2011: EVENT 8

Sunday 18th September

LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

32:50

63


43

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

46:33

24


 

2

Bradley

Hales

M

RR

32:59

62


44

Sarah

Powell

F

WW

46:37

23


 

3

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

34:55

61


45

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

46:38

5


 

4

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

35:04

60


46

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

46:49

22


 

5

H

Jones

M

DMV

35:29

59


47

David

Phillips

M

DMV

47:59

5


 

6

Sarah

Pemberton

F

EO

36:31

58


48

Malcolm

Vaughan

M

MAGIC

48:21

21


 

7

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

36:32

57


49

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

48:31

5


 

8

Mike

Salter

M

RR

38:10

56


50

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

49:00

20


 

9

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:45

55


51

Stella

Brett

F

DMV

49:40

19


 

10

Laura

Hales

F

MAGIC

39:02

54


52

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

49:45

5


 

11

Pete

Jones

M

GFG

40:04

53


53

Rebecca

Jenkins

F

EA

50:24

18


 

12

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

40:13

52


54

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

50:51

17


 

13

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

40:35

51


55

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

50:57

5


 

14

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

41:07

50


56

Dave

Ford

M

WW

51:03

5


 

15

Hannah

Brinsden

F

EO

41:16

49


57

Kasumi

Brooker

F

EO

51:41

16


 

16

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

41:20

48


58

John

Sabourin

M

WW

51:45

5


 

17

Geoff

Williams

M

MAGIC

41:22

47


59

B

Blackman

M

DMV

52:28

5


 

18

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

41:29

46


60

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

53:18

15


 

19

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

41:42

45


61

David

Gill

M

EO

53:50

14


 

20

Michael

Scales

M

RR

41:58

44


62

Jane

Harries

F

WW

54:26

13


 

21

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:59

43


63

Mandy

Sheridan

F

DMV

55:50

5


 

22

Kevin

Gray

M

WW

42:50

42


64

Richard

Bell

M

WW

56:03

5


 

23

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

42:56

41


65

John

Taylor

M

BVR

56:12

12


 

24

Colin

Harris

M

WW

43:03

40


66

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

56:18

11


 

25

J

Brooker

M

EO

43:09

39


67

Kevin

Dendy

M

WW

56:54

5


 

26

Wendy

Mansfield

F

MAGIC

43:19

38


68

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

57:40

5


 

27

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

43:25

37


69

Carol

Winter

F

WW

58:12

5


 

28

Tim

Beard

M

PP

43:27

36


70

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

58:21

5


 

29

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

43:55

35


71

John

Hogg

M

BVR

58:36

10


 

30

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

44:15

34


72

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

58:47

5


 

31

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

44:16

33


73

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

58:49

9


 

32

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:18

32


74

Keith

Bolam

M

RR

58:53

5


 

33

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

44:21

31


75

Yasmin

Saab

F

RR

58:58

8


 

34

Keith

Lines

M

WW

44:30

30


76

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

59:32

5


 

35

Steven

McCann

M

WW

44:41

29


77

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

60:40

7


 

36

Sarah

Cory

F

RR

44:42

28


78

Wally

Winter

M

WW

60:53

5


 

37

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

45:09

27


79

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

61:38

6


 

38

James

Barber

M

RH

45:32

26


80

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

63:30

5



39

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

45:32

25


81

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

68:59

5



40

Carl

Wright

M

RR

45:41

5


82

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

69:00

5



41

John

Carter

M

WW

45:46

5


83

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

72:11

5



42

Peter

Ginger

M

WW

45:47

5


84

Bev

Ali

F

RH

72:11

5











85

Karen

Stuart

F

WW

75:40

5








































 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

22.45

2


10

Liz

Walker

F

WW

31.55

2

 

2

Daniel

Johnson

M

MAGIC

25.34

2


11

Georgina

Lagios

F

RR

33.20

2

 

3

Annabelle

Charman

F

EA

25.55

2


12

Anne

O'Neill

F

RR

35.54

2

 

4

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

26.38

2


13

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

42.01

2

 

5

A

Archer

M

DMV

27.19

2


14

John

Vears

M

RR

42.02

2

 

6

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

27.20

2


15

Dawn

Donkin

F

DMV

42.38

2

 

7

Heather

Johnson

F

MAGIC

27.41

2


16

Angela

Pearcey

F

DMV

46.05

2

 

8

Bob

Drake

M

RR

30.13

2


17

Stella

Drake

F

RR

47.44

2

 

9

Lawrence

Clancy

M

DMV

31.54

2


18

Christine

Gill

F

EO

47.44

2




































































_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


WW


3790



349



2


4141









 


DMV


3627



400



14


4041









 


RR


3394



386



12


3792









 


CTHR


1523



0



0


1523









 


EO


1451



315



2


1768









 


PP


1402



219



0


1621









 


MAGIC


1371



224



4


1599









 


BVR


1144



104



0


1248









 


RH


532



68



0


600









 


GFG


279



53



0


332









 

 

EA


165



18



2


185
































_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Club

B/F

 

Event


Total




















 

 










Junior League Table

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

18.17

14.57

11


DMV

421


60


481


 

 

2

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

18.50

15.30

10


RR

102


10


112


 

 

3

Bea

Allan

F

DMV

19.36

15.36

9


PP

32


0


32


 

 

4

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

19.09

15.49

8


WW

26


0


26


 

 

5

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

19.59

15.59

7


EO

10


3


13


 

 

6

Kieran

Herriot

M

RR

18.46

17.26

6


MAGIC

12


0


12


 

 

7

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

21.00

17.40

5


CTHR

7


0


7


 

 

8

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

21.46

18.26

2









 

 

9

Sam

Herriot

M

RR

20.34

18.34

4









 

 

10

Olly

Loomes

M

DMV

20.37

19.17

2









 

 

11

Freya

Jhugroo

F

DMV

24.28

21.08

2









 

 

12

Natasha

Clancy

F

DMV

31.53

25.13

2











13

Amy

Henwood

F

EO

42.33

34.33

3











14

Lily

Pearcey

F

DMV

46.05

40.05

2