2009: EVENT 2 - SUNDAY 1st FEBRUARY 2009
FARLEY HEATH - 5 Miles
GFG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REPORT

Well done to Doug Sudbury, GFG and everyone else who helped. At least the snow held off!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

Senior League: Runners (two laps), Joggers & Walkers (one lap), League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

PLEASE CAN EACH CLUB ensure that they have someone at each event who is responsible for giving out their numbers, and collecting them up afterwards. The first member to arrive from each club should take the numbers and list from the table and find a place for their club to congregate - they should not just take their own number and leave the rest on the table, as we need the space to give out the joggers and juniors numbers. Thanks.
PLEASE CAN EVERYONE REMEMBER!, if you do not have a number, do not take a different one, come to me for a replacement, as you will not be registered with the new number and the computer will not recognise you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 1st MARCH

11.00AM

RICHMOND PARK

RH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isabella Plantation Car Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Then

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 29TH MARCH

9.00am

 

CRANLEIGH 15/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THERE ARE ONLY A FEW PLACES LEFT! SO IF YOU WANT TO RUN – ENTER NOW!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

_______________

 

Senior League: Runners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

J

McMulen

M

EO

31:54

77

 

46

J

Hopes

M

PP

44:51

35

 

2

J

Henderson

M

EO

32:22

76

 

47

P

Carpenter

M

EO

44:53

5

 

3

C

Payne

M

CTHR

33:28

75

 

48

P

Lines

M

BVR

44:56

34

 

4

C

West

M

USRC

33:32

74

 

49

A

Smith

M

MAGIC

45:14

33

 

5

M

Donnery

M

EO

33:43

73

 

50

K

Bevernage

M

WW

45:15

32

 

6

D

Cairnie

M

RR

34:00

72

 

51

D

Williams

M

CTHR

45:23

31

 

7

H

Margetts

M

USRC

34:51

71

 

52

J

Squires

M

DMV

45:32

5

 

8

J

Barry

M

PP

35:24

70

 

53

T

Beard

M

PP

45:45

30

 

9

S

Weetman

M

PP

36:16

69

 

54

A

Runner

M

PP

46:15

29

 

10

B

Mulvaney

M

MAGIC

36:36

68

 

55

D

Walsh

M

GFG

46:46

28

 

11

H

Jones

M

DMV

37:29

67

 

56

L

Stephens

F

RR

46:49

27

 

12

R

Clifton

F

WW

37:49

66

 

57

J

Boyling

M

EO

46:54

5

 

13

P

Reynolds

M

BVR

38:15

65

 

58

S

Houson

M

EO

46:58

5

 

14

S

Low

M

BVR

38:33

64

 

59

A

Josserand

M

DMV

47:25

5

 

15

C

Duke

M

RR

38:42

63

 

60

A

Gold

F

USRC

47:37

26

 

16

D

Truepenny

M

RR

39:12

62

 

61

D

Nichols

M

MAGIC

47:42

25

 

17

R

Lowe

M

USRC

39:30

61

 

62

K

Voller

M

BVR

48:20

24

 

18

J

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

39:35

60

 

63

F

Hunter-Choat

F

DMV

48:27

23

 

19

S

Lemanski

M

EO

40:07

59

 

64

L

Nicholson

M

WW

48:39

22

 

20

C

Simmons

M

EO

41:04

58

 

65

S

Hill

M

PP

48:48

21

 

21

D

Wylie

M

MAGIC

41:09

57

 

66

M

Byrne

M

PP

49:00

5

 

22

S

Bush

M

DMV

41:20

56

 

67

R

Upenshaw

F

USRC

49:12

20

 

23

D

Porter

M

BVR

41:27

55

 

68

A

McLeod

F

RR

49:19

19

 

24

T

Nguyen-Le

M

USRC

41:36

54

 

69

D

Bennett

M

BVR

49:21

5

 

25

C

Davis

M

DMV

41:54

53

 

70

D

Lewis

M

PP

49:23

5

 

26

P

Martin

M

DMV

42:09

52

 

71

R

Lewis

M

PP

49:24

5

 

27

A

Freestone

M

BVR

42:13

51

 

72

G

Hastings

M

EO

49:33

5

 

28

G

Taylor

M

DMV

42:18

50

 

73

C

Flynn

F

MAGIC

49:43

18

 

29

N

Mitchell

M

RR

42:28

49

 

74

B

Pollard

M

PP

49:44

5

 

30

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

42:41

48

 

75

B

Vine

M

CTHR

50:19

17

 

31

K

Lines

M

WW

42:44

47

 

76

O

Deavin

M

USRC

50:21

16

 

32

S

Waldron

M

EO

43:08

46

 

77

G

Brown

M

EO

50:27

5

 

33

S

Stubbs

F

RR

43:10

45

 

78

S

Darby

M

CTHR

50:31

15

 

34

G

Wilson

M

EO

43:24

5

 

79

D

Esslemont

M

EO

50:54

5

 

35

T

Waller

M

USRC

43:56

44

 

80

G

Darby

M

CTHR

51:07

14

 

36

B

Davis

F

CTHR

43:58

43

 

81

P

Mulvaney

F

MAGIC

51:28

5

 

37

C

Harris

M

WW

44:00

42

 

82

S

Vaughan

F

MAGIC

51:30

5

 

38

S

Henwood

M

EO

44:09

5

 

83

M

Badem

M

USRC

51:53

5

 

39

A

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

44:13

41

 

84

L

Neville

F

EO

51:58

13

 

40

J

Flashman

M

DMV

44:14

40

 

85

A

Prior

M

WW

52:01

5

 

41

C

Horrigan

M

WW

44:18

39

 

86

F

Goul-Wheeker

F

DMV

52:03

12

 

42

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

44:36

38

 

87

M

Brake

M

EO

52:06

5

 

43

H

Drake

M

RR

44:46

37

 

88

G

Pemberton

M

EO

52:10

5

 

44

R

Thevenet-Smith

F

MAGIC

44:47

36

 

89

M

Raleigh

M

MAGIC

52:34

11

 

45

D

Phillips

M

DMV

44:49

5

 

90

R

Mears

M

RR

52:42

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

53:10

5

 

101

R

Drake

M

RR

58:15

5

 

92

C

Wright

M

RR

53:16

5

 

102

W

Winter

M

WW

58:18

5

 

93

J

Lambert

F

WW

53:26

9

 

103

S

Esslemont

F

EO

58:31

6

 

94

P

Palmer

M

DMV

53:54

5

 

104

K

Miles

M

RR

60:31

5

 

95

A

Waring

M

DMV

54:02

5

 

105

D

McCausland

M

RR

60:36

5

 

96

B

Blackman

M

DMV

54:06

5

 

106

E

Northey

M

PP

62:01

5

 

97

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

54:19

8

 

107

C

Russell

F

RR

62:40

5

 

98

K

Bolam

M

RR

55:09

5

 

108

R

Halford

F

RR

62:42

5

 

99

L

Taylor

F

DMV

56:59

5

 

109

K

Winter

M

DMV

67:45

5

 

100

D

Winter

F

WW

57:49

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

1

J Harris

PP

17.44

2

 

16

Julie Northey

PP

32.12

2

 

2

R Turner

EO

18.54

2

 

17

John Barron

DMV

32.38

2

 

3

Robin Davey

DMV

21.00

2

 

18

Hannah Elling

USRC

34.48

2

 

4

Anne Doyle

USRC

22.36

2

 

19

Katrina Lewis

PP

35.35

2

 

5

Adele Hug

USRC

24.56

2

 

20

Dawn Donkin

EO

36.31

2

 

6

Ginny Tapster

DMV

26.16

2

 

21

Chris Parnham

DMV

36.45

2

 

7

C Lemanski

EO

27.34

2

 

22

Jo Andrews

RR

38.09

2

 

8

P Corbett

EO

27.44

2

 

23

John Hogg

BVR

39.20

2

 

9

Laurence Price

PP

28.20

2

 

24

O Budniak

USRC

40.55

2

 

10

John Parnham

DMV

28.22

2

 

25

Liz Brown

EO

41.51

2

 

11

P Corbett

DMV

29.18

2

 

26

Carole Winter

WW

43.48

2

 

12

Lindsay Whitney

EO

30.09

2

 

27

Mike Pidgeon

WW

43.51

2

 

13

Priya Ramanah

USRC

30.49

2

 

28

Rob Donkin

EO

43.54

2

 

14

Roger Horne

PP

30.57

2

 

29

Ross Rebbeck

WW

44.59

2

 

15

Chris Nash

PP

32.05

2

 

30

Stella Drake

RR

58.30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club

B/Fwd

Runners

Joggers

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

1153

419

4

1576

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

1031

312

6

1349

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

499

458

14

971

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

460

331

0

791

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

429

279

12

720

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

255

441

10

706

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

340

236

0

576

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

180

298

2

480

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

USRC

87

371

10

468

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

188

0

0

188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

39

28

0

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

1

Hannah Morris

DMV

23.33

18.53

10

 

 

6

Issy Salter

DMV

27.48

22.28

5

 

 

2

Eloise May

DMV

21.03

19.03

9

 

 

7

Rebecca Lynch

DMV

26.50

22.50

2

 

 

3

Eleanor Parnham

DMV

24.51

19.31

8

 

 

8

Evie Parnham

DMV

36.44

29.24

2

 

 

4

Lois Davis

DMV

24.50

21.30

7

 

 

9

Abigail Vine

CTHR

56.51

52.11

4

 

 

5

Hannah Fay

DMV

23.07

22.27

6

 

 

10

Georgie Vine

CTHR

58.27

52.27

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club

B/Fwd

Points

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

0

49

 

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

30

0

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

13

7

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

11

0

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

5

0

 

5