MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 1
WINDSOR, BLACKNEST GATE - SUNDAY 8TH JANUARY 2006
MAGIC - 8 Miles
 
  Well done to Ralph and his MAGIC team for yet another excellent start to the year with over 220 runners braving the awful weather. Thanks also to Bill Cathcart and the Crown Estate Office for allowing us to run in Windsor Park.  If anyone has beaten their age for this run (ladies don't forget to take off 15%) then get in touch with Ralph (01784252104 or ralph@henley.go-plus.net) to claim your certificate.
 
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 5TH FEBRUARY 11.00am FARLEY HEATH GFG
  OS REF: 187/052449            Roman Temple Car Park.           From the A25 between Dorking and Guildford take the A248 towards Albury.  Left down New Road to Farley Green.  Right down August Lane to Heath Road towards Shamley Green / Cranleigh.  The car park is 1 mile on the right.
 
NEXT: SUNDAY 5TH MARCH 11.00am RICHMOND PARK FP & RH
  SUNDAY 25TH MARCH 9.00am CRANLEIGH 15 / 21 OPEN
 
MABAC WEBSITE - WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 N Hodges M DMV 44:43 85 39 M Rodrigues M WW   52:42 51
2 M Waine M MAGIC 46:14 84 40 G Surtees M WW   52:45 8
3 D Cairnie M RR 46:20 83 41 C Simmons M EO 52:47 50
4 T Casey M RR 46:28 82 42 G Pemberton M EO 53:05 49
5 R Turner M EO 46:38 81 43 H Bozic M MAGIC 53:10 48
6 B Walters M RR 47:08 80 44 N Mitchell M RR 53:16 8
7 C Folan M BVR 47:18 79 45 C Simpson M CTHR 53:20 47
8 A Fay M DMV 47:23 78 46 D Hutchinson M WW   53:24 8
9 J Taylor M RR 47:26 77 47 F Holmes M BVR 53:34 46
10 D Huck M FP 47:29 76 48 M Forder M WW   53:37 8
11 M Daniels M WW   47:36 75 49 J Coffey M RR 53:46 8
12 J Barry M PP 48:32 74 50 S Stubbs F RR 54:01 45
13 P Dennis M MAGIC 48:36 73 51 H Jersild F RR 54:08 44
14 D Truepenny M RR 48:48 72 52 C Adams F MAGIC 54:25 43
15 G Taylor M RR 49:05 71 53 G Brown M EO 54:35 42
16 S Low M BVR 49:30 70 54 R Lewis M PP 54:38 41
17 E Dews F WW   49:39 69 55 H Takano M DMV 54:41 40
18 N Wood M WW   49:47 68 56 J Tarrant F MAGIC 54:43 8
19 B Prothero M MAGIC 50:02 67 57 F Bell M MAGIC 54:45 8
20 A Brown M MAGIC 50:08 66 58 D Field M WW   54:57 8
21 G Ball M WW   50:21 65 59 A Freestone M BVR 55:04 8
22 J Lonergan M RR 50:26 8 60 S Brown M RR 55:12 8
23 A Levene F MAGIC 50:46 64 61 J Whitworth M WW   55:18 8
24 A Mountain M BVR 50:49 63 62 P Parry M MAGIC 55:25 8
25 N Silvester M BVR 51:04 62 63 K Lines M WW   55:33 8
26 S Holroyd M MAGIC 51:23 61 64 G Williams M MAGIC 55:38 8
27 M Gower M WW   51:34 60 65 M Scales M RR 55:44 8
28 B Kennedy M RR 51:38 8 66 P Yearwood M MAGIC 55:47 8
29 S Rowland M CTHR 51:47 59 67 D Rider M PP 55:58 39
30 C Duke M RR 51:54 8 68 R Donkin M EO 56:01 38
31 G O'Grady M RR 52:01 8 69 D Appleby M MAGIC 56:13 8
32 F Le Lann M WW   52:04 58 70 A Pye M RR 56:17 8
33 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 52:06 57 71 M Bunce M RR 56:22 8
34 S Grosvenor F RH 52:16 56 72 S Pallister M WW   56:26 8
35 N Burchnall M BVR 52:27 55 73 M Pollard M EO 56:39 37
36 G Hewett M PP 52:28 54 74 K Warner M MAGIC 56:44 8
37 W Archer-Burton M PP 52:33 53 75 C Woodhams M MAGIC 56:56 8
38 S Pemberton F EO 52:39 52 76 A Hunt M PP 56:59 36
77 I Newrich M BVR 57:07 8 138 L Emson F CTHR 64:45 21
78 J Pemberton F EO 57:08 35 139 H Roberts M CTHR 64:45 8
79 C Calcagno M WW   57:11 8 140 J Rutter F BVR 64:49 20
80 D Nichols M MAGIC 57:13 8 141 R Manser M CTHR 64:52 8
81 L Nicholson M WW   57:17 8 142 M Morgan F CTHR 64:55 8
82 J Wilson M WW   57:25 8 143 C Craig F DMV 64:56 19
83 A Donoghue M CTHR 57:30 34 144 C Peppiatt F MAGIC 65:02 8
84 P Starrs M RR 57:34 8 145 G Mealing M RR 65:26 8
85 D Sykes M MAGIC 57:36 8 146 C Clarke F MAGIC 65:32 8
86 C Hawley M WW   57:47 8 147 G Lovegrove M MAGIC 65:33 8
87 J McHale F RR 57:51 33 148 M Tullet M BVR 65:40 8
88 M Navin M MAGIC 57:52 8 149 J Skinner M FP 65:45 18
89 M Landon M RR 57:53 8 150 C Copland M RR 65:49 8
90 B McDermott M WW   57:54 8 151 T Mingoia M RR 66:01 8
91 G Jacobs M RR 57:58 8 152 H Howell F BVR 66:14 17
92 J McGill M RR 58:03 8 153 T Beard M PP 66:37 8
93 D Walsh M GFG 58:08 32 154 S Partridge M RR 66:42 8
94 R Russell M RR 58:16 8 155 A Robinson M PP 66:45 8
95 N Herbert M EO 58:17 8 156 R Cook M WW   66:52 8
96 M Giordanengo M RR 58:21 8 157 J Stubbs M RR 66:54 8
97 B Bennett M RR 58:31 8 158 A Green M WW   66:59 8
98 M Coates M MAGIC 58:38 8 159 A Harling M RR 67:13 8
99 D Bennett M BVR 58:40 8 160 L Price M PP 67:18 8
100 C Winter F WW   58:42 31 161 A Ewbank M RR 67:33 8
101 S Bryer M CTHR 58:43 30 162 B Tullett M BVR 67:36 8
102 S Angulatia F RR 58:52 8 163 A Gold F BVR 67:52 16
103 D Ford M WW   59:08 8 164 J Risk M RR 67:55 8
104 R Vango M RR 59:10 8 165 T Howe M MAGIC 68:44 8
105 M Hocking M MAGIC 59:21 8 166 M Hobbs M RR 68:49 8
106 H Drake M RR 59:30 8 167 C Stockwell M RR 68:52 8
107 G Milton M EO 59:54 8 168 N Mowle M RR 69:15 8
108 P Tam M WW   60:15 8 169 D Upton M RR 69:16 8
109 B Vine M CTHR 60:22 29 170 B Murray M RR 69:27 8
110 M Owen M GFG 60:28 28 171 P Milton F EO 69:46 8
111 P Williams M MAGIC 60:50 8 172 J Dirago M EO 69:46 8
112 K Beauchamp M BVR 60:57 8 173 A Trott F RR 69:50 8
113 G Palser M MAGIC 60:58 8 174 S Parsons M RR 69:51 8
114 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 61:32 27 175 M Hennessey M RR 70:11 8
115 S Davies F MAGIC 61:45 8 176 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 70:13 8
116 A Sprigings F MAGIC 62:01 8 177 M Mowle M RR 70:14 8
117 B MacKay M CTHR 62:05 26 178 P Goldsmith M RR 70:25 8
118 S George F CTHR 62:07 25 179 P Collins M RR 70:32 8
119 F Bridgeman M BVR 62:22 8 180 H Brennan F WW   70:36 8
120 W Hurley M BVR 62:22 8 181 A Hassam M WW   70:40 8
121 V Pyne M PP 62:45 8 182 W Winter M WW   71:00 8
122 M Coxhead M MAGIC 62:46 8 183 D Winter F WW   71:03 8
123 R Clarke M WW   62:50 8 184 J Eastmond M MAGIC 71:53 8
124 T Sheridan M MAGIC 62:54 8 185 A Prior M WW   71:54 8
125 H Kullar M RR 63:02 8 186 V Cracknell F BVR 72:18 8
126 J Hopes M PP 63:08 8 187 G East M CTHR 72:28 8
127 S Bygrave M CTHR 63:15 8 188 C Shortt M LDWA 72:30 15
128 W Pollard M PP 63:51 8 189 O Beard M PP 73:28 8
129 M Eastmond M MAGIC 63:07 8 190 C Fahy F RH 73:51 14
130 P Naldrett M WW   64:07 8 191 A O'Connor F RR 74:06 8
131 S Eastmond M MAGIC 64:11 8 192 C Bloomfield M RR 74:11 8
132 P Russell M RR 64:12 8 193 M Oatts M WW   74:50 8
133 S Rowland F CTHR 64:15 24 194 J Appledore M MAGIC 75:10 8
134 L Pollard F EO 64:17 23 195 D Esslemont M EO 75:38 8
135 R Horne M PP 64:27 8 196 A Roberts M PP 75:48 8
136 D Hawkes F WW   64:28 22 197 B Burden M PP 76:00 8
137 E Northey M PP 64:41 8 198 J Prince F EO 76:17 8
199 C Beauchamp F BVR 76:40 8 214 B Jones M BVR 81:00 8
200 J Tam F WW   76:43 8 215 J Cassell M BVR 81:01 8
201 A Anderson F RR 76:53 8 216 J Donoghue F CTHR 82:02 8
202 S Holmes F BVR 76:55 8 217 A Fulluck F RR 82:02 8
203 L Dregent M WW   77:02 8 218 R Drake M RR 82:09 8
204 J Cooper F DMV 77:33 13 219 D Burke F WW   82:28 8
205 E Campbell F BVR 77:43 8 220 J Blair F DMV 82:30 12
206 T Yellowlees F BVR 77:43 8 221 J Cutter M DMV 82:31 11
207 W Watmore M BVR 77:44 8 222 R Parker M RR 82:48 8
208 J Starbrook M RR 78:05 8 223 P Hewlett F RH 83:06 10
209 R Bell M WW   78:12 8 224 R Rebbeck M WW   84:06 8
210 E Heesel F WW   78:19 8 225 G Norkett M BVR 87:42 8
211 S Esslemont F EO 78:43 8 226 B Ali F RH 88:45 8
212 E McKernon F BVR 79:45 8 227 B James M DMV 90:39 9
213 J Keenan M BVR 79:47 8 228 C Croucher F RH 92:16 8
Joggers
1 Doug Sudbury GFG 15.40 2 14 Roger Moulding RR 28.27 2
2 Clive Lunn BVR 17.54 2 15 Dave Bird RR 28.39 2
3 Sue Brown PP 23.23 2 16 Sue Wells RR 28.40 2
4 Julie Northey PP 23.24 2 17 Ray Mears RR 29.07 2
5 Les Burke WW 23.38 2 18 Stella Drake RR 29.09 2
6 Pauline Lunn BVR 26.25 2 19 Derek McCausland RR 29.09 2
7 Jeannie Rogerson BVR 26.31 2 20 Joyce Smith WW 40.00 3
8 Jackie Voller BVR 26.35 2 21 K Chanter MAGIC 42.00 4
9 Kevin Voller BVR 26.35 2 22 Carole Winter WW 58.45 6
10 Hazel Vine CTHR 27.03 2 23 Frank Beck GFG 70.00 4
11 Dianne McCay CTHR 27.03 2 24 Jean Taylor WW 71.30 4
12 Jennifer Bird RR 28.00 2 25 Luke Taylor WW 71.30 4
13 Jean Mears RR 28.21 2
POINTS AFTER 1 EVENT
CLUB EVENT 1 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 971 16 987
MAGIC 787 4 791
WW 739 21 760
BVR 580 10 590
EO 463 0 463
PP 385 4 389
CTHR 343 4 347
DMV 267 0 267
RH 96 0 96
FP 94 0 94
GFG 60 6 66
LDWA 42 0 42
SHORT EVENT
Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points
1 Joseph Lunn BVR 13.27 10.07 4
2 Matthew Bird RR 27.38 19.38 3
POINTS AFTER 1 EVENT
CLUB EVENT 1 TOTAL
BVR 4 4
RR 3 3