­ 

 

2011: EVENT 9 Sunday 6th November

PUTTENHAM COMMON - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Nick

Hodges

M

DMV

29:14

68


35

A

Josserand

M

DMV

39:17

5


 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

30:10

67


36

Alan

Pye

M

RR

39:25

5


 

3

Gilbert

Grundy

M

MAGIC

31:10

66


37

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

39:33

40


 

4

Jason

Harris

M

PP

31:12

65


38

Isabelle

Serve

F

RR

39:38

39


 

5

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

32:03

64


39

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

39:44

38


 

6

John

Durrant

M

RR

32:37

63


40

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

39:45

37


 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

33:02

62


41

David

Porter

M

BVR

39:49

5


 

8

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

33:18

61


42

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

39:50

5


 

9

Mike

Salter

M

RR

34:23

60


43

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

39:54

36


 

10

S

Bush

M

DMV

34:38

59


44

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

39:56

5


 

11

Michael

Scales

M

RR

35:01

58


45

Keith

Lines

M

WW

39:58

35


 

12

Karl

Stevens

M

CTHR

35:08

57


46

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

40:06

34


 

13

Matthew

Allen

M

RR

35:12

56


47

Miroslaw

Mosiadz

M

PP

40:17

33


 

14

Stephen

Kemp

M

DMV

36:00

55


48

Olli

Loomes

M

DMV

40:18

5


 

15

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

36:05

54


49

Tim

Beard

M

PP

40:27

32


 

16

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

36:10

53


50

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

40:44

5


 

17

Geraint

Sampson

M

DMV

36:19

52


51

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

40:48

31


 

18

Lawrence

Clancy

M

DMV

36:20

51


52

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

41:02

30


 

19

Lynn

Jones

F

DMV

36:22

50


53

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

41:28

5


 

20

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

36:31

49


54

Nerys

George

F

EA

41:34

29


 

21

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

36:43

5


55

John

Squires

M

DMV

41:40

5


 

22

Nick

Burchnall

M

BVR

36:50

48


56

S

Bassett

F

DMV

41:43

5


 

23

Nick

Dorey

M

RR

36:55

5


57

Kevin

Gray

M

WW

41:47

28


 

24

Jim

Mahoney

M

DMV

36:59

5


58

Lillias

Griffiths

F

EA

42:03

27


 

25

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

37:01

47


59

Daniel

Brett

M

DMV

42:05

5


 

26

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

37:20

46


60

Colin

Harris

M

WW

42:10

26


 

27

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

37:22

45


61

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

42:26

5


 

28

A

Freestone

M

BVR

37:48

44


62

John

Carter

M

WW

42:35

5


 

29

Chris

Little

M

BVR

37:48

43


63

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

42:37

5


 

30

John

Phillips

M

DMV

37:56

5


64

David

Phillips

M

DMV

42:41

5


 

31

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

38:29

42


65

Annie

Tosh

F

WW

42:44

5


 

32

Henry

Morris

M

PP

38:31

41


66

John

Hopes

M

PP

42:49

25


 

33

Mark

Gardner

M

DMV

38:36

5


67

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

42:56

5


 

34

Matt

Smith

M

DMV

39:13

5


68

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

43:10

24




















69

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

43:14

23


101

John

Dorrington

M

EO

48:54

11



70

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

43:20

5


102

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

48:57

5



71

Judy

Fitton

F

RR

43:22

22


103

Phil

Tosh

M

WW

49:25

5



72

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

43:27

5


104

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

49:46

5



73

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

43:30

5


105

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

49:54

10



74

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

43:40

21


106

Oliver

Beard

M

PP

49:55

5



75

David

Walsh

M

GFG

43:51

20


107

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

50:04

5



76

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

43:55

5


108

David

Wood

M

WW

50:17

5



77

Delaney

Dawson

F

EA

44:09

19


109

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

50:24

5



78

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

44:11

18


110

B

Blackman

M

DMV

50:32

5



79

John

Jelly

M

DMV

44:15

5


111

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

51:26

5



80

Sarah

Powell

F

WW

44:16

5


112

Ian

Todd

M

MAGIC

51:29

9



81

David

Stanley

M

WW

44:35

5


113

Nicky

Easton

F

EA

51:30

5



82

Tom

Reay

M

RH

45:10

17


114

Richard

Bell

M

WW

51:43

5



83

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

45:14

16


115

Bob

Drake

M

RR

51:54

5



84

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

45:19

5


116

John

Taylor

M

BVR

52:12

5



85

Emma

Newman

F

WW

45:21

5


117

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

52:21

5



86

Angus

Robertson

M

WW

45:21

5


118

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

52:59

5



87

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

45:34

5


119

Carol

Winter

F

WW

53:24

5



88

Doug

Ponting

M

DMV

45:39

5


120

Heather

Law

F

DMV

53:28

5



89

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

45:45

5


121

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

53:33

5



90

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

45:51

15


122

Francesca

Carter

F

WW

53:46

5



91

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

46:04

5


123

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

54:11

5



92

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

46:49

14


124

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

54:26

8



93

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

46:54

13


125

Wally

Winter

M

WW

54:29

5



94

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

47:00

5


126

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

55:28

5



95

Linda

Davey

F

DMV

47:40

5


127

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

55:38

5



96

Jo

Phillips

F

BVR

47:44

12


128

John

Hogg

M

BVR

56:33

5



97

Hazel

Friend

F

DMV

47:54

5


129

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

56:51

7



98

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

48:04

5


130

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

57:23

6



99

John

Sabourin

M

WW

48:23

5


131

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

59:58

5



100

A

Archer

M

DMV

48:33

5


132

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

66:36

5











133

Carol

James

F

EA

68:12

5






 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Sally

Hornung

F

DMV

26.40

2


12

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

43.20

2

 

2

John

Parnham

M

DMV

27.08

2


13

Stella

Drake

F

RR

44.50

2

 

3

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

27.50

2


14

Dave

Fewster

M

RR

47.08

2

 

4

John

Langham

F

DMV

28.16

2


15

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

47.09

2

 

5

Ray

Mears

M

RR

29.07

2


16

Merv

Owen

M

GFG

50.19

2

 

6

Dianne

Hall

F

GFG

31.35

2


17

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

56.14

2

 

7

David

Fitton

M

RR

33.19

2


18

Julia

Burrows

F

RR

56.16

2

 

8

Karen

Smith

F

DMV

33.30

2


19

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

57.43

2

 

9

Julie

Northey

F

PP

34.42

2


20

Cilon

Burrows

M

RR

57.43

2


10

Peter

Collins

M

RR

37.44

2


21

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

59.09

2


11

William

Blair

M

RR

41.04

2


22

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

61.19

2










23

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

61.22

2




















_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


4485



664



10


5159









 


WW


4417



379



4


4800









 


RR


4049



474



24


4547









 


PP


1822



300



2


2124









 


EO


1992



108



0


2100









 


MAGIC


1641



220



0


1861









 


BVR


1360



329



0


1689









 


CTHR


1523



57



0


1580









 


RH


600



45



0


645









 


GFG


340



20



6


366









 

 

EA


247



85



0


332
































_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

18.57

15.37

14


DMV

536


101


637


 

 

2

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

20.02

16.02

13


RR

112


17


129


 

 

3

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

19.53

16.33

12


WW

26


16


46


 

 

4

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

19.54

16.34

11


PP

39


0


39


 

 

5

Fred

Geen

M

DMV

20.23

17.03

10


EO

13


0


13


 

 

6

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

19.26

17.26

9


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

7

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

21.03

17.43

2


CTHR

7


0


7


 

 

8

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

21.07

17.47

2









 

 

9

Joe

Edwards

M

DMV

21.14

17.54

2









 

 

10

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

21.15

17.55

2









 

 

11

Cameron

Smith

M

DMV

22.39

17.59

2









 

 

12

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

21.28

18.08

2











13

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

21.35

18.15

2











14

William

Langham

M

DMV

23.09

20.29

2











15

Louis

Amoroso

M

DMV

24.38

20.38

2











16

William

Phillips

M

DMV

24.40

21.20

2











17

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

25.30

22.10

2











18

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

26.59

23.39

2











19

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

26.39

25.59

2











20

Imogen

Smith

F

DMV

33.31

26.51

2











21

Emilia

Fitton

F

RR

33.18

27.18

8











22

Freya

Sampson

F

DMV

35.13

28.33

2











23

Natasha

Clancy

F

DMV

35.12

29.12

2











24

Louise

Wallis

F

WW

37.05

31.45

7











25

Michael

Doy

M

WW

43.19

37.19

6











26

Matthew

Fewster

M

RR

47.05

40.25

5











27

Daniel

Fewster

M

RR

47.06

41.46

4











28

Zoe

Wallis

F

WW

61.18

57.58

3