2010: EVENT 2 – Sunday 7th March 2010

RICHMOND PARK – 5 Miles

RANELAGH HARRIERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ranelagh Harriers for this event on what turned out to be a lovely day after a very cold start.

 

 

 

 

 

 

HELP NEEDED!!
We would like
put together a team of timekeepers to attend events to give out numbers before the race and to record times and vest numbers at the finish. If you can spare one Sunday morning a month (and a Tuesday evening in August) and would like to help at events please call Jenny (020 8399 1536). We need 2 people (plus me) at each event so if we get a few volunteers, we can share the events. Full training given and travelling expenses!! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FINAL [17/03/10]

See Event Notes



NEW AMENDMENT SYSTEM

Results are treated as provisional for one week, during which time any any inaccuracies should be notified to Jenny Bell, MABAC Results Secretary. [Simple errors, may be emailed direct to Ross Rebbeck, MABAC Webmaster]. After this time the results will be final and no further changes will be entertained.



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

29:49

69

 

36

Mike

Short

M

WW

37:27

38

 

2

G

Hewett

M

DMV

30:02

68

 

37

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

37:37

37

 

3

John

Querstret

M

RR

30:38

67

 

38

James

Barber

M

RH

37:41

36

 

4

Nick

Wood

M

WW

31:33

66

 

39

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

37:44

35

 

5

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

31:42

65

 

40

Christine

Bertram

F

WW

37:50

34

 

6

H

Jones

M

DMV

31:47

64

 

41

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

37:58

33

 

7

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

32:03

63

 

42

Adrian

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

38:01

32

 

8

B

Hopson

M

EO

32:16

62

 

43

John

Coffey

M

RR

38:08

5

 

9

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

32:24

61

 

44

Colin

Harris

M

WW

38:14

31

 

10

Greg

Swabey

M

MAGIC

32:41

60

 

45

Lisa

Wood

F

WW

38:16

30

 

11

Phil

McElhinney

M

WW

32:56

59

 

46

Graham

Ball

M

WW

38:26

5

 

12

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

33:02

58

 

47

Jerry

McGill

M

RR

38:39

5

 

13

M

Bland

M

DMV

33:18

57

 

48

Christopher

Coles

M

WW

38:50

5

 

14

Charlie

Whyllie

M

DMV

33:21

56

 

49

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

39:01

29

 

15

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

33:21

55

 

50

Brian

McDermott

M

WW

39:04

5

 

16

John

Lonergan

M

RR

34:06

54

 

51

Angelika

Gerlach

F

WW

39:07

5

 

17

Michael

Scales

M

RR

34:37

53

 

52

Jim

Hoadley

M

WW

39:17

5

 

18

Alan

Pye

M

RR

34:44

52

 

53

John

Hopes

M

PP

39:28

28

 

19

Graeme

Mackay

M

DMV

34:56

51

 

54

William

Mason

M

WW

39:32

5

 

20

Tony

Casey

M

RR

35:09

50

 

55

Nicola

Perou

F

EO

39:36

27

 

21

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

35:24

49

 

56

Lauren

Bennett

F

EO

39:37

26

 

22

David

Porter

M

BVR

35:44

48

 

57

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

39:42

5

 

23

Stephen

Hitchcock

M

RR

35:52

5

 

58

Ray

Vango

M

RR

39:50

5

 

24

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

36:14

5

 

59

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

39:52

25

 

25

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

36:25

47

 

60

Carl

Wright

M

RR

39:53

5

 

26

J

Boyling

M

EO

36:34

46

 

61

Jane

Pemberton

F

EO

40:04

24

 

27

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

36:42

45

 

62

Duncan

Clerkin

M

WW

40:07

5

 

28

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

36:43

44

 

63

Roger

Wilson

M

RH

40:12

23

 

29

B

Lovesey

M

DMV

36:45

5

 

64

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

40:16

22

 

30

A

Freestone

M

BVR

36:48

43

 

65

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

40:20

21

 

31

Peter

Dry

M

GFG

36:53

42

 

66

Jean

Taylor

F

WW

40:28

5

 

32

J

Flashman

M

DMV

37:03

5

 

67

Victoria

Davies

F

DMV

40:33

5

 

33

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

37:08

41

 

68

Michael

Byrne

M

PP

40:35

20

 

34

Ken

Gibson

M

EO

37:11

40

 

69

David

Stanley

M

WW

40:37

5

 

35

Sandra

Prosser

F

RH

37:22

39

 

70

Emma

Southon

F

BVR

40:41

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

M

Brake

M

EO

40:45

18

 

101

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

47:01

11

 

72

Paula

Holmes

F

PP

40:47

17

 

102

Odile

Hounkpatin

F

WW

47:11

5

 

73

S

Brett

F

DMV

40:48

5

 

103

Bob

Drake

M

RR

48:11

5

 

74

Chris

Ford

M

WW

41:04

5

 

104

Sue

Day

F

EO

48:19

5

 

75

Ala

Elkour

M

WW

41:16

5

 

105

P

Palmer

M

DMV

48:23

5

 

76

D

Wylie

M

EO

41:33

5

 

106

Karin

Lenhart

F

WW

48:28

5

 

77

William

Hurley

M

BVR

42:13

16

 

107

Martin

Day

M

EO

49:21

5

 

78

Rosemary

Moore

F

DMV

42:16

5

 

108

Abigail

Livesey

F

WW

49:22

5

 

79

Tricia

Bennet

F

EO

42:27

5

 

109

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

49:23

10

 

80

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

42:28

15

 

110

Juliet

Walshe

F

WW

49:30

5

 

81

Debbie

Hawkes

F

WW

42:36

5

 

111

Richard

Bell

M

WW

49:41

5

 

82

David

Sykes

M

RR

42:50

5

 

112

S

Esslemont

F

EO

49:47

5

 

83

S

Barnes

F

MAGIC

43:07

14

 

113

Beverley

Docherty

F

WW

50:00

5

 

84

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

43:26

13

 

114

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

50:45

5

 

85

Keith

Lines

M

WW

43:42

5

 

115

Carol

Winter

F

WW

51:00

5

 

86

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

44:04

5

 

116

Alison

Edgington

F

WW

51:03

5

 

87

Jenny

Connor

F

WW

44:19

5

 

117

Sue

Brown

F

PP

51:07

9

 

88

David

Wood

M

WW

44:27

5

 

118

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

51:12

5

 

89

Jim

Marshall

M

WW

44:46

5

 

119

Wally

Winter

M

WW

51:44

5

 

90

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

44:53

5

 

120

Verity

Hurley

F

BVR

51:49

5

 

91

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

45:07

12

 

121

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

51:51

8

 

92

B

Blackman

M

DMV

45:08

5

 

122

P

Bennett

M

EO

52:30

5

 

93

Denise

Winter

F

WW

45:09

5

 

123

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

53:10

5

 

94

P

Fenton

M

EO

45:14

5

 

124

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

54:55

7

 

95

Dave

Ford

M

WW

45:37

5

 

125

Amanda

Deaves

F

WW

56:01

5

 

96

Cathy

Devine

F

WW

45:44

5

 

126

Clare

??

F

RH

57:40

5

 

97

Pat

Corkery

M

WW

45:45

5

 

127

Kris

Coles

F

WW

58:35

5

 

98

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

46:09

5

 

128

Jade

Barrington

F

RH

59:22

5

 

99

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

46:18

5

 

129

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

76:41

6

 

100

A

Wareing

F

WW

46:56

5

 

130

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

77:41

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Alex

Hennssy

M

WW

22.08

2

 

18

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

32.37

2

 

2

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

22.38

2

 

19

Katie

Whyllie

F

DMV

32.27

2

 

3

Karen

Marshall

F

DMV

22.56

2

 

20

Trevor

De Silva

M

WW

34.03

2

 

4

Kate

Jhugroo

F

DMV

23.39

2

 

21

Liz

Brown

F

EO

35.58

2

 

5

Marie

Gough

F

DMV

24.42

2

 

22

Jennifer

Jones

F

WW

36.54

2

 

6

Martin

Rose

M

PP

26.15

2

 

23

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

37.20

2

 

7

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

26.40

2

 

24

Stella

Drake

F

RR

38.43

2

 

8

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

27.21

2

 

25

John

Hogg

M

BVR

42.38

2

 

9

Oliver

Storie-Pugh

M

WW

28.51

2

 

26

Val

Hogg

F

BVR

43.26

2

 

10

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

29.09

2

 

27

Jim

Barrett

M

RR

44.08

2

 

11

Sue

Fisher

F

WW

30.03

2

 

28

June

Barratt

F

RR

44.48

2

 

12

Heather

Fenton

F

EO

30.58

2

 

29

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

45.27

2

 

13

Julie

Gray

F

WW

31.14

2

 

30

Valerie

Collins

F

RR

52.41

2

 

14

Caroline

Rasmussen

F

DMV

31.27

2

 

31

Joyce

Smith

F

WW

53.01

2

 

15

Karen

Stewart

F

WW

31.27

2

 

32

Helga

Landry

F

WW

53.33

2

 

16

Tony

Hennessy

M

WW

31.28

2

 

33

Julia

Burrows

F

RR

64.33

2

 

17

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

31.53

2

 

34

Jim

Burrows

M

RR

64.34

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

1051

 

 

435

 

 

16

 

1502

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

640

 

 

589

 

 

26

 

1255

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

343

 

 

509

 

 

14

 

866

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

421

 

 

294

 

 

4

 

719

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

290

 

 

384

 

 

4

 

678

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

450

 

 

137

 

 

0

 

587

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

318

 

 

177

 

 

2

 

497

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

182

 

 

125

 

 

0

 

307

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

186

 

 

38

 

 

0

 

224

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

33

 

 

42

 

 

2

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

M/F

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

1

Megan

Winslade

DMV

20.31

16.31

12

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ollie

Moult

DMV

21.26

17.26

11

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Hugo

Pumphrey

DMV

21.25

18.05

10

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Will

Parkin

DMV

21.27

18.07

9

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Archie

Parkin

DMV

23.36

18.16

8

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Alice

Blair

DMV

24.15

19.35

7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Freya

Jhugroo

DMV

24.04

20.04

2

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Sophie

Cooper

DMV

24.13

20.13

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Nelly

Stubbs

RR

28.08

21.08

6

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Louise

Wallis

RR

28.06

21.26

5

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Cian

Rose

PP

26.14

21.34

4

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Eloise

Marshall

DMV

26.52

23.32

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Evie

Black

DMV

27.48

25.08

2

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Sam

Cliffe

DMV

33.10

28.30

2

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Hannah

Morris

DMV

32.38

28.38

2

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Lucy

Brett

DMV

32.41

28.41

2

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Zoe

Wallis

RR

37.19

32.39

3

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Seb

Fox

DMV

33.42

33.02

2

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

 

B/Fwd

 

Points

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

7

 

 

73

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

38

 

 

14

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

0

 

 

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2

 

 

0

 

2