MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 3
RICHMOND PARK - SUNDAY 4TH MARCH 2007















RANELAGH HARRIERS - 5 Miles
























Thanks to Bev Ali, Ann Murray, Deborah Blakemore, and Ranelagh for this event. The course was well marked and marshalled, and there was a good turn-out considering the awful weather and 1,000 runners from another event using our carpark!! We apologise about the car-parking but we were not informed about the Runners World event - we only found out about it by looking in Runners World a few days before.















NEXT EVENT: * SUNDAY 25TH MARCH CRANLEIGH 15 / 21 OPEN




ENTRIES FOR THIS EVENT ARE NOW CLOSED















NEXT: **NEW DATE** *SUNDAY 15TH APRIL* 11.00am WINTERFOLD FOREST

CTHR

OS Ref: 186/919461 Turn off the A3 at Ripley (A247). Follow the signs to A247 (South, Dorking) then A25 towards Dorking. Turn right at the Silent Pool, then 1st left down New Road. Follow this road, Brook Hill, Shophouse Lane, to Winterfold Heath Road















THEN:
SUNDAY 13TH MAY
11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK
RR















MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event











Pos Name

Club Time Points






















1 C Richards M PP 30:26 66
42 K Lines M WW 39:04 5
2 J Barry M PP 30:56 65
43 K Beauchamp M BVR 39:16 38
3 J Harris M PP 31:49 64
44 P Aitken M RH 39:26 37
4 B Harrison M EO 32:31 63
45 T Kuhn F EO 39:34 36
5 N Guthrie M WW 32:34 62
46 R Vango M RR 39:46 35
6 P Drummond M EO 32:39 61
47 S Carswell M WW 39:52 5
7 H Jones M DMV 32:46 60
48 H Drake M RR 39:55 34
8 S Low M BVR 32:58 59
49 R Horne M PP 39:57 33
9 C Nicol M WW 33:02 58
50 C Joyce F EO 39:58 32
10 N Burchnall M BVR 34.14 57
51 K Bevernage M WW 40:30 5
11 V Ting M WW 34:36 56
52 W Blair M RR 40:32 31
12 N Herbert M EO 34:59 55
53 A Fenton M WW 40:47 5
13 J Whitworth M WW 35:08 54
54 J Hopes M PP 40:58 5
14 C Simmons M EO 35:17 53
55 D Ford M WW 41:23 5
15 G Ball M WW 35:18 52
56 W Pollard M PP 41:25 5
16 T Watt M WW 35:23 51
57 S Domizio F MAGIC 41:28 30
17 G O'Grady M RR 35:24 50
58 B McDermott M WW 41:48 5
18 M Rodrigues M WW 35:27 5
59 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 42:03 29
19 C Wallace M WW 35:40 5
60 A Waring M DMV 42:14 28
20 J Oxenham M WW 35:43 5
61 V Jones M RR 42:17 5
21 R Clark M PP 35:52 49
62 M Coxhead M MAGIC 42:18 27
22 P Chandler M WW 36:00 5
63 S Hill M PP 42:20 5
23 W Archer-Burton M PP 36:08 48
64 C Harris M WW 42:23 5
24 A Donoghue M CTHR 36:11 47
65 C Stockwell M RR 42:28 5
25 H Stinton M BVR 36:12 46
66 M Brake M EO 42:44 5
26 N Mitchell M RR 36:19 45
67 B Chessell M WW 43:01 5
27 R Rendell M EO 36:40 44
68 C Lion F WW 43:11 26
28 S Pallister M WW 36:52 5
69 B Rivers M DMV 43:15 25
29 P Yearwood M MAGIC 37:15 43
70 N Simmons F WW 43:19 24
30 A Dohbrovski M EO 37:20 42
71 P Russell M RR 43:59 5
31 L Deans F WW 37:29 41
72 T Boardman F DMV 44:04 23
32 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 37:36 40
73 B Pollard M PP 44:05 5
33 H Kullar M RR 37:42 39
74 M Webber M DMV 44:17 22
34 L Nicholson M WW 37:58 5
75 A Gold F BVR 44:43 21
35 P Corkery M WW 38:02 5
76 S Nixon F CTHR 45:01 20
36 C Calcagno M WW 38:03 5
77 M Chatterton M EO 45:05 5
37 G Wilson M EO 38:12 5
78 A Harling M RR 45:11 5
38 Jeff Hoadley M WW 38:24 5
79 J Barron M DMV 45:29 19
39 D Stanley M WW 38:44 5
80 R Wilson M RH 45:38 18
40 D Esslemont M EO 38:51 5
81 C Flynn F PP 45:53 17
41 M Forder M WW 39:00 5
82 D Nichols M MAGIC 45:55 16















83 R Bell M WW 46:04 5
106 C Bishop F RH 49:44 11
84 R Rolls-King F PP 46:09 15
107 B Docherty F WW 50:38 5
85 L Bowcott F WW 46:25 5
108 K Tam M WW 50:47 5
86 S Watson M PP 46:32 5
109 M Smith F RH 51:10 10
87 R Cook M WW 46:33 5
110 L Price M PP 51:19 5
88 D Coates M WW 46:54 5
111 C Winter F WW 51:35 5
89 A Ewbank M RR 47:09 5
112 M Dallaman F WW 51:39 5
90 H Brennan F WW 47:16 5
113 N Taroghian F RH 51:40 5
91 M Howarth F WW 47:28 5
114 O Hounkpatin F WW 53:31 5
92 P Palmer M DMV 47:36 14
115 J Starbrook M RR 54:02 5
93 W Winter M WW 47:49 5
116 S Brown F PP 54:17 9
94 A Prior M WW 47:49 5
117 O Storie-Pugh M WW 54:31 5
95 M Miroslaw M PP 47:50 5
118 R Henley M MAGIC 56:24 8
96 C Ferrari F WW 47:56 5
119 J Choudry F RH 56:26 5
97 G Mealing M RR 48:03 5
120 G Dench M FP 56:35 7
98 K Probetts F WW 48:26 5
121 J Northey F PP 57:09 5
99 M Owen M GFG 48:37 13
122 E Northey M PP 57:33 5
100 D McCausland M RR 48:49 5
123 S Butler M RR 58:28 5
101 R Mears M RR 48:51 5
124 R Drake M RR 60:06 5
102 O Bates F RH 49:11 12
125 R Rebbeck M WW 61:12 5
103 M Hennessey M RR 49:19 5
126 M Wheeler M WW 63:04 5
104 P Farrow F WW 49:27 5
127 R Parker M RR 63:10 5
105 W Wa-Ngatho F WW 49:33 5
128 S Drake F RR 68:58 6













































Joggers












1 Neil Sudbury
GFG 23.05 2
14 John Wells
WW 42.32 2
2 Geoff Kinlen
EO 28.28 2
15 Doug Sudbury
GFG 51.26 2
3 Chris Hosking
EO 28.37 2
16 Simon Bell
WW 52.10 2
4 Marie Henley
WW 29.32 2
17 Polly Corbett
BVR 52.33 2
5 D Davis
EO 29.52 2
18 Lois Lloyd
WW 56.40 2
6 Julie Hosking
EO 32.47 2
19 Marie Thorne
WW 56.40 2
7 Jean Mears
RR 33.33 2
20 Audrey James
EO 60.67 2
8 Julia Burrows
RR 33.34 2
21 Marilyn Wilmshurst
EO 60.67 2
9 Colin Burrows
RR 33.37 2
22 Jo Donoghue
CTHR 69.39 2
10 Steve Rolls-King
PP 33.50 2
23 Anthea Cumming
CTHR 69.39 2
11 Rochelle Butler
RH 34.40 2
24 Susan Cumming
CTHR 69.39 2
12 Kay Price
PP 35.13 2
25 Colin Bird
CTHR 69.39 2
13 Sue Kinlen
EO 39.50 2



































































POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS


CLUB
B/FWD

EVENT 3

JOGGERS
TOTAL



WW
1313

619

10
1942



RR
1387

305

6
1698



EO
827

406

14
1247



PP
830

411

4
1245



MAGIC
1077

164

0
1241



BVR
779

221

2
1002



DMV
412

191

0
603



CTHR
156

67

8
231



RH
75

98

2
175



GFG
145

13

4
162



LDWA
91

29

0
120



FP
70

7

0
77










































































































SHORT EVENT











Pos Name
Club Time H/cp Time Points







1 Michael Alwin DMV 19.25 17.25 11
6 Sophie Hosking EO 32.52 26.52 6
2 Jonathan Danciger WW 24.53 20.13 10
7 Robert Simmons EO 31.27 28.07 5
3 Liam Hosking EO 26.00 22.40 9
8 Joshua Bell WW 52.10 43.30 4
4 Thomas Carswell WW 27.21 23.21 8
9 Hannah Nixon CTHR 69.30 64.50 3
5 Kieran Hosking EO 28.05 23.25 7





































POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS



















CLUB

B/FWD

EVENT 3
TOTAL





EO

49

27
76





DMV

59

11
70





WW

31

22
53





BVR

47

0
47





MAGIC

39

0
39





PP

22

0
22





RR

9

0
9





CTHR

3

3
6
















Put on Web by Ross Rebbeck (WW), updated 16 April 2007 E-mail