2010: EVENT 9

Sunday 5th December

WISLEY [Ockham Common] - 5 Miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Special thanks to Tim Beard and Pyrford Puffers, and all the marshalls from other clubs, who took on this event as USRC were unable to do so.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The MABAC AGM took place at Ripley Village Hall after the race.

The Committee were re-elected unopposed: - Doug Sudbury, Chairman; Richard Bell Secretary; John Barron, Treasurer; Jenny Bell, Results Secretary.

John would like to stand down as treasurer but no-one came forward, so John agreed to continue until a new treasurer can be found.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS Provisional

Senior League:
Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table


Junior League:
Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

G

Hewett

M

DMV

33:25

63

 

39

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

42:48

5

 

2

Jason

Harris

M

PP

35:59

62

 

40

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

42:49

30

 

3

S

Weetman

M

PP

36:12

61

 

41

Neil

Dyson

M

DMV

42:58

5

 

4

Andy

Fay

M

DMV

36:17

60

 

42

K

Roake

F

RR

43:10

29

 

5

John

Querstret

M

RR

36:20

59

 

43

Neil

Herbert

M

EO

43:27

28

 

6

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

36:22

58

 

44

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

43:36

5

 

7

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

36:56

57

 

45

C

Horrigan

M

WW

43:38

27

 

8

H

Jones

M

DMV

37:00

56

 

46

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

43:40

26

 

9

Steve

Low

M

BVR

37:19

55

 

47

Geoff

Wilson

M

EO

43:49

25

 

10

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

37:25

54

 

48

Colin

Harris

M

WW

43:59

5

 

11

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

37:26

53

 

49

William

Blair

M

RR

44:25

5

 

12

Nathan

Ball

M

WW

37:50

52

 

50

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

44:29

24

 

13

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

38:48

51

 

51

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

44:35

23

 

14

S

Bush

M

DMV

38:55

50

 

52

Doug

Carse

M

WW

44:38

5

 

15

Mike

Waine

M

MAGIC

39:07

49

 

53

Lilly

Griffiths

F

DMV

44:39

22

 

16

Tony

Casey

M

RR

39:12

48

 

54

Isabelle

Bertrand

F

RR

45:01

21

 

17

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

39:24

47

 

55

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

45:04

20

 

18

M

Bland

M

DMV

39:32

46

 

56

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

45:09

19

 

19

Tim

Mahoney

M

DMV

39:37

45

 

57

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

45:23

5

 

20

C

Payne

M

MAGIC

39:39

44

 

58

W

Mountford

F

DMV

45:36

5

 

21

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

39:59

5

 

59

David

Phillips

M

DMV

45:39

5

 

22

Michael

Scales

M

RR

40:07

43

 

60

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

45:41

5

 

23

John

Lonergan

M

RR

40:14

42

 

61

K

Irvine

M

DMV

45:45

5

 

24

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

40:49

41

 

62

James

Barber

M

RH

45:46

18

 

25

David

Hannan

M

BVR

41:11

40

 

63

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

45:52

5

 

26

Virasamy

Thippadu

M

DMV

41:17

5

 

64

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

45:55

5

 

27

Neil

Mitchell

M

RR

41:23

39

 

65

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

45:57

17

 

28

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

41:32

38

 

66

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

46:04

5

 

29

Duncan

Cruttenden

M

WW

41:37

37

 

67

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

46:09

16

 

30

Steve

Brown

M

RR

41:55

5

 

68

Tim

Beard

M

PP

46:12

15

 

31

Chris

Hall

M

DMV

41:56

5

 

69

Carl

Wright

M

RR

46:13

5

 

32

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

41:56

36

 

70

Kelly

Warburton

F

WW

46:15

14

 

33

A

Freestone

M

BVR

42:01

35

 

71

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

46:12

5

 

34

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

42:10

34

 

72

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

46:34

5

 

35

J

Brooker

M

EO

42:15

33

 

73

Glen

Morris

M

DMV

46:41

5

 

36

John

Knapp

M

EO

42:20

32

 

74

Zazzy

Harding

F

DMV

47:03

5

 

37

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

42:24

5

 

75

Tim

Harding

M

DMV

47:03

5

 

38

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

42:28

31

 

76

John

Hopes

M

PP

47:06

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Nick

Cleao

M

RR

47:11

5

 

101

John

Orrell

M

BVR

51:20

5

 

78

David

Walsh

M

GFG

47:32

12

 

102

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

51:43

5

 

79

Alex

Serve

M

RR

47:37

5

 

103

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

51:52

7

 

80

Victoria

Davies

F

DMV

47:43

5

 

104

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

52:13

5

 

81

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

47:44

5

 

105

Ian

Wright

M

PP

53:08

5

 

82

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

47:45

5

 

106

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

53:32

5

 

83

Male

Runner

M

RH

47:47

11

 

107

Alan

Harling

M

RR

53:35

5

 

84

Female

Runner

F

RH

47:48

10

 

108

Kasomi

Brooker

M

EO

53:45

5

 

85

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

47:57

9

 

109

B

Blackman

M

DMV

54:27

5

 

86

Claire

Morgan

F

WW

48:09

5

 

110

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

56:46

5

 

87

Keith

Lines

M

WW

48:23

5

 

111

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

55:32

5

 

88

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

48:26

5

 

112

J

Parnham

M

DMV

55:44

5

 

89

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

48:43

5

 

113

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

56:21

5

 

90

Mir

??

M

PP

49:23

5

 

114

A

Runner

M

RR

56:34

5

 

91

Mark

Murphy

M

RR

49:29

5

 

115

Wally

Winter

M

WW

56:40

5

 

92

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

49:35

5

 

116

Richard

Bell

M

WW

58:07

5

 

93

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

49:40

5

 

117

Carol

Winter

F

WW

59:10

5

 

94

S

Houson

M

EO

49:43

5

 

118

T

Dunn

F

RR

59:17

5

 

95

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

49:49

5

 

119

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

62:09

5

 

96

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

49:57

8

 

120

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

62:11

5

 

97

Robert

Donkin

M

EO

50:54

5

 

121

J

Hogg

M

BVR

63:53

5

 

98

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

51:03

5

 

122

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

67:16

6

 

99

S

Brett

F

DMV

51:05

5

 

123

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

69:41

5

 

100

J

Rodgers

F

RR

51:11

5

 

124

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

69:42

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Dan

Fox

M

DMV

17.08

2

 

16

Oliver

Beard

M

PP

34.17

2

 

2

Seb

Fox

M

DMV

18.30

2

 

17

Bev

Ali

F

RH

35.46

2

 

3

James

Fox

M

DMV

20.15

2

 

18

John

Keenan

M

WW

38.41

2

 

4

Sam

Cawsey

M

MAGIC

22.54

2

 

19

Roger

Clark

M

PP

38.56

2

 

5

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

25.52

2

 

20

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

48.51

2

 

6

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

26.04

2

 

21

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

48.52

2

 

7

Peter

Hall

M

DMV

26.21

2

 

22

Suzanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

50.44

2

 

8

Paul

Anderson

M

DMV

26.35

2

 

23

Christine

Flynn

F

MAGIC

50.44

2

 

9

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

26.41

2

 

24

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

54.14

2

 

10

Martin

Rose

M

PP

27.12

2

 

25

Vivienne

Harris

F

RR

54.14

2

 

11

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

28.22

2

 

26

John

Starbrook

M

RR

59.33

2

 

12

Ian

Todd

M

MAGIC

28.41

2

 

27

Ray

Vango

M

RR

59.33

2

 

13

Julie

Northey

F

PP

32.00

2

 

28

Jean

Mears

F

RR

60.19

2

 

14

Peter

Collins

M

RR

33.52

2

 

29

Ray

Mears

M

RR

60.20

2

 

15

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

34.11

2

 

30

Stella

Drake

F

RR

68.30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

69.49

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

4752

 

 

467

 

 

18

 

5267

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

4813

 

 

362

 

 

4

 

5179

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

3760

 

 

557

 

 

16

 

4333

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

2591

 

 

229

 

 

2

 

2822

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

2263

 

 

222

 

 

0

 

2485

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

2003

 

 

233

 

 

8

 

2244

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1881

 

 

204

 

 

8

 

2093

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

1119

 

 

0

 

 

4

 

1123

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

1001

 

 

45

 

 

2

 

1048

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

263

 

 

12

 

 

0

 

275

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

92

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

20.12

16.12

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

20.19

16.19

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

20.35

16.35

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Hannah

Morris

F

DMV

20.39

16.39

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ben

Dyson

M

DMV

19.53

17.13

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Lucy

Drummond

F

EO

19.31

17.31

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Tom

Hall

M

DMV

22.25

17.45

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Max

Anderson

M

DMV

23.46

18.26

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

23.21

19.21

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

24.49

19.29

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

23.30

19.30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Olivia

Parkin

F

DMV

26.00

20.40

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Will

Parkin

M

DMV

24.49

21.29

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Hugo

Pumphrey

M

DMV

25.03

21.43

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Cian

Rose

M

PP

27.10

22.30

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

27.25

23.25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Eleanor

Pepe

F

DMV

29.52

23.52

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

28.29

27.09

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Archie

Parkin

M

DMV

32.32

27.52

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Thurston

Ford

M

PP

38.55

32.55

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

69.50

63.10

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

71.00

63.40

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

522

 

 

84

 

606

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

180

 

 

7

 

187

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

104

 

 

8

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

73

 

 

0

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

45

 

 

11

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

25

 

 

0

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

13

 

 

0

 

13