Cranleigh 15 Mile Race: 25th March 2007


PROVISIONAL RESULTS

 

 

 

Position

Runner

Name

AgeCategory

Club

Time

1

870

FINILL, Chris

VM40

Harrow AC

1:31:32

2

372

OGDEN, David

VM40

South London Harriers

1:31:36

3

865

CRANWELL, Mark

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:35:20

4

798

CHALKLEN, Steve

SM

Maidstone Harriers

1:35:36

5

788

TAYLOR, Graham

VM40

Runnymead Runners

1:42:38

6

318

LUCAS, Martin

VM40

Sheen Shufflers

1:44:07

7

247

GILBERT, Sally

VW45

Team Southampton

1:45:28

8

862

LOGUANCIO, Sam

SM

Runnymead Runners

1:45:32

9

392

COWX, Dai

VM50

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:46:54

10

647

BUCKLEY, ANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

1:48:08

11

176

WARREN, James

SM

Unattached Runner

1:48:21

12

834

ALLEN, Andrew

VM50

26.2 RRC

1:48:22

13

657

ELLIS, KEVAN

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:48:37

14

621

OLDHAM, MICHELLE

SW

Walton on Thames Athletic Club

1:49:02

15

225

GRAVES, Lucinda

SW

Horsham Joggers

1:49:52

16

880

SYNNOTT-WELLS, Marie

VW35

Ranelagh Harriers

1:50:44

17

756

BARNETT, STEPHEN

SM

Unattached Runner

1:51:30

18

383

WALTERS, Paul

VM40

Reigate Priory

1:52:47

19

47

JERSILD, Helle

VW35

Runnymead Runners

1:52:53

20

363

LOCKETT, Jeremy

VM40

Maidenhead Athletic Club

1:52:57

21

375

THOMAS, Liam

SM

Unattached Runner

1:53:00

22

465

DOWNES, AUGUSTIN

SM

Unattached Runner

1:53:36

23

205

SAUNDERS, Simon

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

1:53:50

24

126

MOORE, Roger

VM40

Worthing Harriers

1:54:13

25

842

PARKIN, Christopher

SM

Unattached Runner

1:54:44

26

351

CHURCHILL, Valerie

VW45

Dorking Mole Valley AC

1:55:17

27

373

ABBOTT, Paul

SM

Unattached Runner

1:55:30

28

186

LAWRIE, Charles

VM50

Unattached Runner

1:55:47

29

495

KEARNS, KEVIN

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:55:49

30

860

O'GRADY, Geoff

VM40

Unattached Runner

1:56:02

31

229

RODRIGUES, Joanna

SW

Woking AC

1:56:12

32

442

WARNER, KIM

VM40

Woking AC

1:56:13

33

353

BEAUCHAMP, Keith

SM

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:57:07

34

664

FREESTONE, ALAN

VM40

Blackwater ValleyRunners

1:57:08

35

697

JONES, MATTHEW

SM

Unattached Runner

1:57:30

36

530

KING, DAVID

VM40

Blackheath Harriers

1:57:42

37

631

KIPLING, LIZ

SW

Ranelagh Harriers

1:58:28

38

622

DONAGHY, ALISON

SW

Unattached Runner

1:59:56

39

386

BARCLAY, Peter

SM

Unattached Runner

2:00:44

41

237

MASON, Derek

VM40

Ranelagh Harriers

2:01:08

42

617

JUKES, TIM

VM40

Gearsand Tears.com

2:01:10

43

314

GRAY, Kelvin

SM

Unattached Runner

2:01:57

44

312

SWIFT, Simeon

SM

Hailsham Harriers

2:01:57

45

26

THORPE, Angie

SW

Unattached Runner

2:02:20

46

362

LOCKETT, Carolyn

VW45

Maidenhead Athletic Club

2:02:33

47

494

YOUNG, KEVIN

SM

Unattached Runner

2:02:57

48

257

ADAMS, Polly

VW35

Royal Manor of Portland Ac

2:03:10

49

232

MORRISON-SMITH, Nick

SM

Unattached Runner

2:03:59

50

461

VAN SCHALKWIJK, TRACEY

SW

Unattached Runner

2:04:35

51

326

GARRIDO, Kath

VW55

Lingfield Running Club

2:05:18

52

276

FORSTER, Steve

VM50

Finch Coasters

2:05:21

53

366

BANFIELD, Philip

SM

Unattached Runner

2:05:25

54

374

MARCHANT, Kate

VW35

Beckenham Running Club

2:05:44

55

40

HADEN, Deborah

SW

Tone Zone Runners

2:05:47

57

428

COOMBER, COLIN

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:06:59

58

296

SWIFT, Ted

VM50

Lingfield Running Club

2:07:14

59

711

DUFFY, RICHARD

VM40

Mels Milers

2:07:41

60

553

BHARTI, NEHRA

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:07:51

61

802

LANE, Matt

SM

Andover Athletic Club

2:08:30

63

679

CURTIS, Richard

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:09:05

64

359

STROUD, Tom

SM

Unattached Runner

2:09:50

65

259

WARREN, Steve

VM40

Horsham Joggers

2:10:37

66

840

FLAHERTY, Patrick

VM50

Redhill Royal Mail

2:11:01

67

866

CRANWELL, Trisha

VW35

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:11:17

68

358

BISHOP, Sarah

VW35

Phoenix

2:11:18

69

214

SMITH, Alan

VM60

Horsham Joggers

2:11:43

70

305

FLEMING, Richard

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:11:54

71

416

BENNETT, J. ANDREW

SM

Unattached Runner

2:12:01

72

390

ROCHFORD, Nikki

VW35

Reigate Priory

2:12:13

73

1

POLLARD, Mike

SM

Epsom Oddballs

2:13:00

74

194

KENSETT, Mark

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:13:04

75

762

BURDETT, Melanie

SW

Beckenham Running Club

2:13:10

76

90

BROOKS, David

VM60

Thurrock Harriers

2:11:34

77

125

MOORE, Clare

VW35

Worthing Harriers

2:13:45

78

201

ADERSON, Jonathan

SM

Unattached Runner

2:14:13

79

414

TAYLOR, G

SM

Unattached Runner

2:14:32

80

542

DAVIES, ANNE

VW45

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:14:57

81

534

PETTEFER, SARAH

VW35

26.2 RRC

2:14:58

82

738

WILLIAMS, CHRIS

SM

Unattached Runner

2:15:23

83

379

CLEMETS, Ed

VM50

Reigate Priory

2:15:30

84

734

LANDERS, LEN

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:16:13

85

311

DAVIES, Lorraine

SM

Orpington Road runners

2:16:51

86

769

MCKENZIE, ANNA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:17:23

87

541

NORTON, ARTHUR

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:17:39

88

489

GRAHAM, JANE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:18:49

89

239

BULLOCK, Julian

SM

Unattached Runner

2:18:52

90

706

COPELAND, KAY

VW45

Click Tri

2:18:54

91

441

BENSON-SKAILES, Amanda

SW

Unattached Runner

2:19:52

92

629

SIMKIN, DAVE

SM

Guildford & Godalming

2:20:11

93

300

CHITTENDEN, Peter

VM60

Road Runners Club

2:20:17

94

360

HAVELOCK, John

VM50

Cove Joggers

2:21:54

95

718

WERENNE, OLIVIER

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:10

96

118

MARZULLO, Jennifer

SW

Serpentine Running Club

2:22:12

97

60

SCRASE, Dan

SM

Unattached Runner

2:22:25

98

493

REED, NICK

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:23:28

99

170

COOK, Ray

VM50

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:23:42

100

246

STARES, David

VM60

Reading Road Runners

2:23:45

101

67

WELSH, Anthony

SM

Road Runners Club

2:23:46

102

231

GARAGO, Steven

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:24:37

103

226

BRIGGS, Martin

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:24:37

104

357

CLEMENTS, Sarah

VW35

Mels Milers

2:25:02

105

640

GREGUREC, JULIA

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:25:05

106

801

CLARKE, Christopher

SM

Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners

2:25:13

107

727

LAMBROU, TONY

VM40

Edmonton Running Club

2:25:28

108

142

HACON, Gweneth

VW35

Sittingbourne Striders Running Club

2:26:39

109

28

RAVEN, Lisa

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:26:40

110

268

COLEMAN, Phillip

VM40

Dover Road Runners

2:26:44

111

287

ROYSTON, Chris

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:26:48

112

509

CLARK, JOANNE

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:26:52

113

178

PRICE, Robert

SM

Stragglers

2:27:44

114

539

FARRUGIA, CLAIRE

SW

Striders of Croydon

2:27:57

115

16

MCDERMOTT, Karen

SW

Striders of Croydon

2:28:00

116

582

EDEN, YVONNE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:28:14

117

389

JONES, Naomi

VW35

Reigate Priory

2:28:29

118

195

RICHMOND, Louise

SW

Epsom Allsorts

2:28:33

119

206

STEEL, Loouise

VW35

Team Southampton

2:28:55

120

207

KIDD, Bethany

VW35

Team Southampton

2:28:55

121

116

HARDY, Karen

VW45

26.2 RRC

2:29:48

122

623

HOWSON, GREG

SM

Unattached Runner

2:30:02

123

887

MILSON, Damien

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:30:08

124

886

WORKMAN, Hayley

SW

Unattached Runner

2:30:08

125

157

HANSCOMBE, John

VM70

Ranelagh Harriers

2:30:14

126

713

ROWLANDS, HELEN

SW

Unattached Runner

2:30:20

127

768

SIMMONS, LYN

VW45

Striders of Croydon

2:31:28

128

224

POOLE, Colin

VM60

Blackheath Harriers

2:31:58

129

74

LEUNG, Kem

SW

Unattached Runner

2:32:31

130

203

RILEY, Michelle

SW

Unattached Runner

2:32:35

131

219

LORKINS, Tina

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:32:37

132

663

FROUD, HELEN

SW

Basingstoke and Midhants AC

2:33:45

133

805

TAYLOR, Chris

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:32:48

134

352

CORBETT, Colin

VM60

Bexley Athletic Club

2:32:54

135

753

EARLE, DOUGLAS

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:33:32

136

517

BROWN, JOANNE

SW

Crawley AC

2:33:34

137

791

FELD, David

VM50

Unattached Runner

2:33:49

138

669

ROGERS, SALLY

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:34:47

139

858

DAVIS, Dawn

VW35

Fittleworth Flyers

2:34:52

140

780

WYATT, FIONA

SW

Unattached Runner

2:35:45

141

278

MCCALLUM, Lucy

SW

Unattached Runner

2:36:40

142

888

JACKSON, Ted

SM

Unattached Runner

2:36:43

143

58

KINSEY, Kathryn

VW35

Avon Valley Runners

2:37:51

144

95

CLARK, Alan

VM50

Crewkerne Road Club

2:38:17

145

284

GRAY, Karen

VW35

Mels Milers

2:38:26

146

636

SMITH, BARRY

VM50

Runnymead Runners

2:38:38

147

883

PASSINGHAM, Charlotte

SW

Unattached Runner

2:39:03

148

161

DOOLEY, Sharon

SW

Unattached Runner

2:39:19

149

18

BOURN, Sally

VW45

Crawley AC

2:39:48

150

779

SAN, DENH

SW

Unattached Runner

2:41:21

151

189

WETHERALL, Kathy

VW45

Epsom Allsorts

2:43:08

152

175

WILLIAMS, Lindsey

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:43:19

153

288

HIRST, Wendy

VW35

Horsham Joggers

2:43:20

154

238

PRICE, Susan

SW

Unattached Runner

2:43:35

155

650

HUNT, TRACEY

VW35

Croydon Running Sisters

2:43:59

156

31

SMITH, Karen

VW35

Crawley AC

2:45:34

157

750

LENIUK-WRIGHT, TINA

VW35

Horsham Joggers

2:45:36

158

546

MOODY, PAT

VW45

Bracknell Forest

2:47:33

159

347

SADLER, Caroline

VW45

Unattached Runner

2:47:44

160

361

LEWIS, Sue

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:48:18

161

450

COWEN, ANNIE

VW35

Wimbledon Windmilers

2:48:40

162

820

BROWN, Susan

VW45

Pyrford Puffers

2:48:40

163

243

ANSELL, Christina

VW55

Finch Coasters

2:48:51

164

264

SHARROD, Martin

VM40

Unattached Runner

2:51:15

165

208

LEWIS, Penny

VW45

Road Runners Club

2:51:37

166

418

DOOLEY, ALISON

SW

Unattached Runner

2:51:52

167

395

FOX, Julie

VW45

Horsham Joggers

2:52:39

168

444

HALE, TONI

SW

Woking AC

2:53:01

169

630

MURRAY, CELIA

VW35

Unattached Runner

2:53:02

170

681

DUPONT, BEATRICE

SW

Unattached Runner

2:53:16

171

376

PRESTON, Emma

SW

26.2 RRC

2:54:59

172

728

WOODGER, Virginia

SW

Serpentine Running Club

2:55:03

173

174

YOUNG, Lesley

VW55

Dulwich Park Runners

2:55:40

174

505

MAZUR, JACQUI

VW45

Striders of Croydon

2:56:42

175

889

CORBETT, Tanya

SW

Unattached Runner

2:56:42

176

764

QUADERI, LAURIE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:00:21

177

688

CHRISTIE, STEVE

VM40

Unattached Runner

3:01:06

178

292

HILLERY, Simon

SM

Unattached Runner

3:01:24

179

518

DEARDEN, JOANNE

SW

Unattached Runner

3:01:26

180

857

HUNT, Elizabeth

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:01:27

181

884

TANNIAN, CORINNA

SW

Bracknell Forest

3:01:29

182

602

CHRISTIE, CAROLINE

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:03:26

183

479

WAKEFORD, HELEN

VW35

Unattached Runner

3:05:45

184

52

LAWSON, Helen

VW35

Crawley AC

3:07:29

185

698

FAIRLAMB, VIVIEN

SW

Unattached Runner

3:09:56

186

427

PARKES, CYRA

SW

Unattached Runner

3:19:06

187

65

EMERSON, Jennifer

VW45

Dartford Road Ruinners

3:35:10