MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 2
FARLEY HEATH - SUNDAY 5TH FEBRUARY 2006
GFG - 5 Miles
  Well done to Doug Sudbury, GFG, Doug's family and everyone else who helped.  And how did Doug finally manage to get the sun to shine at this traditionally wet and windy event!?!
 
  NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 5TH MARCH RICHMOND PARK 11.00am FP & RH
  Isabella Plantation Car Park
 
  NEXT: SUNDAY 26TH MARCH CRANLEIGH 15/21 9.00am
  ** THERE ARE ONLY A FEW PLACES LEFT SO IF YOU WANT TO RUN, GET IN TOUCH WITH THE EVENT SECRETARY, HAZEL VINE, ASAP.  (01483 275721) **
 
  SUNDAY 9TH APRIL WINTERFOLD FOREST 11.00am CTHR
 
THE DATE OF THE PEASLAKE EVENT HAS CHANGED.  IT WILL NOW BE ON SUNDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER, NOT THE 10TH AS PREVIOUSLY PUBLISHED.
 
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
 
Senior Results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 C Folan M BVR 34:30 74 37 L Brooker M CTHR 43:26 38
2 A Fay M DMV 35:09 73 38 J Pemberton F EO 43:29 37
3 M Daniels M WW   35:44 72 39 D Walsh M GFG 43:48 36
4 P Drummond M EO 36:08 71 40 G Wilson M EO 43:53 5
5 D Truepenny M RR 36:18 70 41 M Bunce M RR 44:10 5
6 T Casey M RR 36:38 69 42 K Beauchamp M BVR 44:34 35
7 S Danciger M WW   37:17 68 43 H Drake M RR 45:06 5
8 S Low M BVR 37:33 67 44 F Bridgeman M BVR 45:11 34
9 G Hewett M PP 37:50 66 45 E Falck-Therkelsen M LDWA 45:13 33
10 J Gorecki M DMV 38:36 65 46 P Fenton M EO 45:14 5
11 C Simpson M CTHR 38:48 64 47 W Blair M RR 45:17 5
12 B Kennedy M RR 38:50 63 48 B Vine M CTHR 45:32 32
13 D Hutchinson M WW   39:02 62 49 R Horne M PP 45:37 31
14 W Archer-Burton M PP 39:21 61 50 A Sprigings F MAGIC 45:43 30
15 M Rodrigues M WW   39:29 60 51 P Naldrett M WW   46:06 5
16 G Phelps M WW   39:31 59 52 W Hurley M BVR 46:12 29
17 G O'Grady M RR 40:11 58 53 H Kullar M RR 46:26 5
18 A Tribe M CTHR 40:14 57 54 G Clench M MAGIC 46:28 28
19 R Lewis M PP 40:28 56 55 J Hopes M PP 46:32 27
20 C Simmons M EO 40:29 55 56 K Stacey M PP 46:47 5
21 S Kemp M DMV 40:40 54 57 J Skinner M FP 46:51 26
22 A Hunt M PP 40:41 53 58 E Northey M PP 46:58 5
23 N Mitchell M RR 40:45 52 59 A Waring M DMV 47:05 5
24 J Coffey M RR 41:01 51 60 T Beard M PP 47:11 5
25 A Donoghue M CTHR 41:03 50 61 D Hilton F CTHR 47:13 25
26 K Lines M WW   41:12 49 62 M Tullet M BVR 47:22 24
27 C Hall M DMV 41:17 48 63 T Boardman F DMV 47:43 23
28 D Harrison M DMV 41:32 47 64 J Hogg M BVR 47:51 5
29 J Tarrant F MAGIC 41:39 46 65 J Stubbs M RR 48:04 5
30 P Hopkins M CTHR 41:51 45 66 C Craig F DMV 48:06 22
31 M Pollard M EO 42:02 44 67 M Westbrook M DMV 48:19 5
32 G Swabey M MAGIC 42:05 43 68 A Gold F BVR 48:30 21
33 P Martin M DMV 42:07 42 69 R Manser M CTHR 48:31 5
34 S Henwood M EO 42:14 41 70 K McMahon M PP 48:34 5
35 G Pemberton M EO 42:35 40 71 S George F CTHR 48:51 20
36 R Donkin M EO 43:06 39 72 J Cassell M BVR 49:13 5
73 S Ringrose F CTHR 49:21 19 95 J Appledore M MAGIC 54:23 15
74 M Brake M EO 49:34 5 96 G Kinlen M EO 54:47 5
75 L Pollard F EO 49:38 18 97 S Greer F CTHR 55:21 5
76 B Murray M RR 50:04 5 98 W Winter M WW   55:29 5
77 R Cook M WW   50:10 5 99 D Winter F WW   55:30 14
78 A Harling M RR 50:20 5 100 M Wheeler M WW   56:35 5
79 A Ewbank M RR 50:30 5 101 C Winter F WW   57:22 13
80 P Collins M RR 51:11 5 102 S Brown F PP 58:03 12
81 T Burgess F CTHR 51:18 5 103 C Williams M EO 58:19 5
82 P Dry M EO 51:30 5 104 J Donoghue F CTHR 59:03 5
83 P Milton F EO 51:33 17 105 A Freestone M BVR 59:54 5
84 L Price M PP 51:52 5 106 R Drake M RR 60:45 5
85 G Milton M EO 51:59 5 107 J Northey F PP 61:00 11
86 K Drummond F EO 52:01 5 108 A Roberts M PP 61:00 5
87 G Mealing M RR 52:07 5 109 G Norkett M BVR 63:56 5
88 S Nixon F CTHR 52:10 5 110 R Henley M MAGIC 64:28 10
89 C Stockwell M RR 52:14 5 111 K Winter M DMV 65:28 5
90 A Fulluck F RR 52:20 16 112 J Dudley M MAGIC 67:24 9
91 D Bennett M BVR 52:40 5 113 B Ali F RH 72:53 8
92 M Hennessey M RR 53:15 5 114 P Hewlett F RH 72:53 7
93 R Greed M RR 53:26 5 115 V Hurley F BVR 76:33 6
94 K Vallor M BVR 53:49 5
Joggers
1 Chris Seymour GFG 21.00 2 12 Hazel Vine CTHR 37.33 2
2 Liz Phelps WW 29.46 2 13 Heather Fenton EO 37.53 2
3 Mike Scales EO 31.04 2 14 Dave Hammond CTHR 37.58 2
4 B Tullett BVR 31.06 2 15 Jackie Voller BVR 42.12 2
5 Carole Golsby PP 31.22 2 16 Derek Candey PP 43.58 2
6 Lesley Bowcott WW 31.55 2 17 Ellis Horne PP 47.58 2
7 Kay Price PP 33.16 2 18 Dora Candey PP 47.58 2
8 Clive Lunn BVR 33.36 2 19 Pauline Lunn BVR 53.31 2
9 John Wells WW 34.10 2 20 Chris Nash PP 56.35 2
10 Jackie Manser CTHR 35.06 2 21 Jean Mears RR 61.03 2
11 Maggie Morgan CTHR 37.32 2 22 Stella Drake RR 61.42 2
23 Ray Mears RR 61.42 2
POINTS AFTER 2 EVENTS
CLUB B'FWD EVENT 2 JOGGERS TOTAL
BVR 590 320 8 918
CTHR 347 375 8 730
DMV 267 389 0 656
EO 463 402 4 869
FP 94 26 0 120
GFG 66 36 2 104
LDWA 42 33 0 75
MAGIC 791 181 0 972
PP 389 347 12 748
RH 96 15 0 111
RR 987 449 6 1442
WW 760 417 6 1183
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H'cp Time Points
1 Lucy Drummond EO 21.40 16.20 10 5 Cora Harrison DMV 22.12 19.32 6
2 Michael Alwin DMV 20.46 18.06 9 6 Will Bennett BVR 28.12 24.12 5
3 Tim Drummond EO 21.37 18.17 8 7 Joseph Lunn BVR 33.39 30.19 4
4 Emelia Gorecka DMV 22.12 19.32 7 8 Hannah Nixon CTHR 37.20 32.00 3
POINTS AFTER 2 EVENTS
CLUB B/FWD EVENT 2 TOTAL
DMV 0 22 22
EO 0 18 18
BVR 4 9 13
RR 3 0 3
CTHR 0 3 3