Position Runner Name AgeCategory Club Time
1 870 FINILL, Chris VM40 Harrow AC 1:31:32
2 372 OGDEN, David VM40 South London Harriers 1:31:36
3 865 CRANWELL, Mark SM Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners 1:35:20
4 798 CHALKLEN, Steve SM Maidstone Harriers 1:35:36
5 788 TAYLOR, Graham VM40 Runnymead Runners 1:42:38
6 318 LUCAS, Martin VM40 Sheen Shufflers 1:44:07
7 862 LOGUANCIO, Sam SM Runnymead Runners 1:45:32
8 392 COWX, Dai VM50 Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners 1:46:54
9 176 WARREN, James SM Unattached Runner 1:48:21
10 834 ALLEN, Andrew VM50 26.2 RRC 1:48:22
11 657 ELLIS, KEVAN VM40 Unattached Runner 1:48:37
12 756 BARNETT, STEPHEN SM Unattached Runner 1:51:30
13 383 WALTERS, Paul VM40 Reigate Priory 1:52:47
14 363 LOCKETT, Jeremy VM40 Maidenhead Athletic Club 1:52:57
15 375 THOMAS, Liam SM Unattached Runner 1:53:00
16 465 DOWNES, AUGUSTIN SM Unattached Runner 1:53:36
17 205 SAUNDERS, Simon SM Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners 1:53:50
18 126 MOORE, Roger VM40 Worthing Harriers 1:54:13
19 842 PARKIN, Christopher SM Unattached Runner 1:54:44
20 373 ABBOTT, Paul SM Unattached Runner 1:55:30
21 186 LAWRIE, Charles VM50 Unattached Runner 1:55:47
22 495 KEARNS, KEVIN VM40 Unattached Runner 1:55:49
23 860 O'GRADY, Geoff VM40 Unattached Runner 1:56:02
24 442 WARNER, KIM VM40 Woking AC 1:56:13
25 353 BEAUCHAMP, Keith SM Blackwater ValleyRunners 1:57:07
26 664 FREESTONE, ALAN VM40 Blackwater ValleyRunners 1:57:08
27 697 JONES, MATTHEW SM Unattached Runner 1:57:30
28 530 KING, DAVID VM40 Blackheath Harriers 1:57:42
29 386 BARCLAY, Peter SM Unattached Runner 2:00:44
30 853 HODGES, Nick SM Dorking Mole Valley AC 2:00:56
31 237 MASON, Derek VM40 Ranelagh Harriers 2:01:08
32 617 JUKES, TIM VM40 Gearsand Tears.com 2:01:10
33 314 GRAY, Kelvin SM Unattached Runner 2:01:57
34 312 SWIFT, Simeon SM Hailsham Harriers 2:01:57
35 494 YOUNG, KEVIN SM Unattached Runner 2:02:57
36 232 MORRISON-SMITH, Nick SM Unattached Runner 2:03:59
37 276 FORSTER, Steve VM50 Finch Coasters 2:05:21
38 366 BANFIELD, Philip SM Unattached Runner 2:05:25
39 428 COOMBER, COLIN VM50 Unattached Runner 2:06:59
40 296 SWIFT, Ted VM50 Lingfield Running Club 2:07:14
41 711 DUFFY, RICHARD VM40 Mels Milers 2:07:41
42 802 LANE, Matt SM Andover Athletic Club 2:08:30
43 162 FREEMAN, David VM40 Tadworth Athletic Club 2:08:34
44 679 CURTIS, Richard VM40 Unattached Runner 2:09:05
45 359 STROUD, Tom SM Unattached Runner 2:09:50
46 259 WARREN, Steve VM40 Horsham Joggers 2:10:37
47 840 FLAHERTY, Patrick VM50 Redhill Royal Mail 2:11:01
48 214 SMITH, Alan VM60 Horsham Joggers 2:11:43
49 305 FLEMING, Richard VM50 Unattached Runner 2:11:54
50 416 BENNETT, J. ANDREW SM Unattached Runner 2:12:01
51 1 POLLARD, Mike SM Epsom Oddballs 2:13:00
52 194 KENSETT, Mark VM40 Unattached Runner 2:13:04
53 90 BROOKS, David VM60 Thurrock Harriers 2:11:34
54 201 ADERSON, Jonathan SM Unattached Runner 2:14:13
55 414 TAYLOR, G SM Unattached Runner 2:14:32
56 738 WILLIAMS, CHRIS SM Unattached Runner 2:15:23
57 379 CLEMETS, Ed VM50 Reigate Priory 2:15:30
58 734 LANDERS, LEN VM50 Unattached Runner 2:16:13
59 311 DAVIES, Lorraine SM Orpington Road runners 2:16:51
60 541 NORTON, ARTHUR VM50 Unattached Runner 2:17:39
61 239 BULLOCK, Julian SM Unattached Runner 2:18:52
62 629 SIMKIN, DAVE SM Guildford & Godalming 2:20:11
63 300 CHITTENDEN, Peter VM60 Road Runners Club 2:20:17
64 360 HAVELOCK, John VM50 Cove Joggers 2:21:54
65 718 WERENNE, OLIVIER SM Unattached Runner 2:22:10
66 60 SCRASE, Dan SM Unattached Runner 2:22:25
67 493 REED, NICK VM40 Unattached Runner 2:23:28
68 170 COOK, Ray VM50 Wimbledon Windmilers 2:23:42
69 246 STARES, David VM60 Reading Road Runners 2:23:45
70 67 WELSH, Anthony SM Road Runners Club 2:23:46
71 231 GARAGO, Steven VM40 Unattached Runner 2:24:37
72 226 BRIGGS, Martin VM40 Unattached Runner 2:24:37
73 801 CLARKE, Christopher SM Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare Runners 2:25:13
74 727 LAMBROU, TONY VM40 Edmonton Running Club 2:25:28
75 268 COLEMAN, Phillip VM40 Dover Road Runners 2:26:44
76 287 ROYSTON, Chris VM50 Unattached Runner 2:26:48
77 178 PRICE, Robert SM Stragglers 2:27:44
78 623 HOWSON, GREG SM Unattached Runner 2:30:02
79 887 MILSON, Damien VM40 Unattached Runner 2:30:08
80 157 HANSCOMBE, John VM70 Ranelagh Harriers 2:30:14
81 224 POOLE, Colin VM60 Blackheath Harriers 2:31:58
82 805 TAYLOR, Chris VM40 Unattached Runner 2:32:48
83 352 CORBETT, Colin VM60 Bexley Athletic Club 2:32:54
84 753 EARLE, DOUGLAS VM50 Unattached Runner 2:33:32
85 791 FELD, David VM50 Unattached Runner 2:33:49
86 888 JACKSON, Ted SM Unattached Runner 2:36:43
87 95 CLARK, Alan VM50 Crewkerne Road Club 2:38:17
88 636 SMITH, BARRY VM50 Runnymead Runners 2:38:38
89 264 SHARROD, Martin VM40 Unattached Runner 2:51:15
90 688 CHRISTIE, STEVE VM40 Unattached Runner 3:01:06
91 292 HILLERY, Simon SM Unattached Runner 3:01:24