MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 8

WALKING BOTTOM 5, PEASLAKE - SUNDAY 14TH SEPTEMBER 2008

LDWA - 5 Miles      Thanks to Eric Falck-Therkelsen and LDWA for this event, and the lovely weather!!

Results (compiled by Jenny) – updated 18/09/08

Seniors Joggers Points

Juniors

 

NEXT EVENT:

SUNDAY 5th OCTOBER

11.00am

TATTENHAM CORNER, EPSOM DOWNS

EO

 

 

O/S ref: 187 223583. At centre of Epsom go to east end of High Street and turn right up Church Street (B284) passing Fire Station on left. After 700yds turn right up Downs Road (B289). After 1 mile take 2nd exit at roundabout onto Tattenham Corner Road (B290) and drive along beside the racecourse to the next roundabout at Tattenham Corner. Car parking is available on both sides of the roundabout and public toilets are 200yds back along Tattenham Corner Road.

 

Then:

 

SUNDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

 

PUTTENHAM COMMON

 

BVR

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 7th DECEMBER

 

WISLEY & AGM

 

PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors (two laps)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

 

 

Club

Time

Points

 

Pos

Name

 

 

Club

Time

Points

1

C

Payne

M

CTHR

28:17

70

 

46

C

Phipps

F

PP

38:06

27

2

D

Cairnie

M

RR

28:58

69

 

47

J

Squires

M

DMV

38:07

26

3

J

Harris

M

PP

28:59

68

 

48

K

Lines

M

WW

38:39

25

4

J

Barry

M

PP

29:34

67

 

49

K

McMahon

M

PP

38:45

5

5

S

Low

M

BVR

30:41

66

 

50

R

Vango

F

RR

38:51

5

6

H

Jones

M

DMV

30:51

65

 

51

J

Flashman

M

DMV

39:03

5

7

D

Fitch

M

WW

31:24

64

 

52

S

Nixon

F

CTHR

39:04

24

8

C

Duke

M

RR

31:25

63

 

53

B

Vine

M

CTHR

39:22

5

9

G

Hewitt

M

DMV

31:35

62

 

54

R

Manser

M

CTHR

39:25

5

10

J

Querstret

M

RR

32:13

61

 

55

K

Voller

M

BVR

40:07

23

11

A

Weaver

M

WW

32:41

60

 

56

M

Miroslaw

M

PP

40:18

5

12

D

Truepenny

M

RR

32:45

59

 

57

S

Bassett

F

DMV

40:25

22

13

S

Bryer

M

CTHR

32:48

58

 

58

L

Stephens

F

RR

40:33

5

14

C

Brown

M

WW

33:24

57

 

59

P

Fenton

M

EO

41:43

21

15

J

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

33:26

56

 

60

A

Griffiths

M

CTHR

41:51

5

16

N

Silvester

M

BVR

33:37

55

 

61

K

Peel

M

MAGIC

42:25

20

17

C

Simmons

M

EO

33:41

54

 

62

D

Ponting

M

DMV

42:35

5

18

G

Taylor

M

DMV

34:40

53

 

63

S

Ayton

F

DMV

42:39

19

19

A

Freestone

M

BVR

34:42

52

 

64

Jeff

Hoadley

M

WW

42:49

5

20

N

Mitchell

M

RR

34:57

51

 

65

C

Stockwell

M

RR

42:58

5

21

D

Cowx

M

CTHR

34:58

50

 

66

G

Tapster

F

DMV

43:28

5

22

I

Wingfield

M

DMV

35:08

49

 

67

M

Brake

M

EO

43:35

18

23

D

Esslemont

M

EO

35:12

48

 

68

D

Bennett

M

BVR

43:41

17

24

D

Porter

M

BVR

35:42

47

 

69

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

43:52

16

25

H

Kullar

M

RR

35:56

46

 

70

A

Gold

F

BVR

43:53

15

26

J

Sandison

M

CTHR

36:03

45

 

71

C

Finch

F

RR

44:16

5

27

L

Ionascu

F

DMV

36:05

44

 

72

L

Dregent

M

WW

44:22

5

28

R

Lewis

M

PP

36:10

43

 

73

T

Osborne

F

CTHR

44:24

14

29

G

Swabey

M

MAGIC

36:16

42

 

74

A

Prior

M

WW

44:24

5

30

S

Stubbs

F

RR

36:22

41

 

75

R

Mears

M

RR

44:34

5

31

W

Archer-Burton

M

PP

36:29

40

 

76

S

Mulland

F

DMV

44:45

5

32

C

Woodhams

M

MAGIC

36:42

39

 

77

W

Winter

M

WW

45:15

5

33

H

Drake

M

RR

37:02

5

 

78

W

Wakelin

F

DMV

45:18

5

34

P

Dry

M

EO

37:05

38

 

79

T

Dunn

F

RR

45:31

5

35

W

Pollard

M

PP

37:09

37

 

80

S

Jones

M

WW

45:57

5

36

S

Brown

M

RR

37:11

5

 

81

R

Bell

M

WW

47:12

5

37

H

Jersild

F

RR

37:15

36

 

82

C

Wright

M

RR

47:35

5

38

M

Westbrook

M

DMV

37:21

35

 

83

N

Wegner

F

WW

47:47

13

39

P

Dangla

M

WW

37:37

34

 

84

C

Winter

F

WW

48:01

12

40

A

O'Mahoney

M

CTHR

37:38

33

 

85

A

Crocker

F

WW

48:51

11

41

S

McMahon

M

PP

37:39

32

 

86

S

Esslemont

F

EO

49:04

10

42

K

Roake

F

RR

37:48

31

 

87

M

Hennessey

M

RR

49:14

5

43

C

Harris

M

WW

37:50

30

 

88

M

Bailey

M

WW

49:43

5

44

A

Ferrier

M

CTHR

37:54

29

 

89

R

Drake

M

RR

50:02

5

45

J

Pemberton

F

EO

37:56

28

 

90

H

Genge

F

BVR

50:18

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

K

Lenhart

F

WW

51:19

5

 

98

M

Walker

F

WW

52:29

5

92

C

Fisher

F

CTHR

51:35

8

 

99

D

McCausland

M

RR

52:45

5

93

B

Davis

F

CTHR

51:37

5

 

100

P

Collins

M

RR

52:47

5

94

E

Horner

F

DMV

52:00

5

 

101

Mike

Pidgeon

M

WW

54:39

5

95

M

Denaes

F

WW

52:06

5

 

102

R

Rebbeck

M

WW

59:46

5

96

J

Northey

F

PP

52:10

7

 

103

E

Northey

M

PP

60:59

5

97

J

Horner

F

DMV

52:19

5

 

104

M

Raleigh

M

MAGIC

62:00

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joggers (one lap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

A Archer M

 

 

DMV

22.11

2

 

7

Jean Mears

 

 

RR

42.13

2

2

Heather Fenton

 

EO

23.35

2

 

8

Colin Burrows

 

 

RR

42.26

2

3

Chris Parnham F

 

DMV

25.39

2

 

9

Julia Burrows

 

 

RR

42.30

2

4

Ralph Henley

 

MAGIC

28.02

2

 

10

Paul McGuinness

 

 

CTHR

50.54

2

5

Katrina Lewis

 

PP

28.33

2

 

11

Deb McGuinness

 

 

CTHR

51.03

2

6

John Phipps

 

EO

34.17

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB

 

B/FWD

 

 

EVENT 8

 

 

JOGGERS

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

RR

 

3957

 

 

522

 

 

6

 

4485

 

 

 

 

WW

 

3229

 

 

366

 

 

0

 

3595

 

 

 

 

EO

 

2759

 

 

217

 

 

4

 

2980

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

2335

 

 

410

 

 

4

 

2749

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

2218

 

 

351

 

 

4

 

2573

 

 

 

 

PP

 

2174

 

 

336

 

 

2

 

2512

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

2102

 

 

284

 

 

0

 

2386

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

1837

 

 

179

 

 

2

 

2018

 

 

 

 

RH

 

428

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

428

 

 

 

 

GFG

 

275

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

275

 

 

 

 

LDWA

 

145

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

145

 

 

 

 

FP

 

36

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juniors

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H/cp Time

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Eleanor Parnham

DMV

21.42

16.22

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lois Davis

DMV

21.30

17.30

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Daniel McGuinness

CTHR

50.55

41.35

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINTS AFTER 8 EVENTS (Juniors)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLUB

 

 

B/FWD

 

EVENT 8

 

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMV

 

 

274

 

9

 

 

283

 

 

 

 

 

 

BVR

 

 

80

 

0

 

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

EO

 

 

58

 

0

 

 

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

WW

 

 

38

 

0

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

CTHR

 

 

35

 

3

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAGIC

 

 

30

 

0

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

7

 

0

 

 

7