2011: EVENT 4

Sunday 8th May 2011

PEASLAKE WALKING BOTTOM - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Thanks to Richard Bell, Tim Beard, Chris Nash, John Barron, Doug Sudbury, Val Hogg and all the marshalls who organised this event. As we have no club to do this event, committee members and friends volunteered to organise it rather than have to cancel.

Even though the date was changed at very short notice there was a good turnout of over 100 runners.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS Provisional 09/05/11

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table


Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

29:44

54


39

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

40:28

21


 

2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

30:18

53


40

Chris

Starr

M

DMV

40:41

5


 

3

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

31:20

52


41

Emma

Covey

F

CTHR

40:53

20


 

4

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

31:25

51


42

John

Cassell

M

BVR

40:54

19


 

5

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

31:49

50


43

Gail

Hudson

F

DMV

41:08

5


 

6

John

Querstret

M

RR

32:08

49


44

Dave

Ford

M

WW

41:24

18


 

7

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

32:21

48


45

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

41:28

17


 

8

Bate

Lawrence

M

DMV

32:51

47


46

Julie

Barcley

F

MAGIC

41:40

5


 

9

Michael

Scales

M

RR

32:57

46


47

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

41:43

5


 

10

Neil

Dyson

M

DMV

33:20

45


48

S

Houson

M

EO

42:05

16


 

11

Suzanne

Wood

F

DMV

33:40

44


49

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

42:39

5


 

12

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

34:01

43


50

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

43:15

5


 

13

Hugh

Brunswick

M

DMV

35:15

5


51

Brian

East

M

MAGIC

43:47

15


 

14

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

35:17

42


52

Mike

Bott

M

MAGIC

43:48

14


 

15

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

35:20

41


53

Kasomi

Brooker

M

EO

44:07

13


 

16

Keith

Lines

M

WW

36:10

40


54

Julie

Cornford

F

WW

45:01

12


 

17

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

36:27

39


55

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

45:39

11


 

18

Nigel

Williams

M

MAGIC

36:40

38


56

John

Sabourin

M

WW

45:54

10


 

19

J

Brooker

M

EO

37:06

37


57

Jim

Marshall

M

WW

46:01

5


 

20

Wendy

Mansfield

F

MAGIC

37:19

36


58

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

47:01

9


 

21

William

Blair

M

RR

37:27

35


59

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

47:27

5


 

22

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

37:35

34


60

David

Wood

M

WW

47:49

5


 

23

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

37:39

33


61

John

Parnham

M

DMV

48:01

5


 

24

Carl

Wright

M

RR

37:47

32


62

Ray

Mears

M

RR

48:21

5


 

25

David

Porter

M

BVR

37:54

31


63

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

48:33

5


 

26

Ken

Saunders

M

MAGIC

38:00

30


64

John

Hogg

M

BVR

49:41

8


 

27

A

Josserand

M

DMV

38:07

5


65

Richard

Bell

M

WW

50:23

5


 

28

Colin

Harris

M

WW

38:13

29


66

Nigel

Fuller

M

DMV

50:52

5


 

29

Stewart

Gauntlett

M

CTHR

38:26

28


67

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

53:12

5


 

30

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

38:29

27


68

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

53:19

5


 

31

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

38:30

26


69

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

53:27

5


 

32

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

38:43

25


70

Wally

Winter

M

WW

54:11

5


 

33

Claire

Johnston

F

MAGIC

38:08

24


71

Carol

Winter

F

WW

54:38

5


 

34

David

Phillips

M

DMV

39:24

5


72

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

57:32

5


 

35

Duncan

Irvine

M

MAGIC

39:25

23


73

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

59:54

5


 

36

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

39:31

22


74

Andrea

Gordon

F

RR

75:13

7


 

37

John

Jelly

M

DMV

39:47

5


75

Stella

Drake

F

RR

83:01

6


 

38

Kevin

Irvine

M

DMV

39:20

5










 

















 





















 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Glenn

Morris

M

DMV

17.42

2


9

Julie

Northey

F

PP

28.01

2

 

2

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

19.41

2


10

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

28.03

2

 

3

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

22.48

2


11

Linda

Marshall

F

WW

43.11

2

 

4

Alan

Archer

M

DMV

22.48

2


12

Dave

Fewster

M

RR

43.38

2

 

5

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

26.30

2


13

Debbie

Fewster

F

RR

43.39

2

 

6

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

26.48

2


14

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

47.50

2

 

7

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

27.03

2


15

Peter

Collins

M

RR

50.37

2

 

8

Pamela

Bott

F

MAGIC

27.56

2









 



















_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2309



251



4


2564

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


2231



293



10


2534

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


2009



449



12


2470

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CTHR


1435



48



0


1483

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MAGIC


967



238



2


1207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PP


956



98



2


1056

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


BVR


691



109



0


800

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


598



114



0


712

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RH


272



0



0


272

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


GFG


161



0



0


161

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

16.41

12.41

12








 

 

 

2

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

17.02

13.42

11








 

 

 

3

Ralph

Drummond

M

EO

18.29

13.49

10








 

 

 

4

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

17.55

13.55

9








 

 

 

5

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

17.19

13.59

8








 

 

 

6

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

19.00

15.00

7








 

 

 

7

Tom

Hall

M

DMV

19.01

15.01

6








 

 

 

8

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

18.27

15.07

2








 

 

 

9

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

26.29

20.29

2








 

 

 

10

Jamie

Mansfield

M

MAGIC

26.23

21.43

5








 

 

 

11

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

23.55

23.15

2








 

 

 

12

Matthew

Fewster

M

RR

43.35

36.55

4








 

 

 

13

Daniel

Fewster

M

RR

43.36

38.16

3








 

 

 
















 











































































_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


221



59


280


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


79



7


86


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PP


21



0


21


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


15



0


15


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MAGIC


7



5


12


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO





10


10


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR


7



0


7