2010: EVENT 7

Sunday 12th September

LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK – 5 Miles

RUNNEYMEDE RUNNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event: 11.00am Sunday 3rd October, Nonsuch Park


A new venue in Nonsuch Park - enter by the gate in Cheam Village and follow the road round to the Manor House Car Park.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



RESULTS Final 19/09/10



Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

John

Barry

M

PP

32:24:00

67

 

49

Colin

Harris

M

WW

43:57:00

25

 

2

Dave

Cairnie

M

RR

32:26:00

66

 

50

S

Bassett

F

DMV

44:11:00

24

 

3

Jason

Harris

M

PP

33:51:00

65

 

51

David

Nichols

M

MAGIC

44:15:00

23

 

4

R

Phillips

M

RR

34:03:00

64

 

52

Michael

Byrne

M

PP

44:18:00

5

 

5

Greg

Swabey

M

MAGIC

34:59:00

63

 

53

Ian

Newrick

M

BVR

44:20:00

5

 

6

Michael

Baggott

M

MAGIC

34:59:00

62

 

54

Charlotte

Craig

F

DMV

45:24:00

5

 

7

Steve

Low

M

BVR

35:05:00

61

 

55

Daniel

Doy

M

WW

45:33:00

22

 

8

S

Bush

M

DMV

37:11:00

60

 

56

Dave

Ford

M

WW

45:43:00

5

 

9

John

Lonergan

M

RR

37:12:00

59

 

57

David

Stanley

M

WW

45:46:00

5

 

10

Michael

Scales

M

RR

37:23:00

58

 

58

Brian

Vine

M

CTHR

46:09:00

21

 

11

Dave

Truepenny

M

RR

37:53:00

57

 

59

D

Bennett

M

BVR

46:20:00

20

 

12

J

Picken

M

RR

37:55:00

56

 

60

Lynn

Stephens

F

RR

46:26:00

19

 

13

Nick

Silvester

M

BVR

37:56:00

55

 

61

D

Lewis

M

PP

46:30:00

5

 

14

Hardeep

Kullar

M

RR

39:11:00

5

 

62

Gavin

Payne

M

WW

46:48:00

5

 

15

Alan

Pye

M

RR

39:18:00

5

 

63

John

Orrell

M

BVR

47:03:00

5

 

16

Jim

Boyling

M

EO

39:31:00

54

 

64

John

Cassell

M

BVR

47:08:00

5

 

17

Steve

Bailey

M

BVR

39:36:00

53

 

65

Pat

Corkery

M

WW

47:15:00

5

 

18

Patrick

Martin

M

DMV

39:36:00

52

 

66

Susanne

Barnes

F

MAGIC

47:16:00

18

 

19

Will

Archer-Burton

M

PP

39:41:00

51

 

67

Chris

Stockwell

M

RR

47:19:00

5

 

20

Lawrence

Bookham

M

BVR

39:50:00

50

 

68

C

Flynn

F

MAGIC

47:42:00

17

 

21

Keith

Lines

M

WW

39:51:00

49

 

69

Fred

Bell

M

MAGIC

47:43:00

16

 

22

Rebecca

Black

F

DMV

39:55:00

48

 

70

Chris

Hornung

M

DMV

47:47:00

15

 

23

Evelyn

Taylor

F

WW

40:15:00

47

 

71

Katy

Roberts

F

PP

47:49:00

14

 

24

Lindsay

Doy

F

WW

40:16:00

46

 

72

Robert

Donkin

M

EO

48:01:00

13

 

25

A

Freestone

M

BVR

40:20:00

45

 

73

Kevin

Voller

M

BVR

48:26:00

5

 

26

A

Josserand

M

DMV

40:36:00

44

 

74

Nicola

Mason

F

BVR

48:32:00

12

 

27

Pete

Jones

M

MAGIC

40:58:00

43

 

75

Geoff

Hastings

M

EO

48:36:00

11

 

28

Sandra

Prosser

F

RH

41:01:00

42

 

76

Phil

Fenton

M

EO

48:44:00

5

 

29

Graham

Taylor

M

DMV

41:04:00

41

 

77

Claire

Johnston

F

MAGIC

48:52:00

10

 

30

Haywood

Drake

M

RR

41:07:00

5

 

78

Barbara

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

49:03:00

5

 

31

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

41:14:00

40

 

79

S

Brett

F

DMV

49:45:00

5

 

32

Robert

Lewis

M

PP

41:19:00

39

 

80

Lesley

Bowcott

F

WW

49:55:00

9

 

33

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

41:35:00

38

 

81

S

Pumphrey

M

DMV

50:09:00

8

 

34

David

Porter

M

BVR

41:52:00

37

 

82

Heather

Fenton

F

EO

51:05:00

7

 

35

Martin

Keegan

M

RR

42:17:00

5

 

83

Andrew

Prior

M

WW

51:05:00

5

 

36

Isabelle

Bertrand

F

RR

42:26:00

36

 

84

John

Parnham

M

DMV

53:33:00

5

 

37

Lynton

Nicholson

M

WW

42:31:00

35

 

85

Stephen

Jones

M

WW

55:18:00

5

 

38

Laura

Johnson

F

RR

42:34:00

34

 

86

Carol

Winter

F

WW

55:45:00

5

 

39

Patrick

Lines

M

BVR

42:35:00

5

 

87

Wally

Winter

M

WW

56:20:00

5

 

40

Don

Esslemont

M

EO

42:37:00

33

 

88

Alan

Ewbank

M

RR

57:06:00

5

 

41

John

Coffey

M

RR

42:40:00

5

 

89

Marie Josee

Denars

F

WW

57:22:00

5

 

42

Claire

Phipps

F

PP

42:44:00

32

 

90

Margaret

Walker

F

WW

57:59:00

5

 

43

Dave

Wylie

M

EO

42:35:00

31

 

91

Keith

Winter

M

DMV

59:42:00

5

 

44

Stephen

Hill

M

PP

43:09:00

30

 

92

Michael

Hennessey

M

RR

60:13:00

5

 

45

John

Hopes

M

PP

43:13:00

29

 

93

Sue

Brown

F

PP

60:20:00

6

 

46

Graeme

Brown

M

EO

43:17:00

28

 

94

Alan

Roberts

M

PP

60:40:00

5

 

47

Philippe

Dangla

M

WW

43:30:00

27

 

95

Glen

Mealing

M

RR

67:09:00

5

 

48

Steve

McKinley

M

GFG

43:48:00

26

 

96

Julia

Wallis

F

RR

69:25:00

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Adrian

Winslade

M

DMV

23.01

2

 

13

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

30.20

2

 

2

Lesley

Taylor

F

DMV

23.07

2

 

14

Merv

Owen

M

GFG

36.12

2

 

3

Ray

Pepe

M

DMV

23.59

2

 

15

Liz

Brown

F

EO

36.46

2

 

4

Gail

James

F

DMV

24.10

2

 

16

Roger

Clark

M

PP

36.49

2

 

5

Mary

Emery

F

PP

26.01

2

 

17

David

Doy

M

WW

37.16

2

 

6

Sean

McGachie

M

DMV

26.27

2

 

18

Stella

Drake

F

RR

39.54

2

 

7

Janet

Blair

F

DMV

26.39

2

 

19

Leigh

Wallis

M

RR

42.36

2

 

8

Robert

Blair

M

DMV

27.46

2

 

20

Christopher

Nash

M

PP

42.41

2

 

9

Chris

Parnham

F

DMV

28.00

2

 

21

Tim

Beard

M

PP

43.22

2

 

10

Sue

Esslemont

F

EO

28.30

2

 

22

Hazel

Vine

F

CTHR

43.59

2

 

11

Bob

Drake

M

RR

28.41

2

 

23

Doug

Sudbury

M

GFG

45.31

2

 

12

Les

Woodcock

M

RR

30.10

2

 

24

Julie

Chatenet

F

DMV

46.30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

3336

 

 

499

 

 

8

 

3843

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

3460

 

 

348

 

 

4

 

3812

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

2534

 

 

352

 

 

18

 

2904

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

1852

 

 

358

 

 

0

 

2210

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

1613

 

 

182

 

 

4

 

1799

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

1177

 

 

348

 

 

8

 

1533

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1172

 

 

257

 

 

0

 

1429

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

1080

 

 

21

 

 

2

 

1103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

868

 

 

42

 

 

0

 

910

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

182

 

 

26

 

 

4

 

212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

92

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Sam

Cliff

 

DMV

19.00

15.00

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lucy

Brett

 

DMV

20.05

16.05

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Megan

Winslade

 

DMV

20.08

16.08

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Eleanor

Pepe

 

DMV

23.59

17.59

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ellie

Parnham

 

DMV

22.16

18.16

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Emily

Hornung

 

DMV

23.20

19.20

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Callum

James

 

DMV

22.52

20.12

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Evie

Parnham

 

DMV

27.58

21.18

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Thomas

McGachie

 

DMV

26.21

22.21

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Alice

Blair

 

DMV

26.23

22.23

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Robert

Winslade

 

DMV

24.29

23.09

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Pascale

Pumphrey

 

DMV

25.30

23.30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Michael

Doy

 

WW

36.37

29.57

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Thurston

Ford

 

PP

36.48

30.48

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Louise

Wallis

 

RR

42.34

35.54

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Zoe

Wallis

 

RR

40.52

36.52

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Georgie

Vine

 

CTHR

43.53

39.13

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd 

 

 

Points

 

Total 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

307

 

 

87

 

394

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

151

 

 

9

 

160

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

104

 

 

0

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

70

 

 

3

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

32

 

 

6

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

12

 

 

7

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

13

 

 

0

 

13