2010: EVENT 5 – Sunday 9th May 2010

PEASLAKE – 5 Miles

PYRFORD PUFFERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Tim Beard and Pyrford Puffers for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please can runners remember if they go for a cool-down, or go to support their team-members and go back onto the course, that they take off their race-number. it is very confusing for the time-keepers, as they cannot tell whether you have already been recorded. Thank You.

See Event Notes

 

 

 

 

 

 



RESULTS Final 01/06/10 [amendment 07/06/10]



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Tom

Mendum

M

CTHR

27:20

72

 

49

David

Sykes

M

RR

37:58

5

 

2

Matthew

Donnery

M

EO

27:39

71

 

50

Wade

Pollard

M

PP

38:10

29

 

3

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

27:46

70

 

51

Elizabeth

Irvine

F

WW

38:11

28

 

4

Chris

West

M

USRC

28:03

69

 

52

D

Wylie

M

EO

38:16

27

 

5

John

Barry

M

PP

29:55

68

 

53

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

38:34

5

 

6

Steve

Low

M

BVR

30:05

67

 

54

Michael

Byrne

M

PP

38:40

26

 

7

R

Uribe

M

DMV

31:09

66

 

55

John

Hopes

M

PP

38:52

25

 

8

Peter

Drummond

M

EO

31:15

65

 

56

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

38:56

24

 

9

M

Bland

M

DMV

31:31

64

 

57

Sarah

Lichtensteiger

F

USRC

39:02

23

 

10

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

31:42

63

 

58

Mike

Westbrook

M

DMV

39:03

22

 

11

John

Querstret

M

RR

31:48

62

 

59

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

39:27

5

 

12

B

Hopson

M

EO

32:03

61

 

60

David

Stanley

M

WW

39:31

5

 

13

Nathan

Ball

M

WW

32:09

60

 

61

Emma

Southon

F

BVR

39:42

21

 

14

Stefan

Skwara

M

WW

32:17

59

 

62

Elizabeth

Phylaktis

F

WW

39:49

5

 

15

John

Lonergan

M

RR

32:21

58

 

63

B

Tullett

M

BVR

40:06

20

 

16

R

Raymond

M

CTHR

33:01

57

 

64

Simon

Henwood

M

EO

40:13

19

 

17

John

Durrant

M

RR

33:08

56

 

65

Mark

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

40:18

18

 

18

Adam

Donoghue

M

CTHR

33:48

55

 

66

Tricia

Cranwell

F

CTHR

40:20

17

 

19

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

34:07

54

 

67

David

Walsh

M

GFG

40:25

16

 

20

Alan

Pye

M

RR

34:09

53

 

68

William

Hurley

M

BVR

40:51

5

 

21

A

Freestone

M

BVR

34:36

52

 

69

Sarah

Smith

F

WW

40:56

5

 

22

Richard

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:48

51

 

70

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

41:03

15

 

23

David

Porter

M

BVR

34:53

50

 

71

Chris

McNicholas

M

WW

41:23

5

 

24

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

34:55

49

 

72

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

41:31

14

 

25

Sandra

Prosser

F

RH

35:22

48

 

73

Dean

Clarke

M

CTHR

41:34

13

 

26

Stweart

Gauntlett

M

CTHR

35:27

47

 

74

K

Irvine

M

DMV

41:35

5

 

27

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

35:28

46

 

75

Caroline

Heldre

F

WW

41:39

5

 

28

Adrian

Doyle

M

WW

35:29

45

 

76

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

41:54

5

 

29

George

Sell

M

BVR

35:41

44

 

77

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

42:33

5

 

30

William

Blair

M

RR

35:48

5

 

78

Ebwey

Hossen

M

WW

43:07

5

 

31

Jackie

Field

F

CTHR

36:02

43

 

79

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

43:09

5

 

32

Colin

Harris

M

WW

36:18

42

 

80

Jillian

Blair

F

BVR

43:24

12

 

33

Laura

Schellenberg

F

RR

36:21

41

 

81

Francoise

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

43:29

11

 

34

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

36:25

40

 

82

Alan

Waring

M

DMV

44:07

5

 

35

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

36:42

39

 

83

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

44:31

5

 

36

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

36:45

5

 

84

B

Blackman

M

DMV

44:48

5

 

37

Keith

Lines

M

WW

36:45

38

 

85

Sarah

Terrell

F

BVR

44:53

10

 

38

A

Josserand

M

DMV

37:00

37

 

86

Stuart

Watson

M

PP

45:06

5

 

39

Tom

Wright

M

PP

37:00

36

 

87

Denise

Winter

F

WW

45:12

5

 

40

Christine

Bertram

F

WW

37:02

35

 

88

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

45:27

5

 

41

John

Coffey

M

RR

37:08

5

 

89

Bob

Drake

M

RR

46:38

5

 

42

Tim

Beard

M

PP

37:18

34

 

90

Carol

Winter

F

WW

47:55

5

 

43

J

Flashman

M

DMV

37:21

33

 

91

Wally

Winter

M

WW

47:57

5

 

44

David

Phillips

M

DMV

37:22

32

 

92

Bruce

Chessell

M

WW

47:58

5

 

45

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

37:25

31

 

93

Lynne

Barber

F

RH

48:08

9

 

46

James

Barber

M

RH

37:27

30

 

94

Richard

Bell

M

WW

48:59

5

 

47

Carl

Wright

M

RR

37:37

5

 

95

J

Chatnet

F

DMV

49:24

8

 

48

Ray

Vango

M

RR

37:55

5

 

96

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

49:34

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

49:37

5

 

100

Sue

Brown

F

PP

52:40

6

 

98

Derek

McCausland

M

RR

51:37

5

 

101

Peter

Collins

M

RR

57:37

5

 

99

Alison

O'Connor

F

RR

51:53

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Martin

Rose

M

PP

20.21

2

 

10

Jean

Mears

F

RR

42.13

2

 

2

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

20.43

2

 

11

Ray

Mears

M

RR

42.57

2

 

3

John

Parnham

M

DMV

22.19

2

 

12

Stella

Drake

F

RR

42.58

2

 

4

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

24.05

2

 

13

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

51.24

2

 

5

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

24.18

2

 

14

Frances

Sudbury

F

GFG

52.01

2

 

6

Fiona

Watson

F

PP

24.20

2

 

15

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

52.09

2

 

7

John

Hogg

M

BVR

29.14

2

 

16

Paul

McGuinness

M

CTHR

52.29

2

 

8

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

29.57

2

 

17

Deb

McGuinness

F

CTHR

52.35

2

 

9

Elizabeth

Horner

F

DMV

30.28

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

1967

 

 

463

 

 

8

 

2438

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

1627

 

 

475

 

 

2

 

2104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

1263

 

 

319

 

 

10

 

1592

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

1037

 

 

345

 

 

2

 

1384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

863

 

 

243

 

 

0

 

1106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

796

 

 

170

 

 

0

 

966

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

620

 

 

269

 

 

4

 

893

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

494

 

 

304

 

 

4

 

802

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

476

 

 

87

 

 

0

 

563

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

98

 

 

16

 

 

4

 

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

0

 

 

92

 

 

0

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Lucy

Drummond

EO

16.40

14.00

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Connor

Dearden

CTHR

18.03

14.03

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Megan

Winslade

DMV

18.05

14.05

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Ellie

Parnham

DMV

19.58

15.18

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Cian

Rose

PP

20.20

15.40

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Alice

Blair

DMV

20.40

16.40

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Evie

Parnham

DMV

23.31

16.51

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Callum

Watson

PP

23.17

17.57

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Daniel

McGuinness

CTHR

52.28

43.48

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Louise

Wallis

RR

52.10

45.30

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Zoe

Wallis

RR

51.47

47.47

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

 

B/Fwd

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

165

 

 

36

 

201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

80

 

 

7

 

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

46

 

 

17

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

35

 

 

13

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

4

 

 

15

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

13

 

 

0

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2

 

 

0

 

2