2009: EVENT 4 - SUNDAY 19th APRIL
WINTERFOLD FOREST
- 5 Miles
CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to Adam Donoghue and CTHR for this event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League: Runners (two laps), Joggers & Walkers (one lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

PLEASE CAN EACH CLUB ensure that they have someone at each event who is responsible for giving out their numbers, and collecting them up afterwards. The first member to arrive from each club should take the numbers and list from the table and find a place for their club to congregate - they should not just take their own number and leave the rest on the table, as we need the space to give out the joggers and juniors numbers. Thanks.
PLEASE CAN EVERYONE REMEMBER!, if you do not have a number, do not take a different one, come to me for a replacement, as you will not be registered with the new number and the computer will not recognise you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 10th MAY

11.00am

 

PEASLAKE (WALKING BOTTOM)

 

PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O/S Ref: 187 085448 Approximately 25 minutes from junction 10, M25 (Wisley) From Wisley take A3 towards Guildford, L onto B2215 (Ripley), L at roundabout onto A274, over traffic lights onto A25. R at Silent Pool onto A248, 1st L (New Road), L to Park Road (signposted Peaslake) R then L (Hook Lane) into Peaslake (approx 2 miles). R at Peaslake onto Walking Bottom: the car park is approx 250 yds on the left.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Then

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 7TH JUNE

11.00am

 

HOLMWOOD

 

DMV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 19TH JULY

10.00am

 

SURREY SLOG

 

OPEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

1

D

Cairnie

M

RR

31:30

79

 

48

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

42:12

32

2

S

Weetman

M

PP

31:58

78

 

49

J

Pemberton

F

EO

42:16

31

3

C

Payne

M

MAGIC

32:15

77

 

50

W

Pollard

M

PP

42:18

30

4

C

West

M

USRC

32:47

76

 

51

T

Waller

M

USRC

42:36

29

5

J

Barry

M

PP

32:53

75

 

52

J

Hopes

M

PP

42:37

28

6

S

Low

M

BVR

32:58

74

 

53

K

Bevernage

M

WW

42:43

27

7

J

Querstret

M

RR

34:00

73

 

54

B

Whitford

F

RR

42:56

26

8

P

Drummond

M

EO

34:23

72

 

55

A

Davidson

M

RH

43:01

25

9

H

Jones

M

DMV

34:31

71

 

56

K

McMahon

M

PP

43:19

24

10

J

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

34:35

70

 

57

J

Boyling

M

EO

43:23

23

11

R

Clifton

F

WW

34:49

69

 

58

S

Rowland

F

CTHR

43:24

22

12

G

Swabey

M

MAGIC

35:22

68

 

59

K

Lines

M

WW

43:27

21

13

C

Hummersome

M

USRC

35:57

67

 

60

P

Corkery

M

WW

43:40

5

14

A

Pye

M

RR

36:35

66

 

61

N

Sudbury

M

GFG

43:43

20

15

M

Pocock

M

BVR

36:57

65

 

62

D

Walsh

M

GFG

43:45

19

16

C

Morrison

M

WW

37:41

64

 

63

K

Irvine

M

DMV

44:04

18

17

C

Simmons

M

EO

37:48

63

 

64

M

Byrne

M

PP

44:06

5

18

S

Spooner

M

WW

37:59

62

 

65

L

Stephens

F

RR

44:15

17

19

D

Williams

M

USRC

38:22

61

 

66

G

Pemberton

M

EO

44:28

5

20

P

McGuinness

M

CTHR

38:28

60

 

67

P

Fenton

M

EO

44:45

5

21

R

Raymond

M

CTHR

38:38

59

 

68

P

Mulvaney

F

MAGIC

44:53

16

22

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

38:40

58

 

69

R

Thevenet-Smith

F

MAGIC

44:54

15

23

S

Rowland

M

CTHR

38:55

57

 

70

R

Donkin

M

EO

45:05

5

24

F

Smith

F

RH

39:10

56

 

71

L

Nicholson

M

WW

45:26

5

25

A

Smith

M

MAGIC

39:23

55

 

72

P

Goldsmith

M

RR

45:33

5

26

A

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

39:32

54

 

73

P

Morgan

M

CTHR

45:40

5

27

S

McMahon

M

PP

39:37

53

 

74

L

Nash

M

PP

45:52

5

28

D

Porter

M

BVR

40:00

52

 

75

S

Holland

F

DMV

46:46

14

29

J

Brown

M

MAGIC

40:04

51

 

76

J

Starbrook

M

RR

46:50

5

30

S

Hitchcock

M

RR

40:22

50

 

77

D

Ponting

M

DMV

47:06

5

31

G

Wilson

M

EO

40:23

49

 

78

F

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

47:24

13

32

P

Carpenter

M

EO

40:27

48

 

79

O

Deavin

M

USRC

47:37

12

33

B

Davis

F

CTHR

40:32

47

 

80

B

Blackman

M

DMV

47:43

5

34

D

Williams

M

CTHR

40:36

46

 

81

S

Ringrose

F

CTHR

48:00

11

35

J

Squires

M

DMV

41:05

45

 

82

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

48:11

5

36

P

Martin

M

DMV

41:05

44

 

83

A

Waring

M

DMV

48:36

5

37

H

Drake

M

RR

41:10

43

 

84

H

Fenton

F

EO

48:50

10

38

M

Smith

M

USRC

41:15

42

 

85

I

Dobbs

M

CTHR

49:30

5

39

D

Esslemont

M

EO

41:22

41

 

86

S

Fisher

F

WW

50:30

9

40

J

Flashman

M

DMV

41:26

40

 

87

A

Prior

M

WW

50:48

5

41

W

Blair

M

RR

41:32

39

 

88

C

Wright

M

RR

50:54

5

42

L

Wood

F

WW

41:33

38

 

89

L

Taylor

F

DMV

51:38

5

43

C

Phipps

F

PP

41:43

37

 

90

V

Caratelli

M

GFG

52:49

8

44

C

Harris

M

WW

41:47

36

 

91

D

Winter

F

WW

52:49

5

45

A

Josserand

M

DMV

41:56

35

 

92

R

Bell

M

WW

53:47

5

46

A

Ferrier

M

CTHR

42:03

34

 

93

S

Bassett

F

DMV

53:58

5

47

N

Khan

M

BVR

42:06

33

 

94

W

Winter

M

WW

54:32

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

P

Collins

M

RR

55:45

5

 

100

K

Winter

M

DMV

58:34

5

96

E

Northey

M

PP

56:01

5

 

101

G

Crossan

M

RR

59:35

5

97

D

Baumber

M

WW

56:21

5

 

102

D

Doye

M

WW

63:35

5

98

S

Esslemont

F

EO

57:14

7

 

103

C

Clarke

M

CTHR

66:50

5

99

S

Brown

F

PP

58:33

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

1

W Holwill

USRC

24.26

2

 

20

Carole Winter

WW

42.20

2

 

2

A ArcherM

DMV

26.58

2

 

21

Roy Giddis

EO

42.38

2

 

3

Natalia Pasadas-Dickson

PP

27.02

2

 

22

Simone Metz

BVR

42.46

2

 

4

Jackie Manser

CTHR

27.59

2

 

23

Stella Drake

RR

44.15

2

 

5

Claire Turner

CTHR

29.33

2

 

24

Bob Drake

RR

44.15

2

 

6

Julie Chatenet

DMV

29.33

2

 

25

Jim Barrett

RR

44.16

2

 

7

Petra Stockelmayerova

USRC

30.49

2

 

26

June Barratt

RR

45.34

2

 

8

G Kinlen

EO

31.16

2

 

27

Colin Burrows

RR

49.54

2

 

9

Martin Rose

PP

31.39

2

 

28

Julia Burrows

RR

50.07

2

 

10

Julie Northey

PP

32.19

2

 

29

Sue Kinlen

EO

50.12

2

 

11

Winn Rose

PP

32.36

2

 

30

Joan Scales

EO

50.15

2

 

12

Neil Mitchell

RR

34.59

2

 

31

Valerie Collins

RR

50.39

2

 

13

Derek McCausland

RR

36.17

2

 

32

Linsey Whiting

EO

52.04

2

 

14

Marie McMahon

PP

36.53

2

 

33

Gemma Whiting

EO

52.05

2

 

15

Dawn Donkin

EO

37.13

2

 

34

Jean Mears

RR

56.10

2

 

16

Mike Scales

EO

37.14

2

 

35

Ray Mears

RR

56.11

2

 

17

Ross Rebbeck

WW

37.36

2

 

36

Barry Davis

CTHR

56.17

2

 

18

Doug Sudbury

GFG

39.08

2

 

37

Lindsay Doye

WW

67.15

2

 

19

Eileen Giddis

EO

40.51

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

B/Fwd

 

 

Runners

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

2161

 

 

398

 

 

6

 

2565

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

2100

 

 

418

 

 

22

 

2540

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

1442

 

 

359

 

 

18

 

1819

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

1209

 

 

368

 

 

4

 

1581

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1068

 

 

357

 

 

0

 

1425

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

1037

 

 

346

 

 

10

 

1393

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

712

 

 

405

 

 

6

 

1123

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

 

811

 

 

287

 

 

4

 

1102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

874

 

 

224

 

 

2

 

1100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

366

 

 

81

 

 

0

 

447

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

69

 

 

47

 

 

2

 

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Lucy Drummond

 

EO

20.03

16.43

13

 

 

7

Cian Rise

 

PP

32.07

26.47

7

 

 

2

Hannah Morris

 

DMV

23.02

18.22

12

 

 

8

Elliott Pocock

 

BVR

42.44

36.04

6

 

 

3

Tim Drummond

 

EO

21.13

19.53

11

 

 

9

Emily Whitford

 

RR

50.04

46.44

5

 

 

4

Carlotta Dickson

 

PP

27.01

21.01

10

 

 

10

Toby Davis

 

CTHR

56.21

47.41

4

 

 

5

Molly Pocock

 

BVR

26.58

22.58

9

 

 

11

Michael Doye

 

WW

65.43

58.23

3

 

 

6

Geargina Rose

 

PP

31.27

26.47

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

Club

 

 

B/Fwd

 

Points

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

 

148

 

12

 

 

160

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

 

54

 

3

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

19

 

25

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

 

3

 

24

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

 

20

 

4

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

 

0

 

15

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

 

 

12

 

0

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

 

 

5

 

5

 

 

10