MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 1
WINDSOR, BLACKNEST GATE - SUNDAY 7TH JANUARY 2007
MAGIC - 8 Miles
 
  Well done to Ralph and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year with over 230 runners braving the weather which fortunately remained (almost) dry. Thanks also to Bill Cathcart and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park.  If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ralph (01784252104 or ralph@henley.go-plus.net) to claim your certificate.
 
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 4TH FEBRUARY 11.00am FARLEY HEATH GFG
  OS REF: 187/052449            Roman Temple Car Park.           From the A25 between Dorking and Guildford take the A248 towards Albury.  Left down New Road to Farley Green.  Right down August Lane to Heath Road towards Shamley Green / Cranleigh.  The car park is 1 mile on the right.
 
PROVISIONAL DIARY FOR 2007  
     
    SUNDAY 4TH MARCH 11.00am RICHMOND PARK RH  
  SUNDAY 25TH MARCH *9.00AM* CRANLEIGH 15/21 OPEN  
  SUNDAY 8TH APRIL 11.00am WINTERFOLD FOREST CTHR  
  SUNDAY 13TH MAY 11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK RR  
  SUNDAY 10TH JUNE 11.00am HOLMWOOD DMV  
  SUNDAY 15TH JULY *10.00am* SURREY SLOG OPEN  
  TUESDAY 7TH AUGUST *7.30pm* WIMBLEDON RFC WW  
  TUESDAY 19TH AUGUST 11.00am PAIRS RELAY & BBQ SOCIAL
  SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 11.00am PEASLAKE (WALKING BOTTOM) LDWA
  SUNDAY 7TH OCTOBER 11.00am EPSOM DOWNS EO  
  SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 11.00am PUTTENHAM COMMON BVR  
  SUNDAY 2ND DECEMBER 11.00am ASHTEAD COMMON & AGM PP  
MABAC WEBSITE - WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 D Cairnie M RR 46:07 77 30 P Wilmott M MAGIC 52:42 8
2 C Duke M RR 46:41 76 31 N Silvester M BVR 42:51 50
3 J Barry M PP 47:18 75 32 N Mitchell M RR 53:02 8
4 M Waine M MAGIC 47:24 74 33 G Surtees M WW    53:06 8
5 P Dennis M MAGIC 47:43 73 34 M Gillett M MAGIC 53:17 8
6 A Fay M DMV 47:47 72 35 B Boothroyd M RR 53:21 8
7 J Crawford M LDWA 48:27 71 36 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 53:24 49
8 M Daniels M WW    48:47 70 37 S Pallister M WW    53:33 8
9 M Rabbetts M WW    48:52 69 38 R Bachelor M FP 53:41 48
10 C Folan M BVR 49:07 68 39 C Simmons M EO 53:48 47
11 S Folosi M RR 49:25 67 40 S Stuart M MAGIC 54:12 8
12 D Johnson M MAGIC 49:27 66 41 S Chandler M WW    54:23 8
13 C Nicol M WW    49:37 65 42 C Woodhams M MAGIC 54:27 8
14 G Rushmer M RR 49:48 64 43 G O'Grady M RR 54:30 8
15 S Danciger M WW    50:07 63 44 K Henville F RR 54:32 46
16 M Burchnall M BVR 50:20 62 45 S Lemanski M EO 54:41 45
17 F Le Lann M WW    50:25 61 46 C Adams F MAGIC 54:47 44
18 S Low M BVR 50:32 60 47 P Chandler M WW    54:52 8
19 S Holroyd M MAGIC 50:34 59 48 S Stubbs F RR 55:00 43
20 D Truepenny M RR 50:43 58 49 H Jersild F RR 55:11 42
21 G Ball M WW    50:54 57 50 M Landon M RR 55:12 8
22 N Herbert M EO 51:47 56 51 M Forder M WW    55:23 8
23 P Drummond M EO 51:54 55 52 J Whitworth M WW    55:25 8
24 M Scales M RR 52:05 54 53 J McHale F RR 55:27 8
25 A Matthews M MAGIC 52:11 53 54 K Lines M WW    56:07 8
26 R Clark M PP 52:26 52 55 A Freestone M BVR 56:17 41
27 J Oxenham M WW    52:31 8 56 A Harris M RR 56:27 8
28 J Querstret M RR 52:33 8 57 J McGill M RR 56:33 8
29 B Prothero M MAGIC 52:39 51 58 S Cory F RR 56:38 8
         
59 L Nicholson M WW    56:44 8 122 R Horne M PP 63:28 8
60 B McDermott M WW    56:53 8 123 G Clench M MAGIC 63:35 8
61 W Archer-Burton M PP 56:58 40 124 P Tam M WW    63:43 8
62 P Yearwood M MAGIC 57:08 8 125 M Howarth F WW    64:00 26
63 J Coffey M RR 57:17 8 126 C Lemanski F EO 64:08 25
64 M Mowle M RR 57:28 8 127 M Coxhead M MAGIC 64:17 8
65 H Kullar M RR 57:32 8 128 I Newrick M BVR 64:30 8
66 C O'Neill F RR 57:36 8 129 A Gerlach F WW    64:32 24
67 S Canning M MAGIC 57:42 8 130 C Flynn F PP 65:09 23
68 R Johnson M PP 57:50 39 131 K Voller M BVR 65:38 8
69 K Beauchamp M BVR 58:05 38 132 S Davies F MAGIC 65:47 8
70 H Drake M RR 58:13 8 133 C Golsby F PP 65:55 22
71 P Corkery M WW    58:24 8 134 M Miroslaw M PP 65:55 8
72 G Jacobs M RR 58:30 8 135 M McLaren
caren
F MAGIC 66:03 8
73 W Blair M RR 58:32 8 136 J Stubbs M RR 66:17 8
74 J Maycock F MAGIC 58:39 37 137 J Eastmond M MAGIC 66:27 8
75 C Bloomfield M RR 58:43 8 138 G Lovegrove M MAGIC 66:30 8
76 D Nichols M MAGIC 58:51 8 139 C Peppiatt F MAGIC 66:33 8
77 M Hallett M WW    58:51 8 140 M Schmitt F MAGIC 66:34 8
78 D Helsdon F RR 59:01 8 141 C Shettlesworth F RR 66:42 8
79 M Bunce M RR 59:04 8 142 C Evered M RR 66:54 8
80 R Donkin M EO 59:07 36 143 N Woodroffe M MAGIC 67:12 8
81 P Aitken M RH 59:15 35 144 H Howell F BVR 67:16 21
82 A Murphy M RR 59:20 8 145 P Tiner M MAGIC 67:19 8
83 B O'Donovan F WW    59:20 34 146 A McDonnell F WW    67:43 8
84 Jim Hoadley M WW    59:21 8 147 P Naldrett M WW    67:43 8
85 G Williams M MAGIC 59:27 8 148 I Kwasniewski F WW    68:03 8
86 D Sykes M RR 59:38 8 149 D Coates M WW    68:08 8
87 P Fenton M EO 59:38 33 150 G Avery M RR 68:20 8
88 D Esslemont M EO 59:46 8 151 I Marshall M BVR 68:37 8
89 F Golding M MAGIC 59:48 8 152 A Green M WW    68:37 8
90 P Parry M MAGIC 59:48 8 153 L Walsh F MAGIC 68:51 8
91 D Ford M WW    59:55 8 154 G Mealing M RR 68:56 8
92 I Bertrand F RR 59:55 8 155 C Shortt M LDWA 69:00 20
93 K Bevernage M WW    60:03 8 156 D Upton M RR 69:10 8
94 B Bennett M RR 60:23 8 157 P Milton F EO 70:14 19
95 F Bell M MAGIC 60:31 8 158 J Barron M DMV 70:16 18
96 K Pedley M MAGIC 60:32 8 159 M Eastmond M MAGIC 70:33 8
97 K Morris M MAGIC 60:35 8 160 C Ferrari F WW    70:41 8
98 D Stanley M WW    60:35 8 161 T Barnett M RR 70:43 8
99 R Vango M RR 60:42 8 162 P Farrow F WW    70:55 8
100 S Brown M RR 60:47 8 163 C Beauchamp F BVR 70:59 17
101 W Hurley M BVR 60:57 8 164 A Harling M RR 71:02 8
102 W Pollard M PP 61:07 32 165 M Owen M GFG 71:20 16
103 D Walsh M GFG 61:12 31 166 L Price M PP 71:31 8
104 C Hawkshaw-Burn M RR 61:35 8 167 A Prior M WW    71:54 8
105 A Sprigings F MAGIC 61:42 8 168 J Hall F WW    71:56 8
106 G Palser M MAGIC 61:45 8 169 A Robinson M PP 72:26 8
107 R Cook M WW    62:07 8 170 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 72:39 8
108 J Oakley F MAGIC 62:11 8 171 S Avery F RR 72:49 8
109 T Dyer M EO 62:14 8 172 C Devine F WW    73:23 8
110 C Phipps F PP 62:24 30 173 M Raleigh F MAGIC 74:06 8
111 S Domizio F MAGIC 62:24 8 174 K Peel M MAGIC 74:06 8
112 C Craig F DMV 62:35 29 175 B Murray M RR 74:11 8
113 G Milton M EO 62:37 8 176 W Winter M WW    74:11 8
114 T Boardman F DMV 62:39 28 177 D Winter F WW    74:41 8
115 C Lovell M MAGIC 62:39 8 178 M Hennessey M RR 75:08 8
116 L Stephens F RR 62:42 8 179 B Smith M RR 75:28 8
117 V Pyne M PP 62:43 27 180 A Ewbank M RR 75:35 8
118 P Goldsmith M RR 62:44 8 181 D Hosey M WW    75:35 8
119 F Bridgeman M BVR 62:50 8 182 J Keenan M BVR 75:53 8
120 R Clarke M WW    62:51 8 183 J Tam F WW    76:37 8
121 C Nash M PP 63:07 8 184 S Hill M PP 77:10 8
185 K Ayling F RR 77:16 8 201 J Cantillon F BVR 82:55 8
186 J Killick F RR 77:25 8 202 R Parker M RR 83:24 8
187 L Dregent M WW    77:56 8 203 S Butler M RR 83:59 8
188 J Hogg M BVR 78:07 8 204 S Brown F PP 85:49 8
189 D McCausland M RR 79:24 8 205 H Fenton F EO 86:20 8
190 B Timmins M RR 79:28 8 206 J Blair F DMV 86:27 12
191 R Drake M RR 79:30 8 207 M Wheeler M WW    86:31 8
192 K Cowen F WW    79:43 8 208 J Cutter F DMV 86:40 8
193 L Smith F RH 80:04 15 209 G Kinlen M EO 88:26 8
194 P Myers F RR 80:30 8 210 B Ali F RH 90:20 11
195 S Esslemont F EO 80:36 14 211 J Richardson F WW    92:20 8
196 A Gair F RR 80:43 8 212 K Crewe F WW    92:20 8
197 J Starbrook M RR 81:21 8 213 C Croucher F RH 94:07 10
198 M Bicknell F BVR 82:23 13 214 P Matthews M RR 98:02 8
199 V Hurley F BVR 82:35 8 215 J O'Hara M GFG 99:00 9
200 W Barton F RR 82:53 8
Joggers
1 Richard Bell WW 12.22 2 13 Roger Moulding RR 28.34 2
2 Ray Mears RR 14.16 2 14 Pauline Lunn BVR 28.46 2
3 Karen Shearn WW 14.24 2 15 Steve Howell BVR 28.47 2
4 Graham Taylor RR 16.58 2 16 Doug Sudbury GFG 29.02 2
5 Clive Lunn BVR 17.14 2 17 Simon Bell WW 30.16 2
6 Dawn Donkin EO 18.22 2 18 Beverley Docherty WW 36.00 4
7 Chris Stockwell RR 24.25 2 19 Carole Winter WW 38.50 4
8 Tony Casey RR 24.25 2 20 Ruby Alemdag WW 39.41 4
9 Chris Cantillon BVR 27.23 2 21 Jennie Rae WW 40.38 4
10 Val Hogg BVR 27.23 2 22 Oliver Storie-Pugh WW 40.45 4
11 Jean Mears RR 28.15 2 23 Margaret Walker WW 41.02 4
12 Sandra Dyke RR 28.15 2 24 Mike Pidgeon WW 43.03 4
  POINTS AFTER 1 EVENT
CLUB EVENT 1 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 951 14 965
WW 773 34 807
MAGIC 770 0 770
BVR 442 10 452
PP 396 0 396
EO 370 2 372
DMV 167 0 167
LDWA 91 0 91
RH 71 0 71
GFG 56 2 58
FP 48 0 48
CTHR 0 0 0
Short course
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Jonathan Danciger WW 12.04 7.24 10 5 Alice Barry PP 27.48 19.08 6
2 Abigail Turner RR 16.58 9.38 9 6 Lauren Barry PP 27.23 20.03 5
3 Robbie Lunn BVR 15.59 10.39 8 7 Joshua Bell WW 30.16 21.36 4
4 Joe Lunn BVR 14.14 11.34 7 8 Chelsea Gaines BVR 29.24 24.44 3
             
  POINTS AFTER 1 EVENT
CLUB EVENT 1
BVR 18              
WW 14              
PP 11              
RR 9