Surrey Slog - 15th July 2007

 

 

 

Position

Name

Club

Category

Race No.

Time

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

David Freeman

Tadworth AC

male 40+

190

1.29.52

2

Tom Frost

Liss Runners

male

89

1.30.34

3

Steve Bush

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

male 45+

187

1.30.49

4

Robert Brown

Hunters Bog Trotters

male 40+

199

1.31.58

5

Mark Cranwell

Harrow AC

male

62

1.33.08

6

David Ross

Sutton Joggers

male

188

1.35.23

7

Paul Sidaway

 

male 45+

201

1.35.45

8

David Owens

Tone Zone Runners

male

83

1.36.20

9

Nigel Notley

Phoenix Tri

male 45+

209

1.36.24

10

Alastair Doyle

Guildford Orienteers

male 50+

219

1.36.31

11

Warren Hannington

Liss Runners

male

191

1.36.55

12

Duncan Hancox

Abingdon AAC

male

226/64

1.37.29

13

Jose Barretta

Dulwich Runners

male

236

1.38.33

14

Peter Drummond

Epson Oddballs

male 40+

90

1.38.39

15

Malcolm Young

 

male

50

1.38.42

16

David Barnauille

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

male

230

1.39.20

17

Paul Nixon

South London Orienteers

male

202

1.39.35

18

Steve Reeves

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

male 50+

96

1.41.12

19

Stephen J Bernett

 

male

3

1.42.15

20

Andy Atkins

London Frontrunners

male 40+

97

1.42.35

21

David Howarth

Worthing Harriers

male 45+

134

1.42.59

22

Guy Phelps

Victory AC

male 60+

87

1.43.15

23

David Lacy

 

male

110

1.43.52

24

James Butland

Kingfisher

male

173

1.43.57

25

Piers Constable

 

male

192

1.44.12

26

Howard Stinton

Blackwater Valley Runners

male

189

1.44.18

27

Matt Dumenil

 

male

177

1.44.45

28

Barry Keane

Burnham Joggers

male

216

1.45.03

29

David Foxall

 

male

2

1.45.09

30

Meurice Robinson

Horsham

male

208

1.45.38

31

Gray Whitaker

 

male

41

1.45.40

32

David Appleby

Burnham Joggers

male 40+

214

1.46.03

33

Steve Goodwin

Winchester & District AC

male 50+

193

1.46.05

34

Graeme Brown

Epsom Oddballs Running club

male 50+

84

1.46.23

35

Michael Fitzpatrick

 

male

113

1.46.32

36

Robert McCaffrey

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

male 40+

147

1.46.57

37

Peter Evans

Surbiton 26.2 RRC

male

57

1.47.12

38

Susanna Harrison

Woking AC

female 45+

128

1.47.17

39

Richard Hesketh

Orpington Roadrunners

male

186

1.47.24

40

Mira Salmi

 

female

232

1.47.44

41

Ian Nable

 

male

234

1.48.19

42

Jon Alexander

 

male

229

1.48.32

43

Phil Davies

Stragglers

male 50+

180

1.48.41

44

Duncan Irvine

Woking AC

male 55+

119

1.49.00

45

Matthew Chorlton

 

male

122

1.50.00

46

Geoff O'Grady

Runnymede Runners

male 40+

157

1.50.03

47

Jeff Cllier

Crowborough Runners

male 40+

169

1.50.05

48

Anne Davidson

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

female 40+

149

1.50.18

49

Kevin Harding

Southampton Tri Club

male

221

1.50.18

50

Tony Britten

Winchester & District AC

male 45+

182

1.50.24

51

John Maibourne

 

male

215

1.50.45

52

Dai Cowx

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

male 55+

111

1.50.56

53

Keith Beauchamp

Blackwater Valley Runners

male

10

1.51.02

54

Tom Rogers

Farnham Tri Club

male 45+

143

1.51.03

55

Dudley Manning

 

male

45

1.51.05

56

Mark Vyvyan-Robinson

Tadworth AC

male

160

1.51.32

57

Caroline Court

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

female

145

1.51.40

58

David Fisher

Tadworth AC

male 50+

220

1.51.40

59

Bridget Payne

 

female

34

1.52.11

60

Daniel Cooke

Runnymede Runners

female 40+

225

1.52.33

61

Darran Ford

Sutton Runners

male

44

1.52.44

62

Ramona Thevenes-Smith

Woking AC

female 45+

161

1.53.11

63

Stuart Hambling

Stragglers

male

4

1.53.13

64

Alison Sisber

 

female 40+

88

1.53.50

65

John Shaddock

 

male 45+

21

1.54.21

66

Ian McDonald

 

male 50+

205

1.54.26

67

Matthew Reynolds

 

male

203

1.54.27

68

Stephen Sear

Fleet and Crookham

male

80

1.54.53

69

Lucy Clayan

Sandhurst Joggers

female

237

1.54.58

70

Mike Saunders

Helios Harriers ( BP )

male 45+

51

1.54.59

71

David Boulter

Cove Joggers

male 45+

55

1.55.30

72

Alan Richardson

Cove Joggers

male 50+

54

1.55.46

73

Paul McGuinness

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

male

127

1.55.49

74

Marcos Angelini

 

male

207/104

1.55.57

75

Alan Dowton

 

male 45+

196

1.56.23

76

Tim Pearce

 

male

172

1.56.32

77

Neil Jacobs

 

male

123

1.56.43

78

Chris Trim

 

male

75

1.56.47

79

Stephen Mitchell

 

male

107

1.56.56

80

Rob Jones

Strides of Croydon

male

131

1.57.06

81

Roger Tyrie

 

male 40+

140

1.57.13

82

Chris Trim

 

male

35

1.57.15

83

Gordon Mead

Serpentine RC

male

206

1.57.39

84

Jon Fuller

 

male 50+

235

1.57.56

85

John Anderson

 

male

132

1.58.06

86

David Ford

Wimbledon Windmilers

male 55+

109

1.58.12

87

Tim Jukes

Gears and Tears

male 40+

31

1.58.13

88

Sarah Margree

 

female 40+

167

1.58.14

89

Richard Quartermaine

 

male

65

1.58.20

90

Guy Baber

 

male

194

1.58.41

91

Keith Tonign

Guildford Orienteers

male 45+

238

1.58.57

92

Mark Cheesman

 

male 45+

174

1.59.03

93

Stephen Worrall

Burnham Joggers

male

213

1.59.04

94

Madeline Clements

 

female

71

1.59.17

95

Garrett O'Leary

 

male

126

1.59.17

96

Andy Smith

Woking AC

male 45+

162

1.59.39

97

David Olsen

Stragglers

male 45+

183

1.59.40

98

Andrea Vines

Gears and Tears.com

female 35+

70

2.00.20

99

Michael Light

 

male 45+

185

2.00.42

100

Paul Comyn

Stragglers

male 50+

99

2.00.45

101

Peter Dry

Epsom Oddballs

male 50+

163

2.00.49

102

Peter Bennett

Stock Exchange AC

male

148

2.00.52

103

David Williamson

Tadworth A/C

male

82

2.00.58

104

Ben Cuttle

 

male

101

2.01.23

105

Kevin Smith

Eastleigh Running Club

male

74

2.01.38

106

Enfys Jones

 

female

133

2.02.09

107

Claire Stewart

Dulwich Runners

female 55+

135

2.02.37

108

Helen Jukes

 

male 40+

200

2.02.45

109

Katie Riseley

 

female

168

2.02.55

110

Angelique Conrady-Allen

 

female 35+

212

2.02.58

111

Robert Hedgecock

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

male 40+

91

2.03.02

112

Ashley Banyard

 

male

23

2.03.55

113

Robin Foxall

 

male

125

2.04.09

114

Polly Jacobs

 

female

121

2.04.13

115

Colin Hart

Cove Joggers

male 60+

69

2.04.15

116

Stephen Aldous

 

male 40+

30

2.04.25

117

Karen Harrison

Tone Zone Runners

female 35+

39

2.04.42

118

Nancy Daniels

 

female 35+

233

2.05.39

119

Mark Pearce

Castlewood Plodders

male

218/42

2.06.54

120

Adrian Klimperberg

 

male

198

2.07.08

121

Simon Palmer

 

male

102

2.07.16

122

Ian Slaiding

 

male 45+

179

2.07.18

123

Nicholas Morgan

 

male

139

2.07.20

124

Paul Fitzgerald

 

male

136

2.07.28

125

Simon Fox

 

male 50+

195

2.07.30

126

Katy Gower

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

female

152

2.07.47

127

Mark Sykes

Haywards Heath Rambers

male 45+

171

2.08.08

128

Karen Campbell

 

female 40+

16

2.08.48

129

Simeon Ward

 

male

1

2.09.05

130

Steve Blake

26.2 RRC

male

100

2.09.45

131

Aurelio Bello

Lordshill Road Runners

male 50+

60

2.09.45

132

Jane Burston

Serpentine RC

female

37

2.09.45

133

Mathew Baldwin

 

male 45+

105

2.10.48

134

Matthew Perrin

 

male

217

2.10.59

135

Joanna Gemmill

Springfield Striders

female 45+

154

2.11.09

136

James Donaldson

 

male

85

2.11.30

137

Ernie Finch

Sandhurst Joggers

male 60+

176

2.11.42

138

Dan Williams

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

male

95

2.11.44

139

Martin Devitt

 

male

25

2.12.03

140

Joanne Chambers

 

female 35+

26

2.12.03

141

James Dalton

 

male

117

2.12.14

142

Kerry Eley

 

female 40+

14

2.13.17

143

Louise McKee

Kingfisher Triathletes

female 40+

144

2.14.25

144

Martin Randall

 

male 45+

170

2.13.30

145

Isla Campbell

 

female

227

2.13.58

146

Francoise Goul-Wheeker

Dorking and Mole Valley AC

female 50+

204

2.14.37

147

Stavros Kapsalis

 

male

36

2.15.02

148

David Waugh

 

male 60+

159

2.15.44

149

Kenneth Bone

 

male 45+

175

2.15.46

150

Terri Osborne

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

female 35+

53

2.16.49

151

Andrew Bashford

 

male 45+

77

2.18.20

152

Esme Ireland

Winchester and District AC

female 50+

58

2.18.45

153

Peter Chittenden

Road Runners

male 60+

158

2.19.49

154

Erik Falck-Therkelsen

LDWA

male 60+

178

2.19.55

155

Mirosian Mosiadz

Puffers

male

239

2.21.02

156

Martin Melaugh

 

male

115

2.21.02

157

Claire Harding

 

female

68

2.21.16

158

Joanna Luxford

 

female

137

2.21.26

159

Claire Harding

 

female

79

2.21.59

160

Wendy Cooke

Runnymede Runners

female 40+

224

2.22.04

161

Ben Williams

 

male

129

2.22.09

162

Helen Baker

Epsom Oddballs

female 35+

130

2.23.20

163

Cheryl McBroom

 

female 45+

124

2.24.00

164

Ann Darcy

 

female

231

2.24.00

165

Claire Harding

 

female

38

2.24.24

166

William Hawkins

Sandhurst Joggers

male 50+

112

2.24.56

167

Sara Ricards

Sandhurst Joggers

female

66

2.26.53

168

Leigh Whitworth

 

female

48

2.29.21

169

Nicola Whitworth

 

female

47

2.29.23

170

Graham Hockings

Tadworth AC

male 55+

150

2.30.55

171

Leaf Brooker

 

male

33

2.31.10

172

Paul Matthews

 

male 45+

116

2.31.10

173

Peter Reed

100 Marathon CLUB

male 55+

210

2.31.10

174

Mark Bolton

 

male 45+

222

2.31.10

175

Charlie Baxter

 

male

156

2.31.47

176

Dave Poulter

 

male

155

2.31.53

177

Tracy Burgess

Cranleigh Runners

female 40+

56

2.31.59

178

Dave Ricards

Sandhurst Joggers

male

67

2.36.37

179

Stuart Grice

 

male

223

2.39.07

180

Jermy Woodworth

 

male

153

2.39.42

181

Carol Bradwell

Lordshill Road Runners

female 55+

59

2.44.23

182

Christopher Clarke

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

male 60+

81

2.45.22

183

Andrew Johnson

 

male

72

3.04.36

184

Susie Green

 

female

12

3.04.36