2011: EVENT 3

Sunday 6th March 2011

RICHMOND PARK - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Thanks to Bev Ali and Ranelagh for this event. The course was well marked and marshalled, and the change of start and finish worked well.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS Provisional 07/03/11

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table


Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Clayton

Payne

M

MAGIC

28:42

69


44

Francesca

Eddy

F

WW

36:34

33


 

2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

28:58

68


45

A

Freestone

M

BVR

36:36

32


 

3

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

29:08

67


46

John

Coffey

M

RR

36:44

5


 

4

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

30:11

66


47

Brian

Bennett

M

RR

37:38

5


 

5

Simon

Danciger

M

WW

30:28

65


48

David

Porter

M

BVR

37:51

31


 

6

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

30:49

64


49

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

37:59

5


 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:56

63


50

Tim

Beard

M

PP

38:15

30


 

8

Henry

Keighley-Elstub

M

WW

31:00

62


51

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

38:16

29


 

9

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

31:02

61


52

Tricia

Cranwell

F

CTHR

38:23

28


 

10

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

31:04

60


53

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

38:30

5


 

11

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

31:07

59


54

Chris

Ford

M

WW

38:35

5


 

12

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:19

58


55

Ray

Vango

M

RR

38:50

5


 

13

S

Bush

M

DMV

31:20

57


56

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

38:55

27


 

14

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

31:44

56


57

John

Jelly

M

DMV

38:59

26


 

15

Adrian

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

32:05

55


58

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

39:04

5


 

16

Simon

Newton

M

WW

32:16

54


59

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

39:05

25


 

17

Michael

Scales

M

RR

32:53

53


60

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

39:09

5


 

18

Roger

Pratt

M

WW

33:01

52


61

B

Lovesey

M

DMV

39:13

5


 

19

Bate

Lawrence

M

DMV

33:07

51


62

David

Stanley

M

WW

39:15

5


 

20

Nick

Herriot

M

RR

33:43

50


63

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

39:22

24


 

21

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

33:47

5


64

Colin

Harris

M

WW

39:23

5


 

22

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

33:50

49


65

John

Cassell

M

BVR

39:25

23


 

23

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

34:23

48


66

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

39:34

22


 

24

Ian

Helm

M

CTHR

34:30

47


67

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

39:38

21


 

25

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

34:31

46


68

Martin

Keegan

M

RR

39:47

5


 

26

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

34:32

45


69

S

Houson

M

EO

40:13

5


 

27

Joe

Oxenham

M

WW

34:36

5


70

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

40:13

20


 

28

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

34:40

44


71

Noelle

Simmons

F

WW

40:14

5


 

29

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

34:46

43


72

Bob

Webb

M

PP

40:40

19


 

30

Jimmy

Sandison

M

CTHR

34:53

42


73

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

40:50

5


 

31

Christine

Bertram

F

WW

34:56

41


74

Carl

Wright

M

RR

40:57

5


 

32

Mark

Goodwin

M

EO

35:01

40


75

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

41:03

18


 

33

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

35:13

39


76

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

41:35

17


 

34

Derek

Gilby

M

WW

35:39

5


77

Alyson

Young

F

WW

41:53

5


 

35

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

35:47

38


78

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

41:54

5


 

36

J

Brooker

M

EO

35:49

37


79

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

41:55

5


 

37

Richard

Turner

M

EO

35:51

36


80

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

41:57

16


 

38

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

35:55

35


81

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

41:58

5


 

39

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

36:02

34


82

Pauline

Mulvaney

F

MAGIC

42:01

5


 

40

Kevin

Gray

M

WW

36:08

5


83

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

42:12

15


 

41

Keith

Lines

M

WW

36:13

5


84

Nataliya

Khroucy

F

WW

42:15

5


 

42

Graham

Ball

M

WW

36:25

5


85

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

42:19

5


 

43

Philip

Stamp

M

WW

36:29

5


86

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

42:27

5


 

















 

87

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

42:37

14


108

John

Taylor

M

BVR

46:46

9


 

88

David

Hannan

M

BVR

42:38

13


109

Gillian

Calder

F

WW

46:51

5


 

89

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

42:44

5


110

Wally

Winter

M

WW

46:51

5


 

90

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

43:02

12


111

Clare

Nash

F

DMV

47:17

5


 

91

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

43:04

5


112

Richard

Bell

M

WW

47:31

5

 

 

92

John

Sabourin

M

WW

43:16

5


113

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

48:09

5

 


93

Kasomi

Brooker

M

EO

43:33

5


114

Dawn

Gunn

F

RR

48:16

5



94

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

43:58

5


115

Carol

Winter

F

WW

49:53

5



95

Fred

Bell

M

MAGIC

44:17

11


116

Denys

Coates

M

WW

50:06

5



96

Denise

Winter

F

WW

44:17

5


117

John

Hogg

M

BVR

50:45

5



97

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

44:18

5


118

Mary

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

51:05

5



98

Sarah

Terrell

F

BVR

44:23

10


119

Bob

Drake

M

RR

51:39

5



99

Abbie

Tucker

F

DMV

44:30

5


120

Sally

Jones

F

WW

52:17

5



100

Daisy

Maugouber

F

DMV

44:30

5


121

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

52:43

5



101

Rachael

Vaughan

F

DMV

44:41

5


122

Wally

Garrod

M

RH

53:04

8



102

Caroline

Ferrari

F

WW

44:46

5


123

Liz

Webb

F

PP

53:11

7



103

B

Blackman

M

DMV

45:23

5


124

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

54:08

5



104

Pater

Hall

M

DMV

45:34

5


125

Julie

Northey

F

PP

55:56

6



105

Alan

Harling

M

RR

45:34

5


126

Jessica

Maugouber

F

DMV

56:17

5



106

John

Parnham

M

DMV

46:11

5


127

Louisa

Hoggino

F

PP

60:34

5



107

Debbie

Herriot

F

RR

46:15

5














 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

18.30

2


18

Liz

Brown

F

EO

35.57

2

 

2

Sally

Hornung

F

DMV

23.03

2


19

Stella

Drake

F

RR

39.19

2

 

3

Martin

Rose

M

PP

23.06

2


20

John

Wells

M

WW

39.36

2

 

4

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

23.37

2


21

Catrina

Lewis

F

PP

40.00

2

 

5

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

24.41

2


22

Jennifer

Ionascu

F

DMV

41.01

2

 

6

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

25.21

2


23

Val

Hogg

F

BVR

42.08

2

 

7

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

26.20

2


24

Jean

Mears

F

RR

47.08

2

 

8

Jason

Stubbs

M

RR

26.39

2


25

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

47.15

2

 

9

Julie

Gray

F

WW

27.03

2


26

Julia

Burrows

F

RR

47.16

2

 

10

Asa

Thoren

F

RR

27.32

2


27

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

49.15

2

 

11

Divya

Asher

F

RR

27.33

2


28

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

49.42

2


12

Les

Woodcock

M

EO

29.15

2


29

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

49.43

2


13

Ann

Hall

F

DMV

30.11

2


30

Jennifer

Jones

F

WW

49.44

2


14

Oliver

Storey-Pugh

M

WW

30.23

2


31

Val

Collins

F

RR

50.09

2


15

Ray

Mears

M

RR

31.03

2


32

Francis

Sudbury

F

GFG

53.40

2


16

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

34.08

2


33

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

53.44

2


17

Andrea

Gordon

F

RR

34.46

2


34

Peter

Collins

M

RR

55.28

2




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR


1410



471



24


1905

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW


1303



577



14


1894

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV


1068



424



16


1508

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR


933



168



0


1101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP


536



300



4


840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC


569



242



0


811

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO


275



253



4


532

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR


257



208



2


467

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH


264



8



0


272

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG


78



0



4


82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

17.08

13.08

13








 

 

 

2

Tom

Hall

M

DMV

18.34

13.54

12








 

 

 

3

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

17.25

14.05

11








 

 

 

4

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

17.53

14.33

10








 

 

 

5

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

18.44

14.44

9








 

 

 

6

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

18.20

15.00

8








 

 

 

7

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

19.48

15.48

2








 

 

 

8

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

19.13

15.53

2








 

 

 

9

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

20.02

16.02

2








 

 

 

10

Kieran

Herriot

M

RR

17.38

16.18

7








 

 

 

11

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

21.52

17.12

2








 

 

 

12

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

20.43

18.43

2








 

 

 

13

Imogen

Morris

F

DMV

20.43

18.43

2








 

 

 

14

Cian

Rose

M

PP

23.05

19.05

6








 



15

Thomas

McGachie

M

DMV

22.59

19.39

2











16

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

27.55

21.55

2











17

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

23.32

22.12

2











18

Eleanor

Pepe

F

DMV

27.50

22.30

2











19

Zaki

Marsalli

M

RR

30.55

25.35

5











20

Emily

Hall

F

DMV

29.58

26.38

2











21

Francesca

Lovesey

F

DMV

38.10

30.50

2











22

Alfie

Lovesey

M

DMV

38.12

32.12

2











23

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

51.53

45.53

4











24

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

55.25

48.05

3











_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV


57



89


146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR


60



19


79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW


15



0


15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP


4



6


10