2011: EVENT 6

Sunday 12th June 2011

HOLMWOOD COMMON - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Thanks to Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.

Even though it was very wet there was a great turnout.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS Final 20/06/11

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table


Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

28:36

62


50

John

Jelly

M

DMV

39:55

5


 

2

G

Hewett

M

DMV

29:14

61


51

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

39:57

5


 

3

Stefan

Skwara

M

WW

29:51

60


52

John

Cassell

M

BVR

40:05

25


 

4

John

Barry

M

PP

30:08

59


53

J

Brooker

M

EO

40:05

24


 

5

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:09

58


54

David

Stanley

M

WW

40:17

5


 

6

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

31:16

57


55

Gill

Hudson

F

DMV

40:27

5


 

7

H

Jones

M

DMV

31:35

56


56

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

41:19

5


 

8

Jo

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

31:43

55


57

Mike

Bott

M

MAGIC

41:28

23


 

9

Alan

Tilling

M

DMV

32:02

54


58

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

41:35

5


 

10

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

33:00

53


59

S

Houson

M

EO

41:41

22


 

11

Neil

James

M

DMV

33:11

52


60

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

41:42

5


 

12

Massimo

Barcellona

M

DMV

33:23

51


61

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

41:55

5


 

13

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

33:25

5


62

John

Carter

M

WW

42:02

5


 

14

Michael

Scales

M

RR

33:30

50


63

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

42:30

5


 

15

Chris

Hall

M

DMV

33:36

5


64

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

42:33

21


 

16

Kevin

Stroud

M

DMV

33:46

5


65

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

42:49

20


 

17

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

34:01

49


66

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

42:54

19


 

18

Hugh

Brunswick

M

DMV

34:06

5


67

Jane

Busby

F

DMV

43:03

5


 

19

Michael

Opina

M

EO

35:18

48


68

Vivienne

Victor

F

DMV

43:19

5


 

20

Fiona

Blagg

F

DMV

35:20

47


69

Sally

Hornung

F

DMV

43:32

5


 

21

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:44

46


70

James

Barber

M

RH

43:43

18


 

22

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

35:45

45


71

John

Sabourin

M

WW

43:50

5


 

23

Sophie

Scott

F

DMV

36:03

44


72

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

44:15

5


 

24

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

36:08

5


73

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

44:15

5


 

25

Keith

Lines

M

WW

36:13

43


74

Heather

Dupay

F

DMV

44:23

5


 

26

Isabelle

Bertrand

F

RR

36:47

42


75

Gail

Wilson

F

DMV

44:25

5


 

27

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

36:48

41


76

B

Blackman

M

DMV

44:32

5


 

28

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

36:51

40


77

Andrew

Gilmour

M

WW

44:42

5


 

29

Stewart

Gauntlett

M

CTHR

36:54

39


78

Nigel

Fuller

M

DMV

44:43

5


 

30

A

Freestone

M

BVR

36:56

38


79

Kasomi

Brooker

M

EO

45:11

5


 

31

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

37:13

5


80

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

45:17

5


 

32

David

Daniel

M

DMV

37:20

5


81

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

45:55

17


 

33

Paul

Allen

M

DMV

37:29

5


82

Heather

Law

F

DMV

46:04

5


 

34

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

37:39

37


83

Alan

Harling

M

RR

46:18

5


 

35

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

37:56

36


84

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

46:29

16


 

36

Stephen

Hill

M

PP

38:03

35


85

Ray

Mears

M

RR

47:01

5


 

37

Colin

Harris

M

WW

38:10

34


86

Richard

Bell

M

WW

47:21

5


 

38

William

Blair

M

RR

38:22

33


87

Jack

Duray

M

DMV

47:41

5


 

39

Alex

Serve

M

RR

38:41

32


88

David

Wood

M

WW

47:51

5



40

David

Porter

M

BVR

38:46

31


89

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

48:05

5



41

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

38:53

30


90

Julie

Cornford

F

WW

48:06

15



42

Wendy

Mansfield

F

MAGIC

39:05

29


91

Julie

Trott

F

DMV

48:07

5



43

David

Phillips

M

DMV

39:12

5


92

Maria

Granata

F

WW

49:01

14



44

S

Bassett

F

DMV

39:14

5


93

Verity

Hurley

F

BVR

49:35

13



45

Claire

Johnston

F

MAGIC

39:14

28


94

John

Hogg

M

BVR

49:41

12



46

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

39:26

5


95

Bob

Searle

M

DMV

49:49

5



47

William

Hurley

M

BVR

39:48

27


96

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

50:03

5



48

Ray

Vango

M

RR

39:48

5


97

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

50:04

5



49

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

39:50

26


98

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

50:05

11




















99

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

50:27

5


107

Wally

Winter

M

WW

52:47

5



100

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

51:10

10


108

William

Rooney

M

MAGIC

52:54

8



101

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

51:17

5


109

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

53:03

5



102

Sue

Esslemont

F

EO

51:31

9


110

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

54:43

5



103

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

52:18

5


111

Mike

Brake

M

EO

54:53

5



104

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

52:19

5


112

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

55:57

5



105

Alex

Searle

F

DMV

52:21

5


113

Judy

Davies

F

EO

59:03

7



106

Carol

Winter

F

WW

52:46

5


114

Lesley

Todd

F

GFG

59:04

6


 





















 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Lilly

Griffiths

F

GFG

19.46

2


11

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

29.28

2

 

2

Charlotte

Craye

F

DMV

21.08

2


12

Barry

Jones

M

WW

30.13

2

 

3

Andy

Dinage

M

DMV

21.10

2


13

Ross

Rebbick

M

WW

35.37

2

 

4

John

Parnham

M

DMV

22.35

2


14

Jennifer

Jones

F

WW

37.27

2

 

5

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

23.19

2


15

Manda

Bell

F

WW

37.28

2

 

6

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

24.06

2


16

Stella

Drake

F

RR

48.44

2

 

7

John

Hewitt

M

DMV

25.31

2


17

Bob

Drake

M

RR

48.45

2

 

8

Sally

Jones

F

WW

26.58

2


18

Leigh

Crilley

M

WW

52.36

2

 

9

Pam

Ball

F

MAGIC

27.56

2


19

Julia

Wallace

F

RR

56.27

2


10

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

28.00

2












_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


DMV


2470



650



12


3132

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


2564



382



16


2962

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RR


2534



355



6


2895

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CTHR


1483



40



0


1523

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MAGIC


1207



162



2


1371

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PP


1056



207



0


1263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


BVR


800



206



0


1006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


EO


712



226



0


932

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RH


272



47



0


319

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 













 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

15.37

12.17

12


DMV

280


83


363

 

 

 

2

Tom

Daniel

M

DMV

16.27

13.07

11


RR

86


7


94

 

 

 

3

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

16.37

13.17

10


WW

15


11


26

 

 

 

4

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

16.51

13.31

9


PP

21


0


21

 

 

 

5

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

17.51

13.51

8


MAGIC

12


0


12

 

 

 

6

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

17.15

13.55

7


EO

10


0


10

 

 

 

7

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

18.10

14.50

2


CTHR

7


0


7

 

 

 

8

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

18.59

14.59

2








 

 

 

9

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

18.49

15.29

2








 

 

 

10

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

20.58

16.18

2








 

 

 

11

Olly

Loomes

M

DMV

18.28

17.08

2








 

 

 

12

Eleanor

Pepe

F

DMV

23.00

17.40

2








 



13

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

21.06

17.46

2











14

Rebecca

Loomes

F

DMV

21.38

18.18

2











15

Seb

Bate

M

DMV

21.34

20.14

2











16

Katherine

Tilling

F

DMV

25.17

21.57

2











17

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

23.09

22.29

2











18

Tom

Lowry

M

DMV

30.56

28.16

2











19

Charlie

Lowry

M

DMV

30.58

28.18

2











20

Noah

Crilley

M

WW

52.27

43.47

6