MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 8
WALKING BOTTOM 5, PEASLAKE - SUNDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2007
LDWA - 5 Miles










Thanks to Eric Falck-Therkelsen and LDWA for this event - how do you always manage to arrange good weather?















NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER 11.00am TATTENHAM CORNER, EPSOM DOWNS EO


O/S ref: 187 223583. At centre of Epsom go to east end of High Street and turn right up Church Street (B284) passing Fire Station on left. After 700yds turn right up Downs Road (B289). After 1 mile take 2nd exit at roundabout onto Tattenham Corner Road (B290) and drive along beside the racecourse to the next roundabout at Tattenham Corner. Car parking is available on both sides of the roundabout and public toilets are 200yds back along Tattenham Corner Road.















NEXT:
SUNDAY 4TH NOVEMBER
PUTTENHAM COMMON

BVR



SUNDAY 2ND DECEMBER
WISLEY PP



SUNDAY 2ND DECEMBER
AGM AT RIPLEY VILLAGE HALL















MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK















Senior Event











Pos Name

Club Time Points
Pos Name

Club Time Points
1 S Low M BVR 30:30 73
44 P Fenton M EO 39:14 33
2 P Drummond M EO 31:36 72
45 N Sudbury M GFG 39:35 32
3 A Green M MAGIC 31:48 71
46 L Neville F EO 39:46 31
4 J Durrant M RR 32:05 70
47 S Nixon F CTHR 39:51 30
5 M Pocock M BVR 32:49 69
48 J Stubbs M RR 40:16 5
6 M Scales M RR 32:59 68
49 G Hastings M EO 40:26 29
7 J Oxenham M WW 33:03 67
50 S Hill M PP 40:34 28
8 A Pye M RR 33:09 66
51 J Skinner M FP 40:45 27
9 G Hewitt M DMV 33:22 65
52 J Thacker F RR 41:12 26
10 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 33:42 64
53 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 41:38 25
11 A Freestone M BVR 33:49 63
54 G Mealing M RR 41:44 5
12 F Golding M MAGIC 33:51 62
55 B MacKay M CTHR 41:54 24
13 S Pallister M WW 34:00 61
56 A Donoghue M CTHR 41:54 23
14 T Casey M RR 34:08 60
57 M Brake M EO 42:14 5
15 C Woodhams M MAGIC 34:36 59
58 K Irvine M DMV 42:30 22
16 M Miroslaw M PP 34:50 58
59 Y Smith F DMV 42:30 21
17 W Archer-Burton M PP 34:52 57
60 J Taylor F WW 43:02 20
18 K Beauchamp M BVR 34:58 56
61 B Spencer M MAGIC 43:03 19
19 W Mason M WW 35:04 55
62 K Peel M MAGIC 43:03 5
20 P McGuinness M CTHR 35:11 54
63 S Rowland F CTHR 43:16 18
21 P Yearwood M MAGIC 35:13 53
64 A Harling M RR 43:22 5
22 M Forder M WW 35:16 52
65 N Simmons F WW 43:25 17
23 J Tarrant F MAGIC 35:28 51
66 A Prior M WW 43:27 5
24 P Dry M EO 35:47 50
67 J Dove F RR 43:28 16
25 G Pemberton M EO 35:48 49
68 W Winter M WW 43:35 5
26 H Takano M DMV 35:48 48
69 E Price M MAGIC 43:49 5
27 G O'Grady M RR 36:18 47
70 H Fenton F EO 44:18 15
28 G Swabey M MAGIC 36:20 46
71 O Inak Price F MAGIC 44:32 5
29 W Blair M RR 36:23 45
72 R Mears M RR 44:41 5
30 S Rowland M CTHR 36:37 44
73 T Osborne F CTHR 44:48 14
31 R Lewis M PP 36:46 43
74 K Gower F CTHR 44:48 5
32 C Moody M CTHR 36:53 42
75 R Drake M RR 45:04 5
33 S Henwood M EO 37:07 41
76 C Clarke M CTHR 45:11 13
34 D Stanley M WW 37:27 40
77 G Tapster F DMV 45:28 12
35 J Pemberton F EO 37:33 39
78 J Hogg M BVR 45:36 11
36 K Lines M WW 37:41 38
79 I Todd M MAGIC 46:22 5
37 W Mountford F DMV 38:02 37
80 H Corbin F MAGIC 46:23 5
38 M Smith M LDWA 38:15 36
81 L Inak Price F MAGIC 46:40 5
39 D Sykes M RR 38:21 5
82 C Beauchamp F BVR 46:56 10
40 C Phipps F PP 38:40 35
83 D Davis M EO 47:09 5
41 H Drake M RR 38:58 5
84 C Winter F WW 47:50 9
42 C Harris M WW 39:01 5
85 M Hennessey M RR 48:04 5
43 J Hopes M PP 39:05 34
86 S Fisher F WW 48:06 5















87 A Guilfoyle F MAGIC 48:26 5
95 E Northey M PP 54:30 7
88 I Marshall M BVR 48:44 8
96 K Crewe F WW 59:40 5
89 L Dregent M WW 49:45 5
97 R Carson F WW 64:37 5
90 T Burgess F CTHR 49:48 5
98 J Richardson F WW 64:37 5
91 R Bell M WW 51:21 5
99 M Wheeler M WW 66:13 5
92 A Jonsson-Mackay F DMV 52:43 5
100 R Cook M WW 66:13 5
93 S Esslemont F EO 53:21 5
101 S Drake F RR 66:36 6
94 R Henley M MAGIC 54:12 5






















Joggers











1 Julie Northey PP 25.29 2
11 L. Hastings
EO 36.50 2
2 Les Woodcock EO 26.05 2
12 Jean Mears
RR 37.24 2
3 Chris Smith EO 26.29 2
13 Julia Burrows
RR 37.24 2
4 Mike Scales EO 27.38 2
14 Dave Ford
WW 38.30 2
5 Catrina Lewis PP 27.48 2
15 Simon Bell
WW 42.15 2
6 Roy Giddis EO 31.27 2
16 Kate Drummond
EO 48.50 2
7 Eileen Giddis
EO 31.38 2
17 Jo Donaghue
CTHR 57.00 2
8 Jenny Rendell
EO 32.12 2
18 Lesley Donoghue
CTHR 57.00 2
9 Madeleine Preston
WW 34.07 2
19 John Donoghue
CTHR 57.00 2
10 Don Esslemont
EO 35.50 2
20 Grace Dibble
BVR 62.50 2















Points after 8 Events

















Club
B/Fwd

Event 8

Joggers
Total



WW
4072

414

6
4492



RR
3556

444

4
4004



EO
3050

374

18
3442



PP
2381

262

4
2647



BVR
2275

290

2
2567



MAGIC
1906

490

0
2396



DMV
1819

210

0
2029



CTHR
886

272

6
1164



RH
353

0

0
353



GFG
262

32

0
294



LDWA
209

36

0
245



FP
95

27

0
122































Short Event











Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points







1 Lucy Drummond EO 16.55 12.15 16
8 Sam Marshall BVR 31.13 27.13 9
2 Georgia Peel MAGIC 17.00 14.20 15
9 Adam Marshall BVR 31.13 29.53 8
3 Dylan Lewis PP 19.09 16.29 14
10 Joshua Bell WW 42.14 34.14 7
4 Tim Drummond EO 18.41 16.41 13
11 Ralph Drummond EO 46.41 40.01 6
5 Hannah Faye DMV 20.43 18.43 12
12 Toby Beauchamp BVR 55.29 50.49 5
6 Natalie Smith LDWA 23.29 20.49 11
13 Hanah Nixon CTHR 55.58 51.18 4
7 Phoebe Lewis PP 27.40 23.40 10
14 James Beauchamp BVR 60.50 52.50 3















Points after 8 Events

















Club
B/Fwd

Event 8

Total





EO
192

35

227





BVR
128

25

153





WW
90

7

97





DMV
70

12

82





PP
46

24

70





MAGIC
39

15

54





CTHR
44

4

48





RR
18

0

18





LDWA
0

11

11





RH
10

0

10