MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 5 [Revised 10/06/07]
LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK - SUNDAY 13TH MAY 2007
RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS - 5 Miles
























Thanks to Ray Mears and Runnymede Runners for this event, and for bringing their gazebo - at least the finish marshalls stayed dry!!

We do have a MABAC gazebo, but we need someone to take the responsibility of getting it to each event, storing it between events, and drying it out afterwards if necessary! It needs someone with an estate car (or larger) as it is quite bukly. If anyone feels they can take on this job please get in touch with your club rep or any committee member. Thank you.















NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 10TH JUNE
HOLMWOOD COMMON
11.00am
DMV


OS Map Ref: 187/182457 Holmwood Common is south of Dorking. Approach via A24, Horsham Road, and turn into Mill Road. The carparks are adjacent to Fourwents Pond, at the junction of Mill Road with Blackbrook Road.















NEXT:
SUNDAY 15th JULY
SURREY SLOG
10.00am
OPEN



TUESDAY 7th AUGUST WIMBLEDON RFC
7.30pm
WW















MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event











Pos Name

Club Time Points






















1 J Henderson M EO 32:57 68
41 G Wilson M EO 41:24 5
2 J McMullan M EO 32:58 67
42 D Esslemont M EO 41:42 5
3 D Cairnie M RR 33:15 66
43 C Phipps F PP 42:09 33
4 R Turner M EO 33:44 65
44 W Pollard M PP 42:10 32
5 W Townsend M EO 34:19 64
45 D Sykes M RR 42:17 5
6 T Goddard M BVR 34:25 63
46 D Ford M WW 42:43 31
7 S Low M BVR 34:49 62
47 M Horner M DMV 42:49 30
8 C Duke M RR 35:00 61
48 R Clapton M PP 43:20 29
9 D Truepenny M RR 35:11 60
49 P Russell M RR 43:20 5
10 P Drummond M EO 35:23 59
50 T Boardman F DMV 43:35 28
11 S Loguancio M RR 35:36 58
51 J Stubbs M RR 43:37 5
12 P Dennis M MAGIC 36:12 57
52 N Sudbury M GFG 43:38 27
13 M Perkins M PP 36:52 56
53 J Hopes M PP 43:43 26
14 N Silvester M BVR 36:57 55
54 B Vine M CTHR 43:54 25
15 A Pye M RR 37:15 54
55 L Stephens F RR 43:56 5
16 T Casey M RR 37:15 53
56 D Bennett M BVR 43:04 5
17 S Pallister M WW 37:30 52
57 P Fenton M EO 44:06 5
18 W Archer-Burton M PP 37:42 51
58 S Hill M PP 44:06 5
19 J Oxenham M WW 38:05 50
59 C Harris M WW 44:22 5
20 H Stinton M BVR 38:19 49
60 M Coxhead M MAGIC 44:31 24
21 S Spence M PP 38:19 48
61 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 44:45 23
22 C Simmons M EO 38:23 47
62 M Miroslaw M PP 44:58 5
23 S Wood F DMV 38:30 46
63 L Neville F EO 45:03 22
24 M Scales M RR 38:42 5
64 J Pemberton F EO 45:20 21
25 K Beauchamp M BVR 38:58 45
65 R Donkin M EO 45:30 5
26 M Forder M WW 39:09 44
66 S Watson M PP 45:32 5
27 S Stubbs F RR 39:23 43
67 R Horne M PP 45:55 5
28 A Dohbrovski M EO 39:26 5
68 A Waring M DMV 45:57 20
29 M Goodwin M EO 39:26 5
69 C Stockwell M RR 46:12 5
30 A Freestone M BVR 39:34 42
70 S Nixon F CTHR 46:45 19
31 F Golding M MAGIC 39:37 41
71 K Stacey M PP 46:48 5
32 A Donoghue M CTHR 39:40 40
72 M Brake M EO 47:01 5
33 P Yearwood M MAGIC 39:55 39
73 C Finch F RR 47:13 5
34 N Mitchell M RR 40:03 5
74 N Simmons F WW 47:16 18
35 G Swabey M MAGIC 40:08 38
75 M Chatterton M EO 47:23 5
36 J McHale F RR 40:12 37
76 A Gerlach F WW 47:40 17
37 S Cory F RR 40:16 36
77 L Brown F EO 47:51 16
38 D Stanley M WW 40:53 35
78 T Barnett M RR 47:53 5
39 K Lines M WW 40:53 34
79 C Golsby F PP 48:04 15
40 P Cook M RR 41:07 5
80 J Cartwright M EO 48:29 5















81 A Gold F BVR 48:47 14
97 C Winter F WW 54:05 5
82 J Barron M DMV 49:14 13
98 R Cook M WW 54:05 5
83 P Palmer M DMV 50:09 12
99 B Timmins M RR 54:20 5
84 R Mears M RR 50:40 5
100 R Bicknell M BVR 55:21 5
85 P Naldrett M WW 50:51 5
101 K Crewe F WW 55:45 5
86 J Risk M RR 50:58 5
102 H Drake M RR 56:29 5
87 D Winter F WW 51:11 11
103 A Guilfoyle F MAGIC 58:33 7
88 W Winter M WW 51:11 5
104 S Esslemont F EO 60:07 5
89 A Prior M WW 51:14 5
105 R Carson F WW 60:30 5
90 S Wood M CTHR 51:18 10
106 J Starbrook M RR 60:40 5
91 L Smith F CTHR 51:28 9
107 M Wheeler M WW 60:48 5
92 A Ewbank M RR 51:48 5
108 S Brown F PP 60:53 6
93 B Blackman M DMV 51:57 8
109 M Pidgeon M WW 61:35 5
94 J Hogg M BVR 52:22 5
110 R Rebbeck M WW 66:10 5
95 R Bell M WW 53:06 5
111 S Drake F RR 75:48 5
96 M Hennessey M RR 53:47 5






















Joggers











1 Adam Wilson EO 23.10 2
14 Fay Stacey

PP 46.37 2
2 Les Woodcock EO 27.46 2
15 Hazel Vine

CTHR 51.02 2
3 J Richardson WW 32.16 2
16 Doug Sudbury

GFG 51.02 2
4 Heather Fenton EO 34.38 2
17 Polly Corbett

BVR 51.43 2
5 Bob Neville EO 35.41 2
18 Antony Cumming

CTHR 61.45 2
6 Jennifer Rendell EO 36.41 2
19 Jo Donoghue

CTHR 61.46 2
7 Derek Candey PP 37.10 2
20 Susan Cumming

CTHR 61.51 2
8 Gareth Pemberton EO 41.22 2
21 Ian Newick

BVR 61.57 2
9 G Jacobs RR 41.22 2
22 John Donoghue

CTHR 61.58 2
10 Martin Pocock BVR 41.55 2
23 Lesley Donoghue

CTHR 62.04 2
11 Simon Bell WW 42.04 2
24 Netty Wargurg WW 75.00 2
12 Dave Collins

RR 46.28 2
25 Eric Warburg WW 75.00 2
13 Viv Stacey

PP 46.37 2






















Points after 5 events


Club
B/Fwd

Event 5

Joggers
Total



WW
2378

352

8
2738



RR
2086

558

4
2648



EO
1642

479

12
2133



PP
1611

321

6
1938



MAGIC
1635

206

0
1841



BVR
1342

345

6
1693



DMV
953

157

0
1110



CTHR
484

103

12
599



GFG
191

27

2
220



LDWA
169

23

0
192



RH
175

0

0
175



FP
74

0

0
74
















Short Event











Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points







1 Lucy Drummond EO 19.39 14.59 15
7 Toby Beauchamp BVR 41.43 36.23 9
2 Michael Silvester BVR 19.31 18.11 14
8 Molly Pocock BVR 41.55 36.35 8
3 Steve Wood CTHR 27.40 25.40 13
9 Alice Bicknell BVR 41.59 36.39 7
4 Thomas Lyons EO 33.54 28.34 12
10 Phoebe Lewis PP 41.47 37.07 6
5 Joshua Bell WW 42.04 33.24 11
11 Hannah Nixon CTHR 50.25 45.45 5
6 Elliot Pocock BVR 41.55 33.55 10
12 Daniel Newick BVR 61.57 52.37 4








13 Bethany Wood CTHR 61.45 57.05 3
Points after 5 events

Club B/Fwd
Event 5
Total








EO 128
27
155

PP 40
6
46

BVR 56
52
108

MAGIC 39
0
39

DMV 70
0
70

CTHR 9
18
27

WW 59
11
70

RR 9
0
9