MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 7
WIMBLEDON COMMON - TUESDAY 7th AUGUST 2007
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS - 5 Miles









Thanks to Jeff Hoadley and Wimbledon Windmilers for this event - over 200 runners turned out for this annual mid-week event.















NEXT EVENT:

SUNDAY 19TH AUGUST 11.00am PAIRS RELAY AND BARBECUE



DOWNSEND SCHOOL,LEATHERHEAD. The Pairs Relay is a social event with a twist - you have to run!! 10 x 1K laps alternating with your partner. You don't have to arrive with a partner - we can pair you up on the day, or how about running with that member o















NEXT:

SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 11.00am
PEASLAKE (WALKING BOTTOM)
LDWA


O/S Ref: 187 085448 Approximately 25 minutes from junction 10, M25 (Wisley) From Wisley take A3 towards Guildford, L onto B2215 (Ripley), L at roundabout onto A274, over traffic lights onto A25. R at Silent Pool onto A248, 1st L (New Road), L to Park R















THEN:
SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER 11.00am
EPSOM DOWNS (Tattenham Corner) EO















MABAC WEBSITE - www.mabac.co.uk
Senior Results











Pos Name

Club Time Points







1 T Matthews M WW 28:14 69
40 S Stubbs F RR 33:35 45
2 M Christie M WW 28:35 68
41 D Pinder M WW 33:43 5
3 M Rabbetts M WW 28:46 67
42 P Chandler M WW 33:49 5
4 P Whitcomb M RR 28:57 66
43 Q Jones M WW 33:51 5
5 L Howson M WW 29:10 65
44 P Dry M EO 33:54 5
6 S Low M BVR 29:31 64
45 I Sutherland F WW 33:57 44
7 P Leonard M WW 29:32 63
46 S Chandler M WW 33:58 5
8 D Truepenny M RR 29:33 62
47 J McHale F RR 33:59 43
9 N Guthrie M WW 29:50 61
48 G Tyler M WW 33:59 5
10 C Duke M RR 29:56 60
49 L Haines F WW 33:59 42
11 H Jones M DMV 30:01 59
50 K Westwood M WW 34:03 5
12 J Querstret M RR 30:06 58
51 P McGuinness M CTHR 34:17 41
13 N Burchnall M BVR 30:11 57
52 K Spacie M GFG 34:25 40
14 P Raulton M EO 30:20 56
53 S Henwood M EO 34:26 5
15 G Ball M WW 30:55 5
54 H Takano M DMV 34:27 39
16 C Wallace M WW 31:00 5
55 L Nicholson M WW 34:29 5
17 P Drummond M EO 31:09 55
56 J Wardell M WW 34:36 5
18 A Pye M RR 31:22 54
57 D Stanley M WW 34:39 5
19 P Chapman M WW 31:28 5
58 G Pemberton M EO 34:44 5
20 J Durrant M RR 31:32 53
59 T Squires M WW 34:50 5
21 K Brown M EO 31:33 52
60 M Miroslaw M PP 35:05 38
22 R Pratt M WW 31:37 5
61 R Johnson M PP 35:06 37
23 P McElhinney M WW 31:42 5
62 P Field M RR 35:09 5
24 M Scales M RR 31:48 5
63 K Marshall F DMV 35:12 36
25 M Pocock M BVR 31:56 51
64 H Kullar M RR 35:17 5
26 R Rendell M EO 32:04 50
65 J Salmon M WW 35:26 5
27 M Banfi M WW 32:07 5
66 B Whitford F RR 35:29 35
28 G Surtees M WW 32:10 5
67 O Beard M PP 35:34 34
29 T Casey M RR 32:16 5
68 A Livesey F WW 35:35 33
30 H Stinton M BVR 32:25 49
69 D Ford M WW 35:48 5
31 T McIntyre M EO 32:28 48
70 C Calcagno M WW 35:50 5
32 S Pallister M WW 32:39 5
71 D Carse M WW 35:57 5
33 C Brown M WW 32:42 5
72 J Pemberton F EO 35:57 32
34 D Wilson F RH 32:44 47
73 C Moody M CTHR 36:00 31
35 S Lemanski M EO 32:50 46
74 W Mountford F DMV 36:16 30
36 N Herbert M EO 33:08 5
75 C Hawley M WW 36:20 5
37 J Swery M WW 33:09 5
76 C Hildebrandt M WW 36:23 5
38 M Forder M WW 33:29 5
77 M Pollard M EO 36:34 5
39 Jim Hoadley M WW 33:33 5
78 C Joyce F EO 36:37 29















79 S Nixon F CTHR 36:39 28
142 D Winter F WW 43:27 5
80 L Wood F WW 36:59 5
143 J Chan F RH 44:02 10
81 C Lemanski F EO 37:02 27
144 L Smith F CTHR 44:09 9
82 B Garrard M EO 37:15 5
145 D McCausland M RR 44:15 5
83 B Chessell M WW 37:22 5
146 R Cook M WW 44:22 5
84 W Pollard M PP 37:24 26
147 L Price M PP 44:35 5
85 J Stubbs M RR 37:25 5
148 G Brown M EO 44:42 5
86 S Hill M PP 37:26 25
149 J Pankhania F RR 44:43 5
87 H Drake M RR 37:26 5
150 C Beauchamp F BVR 44:48 8
88 L Ionascu F DMV 37:27 24
151 R Bell M WW 44:54 5
89 G Milton M EO 37:35 5
152 D Pollock M PP 44:59 5
90 C Phipps F PP 37:39 23
153 S King F WW 45:01 5
91 P Fenton M EO 37:41 5
154 H Roberts M CTHR 45:15 7
92 L Harold F DMV 37:43 5
155 L Emson F CTHR 45:15 6
93 P Varley F WW 37:45 5
156 H Stone F RR 45:31 5
94 J Taylor F WW 37:56 5
157 T Dunn F RR 45:36 5
95 C Johnstone F WW 38:02 5
158 T Stone M WW 45:40 5
96 A Cater M DMV 38:11 22
159 G McLaurin M WW 45:43 5
97 T Kuhn F EO 38:16 5
160 C Winter F WW 45:58 5
98 S Houson M EO 38:21 5
161 R Drake M RR 46:04 5
99 M Chatterton M EO 38:26 5
162 D Davis M EO 46:05 5
100 S Lees M WW 38:33 5
163 G Calder F WW 46:20 5
101 M Elliott M WW 38:39 5
164 T Allen F RH 46:23 5
102 J Skinner M FP 38:42 21
165 M Hennessey M RR 46:25 5
103 S Watson M PP 38:44 20
166 L Dregent M WW 46:29 5
104 A Waring M DMV 38:46 19
167 L Barber F RH 46:35 5
105 S Burrell M RH 38:48 18
168 S Wilding F WW 46:38 5
106 P Berford M RR 39:12 5
169 L Stevenson F WW 47:02 5
107 P Tam M WW 39:31 5
170 S Rowe F RH 47:16 5
108 P Garrard M EO 39:40 5
171 H Carr F RH 48:24 5
109 G Granville F DMV 39:44 5
172 G Kinlen M EO 48:27 5
110 A Young F WW 39:56 5
173 L Everett F RH 48:40 5
111 K Voller M BVR 40:06 17
174 S Bell M WW 48:44 5
112 M Brake M EO 40:29 5
175 E Northey M PP 48:57 5
113 N Simmons F WW 40:31 5
176 K Wiggins F WW 49:03 5
114 P Eastabrook M EO 40:49 5
177 S Stembridge F RH 49:14 5
115 L Brown F EO 41:01 5
178 R Alemdag F WW 49:18 5
116 T Beard M PP 41:16 5
179 R Carson F WW 49:24 5
117 J Thacker F RR 41:20 5
180 E Heesel F WW 49:47 5
118 H Martingell F RH 41:21 16
181 K Crewe F WW 50:03 5
119 S Wood M CTHR 41:33 15
182 S McIntyre F EO 50:08 5
120 g Rogers M WW 41:36 5
183 J Davis F EO 50:23 5
121 J Barron M DMV 41:44 14
184 S Esslemont F EO 50:26 5
122 G Scanlon F WW 41:47 5
185 R Rebbeck M WW 51:55 5
123 D Coates M WW 41:48 5
186 C Croucher F RH 52:34 5
124 L Bowcott F WW 41:51 5
187 L Feather M RR 52:52 5
125 A Gold F BVR 41:53 13
188 L Eastabrook M EO 52:58 5
126 J Smith M EO 41:56 5
189 B Walsh F RH 53:02 5
127 L Pollard F EO 41:58 5
190 D Blakemore F RH 53:47 5
128 A Prior M WW 41:59 5
191 J Richardson F WW 54:28 5
129 D Gill M EO 42:03 5
192 A Roberts M PP 54:28 5
130 L Greaney F WW 42:09 5
193 C Goodsell F RH 54:43 5
131 D Hawkes F WW 42:10 5
194 T Hawthorne M WW 54:51 5
132 J Barnett M WW 42:10 5
195 G Clay Jones F RH 55:08 5
133 P Tibbs M WW 42:11 5
196 P Nutting M WW 55:56 5
134 W Winter M WW 42:11 5
197 B Ali F RH 56:22 5
135 D Whitford M RR 42:12 5
198 P Hewlett F RH 56:38 5
136 J Hogg M BVR 42:15 12
199 M Nadir F RH 57:11 5
137 K Irvine M DMV 42:16 11
200 S Tingley F RH 57:11 5
138 M Day M EO 42:20 5
201 M Wheeler M WW 58:42 5
139 S Day F EO 42:22 5
202 S Drake F RR 62:04 5
140 C Syms F WW 42:52 5
203 D Donkin F EO 62:04 5
141 D Wood M WW 42:59 5






















Joggers












1 Jessica Anstee
WW 18.57 2
23 Susan Beadle
WW 32.58 2
2 Madelon Van Alen
EO 24.21 2
24 June Goodrich
WW 33.39 2
3 Martin McDonnell
WW 25.12 2
25 Roger Parker
RR 33.51 2
4 Alan Archer
DMV 26.04 2
26 Sue Smedley
WW 34.29 2
5 Gabrielle McNamara
RH 29.34 2
27 Elaine Coffey
RH 34.37 2
6 Suzanne Drake
WW 29.35 2
28 Alan Ewbank
RR 35.45 2
7 Loretta Bird
WW 29.37 2
29 Laura Harrigan
RH 36.03 2
8 Les Woodcock
EO 28.13 2
30 Don Esslemont
EO 36.27 2
9 Peter Collins
RR 28.32 2
31 Gill Higgins
RH 37.20 2
10 Claire Archer
DMV 28.57 2
32 Bob Neville
EO 37.27 2
11 Jessica Archer
DMV 28.58 2
33 Rolf Kuhn
EO 37.45 2
12 Kay Willman
WW 28.31 2
34 Rosemary Taylor
WW 37.49 2
13 Julie Northey
PP 29.47 2
35 Madeleine Preston
WW 38.06 2
14 Beth Maiden
WW 30.28 2
36 Julia Burrows
RR 40.19 2
15 Stacey Barber
RH 30.45 2
37 Keith Beauchamp
BVR 44.31 2
16 Paul Milburn
WW 31.06 2
38 Colin Burrows
RR 45.29 2
17 Kelly de Beer
WW 31.40 2
39 Jane Prince
EO 49.44 2
18 Fiona Milburn
WW 31.48 2
40 Sue Kinlan
EO 49.44 2
19 Sarah Wardell
WW 31.49 2
41 Ivy Parkins
EO 49.44 2
20 Dierdre Inman
RH 31.59 2
42 Christine Gill
EO 51.48 2
21 Heather Fenton
EO 32.27 2
43 Jim Parkins
EO 51.49 2
22 Paul Dhanjal
PP 32.33 2
44 Polly Corbett
BVR 56.10 2















POINTS AFTER 7 EVENTS

















CLUB
B/FWD

EVENT 7

JOGGERS
TOTAL



WW
3170

872

30
4072



RR
2985

561

10
3556



EO
2493

535

22
3050



PP
2149

228

4
2381



BVR
2000

271

4
2275



MAGIC
1906

0

0
1906



DMV
1549

264

6
1819



CTHR
749

137

0
886



RH
175

166

12
353



GFG
222

40

0
262



LDWA
209

0

0
209



FP
74

21

0
95
















Short Event











Pos Name
Club Time H'cp Time Points







1 George Inman RH 21.00 19.40 10
5 Thomas Lyons EO 33.52 28.32 6
2 Libby Ellis CTHR 24.52 22.52 9
6 Robert Simmons EO 33.04 29.44 5
3 Jack Pallister WW 30.45 27.25 8
7 Toby Beauchamp BVR 38.34 33.14 4
4 Tim Forder WW 34.15 28.15 7
8 James Beauchamp BVR 44.31 36.31 3















POINTS AFTER 7 EVENTS



















CLUB

B/FWD

EVENT 7
TOTAL





EO

181

11
192





BVR

121

7
128





WW

75

15
90





DMV

70

0
70





PP

46

0
46





CTHR

35

9
44





MAGIC

39

0
39





RR

18

0
18





RH

0

10
10