2008: EVENT 10, - SUNDAY 2nd NOVEMBER
PUTTENHAM COMMON - 5 Miles

BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Report

Thanks for this event to John Hogg and Blackwater Valley Runners. Thank you to those of you who parked in the further car park, although you had a walk to the start your co-operation was appreciated. Please be careful when you park that you don't block cars in or park across drives or access for the residents - we would like to keep our venues!! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results (Revised 11/11/08)

Senior League: Runners (2 laps), Joggers & Walkers (1 lap) , League Table

Junior League: Results & Points

PLEASE REMEMBER!, if you do not have a number, do not take a different one, come to me for a replacement, as you will not be registered with the new number and the computer will not recognise you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Event

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 7TH DECEMBER

11.00AM

 

WISLEY

 

PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This event is on Ockham Common, adjacent to Wisley Common. Car Park access is from the sliproad on the A3 from M25 junction 10 going south, signposted Guildford. Take a left immediately after the layby and the car park is signposted on the left.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOLLOWED BY THE AGM AT RIPLEY VILLAGE HALL (1.00pm) Come and support your league - it isn't as boring as it sounds, and there's nibbles and drinks!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to the A3 and proceed for approximately 1 mile towards Guildford. Come off at road signposted Ripley. Take 2nd exit off roundabout towards Ripley. The village Hall is on the right just through the centre of the village.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

_______________

 

Senior League: Runners (2 laps)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

M/F

Club

Time

Points

 

1

J

Harris

M

PP

30:51

75

 

43

J

Pemberton

F

EO

41:01

38

 

2

D

Cairnie

M

RR

31:10

74

 

44

C

Harris

M

WW

41:07

37

 

3

M

Donnery

M

EO

31:19

73

 

45

M

Walters

M

WW

41:19

36

 

4

R

Turner

M

EO

31:43

72

 

46

K

Voller

M

BVR

41:23

5

 

5

S

Asquith

M

BVR

31:44

71

 

47

J

Flashman

M

DMV

41:25

35

 

6

G

Hewett

M

DMV

32:05

70

 

48

A

Amith

M

MAGIC

41:29

34

 

7

S

Low

M

BVR

32:30

69

 

49

H

Fay

F

DMV

41:31

33

 

8

H

Jones

M

DMV

32:47

68

 

50

P

Corkery

M

WW

41:45

5

 

9

P

Reynolds

M

BVR

33:46

67

 

51

C

Horrigan

M

WW

41:54

5

 

10

N

Burchnall

M

BVR

34:17

66

 

52

C

Harrison

F

DMV

41:55

32

 

11

J

Querstret

M

RR

34:45

65

 

53

J

Walker

M

CTHR

41:56

31

 

12

P

Lockhart

M

CTHR

.35.05

64

 

54

D

Walsh

M

GFG

41:59

30

 

13

N

Silvester

M

BVR

35.16

63

 

55

J

Brown

M

MAGIC

42:03

29

 

14

A

Pye

M

RR

35:41

62

 

56

H

Jersild

F

RR

42:15

28

 

15

C

Brown

M

WW

36:27

61

 

57

L

Stephens

F

RR

42:31

27

 

16

C

Simmons

M

EO

36:37

60

 

58

J

Hopes

M

PP

42:33

26

 

17

W

Archer-Burton

M

PP

36:44

59

 

59

G

Brown

M

EO

42:40

25

 

18

A

Freestone

M

BVR

36:50

58

 

60

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

42:43

24

 

19

G

Taylor

M

DMV

37:10

57

 

61

M

Bridgeman

M

BVR

42:49

5

 

20

P

Chandler

M

WW

37:19

56

 

62

L

Wallis

M

RR

42:50

5

 

21

M

McGraw

F

MAGIC

37:46

55

 

63

S

Nixon

F

CTHR

42:56

23

 

22

D

Harrison

M

DMV

37:50

54

 

64

L

Wood

F

WW

43:05

22

 

23

G

O'Grady

M

RR

37:55

53

 

65

B

Vine

M

CTHR

43:08

21

 

24

D

Porter

M

BVR

38:27

5

 

66

D

Nichols

M

MAGIC

43:22

20

 

25

R

Clarke

M

MAGIC

38:29

52

 

67

J

Squires

M

DMV

43:26

5

 

26

S

Mortin

M

BVR

38:37

5

 

68

N

Sudbury

M

GFG

43:41

19

 

27

W

Blair

M

RR

38:55

51

 

69

K

Irvine

M

DMV

43:52

5

 

28

K

Spacie

M

GFG

39:23

50

 

70

R

Horne

M

PP

43:55

18

 

29

P

Lines

M

BVR

39:30

5

 

71

M

Miroslaw

M

PP

43:55

17

 

30

R

Lewis

M

PP

39:34

49

 

72

P

Russell

M

RR

44:02

5

 

31

A

Cooke

M

DMV

39:47

48

 

73

L

Nicholson

M

WW

44:07

5

 

32

S

Freer

M

EO

39:52

47

 

74

A

Josserand

M

DMV

44:34

5

 

33

H

Kullar

M

RR

39:55

46

 

75

L

Bennett

F

EO

44:38

16

 

34

C

Craig

F

DMV

39:56

45

 

76

R

Asquith

M

BVR

44:40

5

 

35

H

Drake

M

RR

40:01

5

 

77

L

Price

M

PP

44:44

5

 

36

M

Keegan

M

RR

40:04

5

 

78

C

Stockwell

M

RR

44:51

5

 

37

C

Woodhams

M

MAGIC

40:17

44

 

79

N

Wegner

F

WW

45:05

15

 

38

G

Pemberton

M

EO

40:22

43

 

80

K

Peel

M

MAGIC

45:30

5

 

39

K

Lines

M

WW

40:24

42

 

81

R

Donkin

M

EO

46:03

5

 

40

A

Ferrier

M

CTHR

40:27

41

 

82

G

Payne

M

WW

46:14

5

 

41

C

Phipps

F

PP

40:29

40

 

83

L

Bowcott

F

WW

46:30

14

 

42

F

Della Mura

M

WW

40:32

39

 

84

J

Orrell

M

BVR

46:33

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

R

Thevenet-Smith

F

MAGIC

46:52

13

 

108

G

Calder

F

WW

51:18

5

 

86

A

Waring

M

DMV

47:01

5

 

109

A

Ewbank

M

RR

51:32

5

 

87

M

Bailey

M

WW

47:20

5

 

110

D

Winter

F

WW

51:48

5

 

88

C

Moran

F

DMV

47:24

5

 

111

E

Campbell

F

BVR

51:52

8

 

89

S

Davies

F

MAGIC

47:40

12

 

112

C

Winter

F

WW

52:14

5

 

90

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

47:47

5

 

113

S

Mulland

F

DMV

52:29

5

 

91

A

Prior

M

WW

47:49

5

 

114

B

Docherty

F

WW

53:05

5

 

92

E

O'Neill

F

BVR

48:08

11

 

115

J

Barron

M

DMV

53:08

5

 

93

B

Blackman

M

DMV

48:16

5

 

116

M

Hennessey

M

RR

53:09

5

 

94

R

Mears

M

RR

48:20

5

 

117

H

Genge

F

BVR

53:21

7

 

95

N

Simmons

F

WW

48:31

5

 

118

K

Crewe

F

WW

53:22

5

 

96

P

Palmer

M

DMV

48:42

5

 

119

T

Burgess

F

CTHR

54:46

6

 

97

R

Bell

M

WW

48:48

5

 

120

R

Drake

M

RR

56:08

5

 

98

P

Farrow

F

WW

48:56

5

 

121

Mark

Bridgeman

M

BVR

57:32

5

 

99

J

Risk

M

RR

49:05

5

 

122

F

Bridgeman

M

BVR

57:37

5

 

100

K

Probetts

F

WW

49:14

5

 

123

J

Horner

F

DMV

58:05

5

 

101

S

Brown

F

PP

49:20

10

 

124

E

Horner

F

DMV

58:05

5

 

102

S

Johnston

F

WW

49:22

5

 

125

E

Horner

F

DMV

58:06

5

 

103

D

Coates

M

WW

49:35

5

 

126

G

Crossan

M

RR

58:18

5

 

104

W

Winter

M

WW

49:49

5

 

127

M

Dallmann

F

WW

58:33

5

 

105

C

Wright

M

RR

49:59

5

 

128

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

64:11

5

 

106

L

Barber

F

RH

50:45

9

 

129

R

Rebbeck

M

WW

64:41

5

 

107

D

Wood

F

DMV

50:49

5

 

130

J

Hogg

M

BVR

70:37

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



_______________

 

Senior League: Joggers & Walkers (1 lap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

Points

 

1

Don Esslemont

EO

26.04

2

 

9

Derek Candey

PP

44.44

2

 

2

John Appledore

MAGIC

28.00

2

 

10

Doug Sudbury

GFG

46.44

2

 

3

D Wood

WW

28.36

2

 

11

Sue Kinlen

EO

46.46

2

 

4

Wendy Dyer

WW

33.56

2

 

12

Geoff Kinlen

EO

47.14

2

 

5

Julie Chatenet

DMV

34.22

2

 

13

Jackie Voller

BVR

50.00

2

 

6

Trevor De Silva

WW

37.22

2

 

14

Stella Drake

RR

51.25

2

 

7

Phil Green

CTHR

43.43

2

 

15

Julia Burrows

RR

51.25

2

 

8

Hazel Vine

CTHR

44.44

2

 

16

Colin Burrows

RR

51.25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Senior League Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club

B/Fwd

2 Laps

1 Lap

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

4962

466

6

5434

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

4019

427

6

4452

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

3347

379

6

3732

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

3207

507

2

3716

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

2635

470

2

3107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

2777

299

2

3078

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

2826

186

4

3016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

2206

293

2

2501

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RH

461

9

0

470

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFG

279

99

2

380

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LDWA

145

0

0

145

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FP

36

0

0

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H'cap
Time

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Oliver May

DMV

18.28

15.48

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Alice May

DMV

24.04

18.44

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Eloise May

DMV

21.24

19.24

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Eleanor Parnham

DMV

25.16

19.56

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Leah Dyson

DMV

23.48

21.08

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


_______________

 

Junior League Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club

B/Fwd

Points

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

338

25

 

363

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

80

0

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

79

0

 

79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

50

0

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

40

0

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

30

0

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

7

0

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RR

5

0

 

5