MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 2

FARLEY HEATH - SUNDAY 4TH FEBRUARY 2006

GFG - 5 Miles

 

Well done to Doug Sudbury, GFG and Doug's family and for this event. 

 A big thank you from me to everyone who helped out in my absence, especially Richard for picking up the numbers etc, and Tony Tugwell who came out of MABAC retirement at short notice to expertly organise the time-keeping.

 

NEXT EVENT:

SUNDAY 4TH MARCH

RICHMOND PARK

11.00am

FP & RH

 

Isabella Plantation Car Park

 

 

NEXT:

SUNDAY 25TH MARCH

CRANLEIGH 15/21

9.00am

 

** THERE ARE ONLY A FEW PLACES LEFT SO IF YOU WANT TO RUN, GET IN TOUCH WITH THE EVENT SECRETARY, HAZEL VINE, ASAP.  (01483 275721) **

 

 

DATE TBC

WINTERFOLD FOREST

11.00am

CTHR

 

MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK

Senior Results

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

R

Turner

M

EO

34:50

73

43

H

Drake

M

RR

44:59

5

2

J

Barry

M

PP

35:30

72

44

D

Walsh

M

GFG

45:11

36

3

H

Jones

M

DMV

36:46

71

45

C

Phipps

F

PP

45:15

35

4

P

Drummond

M

EO

36:58

70

46

R

Horne

M

PP

45:24

34

5

J

Querstret

M

RR

37:05

69

47

J

Pemberton

F

EO

45:29

33

6

J

Harris

M

PP

37:22

68

48

B

Chessell

M

WW   

45:31

5

7

M

Burchnall

M

BVR

37:24

67

49

M

Horner

M

DMV

45:31

32

8

S

Low

M

BVR

37:37

66

50

F

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

45:33

31

9

S

Danciger

M

WW   

37:47

65

51

C

Craig

F

DMV

45:33

30

10

C

Nicol

M

WW   

38:28

64

52

D

Esslemont

M

EO

45:37

5

11

S

Lemanski

M

EO

38:40

63

53

R

Vango

M

RR

45:37

5

12

R

Clark

M

PP

38:49

62

54

R

Goodwin

M

EO

45:38

5

13

T

McIntyre

M

EO

38:53

61

55

W

Pollard

M

PP

45:39

5

14

T

Casey

M

RR

39:00

60

56

M

Byrne

M

PP

45:40

5

15

J

Whitworth

M

WW   

39:09

59

57

G

Wilson

M

EO

45:53

5

16

M

Scales

M

RR

39:13

58

58

R

Pinhasi

F

WW   

45:57

29

17

J

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

39:19

57

59

C

Harris

M

WW   

46:52

5

18

D

Cowx

M

CTHR

39:36

56

60

B

Vine

M

CTHR

47:08

28

19

S

Pallister

M

WW   

39:43

55

61

S

Carswell

M

WW   

47:16

5

20

N

Mitchell

M

RR

39:48

54

62

S

Domizio

F

MAGIC

47:32

27

21

D

Truepenny

M

RR

40:05

53

63

P

Russell

M

RR

47:54

5

22

C

Simmons

M

EO

41:13

52

64

T

Boardman

F

DMV

48:01

26

23

C

Seymour

M

GFG

40:09

51

65

M

Brake

M

EO

48:04

5

24

J

Oxenham

M

WW   

40:29

50

66

A

Waring

M

DMV

48:08

25

25

M

Perkins

M

PP

40:32

49

67

N

Simmons

F

WW   

48:15

24

26

H

Stinton

M

BVR

40:35

48

68

K

Stacey

M

PP

48:42

5

27

R

Russell

M

DMV

40:37

47

69

M

Coxhead

M

MAGIC

48:45

23

28

G

O'Grady

M

RR

40:53

46

70

R

Cook

M

WW   

49:00

5

29

R

Lewis

M

PP

41:01

45

71

S

Hill

M

PP

49:06

5

30

K

Beauchamp

M

BVR

41:13

44

72

P

Fenton

M

EO

49:10

5

31

J

McGill

M

RR

41:46

5

73

J

Skinner

M

FP

49:18

22

32

E

Mamet

M

MAGIC

42:08

43

74

K

Peel

M

MAGIC

49:19

21

33

K

Lines

M

WW   

42:15

42

75

C

Stockwell

M

RR

49:58

5

34

P

Yearwood

M

MAGIC

42:50

41

76

A

Gold

F

BVR

50:37

20

35

A

Donoghue

M

CTHR

42:55

40

77

S

Davies

F

MAGIC

51:00

5

36

R

Rendell

M

EO

43:04

39

78

S

Watson

M

PP

51:09

5

37

S

Canning

M

MAGIC

43:16

38

79

W

Wa-Ngatho

F

WW   

51:19

19

38

H

Kullar

M

RR

43:39

5

80

B

Rodriguez

F

MAGIC

51:19

5

39

D

Ford

M

WW   

43:47

5

81

A

Harling

M

RR

51:54

5

40

W

Blair

M

RR

44:03

5

82

C

Beauchamp

F

BVR

51:57

18

41

R

Bicknell

M

BVR

44:17

37

83

S

Nixon

F

CTHR

52:01

17

42

D

Stanley

M

WW   

44:27

5

84

R

Rolls-King

F

PP

52:10

16

85

L

Price

M

PP

52:35

5

99

W

Winter

M

WW   

59:30

5

86

J

Hogg

M

BVR

53:28

15

100

E

Horner

F

DMV

60:00

10

87

B

Murray

M

RR

54:01

5

101

J

Rae

F

WW   

60:10

9

88

D

Davis

M

EO

54:24

5

102

P

Dry

M

EO

62:39

5

89

M

Raleigh

F

MAGIC

54:35

5

103

S

Brown

F

PP

63:06

8

90

A

Prior

M

WW   

54:45

5

104

K

Crewe

F

WW   

63:41

5

91

L

Bowcott

F

WW   

55:03

14

105

O

Storie-Pugh

M

WW   

64:22

5

92

A

Ewbank

M

RR

55:23

5

106

R

Henley

M

MAGIC

66:19

7

93

R

Drake

M

RR

55:40

5

107

E

Northey

M

PP

66:32

5

94

T

Burgess

F

CTHR

55:59

13

108

S

Butler

M

RR

68:09

5

95

R

Mears

M

RR

56:31

5

109

J

Davis

F

EO

68:22

6

96

D

McCausland

M

RR

56:31

5

110

R

Rebbeck

M

WW   

68:27

5

97

C

Winter

F

WW   

55:37

12

111

J

Richardson

F

WW   

69:59

5

98

S

McIntyre

F

EO

59:07

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joggers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Georgie Bruinvels

DMV

17.59

2

17

Brian James

DMV

40.05

2

2

A Wilson

EO

26.27

2

18

Glynis Balwin

BVR

47.53

2

3

Isobel mamet

MAGIC

28.58

2

19

Val Hogg

BVR

47.53

2

4

Les Woodcock

EO

29.43

2

20

Ruth Carson

WW

51.21

2

5

Charlotte Lemanski

EO

31.33

2

21

Tina Oxenham

WW

51.21

2

6

S Esslemont

EO

31.57

2

22

Clive Lunn

BVR

53.14

2

7

Steve Rolls-King

PP

32.18

2

23

Julia Burrows

RR

54.31

2

8

I Marshall

BVR

36.05

2

24

Val Collins

RR

54.40

2

9

A Murray

RH

36.46

2

25

Jean Mears

RR

55.35

2

10

Bev Ali

RH

36.46

2

26

Polly Corbett

BVR

56.52

2

11

Jackie Van Hinsbergh

MAGIC

36.27

2

27

Colin Burrows

RR

58.33

2

12

Kate Drummond

EO

37.16

2

28

Peter Collins

RR

58.33

2

13

Heather Fenton

EO

37.56

2

29

Len Chapman

PP

59.04

2

14

Kay Price

PP

38.28

2

30

Pauline Lunn

BVR

60.36

2

15

Stella Drake

RR

38.57

2

31

Lisa Barry

PP

61.50

2

16

Derek Candey

PP

39.07

2

32

Jo Donoghue

CTHR

71.44

2

POINTS AFTER 2 EVENTS

Club

B/Fwd

Event 2

 

 

Joggers

 

Total

 

 

RR

965

410

 

 

12

 

1387

 

 

WW

807

502

 

 

4

 

1313

 

 

MAGIC

770

303

 

 

4

 

1077

 

 

PP

396

424

 

 

10

 

830

 

 

EO

372

443

 

 

12

 

827

 

 

BVR

452

315

 

 

12

 

779

 

 

 

DMV

167

241

 

 

4

 

412

 

 

CTHR

0

154

 

 

2

 

156

 

 

GFG

58

87

 

 

0

 

145

 

 

LDWA

91

0

 

 

0

 

91

 

 

RH

71

0

 

 

4

 

75

 

 

FP

48

22

 

 

0

 

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short Event

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

H/cp Time

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Lucy Drummond

EO

21.55

17.15

20

10

Ralph Drummond

EO

37.11

29.51

11

2

Michael Alwin

DMV

20.46

18.46

19

11

Sam Marshall

BVR

35.05

30.25

10

3

Tim Drummond

EO

22.01

19.21

18

12

Robert Simmons

DMV

33.58

30.38

9

4

Jonathan Danciger

WW

24.31

19.51

17

13

Robbie Lunn

BVR

47.32

42.12

8

5

Evan Erskine-Thomas

DMV

21.54

21.14

16

14

Matthew Gaines

BVR

56.29

49.49

7

6

Leah Dyson

DMV

26.06

22.46

15

15

Alice Barry

PP

61.50

53.10

6

7

Daniel Van Hinsbergh

MAGIC

26.40

23.20

14

16

Lauren Barry

PP

61.50

54.30

5

8

Felix Reilly

MAGIC

29.22

26.02

13

17

Chelsea Gaines

BVR

60.36

55.56

4

9

Edouard Mamet

MAGIC

29.29

26.09

12

18

Hannah Nixon

CTHR

71.44

67.04

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POINTS AFTER 2 EVENTS

Club

B/Fwd

Event 2

 

 

Total

 

 

 

DMV

0

59

59

EO

0

49

49

BVR

18

29

47

MAGIC

0

39

39

WW

14

17

31

PP

11

11

22

RR

9

0

9

CTHR

0

3

3