MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 6
HOLMWOOD COMMON - SUNDAY 11TH JUNE 2006
DORKING MOLE VALLEY - 5 Miles
Thanks to Graham Taylor and DMV for this event.
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 23RD JULY *10.00am* SURREY SLOG OPEN
If you are not running and can help on the day please contact John Hogg (01252 312443)
NEXT: TUESDAY 1ST AUGUST *7.30pm* WIMBLEDON RFC WW
Turn off A3 at A238 (West Coombe Lane) towards Merton.  Turn left at mini-roundabout into Copse Hill, then 1st left into Barham Road.  Wimbledon Rugby Club is at the end if Barham Road, where there will be a bar and food available after the event.
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points              
1 M Daniels M WW   29:40 73 46 M Byrne M PP 40:00 33
2 D Cairnie M RR 30:24 72 47 P Naldrett M WW   40:02 32
3 A Fay M DMV 30:39 70 48 P Fenton M EO 40:04 5
4 C Duke M RR 30:52 69 49 F Bridgeman M BVR 40:31 31
5 S Low M BVR 31:51 68 50 D Sykes M RR 40:39 5
6 P Drummond M EO 32:07 67 51 B Rivers M DMV 40:46 30
7 D Huck M FP 32:12 66 52 J McGill M RR 40:57 5
8 R Clark M PP 32:41 65 53 M Coxhead M MAGIC 41:06 29
9 G Ball M WW   33:02 64 54 C Phipps F PP 41:15 28
10 C Simpson M CTHR 33:12 63 55 R Black F DMV 41:16 27
11 B Harold M DMV 33:16 62 56 L Harold F DMV 41:17 26
12 D Truepenny M RR 33:33 61 57 D Esslemont M EO 41:18 5
13 T Casey M RR 33:33 60 58 R Cook M WW   41:21 25
14 N Burchnall M BVR 33:54 59 59 J Skinner M FP 41:32 24
15 N Mitchell M RR 34:22 58 60 K Vallor M BVR 41:51 23
16 R Lewis M PP 34:26 57 61 I Strong M EO 41:51 5
17 W Archer-Burton M PP 34:57 56 62 H Drake M RR 42:24 5
18 G Pemberton M EO 34:59 55 63 S Nixon F CTHR 42:30 22
19 A Donoghue M CTHR 35:11 54 64 C Stockwell M RR 42:34 5
20 N Silvester M BVR 35:28 53 65 J Hopes M PP 43:08 21
21 M Scales M RR 35:30 5 66 A Waring M DMV 43:18 20
22 J Oxenham M WW   35:33 52 67 R Manser M CTHR 43:34 19
23 G Taylor M DMV 35:50 51 68 G Eastmond M MAGIC 43:40 18
24 G O'Grady M RR 36:00 5 69 A Shelley M WW   43:43 5
25 C Simmons M EO 36:12 50 70 O Beard M PP 43:48 5
26 J McHale F RR 36:16 49 71 J Rutter F BVR 44:00 17
27 S Bryer M CTHR 36:27 48 72 S Domizio F MAGIC 44:46 16
28 K Lines M WW   36:48 47 73 J Cassell M BVR 44:48 5
29 A Freestone M BVR 36:58 46 74 S George F CTHR 44:55 15
30 S Brown M RR 37:01 5 75 A Marshall M DMV 44:59 5
31 P Yearwood M MAGIC 37:15 45 76 S Eastmond M MAGIC 45:12 14
32 A Davidson F DMV 37:18 44 77 G Mealing M RR 45:15 5
33 N Herbert M EO 37:53 43 78 A Ewbank M RR 45:22 5
34 G Wilson M EO 38:17 42 79 S Bauer M MAGIC 45:28 5
35 R Ambler M EO 38:20 41 80 A Gass M BVR 45:30 5
36 W Blair M RR 38:39 5 81 I Todd M MAGIC 45:45 5
37 R Thevenet-Smith F MAGIC 38:45 40 82 A Harling M RR 45:46 5
38 R Horne M PP 38:58 39 83 M Brake M EO 45:46 5
39 J Taylor F WW   39:03 38 84 D Davis M EO 45:54 5
40 M Horner M DMV 39:27 37 85 B Murray M RR 46:12 5
41 T Wood M MAGIC 39:30 36 86 L Price M PP 46:36 5
42 S Bygrave M CTHR 39:31 35 87 J Eastmond M MAGIC 46:48 5
43 M Eastmond M MAGIC 39:48 34 88 P Eastabrook M EO 47:02 5
44 H Kullar M RR 39:51 5 89 C Shortt M LDWA 47:04 13
45 R Donkin M EO 39:55 5 90 M Hennessey M RR 47:11 5
             
91 J Hogg M BVR 47:29 5 101 E Cassell F BVR 55:21 10
92 P Collins M RR 47:44 5 102 G Kinlen M EO 55:50 5
93 G Yeates M CTHR 48:19 12 103 J Davis F EO 56:24 9
94 R Bell M WW   49:34 5 104 K Winter M DMV 56:36 5
95 G East M CTHR 49:47 5 105 M Wheeler M WW   57:25 5
96 A Roberts M PP 50:36 5 106 B Ali F RH 57:30 8
97 R Drake M RR 51:04 5 107 J Chan F RH 57:30 7
98 P Matthews M RR 52:06 5 108 A Whitewick M CTHR 58:29 5
99 T Beard M PP 52:50 5 109 S Drake F RR 69:34 6
100 H Fenton F EO 54:50 11  
             
             
             
Joggers              
1 Georgie Brumbells DMV 15.40 2 19 Val Hogg BVR 41.42 2
2 Doug Sudbury GFG 25.45 2 20 Ellis Horne PP 44.14 2
3 Eleanor Grant RH 25.47 2 21 Dora Candey PP 44.13 2
4 Charlotte Craig DMV 25.56 2 22 Carol Byrne PP 45.24 2
5 Wendy Mountford DMV 25.57 2 23 Jo Donoghue CTHR 46.29 2
6 Dawn Wood DMV 25.57 2 24 Irene Whitewick CTHR 46.29 2
7 Janet Styles BVR 27.06 2 25 Ray Mears RR 47.20 2
8 Debbie Ellis DMV 27.14 2 26 Jean Mears RR 47.22 2
9 S  Esslemont CTHR 28.09 2 27 Roger Moulding RR 47.23 2
10 Abbie Tucker DMV 29.48 2 28 Derek McCausland RR 47.24 2
11 Derek Candey PP 31.11 2 29 Ray Vango RR 47.25 2
12 Colin Ellis DMV 31.32 2 30 Simon Bell WW 48.34 2
13 Sue Kinlen EO 34.18 2 31 Leonard Chapman PP 49.33 2
14 Jackie Manser CTHR 38.46 2 32 Martin Pocock BVR 52.27 2
15 Maggie Morgan CTHR 38.47 2 33 Jackie Voller BVR 53.05 2
16 S  Wright RR 40.08 2 34 Marion Hart BVR 53.05 2
17 L  Drake RR 40.09 2 35 Eric Warburg WW 54.39 2
18 Glynis Baldwin BVR 41.41 2 36 Netty Warburg WW 54.59 2
             
             
POINTS AFTER 6 EVENTS
Club B/fwd Event 6     Joggers   Total    
RR 2980 312     14   3506    
WW 2601 347     6   2954    
BVR 2243 325     12   2580  
MAGIC 2118 247     0   2365    
EO 1954 360     2   2316    
PP 1968 322     10   2300    
DMV 1879 379     14   2272    
CTHR 1573 280     10   1863    
RH 224 15     2   241    
FP 149 91     0   240    
LDWA 185 13     0   198    
GFG 117 0     2   119    
             
Short Event              
Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points              
1 Robert Ellis DMV 16.49 14.09 15 9 James Ellis DMV 25.43 22.23 2
2 Evan Erskine-Thomas DMV 17.02 15.42 14 10 Kelly Nixon CTHR 39.24 36.04 8
3 Hugh Baker DMV 18.29 16.29 13 11 Catherine Whitewick CTHR 46.28 36.28 7
4 Hannah Fay DMV 19.29 16.49 12 12 Jonathan Whitewick CTHR 46.17 38.57 6
5 Tania Ellis DMV 21.54 19.54 11 13 Joshua Bell WW 48.34 39.54 5
6 Molly Pocock BVR 26.57 20.57 10 14 Hannah Nixon CTHR 46.28 41.08 4
7 Evie Black DMV 26.56 21.36 9 15 Elliot Pocock BVR 52.27 43.47 3
8 Lesley Anne Ellis DMV 26.05 22.05 2        
POINTS AFTER 6 EVENTS
 Club B/fwd Event 6 Total
DMV 117 78 195
BVR 67 13 80
CTHR 55 25 80
MAGIC 79 0 79
PP 37 0 37
WW 27 5 32
EO 27 0 27
RH 11 0 11
RR 3 0 3