MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 4
WINTERFOLD FOREST - SUNDAY 8TH APRIL 2007















CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS - 5 miles





















Thanks to Brian and Hazel Vine and CTHR for this event.

















A maroon sweatshirt was left at Winterfold in a white carrier bag. If it is yours, please contact Richard Bell, 01525714330
















NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 13TH MAY 11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK RR


O/S Ref: 186/918620. Just off junction 3 of the M3.















NEXT:
SUNDAY 10TH JUNE 11.00am HOLMWOOD DMV



SUNDAY 15TH JULY 10.00am SURREY SLOG

OPEN















MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK















Senior Event











Pos Name

Club Time Points







1 J Barry M PP 32:12 77
45 K McMahon M PP 44:08 34
2 H Jones M DMV 33:35 76
46 P Fenton M EO 44:12 33
3 C Folan M BVR 33:52 75
47 M Coxhead M MAGIC 44:20 32
4 P Drummond M EO 34:12 74
48 C Nash M PP 44:32 31
5 S Low M BVR 34:26 73
49 P Russell M RR 44:41 5
6 G Ball M WW 34:56 72
50 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 44:44 30
7 P McElhinney M WW 36:13 71
51 A Waring M DMV 44:56 29
8 S Pallister M WW 36:30 70
52 K Gower F CTHR 45:03 28
9 S Wood F DMV 36:32 69
53 B Chessell M WW 45:17 5
10 G O'Grady M RR 36:33 68
54 S Hill M PP 45:23 5
11 T Elliott M CTHR 36:52 67
55 N Sudbury M GFG 45:54 27
12 S Pemberton F EO 37:10 66
56 R Manser M CTHR 46:23 26
13 P Berends M RR 37:19 65
57 M Miroslaw M PP 47:14 5
14 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 37:25 64
58 J Underwood F DMV 47:24 25
15 J Oxenham M WW 37:39 63
59 H Woodhall M MAGIC 47:25 24
16 H Stinton M BVR 37:51 62
60 N Simmons F WW 47:35 23
17 G Taylor M DMV 37:55 61
61 S Watson M PP 47:35 5
18 C Woodhams M MAGIC 37:59 60
62 J Barron M DMV 48:32 22
19 R Lewis M PP 37:59 59
63 S Nixon F CTHR 48:34 21
20 A Donoghue M CTHR 38:17 58
64 D Davis M EO 48:43 20
21 A Freestone M BVR 38.18 57
65 C Shortt M LDWA 48:49 19
22 P Yearwood M MAGIC 38.38 56
66 L Smith F CTHR 49:03 5
23 F Golding M MAGIC 38:47 55
67 D Winter F WW 49:13 18
24 M Scales M RR 39:02 54
68 W Winter M WW 49:33 5
25 K Lines M WW 39:15 53
69 A Ewbank M RR 79:37 5
26 G Swabey M MAGIC 40:02 52
70 A Prior M WW 49:51 5
27 R Rendell M EO 40:13 51
71 L Price M PP 50:13 5
28 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 40:24 50
72 C Flynn F PP 50:17 17
29 H Kullar M RR 40:29 49
73 J Hogg M BVR 50:34 16
30 M Horner M DMV 40:54 48
74 P Palmer M DMV 50:41 15
31 N Mitchell M RR 41:11 47
75 A Aragona M PP 51:05 5
32 D Stanley M WW 41:19 46
76 D Gill M EO 51:15 14
33 A Hof F RR 41:43 45
77 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 51:21 13
34 R Horne M PP 42:08 44
78 C Beauchamp F BVR 51:59 12
35 D Sykes M RR 42:13 43
79 C Clarke M CTHR 52:37 11
36 T Boardman F DMV 42:27 42
80 C Winter F WW 52:37 10
37 C Phipps F PP 42:33 41
81 D McCausland M RR 52:53 5
38 D Esslemont M EO 42:37 40
82 T Burgess F CTHR 53:02 5
39 R Bicknell M BVR 43:17 39
83 M Hennessey M RR 53:55 5
40 D Ford M WW 43:27 5
84 I Kwasniewski F WW 53:57 5
41 S Rowland F CTHR 43:33 38
85 R Cook M WW 54:43 5
42 L Neville F EO 43:44 37
86 I Katte M PP 55:34 5
43 J Hopes M PP 43:47 36
87 M Bicknell F BVR 56:50 9
44 M Van Allen F EO 43:52 35
88 R Bell M WW 57:18 5















89 A Guilfoyle F MAGIC 58:52 5
96 E Northey M PP 61:29 5
90 R Henley M MAGIC 59:10 5
97 J Davis F EO 61:50 5
91 S Esslemont F EO 59:22 5
98 R Drake M RR 63:02 5
92 V Hurley F BVR 59:37 8
99 M Wheeler M WW 63:20 5
93 S Brown F PP 59:57 7
100 R Rebbeck M WW 66:55 5
94 J Northey F PP 60:17 5
101 M Brake M EO 72:30 5
95 W Hurley M BVR 60:33 5
102 S Drake F RR 73:24 6















Joggers











1 Jane Pemberton EO 24.49 2
21 Keith Beauchamp BVR 47.01 2
2 Chris Hosking EO 27.34 2
22 Simon Bell WW 47.15 2
3 Les Woodcock EO 29.04 2
23 Ivy Parkins EO 48.54 2
4 Merv Owen GFG 29.46 2
24 Christine Gill EO 48.54 2
5 Mike Scales EO 32.40 2
25 Eileen Giddis EO 48.54 2
6 Julie Hosking EO 33.30 2
26 Val Hogg BVR 49.32 2
7 Heather Fenton EO 35.22 2
27 Glynis Baldwin BVR 49.39 2
8 Catrina Lewis PP 35.44 2
28 Steven Wood DMV 54.55 2
9 Bob Neville EO 35.58 2
29 Joan Scales EO 55.21 2
10 Paul Guilfoyle MAGIC 36.08 2
30 Jim Parkins EO 55.22 2
11 Glen Mealing RR 36.50 2
31 Polly Corbett BVR 55.40 2
12 Roy Giddis EO 37.53 2
32 Doug Sudbury GFG 59.03 2
13 John O'Hara GFG 37.54 2
33 Jane Prince EO 59.13 2
14 Derek Candey PP 39.14 2
34 Neil Herbert EO 59.14 2
15 Mike Pidgeon WW 39.47 2
35 Gareth Pemberton EO 59.14 2
16 Ernie Gower CTHR 42.56 2
36 Jo Donoghue CTHR 59.29 2
17 Sandra Gower CTHR 43.00 2
37 Debbie McGuinnes CTHR 59.31 2
18 Chris Stockwell RR 44.32 2
38 Frances Sudbury GFG 60.42 2
19 Lois Lloyd WW 46.16 2
39 Netty Warburg WW 61.00 2
20 Tina Oxenham WW 46.16 2
40 Eric Warburg WW 61.00 2















Points after 4 events


Club
B F'wd

Event 4

Joggers
Total



WW
1895

471

12
2378



RR
1680

402

4
2086



EO
1225

385

32
1642



MAGIC
1217

416

2
1635



PP
1221

386

4
1611



BVR
978

356

8
1342



DMV
564

387

2
953



CTHR
217

259

8
484



GFG
156

27

8
191



RH
175

0

0
175



LDWA
120

49

0
169



FP
74

0

0
74
















Short Event











Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points







1 Lucy Drummond EO 20.38 15.58 13
7 Phoebe Lewis PP 35.31 30.51 7
2 Tim Drummond EO 23.02 20.22 12
8 Joshua Bell WW 47.15 38.35 6
3 Dylan Lewis PP 23.21 20.41 11
9 Toby Beauchamp BVR 49.08 43.48 5
4 Kieran Hosking EO 29.04 24.24 10
10 Alice Bicknell BVR 49.09 43.49 4
5 Liam Hosking EO 28.17 24.57 9
11 Hannah Nixon CTHR 59.26 55.46 3
6 Sophie Hosking EO 33.27 27.27 8






















Points after 4 events
















Club B F'wd
Event 4
Total








EO 76
52
128

PP 22
18
40

DMV 70
0
70

MAGIC 39
0
39

WW 53
6
59

CTHR 6
3
9

BVR 47
9
56

RR 9
0
9