2010: EVENT 4 – Sunday 18th April 2010

WINTERFOLD FOREST – 5 Miles

CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Thanks to Adam Donoghue and CTHR for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please can runners remember if they go for a cool-down, or go to support their team-members and go back onto the course, that they take off their race-number. it is very confusing for the time-keepers, as they cannot tell whether you have already been recorded. Thank You.

See Event Notes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photos

RESULTS Provisional for one week updated 23/04/10



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

John

Querstret

M

RR

33:10

68

 

42

Victoria

Davies

F

DMV

43:22

31

 

2

Steve

Low

M

BVR

33:26

67

 

43

Alan

Davidson

M

RH

43:28

30

 

3

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:51

66

 

44

Michael

Byrne

M

PP

43:29

29

 

4

G

Hewett

M

DMV

34:08

65

 

45

Andy

Smith

M

MAGIC

43:40

28

 

5

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

34:57

64

 

46

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

43:46

27

 

6

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

35:33

63

 

47

John

Hopes

M

PP

44:29

26

 

7

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

35:40

62

 

48

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

44:35

25

 

8

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

35:58

61

 

49

David

Stanley

M

WW

44:50

24

 

9

M

Bland

M

DMV

36:07

60

 

50

Rosemary

Moore

F

DMV

45:04

23

 

10

Alan

Pye

M

RR

37:09

59

 

51

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

45:08

22

 

11

Adam

Donoghue

M

CTHR

37:15

58

 

52

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

45:13

21

 

12

Stefan

Skwara

M

WW

37:22

57

 

53

D

Bennett

M

BVR

45:21

20

 

13

Jonathan

Earnshaw

M

CTHR

37:44

56

 

54

Jimmy

Lagios

M

RR

45:25

5

 

14

Steve

Rowland

M

RH

39:06

55

 

55

Tricia

Cranwell

F

CTHR

45:29

19

 

15

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

39:12

54

 

56

Tony

Byrne-Price

M

WW

45:53

18

 

16

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

39:19

53

 

57

David

Walsh

M

GFG

46:02

17

 

17

Sandra

Prosser

F

RH

39:29

52

 

58

B

Tullett

M

BVR

46:04

5

 

18

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

39:30

51

 

59

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

46:08

16

 

19

A

Freestone

M

BVR

39:32

50

 

60

Y

Smith

F

DMV

46:15

5

 

20

Richard

Johnson

M

RR

39:49

49

 

61

C

Flynn

F

MAGIC

46:17

15

 

21

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

39:55

48

 

62

S

Barnes

F

MAGIC

46:22

14

 

22

Evelyn

Taylor

F

WW

40:05

47

 

63

Jenny

Lagios

F

RR

46:27

13

 

23

David

Porter

M

BVR

40:07

46

 

64

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

46:31

5

 

24

Adrian

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

40:09

45

 

65

Dave

Ford

M

WW

47:08

12

 

25

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

40:18

44

 

66

Ian

Newrick

M

BVR

47:54

5

 

26

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

40:23

43

 

67

L

Nash

M

PP

48:04

11

 

27

John

Coffey

M

RR

40:54

42

 

68

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

48:22

10

 

28

William

Blair

M

RR

41:02

5

 

69

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

48:27

5

 

29

R

Raymond

M

CTHR

41:11

41

 

70

Jim

Marshall

M

WW

48:35

5

 

30

Angelika

Gerlach

F

WW

41:20

40

 

71

A

Archer

M

DMV

48:50

9

 

31

Christine

Bertram

F

WW

41:29

39

 

72

Alan

Harling

M

RR

49:30

5

 

32

Keith

Lines

M

WW

41:33

38

 

73

Janice

Warren

F

MAGIC

50:10

5

 

33

Peter

Matthews

M

RR

42:00

5

 

74

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

50:17

5

 

34

Colin

Harris

M

WW

42:08

37

 

75

B

Blackman

M

DMV

50:25

5

 

35

R

Thevenet-Smith

F

MAGIC

42:22

36

 

76

A

Wareing

F

WW

50:43

5

 

36

P

Carpenter

M

EO

42:33

35

 

77

Wambui

Wa-Ngatho

F

WW

51:37

5

 

37

Tim

Dowsall

M

CTHR

42:39

34

 

78

Hayley

Stone

F

RR

52:06

8

 

38

Carl

Wright

M

RR

42:47

5

 

79

Tracy

Burgess

F

CTHR

52:52

7

 

39

J

Boyling

M

EO

43:03

33

 

80

Stephen

Jones

M

WW

53:02

5

 

40

Sonia

Rowland

F

RH

43:16

32

 

81

Bob

Drake

M

RR

53:15

5

 

41

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

43:20

5

 

82

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

54:04

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

S

Esslemont

F

EO

54:22

6

 

87

Richard

Bell

M

WW

55:52

5

 

84

Carol

Winter

F

WW

55:04

5

 

88

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

58:31

5

 

85

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

55:12

5

 

89

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

65:15

5

 

86

Wally

Winter

M

WW

55:13

5

 

90

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

65:16

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Amanda

Loomes

F

DMV

23.30

2

 

17

Ross

Rebbeck

M

WW

42.38

2

 

2

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

26.21

2

 

18

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

43.23

2

 

3

Michael

Webber

M

DMV

26.49

2

 

19

Stella

Drake

F

RR

43.45

2

 

4

John

Parnham

M

DMV

27.18

2

 

20

Patricia

Day

F

MAGIC

43.52

2

 

5

Simon

Loomes

M

DMV

27.23

2

 

21

June

Barrett

F

RR

47.25

2

 

6

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

27.42

2

 

22

Jim

Barrett

M

RR

47.26

2

 

7

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

29.33

2

 

23

Val

Collins

F

RR

47.31

2

 

8

Ray

Mutter

M

DMV

30.20

2

 

24

Claire

Turner

F

CTHR

53.09

2

 

9

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

32.42

2

 

25

Les

Turner

M

CTHR

53.09

2

 

10

Julie

Hewitt

F

DMV

33.50

2

 

26

Annette

Turner

F

CTHR

53.10

2

 

11

John

Hewitt

M

DMV

34.01

2

 

27

Steve

Bryer

M

CTHR

58.20

2

 

12

Julie

Northey

F

PP

35.49

2

 

28

Francis

Sudbury

F

GFG

62.20

2

 

13

Ros

Rolls King

F

PP

35.49

2

 

29

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

62.21

2

 

14

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

36.11

2

 

30

Jean

Mears

F

RR

62.54

2

 

15

Steve

Rolls King

M

PP

36.34

2

 

31

Ray

Mears

M

RR

62.56

2

 

16

Peter

Collins

M

RR

40.36

2

 

32

John

Donoghue

F

CTHR

66.38

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

1502

 

 

449

 

 

16

 

1967

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

1257

 

 

362

 

 

8

 

1627

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

865

 

 

382

 

 

16

 

1263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

719

 

 

318

 

 

0

 

1037

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

676

 

 

187

 

 

0

 

863

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

587

 

 

207

 

 

2

 

796

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

497

 

 

115

 

 

8

 

620

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

224

 

 

260

 

 

10

 

494

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

307

 

 

169

 

 

0

 

476

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

77

 

 

17

 

 

4

 

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

DMV

21.16

16.36

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lucy

Drummond

EO

19.24

16.40

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ellie

Parnham

DMV

21.56

17.16

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Connor

Dearden

CTHR

21.53

17.53

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Tim

Drummond

EO

19.10

18.30

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Max

Miller

CTHR

22.45

20.05

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Hugo

Pumphrey

DMV

23.50

20.30

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Johannes

Prosser

RH

22.58

20.58

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Oliver

Loomes

DMV

23.07

21.07

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Rebecca

Loomes

DMV

27.21

23.21

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Evie

Parnham

DMV

29.32

23.32

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

James

Cranwell

CTHR

27.15

23.55

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Nelly

Stubbs

RR

31.40

25.00

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Charlie

Stubbs

RR

40.35

33.15

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Louise

Wallis

RR

63.18

54.38

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Katie

Donoghue

CTHR

66.38

57.18

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Zoe

Wallis

RR

63.19

58.39

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Christina

Lagios

RR

63.20

60.40

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

 

B/Fwd

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

80

 

 

85

 

165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

52

 

 

28

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

0

 

 

46

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

0

 

 

35

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

0

 

 

13

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

4

 

 

0

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2

 

 

0

 

2