2009: EVENT 5 - SUNDAY 10th MAY
PEASLAKE
- 5 Miles
PYRFORD PUFFERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Tim Beard and Pyrford Puffers for taking over this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League: Runners (two laps), Joggers & Walkers (one lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

PLEASE CAN EACH CLUB ensure that they have someone at each event who is responsible for giving out their numbers, and collecting them up afterwards. The first member to arrive from each club should take the numbers and list from the table and find a place for their club to congregate - they should not just take their own number and leave the rest on the table, as we need the space to give out the joggers and juniors numbers. Thanks.
PLEASE CAN EVERYONE REMEMBER!, if you do not have a number, do not take a different one, come to me for a replacement, as you will not be registered with the new number and the computer will not recognise you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 10th MAY

11.00am

 

PEASLAKE (WALKING BOTTOM)

 

PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OS Map Ref: 187/182457 Holmwood Common is south of Dorking. Approach via A24, Horsham Road, and turn into Mill Road. The carparks are adjacent to Fourwents Pond, at the junction of Mill Road with Blackbrook Road.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Then

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 19TH JULY

10.00am

 

SURREY SLOG
Enter ASAP – no entries on the day

 

OPEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 4th AUGUST

7.30pm

 

WIMBLEDON RFC

 

WW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

  __________

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

J

Harris

M

PP

28:43

69

 

49

D

Phillips

M

DMV

38:08

26

 

2

D

Cairnie

M

RR

28:51

68

 

50

M

Smith

M

USRC

38:16

25

 

3

S

Weetman

M

PP

30:01

67

 

51

T

Waller

M

USRC

38:30

24

 

4

H

Margetts

M

USRC

30:05

66

 

52

L

Wood

F

WW

38:43

23

 

5

S

Low

M

BVR

30:23

65

 

53

C

Harrison

F

DMV

38:50

22

 

6

J

Querstret

M

RR

30:25

64

 

54

S

Nevard

M

EO

39:00

21

 

7

C

Duke

M

RR

30:56

63

 

55

O

Deavin

M

USRC

39:23

5

 

8

P

Drummond

M

EO

31:18

62

 

56

T

Beard

M

PP

39:36

5

 

9

F

Dugourgeot

M

BVR

31:31

61

 

57

J

Wingfield

M

DMV

39:49

20

 

10

G

Swabey

M

MAGIC

31:32

60

 

58

D

Walsh

M

GFG

39:49

19

 

11

I

Pegler

M

WW

31:37

59

 

59

S

Luck

F

WW

40:38

18

 

12

C

Folan

M

BVR

31:54

58

 

60

C

Craig

F

DMV

40:41

17

 

13

N

Khan

M

BVR

32:22

57

 

61

L

Nash

M

PP

41:33

5

 

14

R

Clifton

F

WW

32:23

56

 

62

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

41:53

16

 

15

M

Pocock

M

BVR

32:55

55

 

63

H

Fay

F

DMV

42:03

15

 

16

R

Raymond

M

CTHR

33:19

54

 

64

N

Mason

F

BVR

42:08

14

 

17

S

Spooner

M

WW

33:26

53

 

65

L

Bowcott

F

WW

42:09

5

 

18

S

McMahon

M

PP

33:55

52

 

66

A

Street

M

WW

42:09

5

 

19

C

Simmons

M

EO

34:01

51

 

67

L

Mansfield

F

PP

42:23

13

 

20

G

Taylor

M

DMV

34:03

50

 

68

A

Gerlach

F

WW

42:50

5

 

21

W

Archer-Burton

M

PP

34:04

49

 

69

A

Waring

M

DMV

42:51

12

 

22

F

Smith

F

RH

34:06

48

 

70

B

Blackman

M

DMV

42:53

5

 

23

P

Martin

M

DMV

34:12

47

 

71

F

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

42:56

5

 

24

D

Williams

M

USRC

34:17

46

 

72

L

Rosso

F

WW

42:57

5

 

25

M

Scales

M

RR

34:25

45

 

73

F

Bridgeman

M

BVR

43:10

5

 

26

J

Oxenham

M

WW

34:43

44

 

74

S

Kensit

F

RR

43:18

11

 

27

A

Donoghue

M

CTHR

35:00

43

 

75

R

Upenshaw

F

USRC

44:32

10

 

28

H

Kullar

M

RR

35:18

42

 

76

J

Thacker

F

RR

44:46

9

 

29

S

Thomson

M

PP

35:31

41

 

77

P

Palmer

M

DMV

44:47

5

 

30

J

Cooper

M

USRC

35:44

40

 

78

M

Tullett

M

BVR

45:09

5

 

31

J

Brown

M

MAGIC

35:48

39

 

79

A

Archer

M

DMV

45:29

5

 

32

D

Garner

M

USRC

35:51

38

 

80

R

Bell

M

WW

45:31

5

 

33

K

Lines

M

WW

35:56

37

 

81

A

Prior

M

WW

45:41

5

 

34

D

Porter

M

BVR

36:04

36

 

82

D

Wood

M

WW

45:46

5

 

35

W

Blair

M

RR

36:07

35

 

83

C

Hennessey

F

WW

45:47

5

 

36

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

36:09

34

 

84

D

Winter

F

WW

45:47

5

 

37

A

Doyle

F

USRC

36:42

33

 

85

J

Liffors

M

DMV

45:51

5

 

38

H

Drake

M

RR

36:42

5

 

86

C

Wright

M

RR

46:44

5

 

39

C

Phipps

F

PP

37:14

32

 

87

J

Dove

F

RR

47:09

8

 

40

P

Lines

M

BVR

37:17

5

 

88

J

Risk

M

RR

47:09

5

 

41

C

Harris

M

WW

37:23

31

 

89

D

Baumber

M

WW

47:10

5

 

42

A

Ferrier

M

CTHR

37:26

30

 

90

W

Winter

M

WW

47:36

5

 

43

B

Davis

F

CTHR

37:36

29

 

91

B

Tullett

M

BVR

47:38

5

 

44

L

Dyer

M

PP

37:40

28

 

92

J

Rodgers

F

RR

47:40

5

 

45

W

Pollard

M

PP

37:42

5

 

93

R

Rolls-King

F

PP

48:33

7

 

46

J

Flashman

M

DMV

37:43

27

 

94

S

Fisher

F

WW

48:35

5

 

47

M

Butler

M

RR

37:43

5

 

95

P

Russell

M

RR

48:35

5

 

48

K

McMahon

M

PP

38:00

5

 

96

P

Collins

M

RR

48:36

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

S

Nixon

F

CTHR

48:38

6

 

104

E

Northey

M

PP

54:35

5

 

98

S

Brown

F

PP

49:24

5

 

105

D

McCausland

M

RR

54:36

5

 

99

R

Drake

M

RR

50:21

5

 

106

K

Crewe

F

WW

54:41

5

 

100

K

Winter

M

DMV

52:42

5

 

107

J

Parnham

M

DMV

55:05

5

 

101

Mark

Bridgeman

M

BVR

53:57

5

 

108

J

Barron

M

DMV

55:19

5

 

102

K

Mahamdallie

M

BVR

53:58

5

 

109

S

Connolly

F

WW

57:36

5

 

103

M

Hennessey

M

RR

54:32

5

 

110

J

Richardson

F

WW

63:13

5



_______________

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Steve Pumphrey

DMV

21.10

2

 

18

June Barratt

RR

37.46

2

 

2

Janet Blair

DMV

23.09

2

 

19

Val Hogg

BVR

38.15

2

 

3

W Holwill M

USRC

22.12

2

 

20

John Hogg

BVR

38.16

2

 

4

Ray Mears

RR

22.32

2

 

21

Alice Emery

PP

39.08

2

 

5

Chris Parnham F

DMV

23.49

2

 

22

Mary Emery

PP

39.09

2

 

6

G Tapster F

DMV

25.35

2

 

23

Julia Wallis

RR

42.51

2

 

7

Lasley Taylor

DMV

25.38

2

 

24

Val Collins

RR

43.04

2

 

8

Joanne Pumphrey

DMV

26.10

2

 

25

Jean Mears

RR

43.05

2

 

9

Adrian Winslade

DMV

27.32

2

 

26

Susan Kinlen

EO

43.39

2

 

10

Oliver Storey-Pugh

WW

28.05

2

 

27

Joan Scales

EO

43.40

2

 

11

Mike Scales

EO

30.36

2

 

28

Julia Burrows

RR

43.54

2

 

12

Carole Winter

WW

32.12

2

 

29

Colin Burrows

RR

43.55

2

 

13

Jim Barrett

RR

32.16

2

 

30

Simone Metz

BVR

48.57

2

 

14

Geoff Kinlen

EO

32.23

2

 

31

Gillian Henry

BVR

48.57

2

 

15

Leigh Wallis

RR

32.27

2

 

32

Robyn Sharman

WW

49.36

2

 

16

Stella Drake

RR

34.42

2

 

33

Tina Oxenham

WW

49.36

2

 

17

Doug Sudbury

GFG

36.35

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2565

 

 

430

 

 

8

 

3003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

2540

 

 

395

 

 

20

 

2955

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

1819

 

 

134

 

 

8

 

1961

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

1581

 

 

276

 

 

14

 

1871

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

1393

 

 

388

 

 

4

 

1785

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1425

 

 

115

 

 

0

 

1540

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

1100

 

 

376

 

 

8

 

1484

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

1102

 

 

287

 

 

2

 

1391

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

1123

 

 

162

 

 

0

 

1285

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

447

 

 

48

 

 

0

 

495

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

118

 

 

19

 

 

2

 

139

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Lucy Drummond

 

EO

16.18

12.58

16

 

 

8

Jack Phipps

 

PP

21.32

20.52

9

 

 

2

Eleanor Parnham

 

DMV

20.40

15.20

15

 

 

9

Rob Blair

 

DMV

22.12

21.32

8

 

 

3

Molly Pocock

 

BVR

20.52

16.52

14

 

 

10

Robert Simmons

 

EO

24.22

22.22

7

 

 

4

Megan Winslade

 

DMV

21.59

17.19

13

 

 

11

Hanna Nixon

 

CTHR

27.10

23.50

6

 

 

5

Alice Blair

 

DMV

22.00

17.20

12

 

 

12

Robert Winslade

 

DMV

27.30

25.30

2

 

 

6

Hugo Pumphrey

 

DMV

21.39

17.39

11

 

 

13

Louise Wallis

 

RR

32.54

25.34

5

 

 

7

Evie Parnham

 

DMV

25.23

18.03

10

 

 

14

Zoe Wallis

 

RR

33.02

27.42

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Elliott Pocock

 

BVR

36.19

29.39

3


_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

 

B/Fwd

 

Points

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

 

160

 

71

 

 

231

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

 

57

 

0

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

44

 

9

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

 

27

 

23

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

 

15

 

17

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

 

24

 

6

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

 

10

 

9

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

 

12

 

0

 

 

12