MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 5
WINTERFOLD FOREST - SUNDAY 9TH APRIL 2006
CRANLEIGH TORTOISE AND HARE RUNNERS - 5 miles
Thanks to Brian and Hazel Vine and CTHR for this event.
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 14TH MAY 11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK RR
O/S Ref: 186/918620.  Just off junction 3 of the M3.
NEXT: SUNDAY 11TH JUNE 11.00am HOLMWOOD DMV
SUNDAY 23RD JULY 10.00am SURREY SLOG OPEN
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 C Folan M BVR 31:28 77 47 D Bennett M BVR 42:10 5
2 A Fay M DMV 32:29 76 48 M Flaherty M MAGIC 42:17 38
3 T Casey M RR 32:49 75 49 G Milton M EO 42:18 37
4 D Cairnie M RR 33:02 74 50 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 42:24 36
5 C Duke M RR 33:09 73 51 M Coxhead M MAGIC 42:32 35
6 S Low M BVR 35:02 72 52 A Gold F BVR 42:51 34
7 D Truepenny M RR 35:23 71 53 J Cassell M BVR 43:02 5
8 R Clark M PP 35:32 70 54 M Pollard M EO 43:15 33
9 S Wood M DMV 35:40 69 55 M Miroslaw M PP 43:22 32
10 T Graham M BVR 35:44 68 56 J Hopes M PP 43:35 31
11 N Burchnall M BVR 35:48 67 57 M Eastmond M MAGIC 43:39 30
12 W Archer-Burton M PP 35:51 66 58 P Fenton M EO 43:40 29
13 G O'Grady M RR 35:57 65 59 R Martin M DMV 43:47 5
14 C Simpson M CTHR 35:58 64 60 A Waring M DMV 44:04 5
15 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 36:05 63 61 K McMahon M PP 44:13 5
16 G Surtees M WW   36:17 62 62 G Clench M MAGIC 44:18 28
17 N Mitchell M RR 36:30 61 63 M Byrne M PP 44:32 5
18 S Bryer M CTHR 36:35 60 64 M Palmer M WW   44:42 27
19 D Cowx M CTHR 36:48 59 65 W Wa-Ng Atho F WW   44:52 26
20 A Donoghue M CTHR 36:54 58 66 T Wood M MAGIC 45:01 5
21 G Taylor M DMV 37:15 57 67 C Stockwell M RR 45:02 5
22 J Whitworth M WW   37:26 56 68 E Northey M PP 45:21 5
23 R Lewis M PP 37:29 55 69 R Cook M WW   45:30 5
24 P Martin M DMV 37:41 54 70 D Esslemont M EO 45:44 25
25 M Scales M RR 38:02 5 71 K Vallor M BVR 46:25 5
26 K Lines M WW   38:17 53 72 L Pollard F EO 46:30 24
27 G Swabey M MAGIC 38:39 52 73 AN Runner M WW   46:40 23
28 C Woodhams M MAGIC 38:02 51 74 T Burgess F CTHR 47:06 22
29 A Freestone M BVR 39:01 50 75 J Eastmond M MAGIC 47:22 5
30 R Somers M EO 39:30 49 76 A Gass M BVR 47:40 5
31 J McGill M RR 39:38 5 77 B Murray M RR 47:45 5
32 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 40:03 48 78 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 47:54 5
33 A Mountain M BVR 40:08 47 79 D McCausland M RR 48:10 5
34 W Hurley M BVR 40:34 5 80 J Barron M DMV 48:16 5
35 R Bicknell M BVR 40:39 5 81 C Shortt M LDWA 48:20 21
36 H Kullar M RR 40:55 5 82 V Uwins F CTHR 48:31 20
37 J Munoz M PP 41:05 46 83 P Palmer M DMV 48:35 5
38 D Ford M WW   41:36 45 84 J Hogg M BVR 48:43 5
39 K Gower F CTHR 41:17 44 85 L Smith F CTHR 48:45 5
40 AN Other M DMV 41:36 43 86 J Risk M RR 48:49 5
41 M Horner M DMV 41:43 42 87 L Price M PP 48:55 5
42 K Beauchamp M BVR 41:51 5 88 G Mealing M RR 48:58 5
43 G Wilson M EO 41:54 41 89 A Prior M WW   49:00 19
44 P Naldrett M WW   41:57 40 90 M Hennessey M RR 49:56 5
45 D Straker F MAGIC 42:03 39 91 D Winter F WW   50:12 18
46 H Drake M RR 42:03 5 92 S Brown F PP 50:32 17
93 R Bell M WW   50:35 16 102 J Northey F PP 57:23 12
94 S Nixon F CTHR 50:48 5 103 D Elson M WW   57:31 11
95 C Winter F WW   51:10 15 104 M Wheeler M WW   57:42 10
96 J Donoghue F CTHR 52:42 5 105 R Rebbeck M WW   58:16 9
97 G Kinlen M EO 53:12 5 106 C Seaman F PP 58:40 8
98 A Roberts M PP 53:35 5 107 C Eden F WW   65:30 5
99 K Shearn F WW   53:53 5 108 V Hurley F BVR 68:52 7
100 C Hurtley M CTHR 56:20 14 109 S Drake F RR 70:04 6
101 S Esslemont F EO 57:01 13 110 R Drake M RR 70:04 5
Joggers
1 Georgie Bruinbells DMV 18.58 2 15 Ernie Gower CTHR 41.48 2
2 Charlotte Craig DMV 26.22 2 16 Wally Winter WW 42.06 2
3 Heather Fenton EO 27.02 2 17 Pam Hussain WW 42.21 2
4 Les Woodcock EO 28.04 2 18 Rosemary Taylor WW 42.21 2
5 Doug Sudbury GFG 29.10 2 19 Barbara Woodman WW 42.22 2
6 Mike Scales EO 29.35 2 20 Robert Taylor WW 42.30 2
7 Rachel Clasby WW 30.02 2 21 Jackie Voller BVR 45.36 2
8 Catrina Lewis PP 31.11 2 22 Sue Kinlen EO 47.05 2
9 Imogen Rivers DMV 31.44 2 23 Joan Scales EO 47.17 2
10 Roy Giddis EO 32.19 2 24 Jean Mears RR 54.10 2
11 Eileen Giddis EO 32.40 2 25 Julia Burrows RR 54.10 2
12 Clive Lunn BVR 35.13 2 26 Ray Mears RR 54.10 2
13 Kay Price PP 36.12 2 27 Colin Burrows RR 54.10 2
14 Sandra Gower CTHR 41.43 2 28 Dennis Arnold PP 58.54 2
POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 5 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 2004 480 8 2492
WW 1860 445 12 2317
MAGIC 1451 399 0 1850
BVR 1304 462 4 1770
DMV 1220 361 6 1587
PP 1211 362 6 1579
EO 1306 256 14 1576
CTHR 986 356 4 1346
RH 224 0 0 224
LDWA 120 57 0 177
FP 149 0 0 149
GFG 113 0 2 115
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Dylan Lewis PP 21.34 18.14 11 6 Phoebe Lewis PP 29.56 24.36 6
2 Joshua Palmer WW 21.36 18.56 10 7 Conor Flaherty MAG 41.16 33.56 5
3 Ben Palmer WW 24.01 20.41 9 8 Ryan Hunter MAG 41.00 35.40 4
4 Craig Threadgold WW 26.05 22.05 8 9 Joseph Lunn BVR 47.46 44.26 3
5 Hannah Nixon CTHR 28.24 23.04 7
POINTS AFTER 5 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 5 TOTAL
DMV 117 0 117
EO 27 0 27
WW 0 27 27
BVR 22 3 25
CTHR 10 7 17
PP 0 17 17
MAGIC 6 9 15
RH 11 0 11
RR 3 0 3