MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 6 (revised)
HOLMWOOD COMMON - SUNDAY 10TH JUNE 2007 Points

DORKING MOLE VALLEY - 5 Miles

























Thanks to Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.
















NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 15th JULY *10.00am*
SURREY SLOG

OPEN



If you are not running and can help on the day please contact John Hogg (01252 312443)
















NEXT:
TUESDAY 7th AUGUST *7.30pm*
WIMBLEDON RFC

WW



Turn off A3 at A238 (West Coombe Lane) towards Merton. Turn left at mini-roundabout into Copse Hill, then 1st left into Barham Road. Wimbledon Rugby Club is at the end if Barham Road, where there will be a bar and food available after the event.

















MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Event












Pos Name

Club Time Points








1 N Hodges M DMV 28:04 64
48 R Vango M RR 39:20 5 5
2 J Walker M CTHR 28:35 63
49 M Coxhead M MAGIC 39:37 21
3 A Tribe M CTHR 30:41 62
50 R Donkin M EO 39:56 5
4 S Bush M DMV 30:50 61
51 T Kuhn F EO 40:00 20
5 F Le Lann M WW 31:15 60
52 J Stubbs M RR 40:08 5
6 S Low M BVR 31:25 59
53 A Waring M DMV 40:28 19
7 P Drummond M EO 31:56 58
54 J Hopes M PP 40:28 18
8 H Jones M DMV 32:21 57
55 C Harris M WW 40:30 5
9 P Berends M RR 32:27 56
56 G Granville F DMV 40:31 5
10 N Burchnall M BVR 32:51 55
57 T Boardman F DMV 40:32 5
11 G Ball M WW 32:53 54
58 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 40:34 17
12 T Casey M RR 33:16 53
59 H Drake M RR 40:36 5
13 S Wood F DMV 33:33 52
60 S Hill M PP 40:45 16
14 J Oxenham M WW 33:42 51
61 M Forder M WW 41:31 5
15 H Stinton M BVR 34:00 50
62 G Milton M EO 41:37 5
16 W Archer-Burton M PP 34:07 49
63 K Voller M BVR 41:43 5
17 R Rendell M EO 34:29 48
64 M Chatterton M EO 42:09 5
18 S Pallister M WW 34:37 47
65 J Callaghan F DMV 42:23 5
19 A Pye M RR 34:42 46
66 P Morgan M CTHR 42:31 15
20 C Simmons M EO 34:48 45
67 T Dinage F DMV 42:47 5
21 F Golding M MAGIC 35:05 44
68 Jim Marshall M WW 43:04 5
22 T Ricketts M BVR 35:06 43
69 F Goul-Wheeker F DMV 43:10 5
23 A Freestone M BVR 35:11 42
70 L Brown F EO 44:00 14
24 G O'Grady M RR 35:16 41
71 N Simmons F WW 44:14 13
25 S Wolfe-Coote M WW 35:45 40
72 D Davis M EO 44:30 5
26 B McDermott M WW 36:01 39
73 T Beard M PP 44:45 12
27 R Lewis M PP 36:04 38
74 K Irvine M DMV 44:50 5
28 K Beauchamp M BVR 36:13 37
75 A Harling M RR 44:55 5
29 N Mitchell M RR 36:43 36
76 J Barron M DMV 45:02 5
30 M Dykes F DMV 37:12 35
77 A Robinson M PP 45:07 5
31 D Esslemont M EO 37:16 34
78 L Smith F CTHR 45:17 11
32 K Lines M WW 37:28 5
79 L Bowcott F WW 45:23 10
33 G Brown M EO 37:33 33
80 A Wilson M EO 45:39 5
34 D Phillips M DMV 38:00 32
81 G Wilson M EO 45:34 5
35 S Margree F DMV 38:01 31
82 A Prior M WW 45:39 5
36 A Hof F RR 38:10 30
83 A Aragona M PP 45:46 5
37 D Stanley M WW 38:10 5
84 D McGuinness F CTHR 46:00 9
38 A Cook M DMV 38:28 29
85 C Clarke M CTHR 46:49 8
39 C Craig F DMV 38:38 5
86 R Cook M WW 46:52 5
40 D Sykes M RR 38:45 28
87 J Hogg M BVR 46:56 5
41 P McGuinness M CTHR 38:50 27
88 D McCausland M RR 47:08 5
42 C Phipps F PP 38:52 26
89 R Bell M WW 47:43 5
43 L Ionascu F DMV 38:56 5
90 P Palmer M DMV 47:55 5
44 M Miroslaw M PP 39:01 25
91 W Winter M WW 48:07 5
45 S Henwood M EO 39:03 24
92 D Winter F WW 48:16 5
46 L Wood F WW 39:10 23
93 C Beauchamp F BVR 49:18 7
47 L Neville F EO 39:18 22
94 C Winter F WW 50:10 5
















95 R Drake M RR 50:25 5
102 M Wheeler M WW 55:57 5
96 K Crewe F WW 50:48 5
103 R Rebbeck M WW 56:54 5
97 A Ewbank M RR 50:57 5
104 R Carson F WW 58:45 5
98 S Esslemont F EO 53:18 5
105 S Brown F PP 58:48 6
99 K Winter M DMV 54:01 5
106 M Pidgeon M WW 59:02 5
100 J Davis F EO 54:38 5
107 J Richardson F WW 59:45 5
101 E Northey M PP 55:42 5
























Joggers












1 Les Woodcock EO 24.07
16 Wolf Kuhn EO 36.07


2 Peter Collins RR 24.25
17 Roy Giddis EO 36.07


3 Geoff Kinlen EO 26.18
18 Tina Oxenham WW 37.08


4 Gareth Pemberton EO 26.45
19 Sue Kinlen EO 41.15


5 Sarah Pemberton EO 26.46
20 Eileen Giddis EO 41.16


6 C Golsby PP 27.00
21 Doug Sugden GFG 42.21


7 H Mann DMV 27.48
22 Jean Mears RR 42.50


8 H Hanlan DMV 27.49
23 Ray Mears RR 42.50


9 D Wood WW 29.50
24 Marie Thorne WW 44.54


10 Anne O'Neil PP 31.27
25 Lois Lloyd WW 44.56


11 Bob Neville EO 32.05
26 Simon Bell WW 48.00


12 John Vears PP 32.35
27 Samuel Starbrook RR 50.43


13 D Donkin EO 33.35
28 Steven Butler RR 50.43


14 Stella Drake RR 33.39
29 Richard Bicknell BVR 50.22


15 Jenny Rendel EO 33.50
30 Polly Cowett BVR 50.31


































Points After 6 Events


















Club
B/F'wd

Event 6

Joggers
Total




WW
2738

422

10
3170




RR
2648

325

12
2985




EO
2133

338

22
2493




PP
1938

205

6
2149




BVR
1693

303

4
2000




MAGIC
1841

65

0
1906




DMV
1110

435

4
1549




CTHR
599

195

0
794




GFG
220

0

2
222




LDWA
192

17

0
209




RH
175

0

0
175




FP
74

0

0
74


















Short Event













Name Club Time H'cp Time Points








1 Lucy Drummond EO 18.58 14.18 10
5 Alice Bicknell BVR 40.42 35.22 6
2 Thomas Lyons EO 31.42 26.22 9
6 Joshua Bell WW 47.58 39.58 5
3 Steve Wood CTHR 28.49 26.49 8
7 James Beauchamp BVR 50.31 42.31 4
4 Robert Simmons EO 30.19 26.59 7
8 Toby Beauchamp BVR 48.13 42.53 3
































Points After 6 Events


















Club
B/Fwd

Event 6

Total






EO
155

26

181






BVR
108

13

121






WW
70

5

75






DMV
70

0

70






PP
46

0

46






MAGIC
39

0

39






CTHR
27

8

35






RR
9

9

18