2010: EVENT 6 – Tuesday 3rd August 2010

WIMBLEDON COMMON – 5 Miles

WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Wally and Carole Winter, Ralph Gilbert and the Windmilers for our annual mid-week event.
Thanks also to Carole and Wally for
organising the very welcome food.

As usual an excellent turnout - and the rain stayed away!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event: 11.00am Sunday 22nd August PAIRS RELAY AND BARBECUE


DOWNSEND SCHOOL,LEATHERHEAD. The Pairs Relay is a social event with a twist - you have to run!! 10 x 1K laps alternating with your partner. You don't have to arrive with a partner - we can pair you up on the day, or how about running with that member of another club that you've been chasing all year!?! The results are age-graded so everyone has a chance of winning, and there are spot prizes too. Afterwards enjoy a barbecue; salads, bread, drinks (both alcoholic and soft) and fires provided by MABAC, just bring something to cook on the barbie.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



RESULTS Final 10/08/10



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Matthew

Donnery

M

EO

26:08

72

 

45

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

33:48

43

 

2

Mark

Rabbetts

M

WW

28:21

71

 

46

W

Mountford

F

DMV

33:51

42

 

3

Paul

Whitcombe

M

RR

28:25

70

 

47

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

33:54

41

 

4

Rob

Phillips

M

RR

28:49

69

 

48

William

Mason

M

WW

33:59

5

 

5

Steve

Barber

M

RH

28:53

68

 

49

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

34:04

40

 

6

G

Hewett

M

DMV

28:54

67

 

50

Alan

Pye

M

RR

34:12

39

 

7

Beverley

Walker

F

WW

29:02

66

 

51

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

34:17

38

 

8

Richard

Turner

M

EO

29:08

65

 

52

J

Brooker

M

EO

34:24

37

 

9

Sasha

Kenny

M

WW

29:16

64

 

53

Isabelle

Bertrand

F

RR

34:28

36

 

10

John

Querstret

M

RR

29:17

63

 

54

David

Porter

M

BVR

34:42

35

 

11

Samuel

Crenn

M

CTHR

29:20

62

 

55

Richard

Brooker

M

EO

34:52

34

 

12

Christopher

Coles

M

WW

29:23

61

 

56

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

34:54

5

 

13

Simon

Danciger

M

WW

29:33

60

 

57

Hideo

Takano

M

DMV

35:14

5

 

14

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

29:42

59

 

58

Sandra

Prosser

F

RH

35:19

33

 

15

Stuart

Prentice

M

DMV

29:43

58

 

59

Aafke

Ninteman

F

WW

35:22

5

 

16

Nathanael

Booker

M

DMV

29:45

57

 

60

Mark

Bennett

M

WW

35:30

5

 

17

H

Jones

M

DMV

29:50

56

 

61

Gareth

Pemberton

M

EO

35:34

5

 

18

Marco

Moragon

M

WW

29:52

55

 

62

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

35:39

32

 

19

Mike

Daniels

M

WW

29:55

5

 

63

Nick

Rogers-Dixon

M

WW

35:41

5

 

20

Ben

Richford

M

WW

30:09

5

 

64

C

Horrigan

M

WW

35:41

5

 

21

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:11

54

 

65

Andrew

Brown

M

RH

35:49

31

 

22

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

30:15

5

 

66

Tim

Beard

M

PP

35:53

30

 

23

Greg

Swabey

M

MAGIC

30:29

53

 

67

Angelika

Gerlach

F

WW

36:07

5

 

24

M

Bland

M

DMV

30:53

52

 

68

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

36:08

5

 

25

Nathan

Ball

M

WW

31:07

5

 

69

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

36:10

5

 

26

S

Bush

M

DMV

31:08

51

 

70

Neil

Herbert

M

EO

36:25

5

 

27

Paula

Rutherford

F

WW

31:20

50

 

71

Bronwyn

Mayo

F

WW

36:33

5

 

28

Samuel

Walker

M

CTHR

31:24

49

 

72

Simon

Henwood

M

EO

36:37

5

 

29

Gordon

Berry

M

WW

31:27

5

 

73

David

Phillips

M

DMV

36:47

5

 

30

John

Lonergan

M

RR

31:30

48

 

74

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

36:48

29

 

31

Roger

Pratt

M

WW

31:56

5

 

75

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

36:49

28

 

32

Victoria

Lincoln

F

WW

31:57

47

 

76

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

36:53

5

 

33

Mike

Short

M

WW

32:00

5

 

77

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

36:55

27

 

34

Jim

Wallace

M

WW

32:03

5

 

78

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

36:57

26

 

35

Polly

Rogers-Dixon

F

WW

32:13

5

 

79

Keith

Lines

M

WW

37:08

5

 

36

Neil

Guthrie

M

WW

32:22

5

 

80

Victoria

Davies

F

DMV

37:11

25

 

37

James

Blair

M

BVR

32:38

46

 

81

Michael

Byrne

M

PP

37:13

24

 

38

A

Poulton

M

EO

32:43

45

 

82

James

Barber

M

RH

37:20

23

 

39

Derek

Paisley

M

WW

32:49

5

 

83

Adam

Fenton

M

WW

37:23

5

 

40

Graham

Ball

M

WW

32:56

5

 

84

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

37:28

22

 

41

Paul

Roe

M

WW

33:12

5

 

85

K

Irvine

M

DMV

37:34

5

 

42

David

Kay

M

CTHR

33:17

44

 

86

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

37:37

5

 

43

Bert

De Backker

M

WW

33:34

5

 

87

Lauren

Bennett

F

EO

37:52

21

 

44

B

Lovesey

M

DMV

33:36

5

 

88

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

37:53

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

Nicola

Perou

F

EO

38:00

20

 

139

Mark

Wliding

M

WW

45:54

5

 

90

Simon

Burrell

M

RH

38:26

19

 

140

Marianne

Cockle

F

WW

46:10

5

 

91

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

38:53

5

 

141

Sue

Day

F

EO

46:13

5

 

92

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

38:44

5

 

142

C

Coomber

M

PP

46:20

7

 

93

Elizabeth

Irvine

F

WW

38:46

5

 

143

Samantha

Wilding

F

WW

46:21

5

 

94

Carl

Wright

M

RR

38:48

5

 

144

Richard

Bell

M

WW

46:27

5

 

95

John

Hopes

M

PP

38:53

18

 

145

D

Pollock

M

PP

46:36

5

 

96

Caroline

Meagher

F

WW

39:04

5

 

146

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

46:37

5

 

97

Mark

Palmer

M

WW

39:07

5

 

147

David

Waller

M

WW

46:42

5

 

98

S

Houson

M

EO

39:10

5

 

148

Karen

Crewe

F

WW

46:48

5

 

99

David

Walsh

M

GFG

39:23

17

 

149

Laurie

Stevenson

F

WW

47:12

5

 

100

Jacqueline

Knox

F

WW

39:27

5

 

150

L

Smith

F

RH

47:18

5

 

101

Paul

Martingell

M

RH

39:32

16

 

151

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

47:24

5

 

102

Dave

Ford

M

WW

39:48

5

 

152

Wally

Winter

M

WW

47:29

5

 

103

John

Orrell

M

BVR

40:12

15

 

153

Annette

Barrett

F

WW

47:45

5

 

104

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

40:18

5

 

154

Leila

Thomas

F

WW

47:46

5

 

105

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

40:24

14

 

155

Michelle

Pipe

F

RH

48:05

5

 

106

Elizabeth

Phylaktis

F

WW

40:27

5

 

156

Carol

Winter

F

WW

48:13

5

 

107

David

Stanley

M

WW

40:50

5

 

157

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

48:47

5

 

108

Caroline

Heldre

F

WW

40:52

5

 

158

Bob

Drake

M

RR

48:51

5

 

109

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

41:01

13

 

159

Caroline

Russell

F

RR

49:06

6

 

110

Giselle

Smith

F

WW

41:19

5

 

160

Zoe

Dale

F

WW

49:26

5

 

111

Angela

Morgan

F

WW

41:29

5

 

161

Hayden

Beazer

M

WW

49:32

5

 

112

A

Runner

M

PP

42:17

12

 

162

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

49:35

5

 

113

Laura

Oliver

F

WW

42:06

5

 

163

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

49:48

5

 

114

Judy

Davis

F

EO

42:14

5

 

164

J

Hogg

M

BVR

50:10

5

 

115

S

Dooley

F

RH

42:17

11

 

165

Beverley

Docherty

F

WW

50:18

5

 

116

Heather

Martingell

F

RH

42:17

10

 

166

Pippa

Marshall

F

WW

50:19

5

 

117

Alyson

Young

F

WW

42:21

5

 

167

G

Swain

F

WW

50:24

5

 

118

David

Wood

M

WW

42:46

5

 

168

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

50:40

5

 

119

Geoff

Hastings

M

EO

42:50

5

 

169

Deborah

Blakemore

F

RH

51:30

5

 

120

Isabel

Gwyther

F

WW

43:05

5

 

170

Amy

Riley

F

WW

51:46

5

 

121

Andrew

McGarvie

M

WW

43:12

5

 

171

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

52:16

5

 

122

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

43:13

5

 

172

D

Hendry

M

EO

52:40

5

 

123

Kasomi

Brooker

M

EO

43:16

5

 

173

Oliver

Storey Pew

M

WW

52:53

5

 

124

John

Squires

M

DMV

43:24

5

 

174

Deirdre

Inman

F

RH

53:05

5

 

125

Denise

Winter

F

WW

43:36

5

 

175

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

53:05

5

 

126

Sue

Camp

F

RH

43:39

5

 

176

Philip

Stamp

M

WW

53:31

5

 

127

Phil

Fenton

M

EO

43:45

5

 

177

Kris

Coles

F

WW

54:23

5

 

128

Liz

Thompson

F

WW

43:50

5

 

178

Beverly

Walsh

F

RH

54:45

5

 

129

Alison

Stickland

F

BVR

44:06

9

 

179

Cindy

Croucher

F

RH

54:48

5

 

130

Sharon

Saunders

F

BVR

44:07

5

 

180

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

55:17

5

 

131

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

44:08

5

 

181

Helena

Hanratty

F

RH

56:32

5

 

132

Julie

Leverton

F

WW

44:25

5

 

182

John

Sabourin

M

WW

56:53

5

 

133

Tony

Clark

M

RH

44:40

8

 

183

Ruby

Alemdag

F

WW

57:41

5

 

134

Wally

Garrod

M

RH

44:41

5

 

184

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

58:04

5

 

135

Chris

Oates

M

WW

44:49

5

 

185

R

Phillips

M

RR

58:18

5

 

136

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

44:49

5

 

186

Patricia

Hewlett

F

RH

58:54

5

 

137

Alan

Greene

M

WW

44:58

5

 

187

Bev

Ali

F

RH

58:54

5

 

138

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

45:17

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

l

Ionascu

F

DMV

21.10

2

 

17

Joan

Summerfield

F

RH

32.01

2

 

2

Sian

Hughes

F

WW

23.29

2

 

18

Emily

Delahaye

F

WW

32.26

2

 

3

Karry

Larkin

F

WW

23.40

2

 

19

Nora

Harrigan

F

RH

34.11

2

 

4

Jeff

Donkin

M

EO

24.23

2

 

20

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

35.21

2

 

5

Daniel

Hobbs

M

RH

25.13

2

 

21

Dawn

Donkin

F

EO

39.54

2

 

6

Rob

Donkin

M

EO

25.29

2

 

22

Yvonne

Howe

F

RH

40.02

2

 

7

Tricia

Bennett

F

EO

25.30

2

 

23

Stella

Drake

F

RR

41.07

2

 

8

Heather

Fenton

F

EO

27.14

2

 

24

Margaret

Fehn

F

RH

42:25

2

 

9

Matt

McGrane

M

WW

28.11

2

 

25

Eileen

Woodley

F

RH

42:26

2

 

10

Les

Woodcock

M

EO

29.12

2

 

26

Lindsey

Simmonds

F

RH

42:26

2

 

11

Ian

Holmes

M

PP

29.59

2

 

27

Marilia

Daniels

F

WW

44.33

2

 

12

Lawrence

Price

M

PP

30.01

2

 

28

Katie

Perry

F

BVR

54.29

2

 

13

Allison

Peach

F

RH

30.38

2

 

29

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

59.04

2

 

14

Avril

Pye

F

RR

30.50

2

 

30

Helga

Landry

F

WW

59.05

2

 

15

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

31.48

2

 

31

Gillian

Calder

F

WW

61.16

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2529

 

 

913

 

 

18

 

3460

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

2886

 

 

444

 

 

6

 

3336

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

2064

 

 

466

 

 

4

 

2534

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

1576

 

 

274

 

 

2

 

1852

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

1183

 

 

413

 

 

12

 

1613

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1119

 

 

53

 

 

0

 

1172

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

1018

 

 

155

 

 

4

 

1177

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

925

 

 

155

 

 

0

 

1080

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

563

 

 

289

 

 

16

 

868

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

136

 

 

46

 

 

0

 

182

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

92

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Louise

Wallis

RR

28.18

21.38

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jesse

Holmes

PP

28.54

22.54

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Esme

Holmes

PP

29.59

24.39

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Amy

Henwood

EO

39.54

31.14

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Zoe

Wallis

RR

36.20

32.20

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

George

Daniels

WW

42.09

36.49

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

307

 

 

0

 

307

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

139

 

 

12

 

151

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

99

 

 

5

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

70

 

 

0

 

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

19

 

 

13

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

13

 

 

0

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

9

 

 

3

 

12