46

66


62

David

Phillips

M

DMV

45:19

5


 

8

John

Durrant

M

RR

35:07

65


63

William

Blair

M

RR

45:23

5


 

9

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

35:07

64


64

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

45:28

28


 

10

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

35:16

63


65

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

45:29

27


 

11

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

36:16

62


66

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

45:36

5


 

12

Steve

Low

M

BVR

36:51

61


67

Colin

Harris

M

WW

45:46

5


 

13

S

Bush

M

DMV

37:16

5


68

Michael

Bland

M

DMV

46:00

5


 

14

Sam

Loguanico

M

RR

37:34

60


69

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

46:03

5


 

15

Mike

Waine

M

MAGIC

37:51

59


70

Roger

Johnson

M

PP

46:05

5


 

16

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

38:23

58


71

Robert

Wyld

M

DMV

46:05

5


 

17

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

38:28

57


72

Victoria

Davies

F

DMV

46:07

26


 

18

D

Lewis

M

PP

38:41

56


73

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

46:15

5


 

19

Bate

Lawrence

M

DMV

39:21

5


74

Ian

Strong

M

EO

46:20

5


 

20

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

39:33

5


75

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

46:22

5


 

21

Hugh

Brunswick

M

DMV

39:43

5


76

John

Hopes

M

PP

46:29

5


 

22

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

39:48

5


77

David

Brown

M

DMV

46:31

5


 

23

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

39:51

55


78

John

Coffey

M

RR

46:34

5


 

24

Olli

Loomes

M

DMV

40:08

5


79

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

46:45

5


 

25

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:12

54


80

Michael

McKechnie

M

EO

47:02

5


 

26

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

40:15

53


81

David

Stanley

M

WW

47:06

5


 

27

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

40:16

52


82

John

Jelly

M

DMV

47:08

5


 

28

Roger

Clark

M

PP

40:32

51


83

John

Cassell

M

BVR

47:09

25


 

29

Charles

Tippleson

M

EO

40:43

50


84

Kevin

Martin

M

BVR

47:12

24


 

30

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

41:00

49


85

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

47:18

5


 

31

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

41:27

48


86

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

47:24

23


 

32

Henry

Morris

M

PP

41:33

47


87

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

47:40

5


 

33

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

41:42

46


88

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

47:51

5


 

34

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

41:53

45


89

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

48:12

5



35

Peter

Collins

M

WW

41:57

44


90

David

Walsh

M

GFG

48:15

22



36

K

Roake

F

RR

42:18

43


91

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

48:19

21



37

Daniel

Brett

M

DMV

42:25

5


92

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

49:02

20



38

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

42:28

5


93

Malcolm

Vaughan

M

MAGIC

49:04

19



39

John

Phillips

M

DMV

42:36

5


94

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

49:22

5



40

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

42:41

5


95

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

49:23

5



41

David

Porter

M

BVR

42:55

42


96

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

49:31

5



42

Alan

Pye

M

RR

43:00

5


97

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

49:39

18



43

Karen

Clarke

F

PP

43:01

41


98

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

49:42

5



44

Mick

Child

M

EO

43:16

40


99

Emma

Salaman

F

DMV

49:48

5



45

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

43:30

39


100

Carl

Wright

M

RR

49:55

5



46

Chris

Horrigan

M

WW

43:32

38


101

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

50:02

17



47

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

43:34

5


102

Rebecca

Jenkins

F

EA

50:13

16



48

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

43:37

37


103

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

50:27

5



49

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

43:46

36


104

Philip

Persson

M

DMV

50:33

5



50

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

43:50

35


105

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

50:46

5



51

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

43:51

34


106

Fred

Bell

M

MAGIC

50:50

15



52

John

Squires

M

DMV

43:56

5


107

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

51:07

5



53

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

44:02

33


108

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

51:43

5



54

Simon

Podd

M

WW

44:06

32


109

John

Sabourin

M

WW

51:46

5





































110

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

51:47

14


131

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

57:42

5



111

John

Dorrington

M

EO

51:59

5


132

Carol

Winter

F

WW

57:43

5



112

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

52:11

13


133

Judy

Davies

F

EA

58:08

5



113

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

52:21

5


134

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

58:24

5



114

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

52:56

5


135

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

58:53

5



115

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

53:19

5


136

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

59:02

9



116

B

Blackman

M

DMV

53:42

5


137

Richard

Bell

M

WW

59:54

5



117

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

53:53

12


138

John

Hogg

M

BVR

60:35

5



118

David

Gill

M

EO

53:53

5


139

Fee Poo

Ioo

F

EA

60:45

5



119

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

54:29

5


140

Gill

Atwood

F

EA

61:52

5



120

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

54:44

11


141

Tina

Woodford

F

EA

62:03

5



121

Bob

Drake

M

RR

54:46

5


142

Stacey

Barber

F

RH

63:31

8



122

Ryan

Gregory

M

PP

54:47

5


143

James

Barber

M

RH

63:31

7



123

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

55:06

5


144

Sally

Rogers

F

EA

64:49

5



124

Susan

Holland

F

DMV

55:21

5


145

Bronwen

Northmore

F

RH

65:04

6



125

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

55:32

10


146

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

65:30

5



126

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

55:42

5


147

Steve

Cox

M

WW

65:38

5



127

S

Houson

M

EO

56:15

5


148

Mike

Brake

M

EO

67:04

5



128

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

56:37

5


149

Lesley

Todd

F

EA

68:54

5



129

Wally

Winter

M

WW

56:48

5


150

Bev

Ali

F

RH

69:12

5



130

John

Taylor

M

BVR

57:03

5


151

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

69:25

5








































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Lily

Griffiths

F

EA

21.42

2


21

Debbie

Maiden

F

RR

40.37

2

 

2

Nerys

George

F

EA

22.33

2


22

Stella

Drake

F

RR

41.41

2

 

3

Martin

Rose

M

PP

23.37

2


23

Brian

James

M

DMV

41.52

2

 

4

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

25.06

2


24

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

43.48

2

 

5

Claire

Tilling

F

DMV

25.24

2


25

Jessica

Mabbutt

F

EA

45.31

2

 

6

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

25.26

2


26

Dave

Cheesman

M

EO

45.32

2

 

7

Andy

Dinnage

M

DMV

26.05

2


27

Liz

Brown

F

EO

46.57

2

 

8

Ray

Mears

M

RR

27.01

2


28

Christine

Gill

F

EO

46.58

2

 

9

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

28.22

2


29

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

48.09

2


10

Jenny

Child

F

EO

30.23

2


30

Woody

Scales

M

RR

51.45

2


11

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

30.34

2


31

Mick

Scales

M

RR

51.46

2


12

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

31.09

2


32

Oliver

Beard

M

PP

60.00

2


13

Simon

Ford

M

PP

31.21

2


33

Jean

Mears

F

RR

61.20

2


14

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

31.36

2


34

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

61.21

2


15

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

31.54

2


35

Anne

Coffet

F

RR

61.22

2


16

John

Carter

M

WW

31.54

2


36

John

Wright

M

RR

63.32

2


17

Dave

Filton

M

RR

32.22

2


37

Pauline

Wright

F

RR

63.33

2


18

Peter

Collins

M

RR

36.52

2


38

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

67.54

2


19

Mary

Dennes

F

WW

36.53

2


39

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

67.59

2


20

Wynn

Rose

F

PP

39.10

2


40

Michael

Hennessy

M

RR

68.22

2




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


5159



709



16


5884









 


WW


4800



357



8


5165









 


RR


4541



511



30


5082









 


PP


2123



455



8


2586









 


EO


2099



320



8


2427









 


MAGIC


1859



239



2


2100









 


BVR


1688



273



0


1961









 


CTHR


1523



20



2


1545









 


RH


645



48



0


693









 


EA


332



79



6


417









 

 

GFG


366



22



0


388
































_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

19.51

12.07

15


DMV

637


79


716


 

 

2

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

19.27

15.27

14


RR

129


13


142


 

 

3

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

20.21

17.01

13


PP

39


31


70


 

 

4

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

23.04

18.24

12


WW

46


0


46


 

 

5

Cian

Rose

M

PP

23.37

19.37

11


EO

13


0


13


 

 

6

Louis

Amoroso

M

DMV

24.18

20.18

10


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

7

William

Phillips

M

DMV

24.27

21.07

9


CTHR

7


0


7


 

 

8

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

23.52

21.12

2









 

 

9

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

24.42

21.22

2









 

 

10

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

25.36

22.16

2









 

 

11

Thurston

Ford

M

PP

28.14

22.54

8









 

 

12

Emilia

Fitton

F

RR

32.17

26.17

7











13

Daniel

Fewster

M

RR

40.36

35.16

6











14

Georgina

Rose

F

PP

39.09

36.29

5











15

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

54.18

49.38

4











16

Olivia

Phipps

F

PP

54.17

52.57

3