MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 3
RICHMOND PARK - SUNDAY 5TH MARCH 2006
FELTHAM PUFFERS & RANELAGH HARRIERS - 5 Miles
Thanks to Graham Dench (FP) and well done to Bev Ali and Ranelagh for their first MABAC event.  The course was well marked and marshalled, and there was a record turn-out of well over 200 runners in total. And a lovely day as well!!
A little moan from me - can you please ensure that all runners wear the correct, current number,  At least 3 runners were wearing wrong numbers - one I recognised and altered but the others I could not identify; I have assumed that one is a Runnymede Runner wearing last year's number (691), so have put him in as AN Other, position 135, and one junior who I have guessed is DMV, but if I have guessed wrong it will affect the whole results.
Our best wishes go to John O'Hara a GFG and Cranleigh 15/21 stalwart who has been in hospital recently.  We wish him a speedy recovery, and ensure him that his marshall point at the 15/21 will be waiting for him in 2007!!
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 26TH MARCH CRANLEIGH 15 / 21 OPEN
ENTRIES FOR THIS EVENT ARE NOW CLOSED
NEXT: SUNDAY 9TH APRIL 11.00am WINTERFOLD FOREST CTHR
OS Ref: 186/919461  Turn off the A3 at Ripley (A247).  Follow the signs to A247 (South, Dorking) then A25 towards Dorking.  Turn right at the Silent Pool, then 1st left down New Road.  Follow this road, Brook Hill, Shophouse Lane, to Winterfold Heath Road.  as the car parks are small, please park in your club's allocated car park.
 
THEN: SUNDAY 14TH MAY 11.00am LIGHTWATER COUNTRY PARK RR
 
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 C Folan M BVR 29:32 83 28 P Hopkins M CTHR 34:56 56
2 M Daniels M WW   30:18 82 29 R Lewis M PP 35:08 55
3 M Cousins M MAGIC 30:44 81 30 J Ray F DMV 35:20 54
4 J Harris M PP 30:49 80 31 J Coffey M RR 35:25 53
5 J Barry M PP 31:08 79 32 A Donoghue M CTHR 35:26 52
6 J Gorecki M DMV 31:10 78 33 P Martin M DMV 35:29 51
7 T Casey M RR 31:23 77 34 J McHale F RR 35:31 50
8 H Jones M DMV 31:40 76 35 J Tarrant F MAGIC 35:40 49
9 P Drummond M EO 31:47 75 36 R Powell F DMV 35:49 48
10 S Danciger M WW   31:50 74 37 N Herbert M EO 35:52 47
11 D Truepenny M RR 32:09 73 38 M Scales M RR 36:07 46
12 Y Che Noh M MAGIC 32:20 72 39 D Harrison M DMV 36:10 45
13 S Low M BVR 32:32 71 40 R Wilson M RH 36:14 44
14 G Ball M WW   33:15 70 41 G Pemberton M EO 36:22 43
15 W Archer-Burton M PP 33:28 69 42 G Swabey M MAGIC 36:26 42
16 M Rodrigues M WW   33:35 68 43 S Waring M WW   36:33 41
17 J Rodriguez F MAGIC 33:40 67 44 J Pemberton F EO 37:04 40
18 C Simpson M CTHR 33:47 66 45 M Pocock M BVR 37:10 39
19 R Clark M PP 33:48 65 46 Jim Hoadley M WW   37:16 5
20 B Harrison M EO 33:48 64 47 D Phillips M DMV 37:19 5
21 E Erskine-Thomas M DMV 33:52 63 48 R Bicknell M BVR 37:28 38
22 R Russell M DMV 34:02 62 49 P Yearwood M MAGIC 37:45 37
23 T Graham M BVR 34:06 61 50 H Kullar M RR 37:48 5
24 G O'Grady M RR 34:11 60 51 F Raleigh F MAGIC 37:48 36
25 N Mitchell M RR 34:24 59 52 B Bennett M RR 37:53 5
26 C Simmons M EO 34:50 58 53 Jeff Hoadley M WW   37:58 5
27 K Lines M WW   34:52 57 54 M Flaherty M MAGIC 38:04 35
55 K Marshall F DMV 38:09 34 113 T Dinage F DMV 43:57 5
56 A Shelley M WW   38:14 5 114 A Harling M RR 44:02 5
57 R Vango M RR 38:14 5 115 G Mealing M RR 44:14 5
58 D Ford M WW   38:18 5 116 J Eastmond M MAGIC 44:17 5
59 P Corkery M WW   38:20 5 117 R Bell M WW   44:20 5
60 M McDonnell M WW   38:30 5 118 L Price M PP 44:30 5
61 P Fenton M EO 38:43 33 119 J Risk M RR 44:33 5
62 J Taylor F WW   38:46 32 120 P Palmer M DMV 44:38 5
63 D Stanley M WW   38:53 5 121 K Vallor M BVR 44:45 5
64 M Nigro M RR 38:55 5 122 P Collins M RR 44:47 5
65 K Beauchamp M BVR 39:13 31 123 M Pollard M EO 44:56 5
66 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 39:18 30 124 A Prior M WW   45:14 5
67 G Milton M EO 39:24 5 125 C Shortt M LDWA 45:37 15
68 C Phipps F PP 39:24 29 126 R Rolls-King F PP 46:08 14
69 M Miroslaw M PP 39:24 28 127 D Bennett M BVR 46:09 5
70 I Twyford M WW   39:33 5 128 G Kinlen M EO 46:13 5
71 D Frost M WW   39:41 5 129 P Tibbs M WW   46:28 5
72 I Strong M EO 39:44 5 130 A Roberts M PP 46:30 5
73 J Skinner M FP 39:46 27 131 D Winter F WW   46:40 5
74 P Naldrett M WW   39:57 5 132 R Drake M RR 46:43 5
75 J Hopes M PP 40:06 5 133 W Winter M WW   46:50 5
76 S George F CTHR 40:08 26 134 B Bromfield M WW   47:04 5
77 M Eastmond M MAGIC 40:18 25 135 A Trott F RR 47:18 5
78 M Horner M DMV 40:23 5 136 S Brown F PP 47:18 13
79 A Sprigings F MAGIC 40:31 5 137 S Parsons M RR 47:19 5
80 T Boardman F DMV 40:34 5 138 E Jocelyn F RH 47:27 12
81 J Stubbs M RR 40:39 5 139 J Hollis F RH 47:27 11
82 C Hawkshaw-Burn M RR 40:42 5 140 A O'Connor F RR 47:51 10
83 P Aitken M RH 40:44 24 141 C Bloomfield M RR 47:51 5
84 H Perry F WW   40:45 23 142 C Winter F WW   48:14 5
85 A Gold F BVR 40:47 22 143 B Blackman M DMV 49:06 5
86 A Waring M DMV 40:56 5 144 L Dregent M WW   50:11 5
87 L Pollard F EO 41:06 21 145 G Calder F WW   50:41 5
88 H Drake M RR 41:12 5 146 B Docherty F WW   50:55 5
89 D Straker F MAGIC 41:14 5 147 M Wheeler M WW   51:10 5
90 S Domizio F MAGIC 41:16 5 148 O Hounkpatin F WW   51:35 5
91 C Stockwell M RR 41:29 5 149 A Mortlock F WW   51:39 5
92 S Nixon F CTHR 41:32 20 150 D Sudbury M GFG 51:43 9
93 R Manser M CTHR 41:35 19 151 J Northey F PP 51:51 5
94 J Williams F RR 41:36 18 152 J Donoghue F CTHR 52:02 8
95 E Northey M PP 41:44 5 153 P Green M CTHR 52:03 7
96 R Clarke M WW   41:50 5 154 M Walker F WW   52:29 5
97 R Cook M WW   41:57 5 155 D Elson M WW   52:30 5
98 A Ewbank M RR 42:05 5 156 S Lefort F WW   54:04 5
99 M Chatterton M EO 42:11 5 157 R Rebbeck M WW   54:18 5
100 M Burridge M RR 42:13 5 158 S Esslemont F EO 54:54 6
101 S Eastmond M MAGIC 42:25 5 159 A Gerlach F WW   55:07 5
102 J Baker M EO 42:42 5 160 D Johnson F WW   55:07 5
103 J Hogg M BVR 42:59 5 161 D Landry M WW   55:43 5
104 G Derwent M WW   43:09 5 162 A Bromfield F WW   56:00 5
105 A Green M WW   43:21 5 163 M Swan F DMV 56:31 5
106 L Dunn F RH 43:26 17 164 R Alemdag F WW   56:31 5
107 S Bunn F WW   43:28 16 165 G Norkett M BVR 57:23 5
108 D Coates M WW   43:32 5 166 R Parker M RR 57:26 5
109 B Rodriguez F MAGIC 43:37 5 167 B Walsh F RH 57:57 5
110 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 43:38 5 168 S Drake F RR 67:48 5
111 A Gass M BVR 43:54 5 169 M Thorne F WW   69:52 5
112 C Craig F DMV 43:57 5
Joggers
1 James Bell DMV 18.52 2 24 Julia Freestone BVR 33.11 2
2 Jason Rabbetts DMV 21.07 2 25 Christie Morris BVR 33.22 2
3 David Turner WW 21.16 2 26 Oliver Storie-Pugh WW 35.11 2
4 Paul Boross WW 22.02 2 27 Siobhan O'Neill WW 39.06 2
5 Don Esslemont EO 22.31 2 28 Joe Griffiths WW 39.06 2
6 T Waters FP 23.41 2 29 Lesley Bowcott WW 38.42 2
7 Liz Brown EO 24.41 2 30 Jackie Voller BVR 40.36 2
8 Elbeth Reid WW 25.30 2 31 Alan Freestone BVR 40.37 2
9 Les Woodcock EO 27.04 2 32 Lyn Clark PP 43.18 2
10 Jenny rae WW 27.39 2 33 Sue Kinlen EO 43.57 2
11 Suzanne Drake WW 28.01 2 34 Wendy Record RR 43.58 2
12 Jackie Manser CTHR 28.35 2 35 Ivy Parkins EO 44.14 2
13 Mike Scales EO 28.38 2 36 Joan Scales EO 44.32 2
14 Steve Parrott DMV 29.08 2 37 June Barrett RR 46.25 2
15 Helen Derwent WW 29.41 2 38 Jim Barrett RR 46.25 2
16 Melanie Twyford WW 29.57 2 39 Pauline Lunn BVR 51.03 2
17 Juliet Nuton-Smith WW 30.01 2 40 Val Hogg BVR 51.04 2
18 Eileen Gibbis EO 30.35 2 41 Clive Lunn BVR 51.05 2
19 Steve Rolls-King PP 30.53 2 42 Jean Mears RR 52.07 2
20 K Winter DMV 32.05 2 43 Colin Burrows RR 52.50 2
21 Kay Price PP 32.09 2 44 Julia Burrows RR 53.07 2
22 Roy Gibbis EO 32.23 2 45 Shanie Pearce BVR 53.10 2
23 Heather Fenton EO 32.50 2 46 Ray Mears RR 53.11 2
47 Roger Moulding RR 53.12 2
POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 3 JOGGERS TOTAL
RR 1442 546 16 2004
WW 1183 653 24 1860
MAGIC 972 479 0 1451
EO 869 417 20 1306
BVR 918 370 16 1304
DMV 656 556 8 1220
PP 748 457 6 1211
CTHR 730 254 2 986
RH 111 113 0 224
FP 120 27 2 149
LDWA 75 45 0 120
GFG 104 9 0 113
Short Event
Pos Name Club H'cp Time Time Points
1 Emelia Gorecka DMV 18.22 15.02 15 13 Hannah Nixon CTHR 24.33 19.13 7
2 Adam Hulin DMV 18.49 15.29 14 14 Ollie Smith DMV 21.42 19.22 2
3 Cora Harrison DMV 19.06 15.46 13 15 Sarah Bridgeman DMV 22.17 19.37 2
4 Will Davis DMV 19.41 16.21 12 16 Ryan Hunter MAGIC 26.51 21.31 6
5 Ciara Denny DMV 21.10 16.30 11 17 ? 56 (last year's no) DMV 21.33 21.33 2
6 Michael Alwin DMV 19.23 16.43 10 18 Eloise Marshall DMV 29.05 23.05 2
7 Henry Hill DMV 21.05 17.05 2 19 Olivia Bathe DMV 26.31 23.11 2
8 Tim Drummond EO 20.45 17.25 9 20 Joseph Lunn BVR 26.37 23.17 5
9 Hugh Arnold DMV 21.03 18.23 2 21 Ellen Lord DMV 27.42 23.42 2
10 Chloe Smale DMV 22.23 18.23 2 22 Will Bennett BVR 28.03 24.03 4
11 Lydia Rabbetts DMV 22.10 18.50 2 23 Bruno Wilson-Betancar RH 26.47 24.47 3
12 Luke Wilson RH 21.42 19.02 8
POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 3 TOTAL RH 0 11 11
DMV 22 95 117 CTHR 3 7 10
EO 18 9 27 MAGIC 0 6 6
BVR 13 9 22 RR 3 0 3