2010: EVENT 9

Sunday 7th November

PUTTENHAM COMMON - 5 Miles

BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event: 11.00am Sunday 5th December, Wisley

This event is on Ockham Common, adjacent to Wisley Common. Car Park access is from the sliproad on the A3 from M25 junction 10 going south, signposted Guildford. Take a left immediately after the layby and the car park is signposted on the left.

Due to University of Surrey not being able to put on this event, Tim Beard and PP have kindly agreed to mark out the course but we need at least ONE VOLUNTEER FROM EACH CLUB TO MARSHALL THIS EVENT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLLOWED BY MABAC AGM AT RIPLEY VILLAGE HALL at 1.00pm
Return to the A3 and proceed for approximately 1 mile towards Guildford. Come off at road signposted Ripley. Take 2nd exit off roundabout towards Ripley. The village Hall is on the right just through the centre of the village.

John Barron will be standing down as Treasurer at the AGM - is there anyone who would like to take on the role?

 

 

 

 

 

 



RESULTS Final [14/11/10]



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

John

Barry

M

PP

30:49

68

 

41

John

Knapp

M

EO

38:07

32

 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

30:57

67

 

42

Paula

Varley

F

WW

38:17

31

 

3

C

Payne

M

MAGIC

31:10

66

 

43

Jean

Knapp

F

RR

38:18

30

 

4

Jason

Harris

M

PP

31:39

65

 

44

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

38:21

5

 

5

Nathaniel

Booker

M

DMV

31:52

64

 

45

Stephen

Hill

M

PP

38:39

29

 

6

Craig

Nicol

M

WW

32:34

63

 

46

Bernadette

Maher

F

WW

38:53

5

 

7

Nathan

Andrews

M

WW

32:39

62

 

47

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

39:00

28

 

8

Steve

Low

M

BVR

32:55

61

 

48

Robert

Short

M

RR

39:04

5

 

9

Greg

Swabey

M

MAGIC

33:00

60

 

49

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

39:10

27

 

10

H

Jones

M

DMV

33:02

59

 

50

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

39:14

26

 

11

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

33:09

58

 

51

Keith

Lines

M

WW

39:19

5

 

12

Troy

Squires

M

WW

33:18

57

 

52

David

Porter

M

BVR

39:38

25

 

13

John

Querstret

M

RR

33:52

56

 

53

Tim

Beard

M

PP

39:56

5

 

14

Barnaby

Hopson

M

EO

33:56

55

 

54

James

Barber

M

RH

39:58

24

 

15

S

Loguancio

M

RR

33:58

54

 

55

William

Blair

M

RR

40:03

5

 

16

S

Bush

M

DMV

34:26

53

 

56

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

40:06

5

 

17

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

34:33

52

 

57

Dave

Sheridan

M

DMV

40:31

5

 

18

Tony

Casey

M

RR

34:41

51

 

58

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

40:33

5

 

19

John

Lonergan

M

RR

34:54

50

 

59

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

40:37

23

 

20

Michael

Scales

M

RR

35:04

5

 

60

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

40:40

5

 

21

A

Runner

M

EO

35:49

49

 

61

S

Vaughan

F

MAGIC

40:54

22

 

22

david

Hannan

M

BVR

35:50

48

 

62

David

Phillips

M

DMV

40:57

5

 

23

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

35:57

47

 

63

Carl

Wright

M

RR

41:18

5

 

24

Nick

Burchnall

M

BVR

35:57

46

 

64

Ann

Shellard

F

WW

41:22

5

 

25

Peter

Chandler

M

WW

36:00

45

 

65

Colin

Harris

M

WW

41:28

5

 

26

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

36:36

44

 

66

Taylor

Matt

M

BVR

41:43

21

 

27

Alan

Pye

M

RR

36:40

5

 

67

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

41:44

5

 

28

A

Josserand

M

DMV

36:48

43

 

68

John

Hopes

M

PP

41:49

5

 

29

Sally

Stubbs

F

RR

36:55

42

 

69

Ray

Vango

M

RR

42:01

5

 

30

Guy

Surtees

M

WW

37:02

41

 

70

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

42:05

20

 

31

Neil

James

M

DMV

37:18

40

 

71

David

Sykes

M

RR

42:18

5

 

32

Steve

Weetman

M

PP

37:26

39

 

72

David

Walsh

M

GFG

42:22

19

 

33

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

37:29

5

 

73

S

Houson

M

EO

42:28

18

 

34

Jessica

Anstee

F

WW

37:29

38

 

74

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

42:30

5

 

35

A

Freestone

M

BVR

37:31

37

 

75

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

42:33

17

 

36

Evelyn

Taylor

F

WW

37:37

36

 

76

Dave

Ford

M

WW

42:41

5

 

37

Neil

Dyson

M

DMV

37:35

35

 

77

J

Brooker

M

EO

43:06

16

 

38

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

38:02

34

 

78

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

43:12

15

 

39

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

38:03

5

 

79

William

Hurley

M

BVR

43:18

5

 

40

W

Mountford

F

DMV

38:05

33

 

80

Chris

Hornung

M

DMV

43:26

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

43:32

5

 

107

Lucy

Brett

F

DMV

49:00

5

 

82

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

43:45

14

 

108

Megan

Winslade

F

DMV

49:00

5

 

83

John

Orrell

M

BVR

43:57

5

 

109

S

Brett

F

DMV

49:11

5

 

84

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

43:58

5

 

110

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

49:13

5

 

85

Fiona

Magor

F

WW

44:01

5

 

111

Heather

Fenton

F

EO

49:37

9

 

86

David

Stanley

M

WW

44:05

5

 

112

John

Taylor

M

BVR

49:48

5

 

87

John

Cassell

M

BVR

44:32

5

 

113

Maxine

Kelly

F

WW

50:17

5

 

88

Ian

Newrick

M

BVR

44:44

5

 

114

Wally

Winter

M

WW

50:44

5

 

89

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

44:47

5

 

115

Rachael

Vaughan

F

DMV

51:00

5

 

90

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

44:49

13

 

116

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

51:24

5

 

91

Debbie

Hawkes

F

WW

44:55

5

 

117

Clare

Nash

F

DMV

51:45

5

 

92

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

45:48

12

 

118

Carol

Winter

F

WW

53:09

5

 

93

Y

Smith

F

DMV

46:07

5

 

119

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

54:26

5

 

94

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

46:13

11

 

120

Christine

Goodsell

F

RH

55:10

8

 

95

C

Flynn

F

MAGIC

46:20

5

 

121

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

55:17

5

 

96

Matthew

Jones

M

DMV

46:46

5

 

122

Bob

Drake

M

RR

55:18

5

 

97

Gavin

Payne

M

WW

47:00

5

 

123

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

55:33

5

 

98

Doug

Carse

M

WW

47:17

5

 

124

Amanda

Bailey

F

BVR

56:33

7

 

99

Steve

Pallister

M

WW

47:17

5

 

125

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

56:33

5

 

100

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

47:35

5

 

126

Penny

Merrett

F

RH

57:14

6

 

101

Alan

Harling

M

RR

47:44

5

 

127

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

57:24

5

 

102

Phil

Fenton

M

EO

47:45

5

 

128

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

58:10

5

 

103

Denise

Winter

F

WW

47:48

5

 

129

J

Hogg

M

BVR

59:19

5

 

104

Edgar

Northey

M

PP

48:30

5

 

130

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

59:28

5

 

105

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

48:41

10

 

131

Bev

Ali

F

RH

62:04

5

 

106

Andrea

Muller

F

WW

48:49

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

22.16

2

 

15

Pauline

Hawkes

F

WW

37.27

2

 

2

Ben

Chatting

M

PP

23.47

2

 

16

Liz

Brown

F

EO

40.02

2

 

3

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

23.52

2

 

17

Zoe

Jones

F

DMV

40.14

2

 

4

A

Archer

M

DMV

26.15

2

 

18

Stella

Drake

F

RR

43.34

2

 

5

Jessica

Hall

F

WW

27.33

2

 

19

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

44.35

2

 

6

Joanne

Pumphrey

F

DMV

28.03

2

 

20

John

Starbrook

M

RR

46.46

2

 

7

Cath

Bate

F

DMV

28.15

2

 

21

Peter

Collins

M

RR

50.47

2

 

8

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

29.38

2

 

22

Jean

Mears

F

RR

59.33

2

 

9

Helle

Jersild

F

RR

31.59

2

 

23

Val

Collins

F

RR

59.34

2

 

10

Julie

Northey

F

PP

33.14

2

 

24

Julia

Burrows

F

RR

59.36

2

 

11

Tracy

Dinnage

F

DMV

34.57

2

 

25

Colin

Burrows

M

RR

59.38

2

 

12

Nick

Phipps

M

PP

35.42

2

 

26

Ray

Mears

M

RR

59.38

2

 

13

John

Kenning

M

WW

36.57

2

 

27

Julie

Wallis

F

RR

64.02

2

 

14

Janet

Morris

F

DMV

37.00

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

4297

 

 

510

 

 

6

 

4813

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

4228

 

 

504

 

 

20

 

4752

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

3272

 

 

470

 

 

18

 

3760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

2295

 

 

296

 

 

0

 

2591

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

2047

 

 

214

 

 

2

 

2263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

1685

 

 

312

 

 

6

 

2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1602

 

 

279

 

 

0

 

1881

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

1103

 

 

14

 

 

2

 

1119

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

948

 

 

53

 

 

0

 

1001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

244

 

 

19

 

 

0

 

263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

92

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

M

DMV

19.55

15.55

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Tom

Hall

M

DMV

22.02

17.22

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ben

Dyson

M

DMV

20.04

17.24

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Ewan

Bate

M

DMV

22.00

18.00

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ellie

Parnham

F

DMV

22.24

18.24

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Holly

Morris

F

DMV

23.57

18.37

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Callum

James

M

DMV

21.43

19.03

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Alice

Blair

F

DMV

23.13

19.13

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Emily

Hornung

F

DMV

23.16

19.16

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Adam

Jones

M

DMV

26.55

21.35

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Eleanor

Pepe

F

DMV

28.28

22.28

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Evie

Parnham

F

DMV

30.46

24.46

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Pascale

Pumphrey

F

DMV

27.01

25.01

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Nelly

Stubbs

F

RR

31.59

25.19

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Robert

Winslade

M

DMV

28.59

27.39

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Melissa

Phipps

F

PP

35.43

30.23

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Lauren

Jones

F

DMV

40.14

32.14

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Lacey

Twyford

F

WW

37.24

33.24

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Zoe

Wallis

F

RR

46.50

42.50

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Charlie

Stubbs

M

RR

50.22

43.02

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Louise

Wallis

F

RR

64.20

57.40

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

435

 

 

87

 

522

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

160

 

 

20

 

180

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

104

 

 

0

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

73

 

 

0

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

38

 

 

7

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

19

 

 

6

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

13

 

 

0

 

13