MABAC RUNNING LEAGUE - RESULTS OF EVENT 9
TATTENHAM CORNER, EPSOM DOWNS - SUNDAY 1ST OCTOBER 2006
EPSOM ODDBALLS - 5.7 Miles
Thanks to Epsom Oddballs for this event . Terrible weather but a great course (with a slight detour to avoid the new lake!!)
NEXT EVENT: SUNDAY 5TH NOVEMBER 11.00AM PUTTENHAM COMMON BVR
O/S REF: 186/912458  Turn off Hogs Back (A31) 4 miles west of Guildford at the B3000 Puttenham exit.  At the bottom of the slip road turn left to go down the hill towards Puttenham.  After 400 yds, turn right to enter the village.  Take the first left, Suffield Lane, opposite the pub. Follow this for 1.75 miles to the car park on the right.
NEXT: SUNDAY 3RD DECEMBER 10.30AM (NB!) ASHTEAD COMMON PP
FOLLOWED BY MABAC AGM AT DOWNSEND SCHOOL (12.30pm)      Come and support your league - it isn't as boring as it sounds, and there's showers, nibbles and drinks!!
WEDNESDAY 27TH DECEMBER 9.00am/10.00am WINDSOR WINTER WANDER
MABAC WEBSITE: WWW.MABAC.ORG.UK
Senior results
Pos Name   Club Time Points
1 J McMullan M EO 32:48 67 42 T Kuhn F EO 44:22 32
2 S King M WW   33:44 66 43 D Ford M WW   44:27 31
3 C Folan M BVR 34:47 65 44 A Strong M EO 44:39 5
4 C Duke M RR 35:12 64 45 L Neville F EO 44:51 30
5 R Turner M EO 35:35 63 46 59 Donkin M EO 45:14 5
6 J Barry M PP 36:14 62 47 H Drake M RR 45:19 29
7 S Low M BVR 36:20 61 48 A Winter M DMV 45:35 28
8 J Hart M EO 36:42 60 49 B Chessell M WW   45:39 5
9 C Nicol M WW   36:45 59 50 K McMahon M PP 45:42 27
10 P Raulton M EO 36:56 58 51 A Sprigings F MAGIC 45:51 26
11 R Clark M PP 37:02 57 52 C Phipps F PP 46:03 25
12 P Drummond M EO 37:13 56 53 L Stephens F RR 46:18 24
13 C Hogg M EO 37:19 55 54 C Craig F DMV 46:30 23
14 W Townsend M EO 37:34 5 55 I Strong M EO 46:32 5
15 M Gardner M DMV 39:27 54 56 R Cook M WW   46:42 5
16 F Golding M MAGIC 39:58 53 57 P Naldrett M WW   46:55 5
17 G Pemberton M EO 40:00 5 58 S Davies F MAGIC 47:22 22
18 A Donoghue M CTHR 40:03 52 59 K Vallor M BVR 47:26 5
19 S Kemp M DMV 40:21 51 60 J Hopes M PP 47:32 21
20 N Mitchell M RR 40:35 50 61 J Stubbs M RR 47:59 20
21 G O'Grady M RR 40:39 49 62 C Stockwell M RR 48:02 5
22 S Skwara M WW   41:03 48 63 M Day M EO 48:13 5
23 N Burchnall M BVR 41:09 47 64 S Nixon F CTHR 48:25 19
24 P Martin M DMV 41:14 46 65 M Webber M DMV 49:00 18
25 P Dry M EO 41:18 5 66 T Bennet F EO 49:13 17
26 S Stubbs F RR 41:20 45 67 M Van Allen F EO 49:15 5
27 P Yearwood M MAGIC 41:25 44 68 M Brake M EO 49:31 5
28 G Wilson M EO 41:42 5 69 G Mealing M RR 49:42 5
29 A Freestone M BVR 42:02 43 70 M White M CTHR 49:55 16
30 M Goodwin M EO 42:22 5 71 J Barron M DMV 50:03 15
31 C Simpson M CTHR 42:23 42 72 T Beard M PP 50:18 14
32 J McHale F RR 42:25 41 73 A Gold F BVR 50:32 13
33 H Kullar M RR 42:43 40 74 A Young F WW   50:40 12
34 H Stinton M BVR 42:52 39 75 A Ewbank M RR 50:44 5
35 S Canning M MAGIC 43:02 38 76 C Beauchamp F BVR 50:46 11
36 K Lines M WW   43:03 37 77 S Day F EO 51:32 5
37 R Ambler M EO 43:30 5 78 G Hart F EO 51:33 5
38 Jeff Hoadley M WW   43:32 36 79 Y Rose F EO 51:33 5
39 K Lowe F DMV 43:37 35 80 C Goodwin F EO 51:34 5
40 K Beauchamp M BVR 43:46 34 81 A Harling M RR 51:48 5
41 W Pollard M PP 44:10 33 82 L Price M PP 51:55 5
83 R Bell M WW   52:00 5 97 C Ferrari F WW   58:05 5
84 P Farrow F WW   52:10 10 98 O Storie-Pugh M WW   58:07 5
85 B Timmins M RR 52:15 5 99 I Marshall M BVR 58:35 5
86 M Hennessey M RR 53:20 5 100 G Crossan M RR 58:39 5
87 J Hogg M BVR 53:38 5 101 E Boost M EO 58:44 5
88 P Palmer M DMV 53:57 5 102 J Davis F EO 58:51 5
89 A Prior M WW   54:04 5 103 B Blackman M DMV 58:58 5
90 M Raleigh F MAGIC 54:08 9 104 K Winter M DMV 59:43 5
91 D Winter F WW   54:12 8 105 M Wheeler M WW   60:31 5
92 W Winter M WW   54:13 5 106 P Hewlett F RH 64:16 7
93 P Collins M RR 55:46 5 107 D Elson M WW   64:26 5
94 C Winter F WW   55:58 5 108 B Ali F RH 65:00 6
95 S Rosenberg F MAGIC 57:14 5 109 R Parker M RR 66:15 5
96 M Pollard M EO 58:03 5 110 S Esslemont F EO 66:36 5
Joggers
1 Andy Mountain BVR 22.27 2 15 Alan Roberts PP 51.01 2
2 Dave Truepenny RR 25.13 2 16 S George CTHR 54.22 2
3 A Tucker DMV 26.52 2 17 Jean Mears RR 56.58 2
4 Adam Wilson EO 28.31 2 18 Ray Mears RR 56.58 2
5 Julie Northey PP 33.16 2 19 Julia Burrows RR 58.16 2
6 Siggy Cooke PP 33.55 2 20 Colin Burrows RR 58.16 2
7 Chris Hosking EO 36.55 2 21 Doug Sudbury GFG 59.06 2
8 Edgar Northey PP 39.39 2 22 Jo Donoghue CTHR 62.22 2
9 Stella Drake RR 42.07 2 23 Audrey James EO 63.24 2
10 Bob Drake RR 42.07 2 24 Derek McCausland RR 64.45 2
11 Bob Neville EO 42.53 2 25 Frances Sudbury GFG 64.54 2
12 Philip Green CTHR 47.30 2 26 Susan Cumming CTHR 66.07 2
13 Wolf Cuhn EO 48.45 2 27 Anthony Cumming CTHR 66.07 2
14 Derek Candey PP 51.01 2 28 Netty Warburg WW 68.30 2
29 Eric Warburgh WW 68.30 2
Points after 9 events
Club B/Fwd Event 9 Joggers Total
RR 4573 407 16 4996
WW 4291 362 4 4657
EO 3444 538 10 3992
BVR 3213 328 2 3543
DMV 3007 285 2 3294
PP 2921 244 10 3175
MAGIC 2780 197 0 2977
CTHR 2578 129 10 2717
RH 361 13 0 374
FP 347 0 0 347
LDWA 249 0 0 249
GFG 171 0 4 175
Short Event
Pos Name Club Time H/cp Time Points
1 Lucy Drummond EO 25.33 20.53 11 6 Sam Marshall BVR 35.51 31.11 6
2 Tim Drummond EO 25.34 22.54 10 7 Kieran Hosking EO 36.53 32.13 5
3 Amelia Rosenberg MAGIC 29.46 26.26 9 8 Daniel Woodford EO 42.06 39.33 4
4 Adam Marshall BVR 28.38 26.38 8 9 Hannah Nixon CTHR 54.23 49.03 3
5 Liam Hosking EO 31.22 27.22 7
Points after 9 events
Club B/Fwd Event 9 Total EO 36 37 73
DMV 208 0 208 WW 57 0 57
BVR 107 14 121 PP 44 0 44
MAGIC 107 9 116 RH 11 0 11
CTHR 98 3 101 RR 6 0 6